Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA0:29:13.0 258309  13 Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder
2 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA0:29:28.8 256955  21 California Giant/Specialized
3 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO0:29:55.0 60077  10 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:30:03.9 23057  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Marsh Cooper   0:30:09.0  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA0:30:13.2 195652  25 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:30:30.3 17590  22 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
8 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA0:30:36.2 131248  57 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA0:30:36.9 238694  32 Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder
10 Sebastian Salas   0:31:03.0  45 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR0:31:05.0 83014  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:31:10.1 207985  55 California Giant/Specialized
13 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT0:31:10.9 25407  37 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA0:31:22.1 121729  31 Marc Pro-Strava
15 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO0:31:27.0 135475  17 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA0:31:37.6 242560  39 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and Hackett
17 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA0:31:41.4 86831  36 0
18 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA0:31:49.6 263055  42 California Giant/Specialized
19 Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR0:31:54.8 220473  40 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA0:32:08.0 286608  30 California Giant/Specialized
21 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA0:32:20.1 194969  18 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:32:26.0 254025  12 California Giant/Specialized
23 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA0:32:27.0 237712  California Giant/Specialized
24 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA0:32:49.0 220775  48 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA0:32:50.0 249743  49 California Giant/Specialized
26 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA0:33:14.6 276108  19 Marc Pro - Strava
27 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA0:33:15.8 264918  51 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
28 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA0:33:30.0 319608  8thWC/Helens
29 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA0:33:48.0 275223  14 Red Peloton
30 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA0:33:51.0 271685  Alto Velo Racing Club
31 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:33:51.0 296879  33 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
32 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA0:34:08.5 217858  28 Red Peloton
33 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA0:34:09.0 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
34 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA0:34:31.0 241648  Echelon Racing Development
35 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA0:34:38.0 269476  24 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
36 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:34:38.0 246669  53 Davis Bike Club
37 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA0:34:40.9 213197  35 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA0:34:54.4 276118  16 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
39 Jamie Riggs   0:35:04.5  44 JetFuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
40 Joe Dickerson   0:35:16.5  11 McGuire Cycling Team
41 Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA0:35:18.0 224627  Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Jason Peterson   Davis, CA0:35:20.3 296225  41 US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
43 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA0:35:23.8 226913  38 The Red Peloton
44 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:35:50.5 209193  46 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
45 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA0:35:53.1 270965  50 Metromint Cycling
46 James LaBerge   Napa, CA0:36:10.1 221376  27 Mikes Bikes
47 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA0:36:18.4 142750  56 Red Peloton
48 Eric Losak   San Clemente0:36:34.8 175239  29 Team Clif Bar
49 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA0:36:37.0 239919  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
50 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA0:36:43.4 67527  47 Ritte Racing
51 Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA0:36:44.5 213018  15 Red Peloton
52 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA0:36:46.6 187667  26 FORM Fitness Racing
53 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:37:10.7 255576  52 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
54 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA0:37:17.9 273094  20 Ritte Elite Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling
55 Russell White   Lafayette, CA0:37:45.8 236024  54 Davis Bike Club
56 David McCook   0:50:18.6  34 McGuire Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee