Race Results for
Redlands Bicycle Classic
Redlands, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bevin   00:00:00  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Alex Candelario   Bend, OR00:00:00 83014  78 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
3 Carlos Eduarto Alzate   00:00:00  87 Team Exergy
4 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO00:00:00 135475  74 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
5 Anibal Borrajo   00:00:00  43 Jamis Sutter Home
6 Sergio Hernandez (1 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA00:00:00 201874  52 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7 Joseph Lewis   00:00:00  152 Eclipse-ATS
8 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA00:00:00 334418  Competitive Cyclist
9 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA00:00:00 222180  21 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
10 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX00:00:00 178970  165 Elbowz Racing
11 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC00:00:00 153638  67 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
12 Eric Young   Boulder, CO00:00:00 279095  18 Bissell Pro Cycling
13 Ricardo Van der Velde   00:00:00  57 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
14 Sean Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00 367520  162 Elbowz Racing
15 Lee Muse (2 - Cat1)   Danville, CA00:00:00 281123  133 Cash Call Mortgage
16 Anthony Canevari (3 - Cat1)   Downey, CA00:00:00 293641  137 Cash Call Mortgage
17 Michael Creed (2 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00 60077  75 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
18 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:00:00 229135  96 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
19 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA00:00:00 154883  72 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
20 Neil Bezdek (3 - Pro)   New York, NY00:00:00 276693  98 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
21 Michael Weicht   00:00:00  134 Cash Call Mortgage
22 Thomas Nankervis (4 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia00:00:00 341438  Competitive Cyclist
23 Heath Blackgrove (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:00:00 366920  161 Elbowz Racing
24 Andy Jacques-Maynes (5 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA00:00:00 17590  68 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
25 Christian Helmig   00:00:00  168 Elbowz Racing
26 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ00:00:00 155190  Competitive Cyclist
27 Scott Stewart (6 - Pro)   Highland, MI00:00:00 205083  54 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
28 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:00:00 191703  95 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
29 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA00:00:00 30322  83 Team Exergy
30 Brandon Trafton (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00 240033  174 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
31 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA00:00:00 136696  136 Cash Call Mortgage
32 Daniel Holt (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA00:00:00 63559  251 Team Type 1 (Development)
33 Phil Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA00:00:00 211475  63 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
34 Chris Baldwin (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:00 2384  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
35 Menso De Jong (8 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA00:00:00 243003  53 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
36 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO00:00:00 209308  71 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
37 Bruno Langlois   00:00:00  186 Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
38 Rob Britton   00:00:00  Competitive Cyclist
39 Julian Kyer (7 - Cat1)   Boulder Co00:00:00 220448  203 Juwi Solar Cycling
40 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00 248479  73 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
41 Tyler Jewell (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:00:00 168914  167 Elbowz Racing
42 James Oram (9 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand00:00:00 427738  32 Bontrager Livestrong
43 Tony Hall (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00 257024  143 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
44 David Santos (11 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA00:00:00 278526  138 Cash Call Mortgage
45 Andrew Bajadali (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:00 40956  77 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
46 Serge Tvetcov   00:00:00  85 Team Exergy
47 Danny Heeley (12 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA00:00:00 247147  194 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
48 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR00:00:00 216155  33 Bontrager Livestrong
49 Chris Winn   00:00:00  205 Juwi Solar Cycling
50 Adam Farabaugh (13 - Cat1)   Owego Ny00:00:00 238217  262 XO Communications p/b Cisco
51 Kirk Carlsen (10 - Pro)   Orinda, CA00:00:00 138681  108 Wonderful Pistachios
52 Chris Aten (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00 234254  214 Landis/Trek
53 Frank Pipp (11 - Pro)   Longmont, CO00:00:00 164362  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
54 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00 178103  201 Juwi Solar Cycling
55 Nic Hamilton   00:00:00  51 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
56 James Mattis (15 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00 127344  122 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
57 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00 263055  128 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
58 Diego Yepez (16 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA00:00:00 288987  178 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
59 Logan Loader-Mooney (12 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00 198542  84 Team Exergy
60 Ben Bertiger (17 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA00:00:00 213564  243 Stage 17 Racing
61 Connor O'Leary (18 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 209217  36 Bontrager Livestrong
62 Joe Dombrowski (13 - Pro)   Marshall, VA00:00:00 259375  34 Bontrager Livestrong
63 Matt Cooke   Boulder, CO00:00:00 190900  82 Team Exergy
64 Nathan Wilson   Boulder, CO00:00:00 207985  121 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
65 Dan Harm   Seattle00:00:00 209022  247 Stage 17 Racing
66 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc00:00:00 202082  25 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
67 Cameron Peterson   00:00:00  151 Eclipse-ATS
68 Jeremy Vennell   00:00:00  13 Bissell Pro Cycling
69 Evan Huffman (19 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00 256955  124 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
70 Chris Johnson (20 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 87702  147 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
71 Travis McCabe (21 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00 268330  211 Landis/Trek
72 Guido Palma   00:00:00  44 Jamis Sutter Home
73 Luis Davila   00:00:00  56 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
74 Devan Dunn (22 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA00:00:00 287721  131 Cash Call Mortgage
75 George Cyrus (23 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ00:00:00 324344  217 Landis/Trek
76 Gabe Varela (24 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID00:00:00 249909  193 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
77 Christian Varley (25 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00:00 367732  227 Simple Green-Bike Religion
78 Stephen Leece (26 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00 282569  127 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
79 Brian McCulloch (27 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00 169774  132 Cash Call Mortgage
80 Lucas Binder (28 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00:00 262024  232 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
81 Chris Stastny (29 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA00:00:00 249743  126 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
82 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:00:00 188123  31 Bontrager Livestrong
83 Colt Peterson (30 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00 287772  224 Simple Green-Bike Religion
84 Matt Lipscomb (31 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA00:00:00 256439  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
85 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00 243988  228 Simple Green-Bike Religion
86 Tyler Brandt (32 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA00:00:00 210604  266 XO Communications p/b Cisco
87 Clay Murfet   00:00:00  93 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
88 Thomas Jondall (33 - Cat1)   Tucson Az00:00:00 243091  212 Landis/Trek
89 Ben Zawacki (14 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:00:00 144633  91 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
90 Rudolph Napolitano (34 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00 214693  248 Stage 17 Racing
91 Andrew Goessling (35 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00 207262  242 Stage 17 Racing
92 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00:00 206298  172 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
93 Nate English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00 258309  65 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
94 Stephen Mull (36 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 86831  265 XO Communications p/b Cisco
95 AJ Meyer (37 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA00:00:00 191327  24 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
96 Ricky Gargiulo (38 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ00:00:00 231560  145 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
97 Emerson Oronte (15 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:00 222542  58 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
98 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO00:00:00 143903  202 Juwi Solar Cycling
99 Julio Mollinedo   00:00:00  171 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
100 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:00:00 191725  Competitive Cyclist
101 Colin Don (39 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00 256718  216 Landis/Trek
102 Joseph Schmalz (40 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 197714  164 Elbowz Racing
103 Ian Crane (41 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 184284  195 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
104 Jonathan Hornbeck (42 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA00:00:00 288624  192 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
105 Igor Volshteyn (43 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX00:00:00 36785  144 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
106 Kyle Wamsley (16 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA00:00:00 37157  42 Jamis Sutter Home
107 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA00:00:00 211712  261 XO Communications p/b Cisco
108 Branden Russell (44 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa00:00:00 320408  256 Team Type 1 (Development)
109 David Glick (45 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00 175967  213 Landis/Trek
110 Steve Fisher (46 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 204225  196 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
111 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO00:00:00 255940  204 Juwi Solar Cycling
112 Austin Carroll (47 - Cat1)   Orange, CA00:00:29 192670  222 Simple Green-Bike Religion
113 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ00:00:29 196405  55 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
114 Shane Buysse (48 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00:34 271231  234 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
115 Art Rand (49 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:34 170859  245 Stage 17 Racing
116 Chris Balestrini   00:00:34 356905  183 Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
117 Orion Berryman (50 - Cat1)   Missoula00:00:34 184053  231 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
118 Alexey Shmidt   00:00:34  252 Team Type 1 (Development)
119 Daniel Katz (51 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA00:00:34 227135  244 Stage 17 Racing
120 Andy Baker   Easley, SC00:00:34 193830  17 Bissell Pro Cycling
121 Jerome Townsend (17 - Pro)   Princeton, MA00:00:43 196503  97 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
122 Edison Blair Turner (52 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC00:00:43 261080  26 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
123 Andrew Gonzales (53 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:00:43 266238  166 Elbowz Racing
124 David Fleischhauer (54 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:43 176226  197 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
125 Roman Kilun (18 - Pro)   Oakland, CA00:00:43 153790  61 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
126 Ben Hill   00:00:46  153 Eclipse-ATS
127 Chris Gruber   00:00:50  146 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
128 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO00:01:03 211114  Competitive Cyclist
129 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:01:48 230799  66 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
130 Hunter Grove (55 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA00:01:50 218355  246 Stage 17 Racing
131 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC00:01:51 300421  22 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
132 Demis Aleman   00:02:12  45 Jamis Sutter Home
133 John Simes (19 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA00:02:12 150549  46 Jamis Sutter Home
134 Jovan Zecavica   00:00:00  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
135 Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:00:00 23057  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
136 Luis Amaran   00:00:00  41 Jamis Sutter Home
137 Marsh Cooper   00:00:00  76 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
138 Morgan Schmitt (20 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA00:00:00 189118  88 Team Exergy
139 Aurelien Passeron   La Verne, CA00:00:00 375188  102 Wonderful Pistachios
140 Yosvany Falcon   00:00:00  103 Wonderful Pistachios
141 Erik Slack (21 - Pro)   Meridian, ID00:00:00 208936  104 Wonderful Pistachios
142 Victor Riquelme (22 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00 282338  107 Wonderful Pistachios
143 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00 286608  125 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
144 Nick Schreiber (56 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00 93359  215 Landis/Trek
145 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:02:29 254025  123 Cal Giant Berry / Specialized
146 Jeff Schiller   00:02:42 354538  185 Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
147 Paul Mach (23 - Pro)   Oakland, CA00:03:12 238694  64 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
148 Zach Hughes   00:03:32  182 Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
149 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA00:04:37 147512  62 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
150 Paolo Cravanzola   00:04:38  257 Team Type 1 (Development)
151 James Hepburn   00:04:56  154 Eclipse-ATS
152 Connor McCutcheon (57 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA00:05:15 279388  226 Simple Green-Bike Religion
153 Chris Monteleone (24 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:05:19 180410  94 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
154 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC00:05:20 161583  92 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
155 Nathan King (25 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT00:05:39 317564  Competitive Cyclist
156 Jamie Riggs   00:05:39  176 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
157 Colin Jaskiewicz (58 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ00:05:48 218049  148 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
158 Lars Finanger (59 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX00:06:50 204441  235 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
DNF Nick Frey (Cat1)   Des Moines Ia 180819  206 Juwi Solar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joelie Numainville   00:00:00  341 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00 210981  317 Team Tibco / To the Top
3 Loren Rowney   00:00:00  303 Specialized Lululemon
4 Christina Gokey-smith   Denton, TX00:00:00 217750  375 NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:00:00 98704  371 NOW and Novartis for MS
6 Jenny Rios   00:00:00  357 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
7 Pascale Schider   00:00:00  325 Exergy TWENTY12
8 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO00:00:00 223053  372 NOW and Novartis for MS
9 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR00:00:00 255887  343 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
10 Julia LaFranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO00:00:00 221181  413 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link
11 Leah Kirchmann   00:00:00  345 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
12 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00 145511  361 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
13 Joanie Caron   00:00:00  414 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link
14 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA00:00:00 190817  324 Exergy TWENTY12
15 Lex Albrecht   00:00:00  346 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
16 Rhae Shaw   00:00:00  321 Exergy TWENTY12
17 Denise Ramsden   00:00:00  342 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
18 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID00:00:00 247577  322 Exergy TWENTY12
19 Kristen LaSasso (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00:00 151408  365 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
20 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00:00 167636  368 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
21 Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi00:00:00 77841  363 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
22 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00 232172  373 NOW and Novartis for MS
23 Jazzy Hurikino   00:00:00  404 Vanderkitten - Focus
24 Alisha Welsh (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00 276369  366 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
25 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:00:00 258102  304 Specialized Lululemon
26 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00 272063  318 Team Tibco / To the Top
27 Beth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00 252152  374 NOW and Novartis for MS
28 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00 228513  316 Team Tibco / To the Top
29 Leah Guloien   00:00:00  416 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link
30 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00 218863  352 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
31 Hilary Billington (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00 265089  336 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinders
32 Courtney Lowe   00:00:00  348 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
33 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00:00 185441  327 Exergy TWENTY12
34 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT00:00:00 172658  406 Vanderkitten - Focus
35 Katie Colclough   00:00:00  305 Specialized Lululemon
36 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT00:00:00 164014  412 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link
37 Peggy Sue LeGrand (2 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC00:00:00 272836  383 Metromint Cycling
38 Amber Gaffney (6 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA00:00:00 349836  353 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
39 Rebecca Werner   00:00:00  382 Metromint Cycling
40 Ashley James (3 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI00:00:00 219841  378 NOW and Novartis for MS
41 Hilary Crowley (7 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA00:00:00 211759  302 Specialized Lululemon
42 Jackie Kurth   Palm City, FL00:00:00 182253  364 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
43 Rikke Preisler (8 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00 293725  388 Metromint Cycling
44 Bridie O'Donnell   00:00:00  401 Vanderkitten - Focus
45 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa00:00:00 234148  344 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
46 Veronique Fortin   00:00:00  315 Team Tibco / To the Top
47 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL00:00:00 193955  347 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
48 Kendal Ryan   Ventura, CA00:00:44 186919  314 Team Tibco / To the Top
49 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00:00 221594  398 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
50 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:00:00 266674  396 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
51 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA00:00:00 116712  301 Specialized Lululemon
52 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00 279796  397 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
53 Nicky Wangsgard (9 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT00:00:00 100972  362 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
54 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT00:01:49 210903  376 NOW and Novartis for MS
55 Addy Albershardt   Matthews, NC00:01:49 287411  377 NOW and Novartis for MS
56 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:02:15 170980  312 Team Tibco / To the Top
57 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO00:02:32 262479  313 Team Tibco / To the Top
58 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA00:03:20 225855  334 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinders
59 Lisa Mueller (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:03:20 271891  385 Metromint Cycling
60 Kristina Seley (10 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:03:20 223809  411 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link
61 Lisa Campbell (5 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA00:03:20 287503  356 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
62 Jennifer Reither (11 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO00:03:20 146585  403 Vanderkitten - Focus
DNF Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  395 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678  394 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  391 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Heather Logan-Spinger     326 Exergy TWENTY12

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee