Race Results for
West Michigan Stage Race
Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 13/1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0.013277164351852 314012  260 Leadout Racing
2 Nick Mckey   Grandville, MI0.013620590277778 376853  261 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Junior Men 13/1 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Stu Cole   Rockford, MI0.014719606481481 376852  257 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Men Cat 3 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI0.011844988425926 312890  89 Andrie Machine Star

Men - Junior Men 15/1 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0.013032662037037 344680  263 Team Spin

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0.011535613425926 311997  215 Andrie/Machine Star
15 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0.012045775462963 298137  150 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0.011364583333333 305239  39 ProChain Cycling

Men - Junior Men 17/1 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0.013318935185185 315864  258 CMS
2 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI0.013467199074074 305754  264 Rapid Wheelmen
3 David Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.014004293981481 352776  259 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Chase Howard   Salem, OH0.011863321759259 321202  72 Carbon Racing
33 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL0.012650486111111 247336  88 athletes by design (ABD)

Men - Men Cat 3 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH0.012006608796296 293011  76 Team National Engineering

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI0.012343946759259 319178  206 Einstein Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI0.011644189814815 270480  84 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Clay Monahan   Birmingham, MI0.011326145833333 310102  199 University of Michgan
12 Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI0.011851354166667 381101  222 
14 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN0.011972291666667 369763  184 Ian Kresnak
51 Jonathan Studer   Shelby, MI0.013036168981481 372258  219 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
48 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI0.012887372685185 279808  Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Men Cat 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA0.01201369212963 309108  65 Team TATI

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 John Leach   Traverse City, MI0.011607997685185 337826  187 Einstein Racing
40 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.012783923611111 296639  176 Leadout
41 Ethan Koronka   Williamsburg, MI0.012805358796296 376365  183 Hagerty Racing
65 Ian Carr   Chicago, IL0.013462291666667 282428  161 Team Tati

Men - Men Cat 3 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH0.010901666666667 230499  60 
7 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN0.011333344907407 307977  70 
9 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI0.011434351851852 268471  57 

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI0.01244162037037 309574  172 CFT Cycling Club
48 Benham DeJohg   Grand Rapids, MI0.012987662037037 375168  164 Rapid Wheelmen
74 Sam Martin   Flint, MI0.014990069444444 322604  191 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI0.010188912037037 291766  47 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
41 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI0.011821782407407 198114  23 PRIORITY HEALTH
51 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI0.022502847222222 243416  Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO0.012556678240741 372580  202 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Jordan Diekema   Holland0.010845891203704 339004  18 Ascension Cycling
44 Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI0.012103668981481 290060  40 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores.net

Men - Men Cat 3 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anthony Prentice   Allendale 0.010965208333333 292144  81 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
30 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi0.012227743055556 204068  85 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Lloyd Robinson   Grand Rapids, MI0.012382303240741 336574  212 Rapid Wheelmen
46 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL0.012979282407407 351566  214 Team TATI
69 John Draminski   Cadillac, MI0.013781724537037 289674  166 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx0.011307488425926 237283  28 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
30 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0.01136025462963 290612  30 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
38 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA0.011629537037037 306183  46 Rhythm Racing
49 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA0.013272685185185 235743  Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI0.01119443287037 302801  86 Speed Merchants
14 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI0.011506215277778 310893  74 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI0.011536342592593 340150  185 Club Leadout
34 Mike Vanden Berg   Grand Rapids, MI0.01266474537037 356422  220 Club Leadout
36 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI0.012677986111111 360323  153 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
39 Bryan Carps   Traverse City, MI0.012770833333333 371776  160 Hagerty / TOLaw U25
49 Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI0.012997141203704 293897  216 AAVC/Two Wheel Tango
57 Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA0.013243425925926 356691  173 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC0.011131261574074 290879  13 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32 Ross White   Holmen, WI0.011370775462963 200545  49 RACC p/b Geargrinder
42 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO0.01182474537037 193829  14 Priority Health

Men - Men Cat 3 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Derrick Obrien   Jackson, MI0.011318333333333 315388  79 Ventus Cycling Team
15 Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI0.011582418981481 304914  77 Ascension Cycling
18 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI0.011669756944444 309627  69 CMS Race Team
20 Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI0.011822118055556 300177  61 R4AC

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
63 Michael Maher   Rockford, MI0.013441319444444 369735  190 Leadout Racing
64 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI0.013441435185185 256935  170 CMS Racing

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN0.011257962962963 275471  29 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Chad Rector   Holland, MI0.011542175925926 346060  211 Team Lakeshore
10 Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0.011724537037037 367324  147 
23 Paul Halupka   Chicago0.012298252314815 356578  174 Team TATI
27 Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI0.012324236111111 290407  178 Founder Alger Racing
43 Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL0.012926574074074 311106  169 Team TATI

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI0.011608101851852 258979  27 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH0.011444398148148 280020  62 ZWS/Bertolli
28 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI0.012152534722222 120317  58 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI0.012163449074074 311570  162 Team Giant
21 Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL0.012192094907407 278861  208 Chicago Cuttin Crew
37 Brad Mackenzie   Hudsonville, MI0.012714155092593 289457  189 R4AC Cycling Project
58 Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL0.013292303240741 374744  193 Cycles Cordoba

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0.010593587962963 206188  20 xXx Racing - Athletico
20 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH0.011040868055556 258844  15 Carbon Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0.011443217592593 284145  56 Ventus Cycling
17 Luke Oostindie   Middleville, MI0.01166525462963 268132  80 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 David Buick   Portage, MI0.012075092592593 356318  156 CMS Racing
62 Bill Kool   Caledonia, MI0.013421643518519 377280  182 Freewheeler

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA0.01144224537037 200093  Team Priority Health
40 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI0.011727175925926 266805  33 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
50 Drew Otte   West Lafayette, IN0.016386018518519 281578  37 Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Men Cat 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Dirk Dejonge   Hudsonville, MI0.011189293981481 189389  66 Team Whisper Jade
29 Drew Martin   Ada, MI0.012215717592593 292972  78 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL0.012071863425926 201203  154 Team TATI
22 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH0.012242326388889 345876  188 ZWS / Bertolli
56 Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI0.013176921296296 361337  181 CFT Cycling

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0.010553668981481 133501  41 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
21 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI0.011113217592593 249598  45 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0.010975717592593 190321  71 Leadout Racing
34 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI0.012713865740741 236397  63 

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH0.012416412037037 380376  149 ZWS/Bertolli
61 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL0.013415810185185 354020  197 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0.010307268518519 220678  51 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL0.010708125 196601  43 xXx Racing - Athletico
17 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI0.011003634259259 102694  53 Team Priority Health
43 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI0.011889456018519 274918  11 Ventus Cycling Team

Men - Men Cat 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL0.012579872685185 176370  73 Tenspeed Hero / J.P Graziano

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI0.012668287037037 170776  192 R4AC Cycling Project

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH0.010470219907407 232237  48 Carbon Racing
33 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI0.011407418981481 102695  26 Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Dan Mcgraw   Grand Rapids, MI0.011894918981481 356708  196 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0.010428958333333 179205  10 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicyles
9 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH0.010666226851852 214530  38 Carbon Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Pete Skellenger   Traverse City, MI0.012527013888889 193056  83 Team Priority Health

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
50 Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI0.013021967592593 321060  158 StomachOfAnger

Men - Men Cat 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN0.011847222222222 122479  67 Steel City Endurance

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
42 Brian Beauchamp   Traverse City, MI0.012902280092593 373544  152 Hagerty Cycling
45 Mike Mcavoy   Byron Center, MI0.012972002314815 365156  194 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Abe Mcnutt   Germantown, OH0.011084953703704 194766  102 Merrill Lynch p/b Team Dayton

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI0.011703611111111 53879  100 East Hills Velo
7 Aaron Vande Wege   Rockford, MI0.01173099537037 334316  107 Speed Merchants

Men - Men Cat 3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0.01200912037037 259572  87 Ventus

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Bob Miller   Saginaw, MI0.011618969907407 353624  198 Tri-City Cyclist Race Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI0.010579305555556 239504  34 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
11 Jason Young   Augusta, MI0.010741759259259 159810  54 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
24 Steve Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI0.011245034722222 55197  Lathrup Industries
29 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI0.011356585648148 41402  52 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
36 Ben Whitehead   Belmont, MI0.011463912037037 183938  50 BissellABGNuvo

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Baar   Ada, MI0.010795983796296 125256  91 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Ryan Kennedy   Traverse City0.012085162037037 366183  180 Einstein Racing
68 Brian Vanzweden   Grand Rapids, MI0.013666134259259 368229  221 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI0.010996458333333 220011  22 Leadout Racing
45 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH0.012201550925926 179664  Carbon Racing
46 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI0.012220011574074 149439  24 East Hills Velo

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC0.011908402777778 317758  93 
17 Matt Hoffman   Grand Rapids, MI0.013085069444444 172257  97 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
66 Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI0.013506805555556 355864  148 Hagerty Cycling

Men - Men Cat 3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI0.01179619212963 111940  59 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0.011714537037037 300557  207 MCG/Trails Edge

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI0.011039108796296 288930  31 Leadout Racing
23 Tim Doelman   Glencoe, IL0.011193287037037 40409  19 787 Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN0.011675578703704 57121  103 Pro Form
18 Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI0.014276527777778 98601  90 Fusion/LIVESTRONG

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38 Aaron Mccormack   Omagh Northern Ireland0.012731400462963 350086  195 CycleLodge.com
72 William Burt   Taylor, MI0.013804826388889 336820  157 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Christophe Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI0.01124900462963 42621  25 Priority Health

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Kirk Graham   Lowell, MI0.012068587962963 332164  94 Bissell/ABG
15 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL0.012786319444444 314520  95 Jade/Whisper

Men - Men Cat 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI0.011846296296296 154530  55 Hagerty Cycling

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0.011689502314815 308443  203 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI0.011024351851852 34815  44 Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Geoff Scott   Chicago, IL0.011867986111111 297534  105 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI0.012441261574074 357134  98 Leadout Racing
14 James Conner   Spring Lake, MI0.012484502314815 354434  92 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH0.011468645833333 236003  82 ZWS/Bertoli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH0.012079166666667 145722  186 Zws/Bertillon
26 Doug Crysler   Rockford, MI0.012313206018519 307614  163 R4AC Cycling Project
31 Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI0.012440196759259 361108  165 Leadout Racing
44 Andrew Carolus   Winnetka, IL0.012959351851852 361735  159 Colavita
73 Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI0.01421556712963 368910  200 

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI0.011472696759259 56503  106 Team Giant-Michigan
12 Jd Lobbezoo   Jenison, MI0.012111273148148 63163  99 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
70 Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI0.013782407407407 369645  179 Hagerty

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Bruce Macdonald   Avon Lake, OH0.011968784722222 235772  144 Spin Second Sole Multisport
9 Jeff Dombrowski   Jenison, MI0.013470277777778 67302  138 ASCENSION CYCLING

Men - Men Cat 3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH0.018168958333333 99429  64 ZWS / Bertolli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH0.012985590277778 111145  168 ZWS Bertolli

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Tom Linck   Ada, MI0.010860914351852 225784  35 Leadout Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI0.012882118055556 135609  104 Team Giant-Michigan

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 John Meachum   Ada, MI0.012512789351852 299075  145 Team Priority Health

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0.011805462962963 276322  175 Rapid Wheelmen
54 Steve Smigiel   Rockford, MI0.013086342592593 32995  218 Bissell/Advantage Health
55 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL0.013100648148148 323916  171 Team TATI

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jimmy Dale Mcmurray   Grand Rapids, MI0.011766747685185 166307  101 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
53 Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0.01308125 322512  151 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 John Dapkus   Westville, IN0.011667604166667 64334  17 WDT Allvoi
47 John Sammut   Washington, MI0.012703217592593 31145  42 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores.net

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Hietikko   Ada, MI0.011194571759259 16121  96 East Hills Velo

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI0.011744872685185 13211  139 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL0.010961793981481 192928  205 LambLittleRacing
25 Kurt Etter   Maineville, OH0.012311759259259 65692  167 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Brent Aquino   0.010852673611111 379519  Z-Team
15 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0.010907800925926 6078  12 TEAM CARD

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Nick Ginnetti   0.01229849537037  140 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Greg Cushing   0.011440648148148 379143  16 TDI-Team Zuck

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
59 Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH0.013317013888889 335220  210 ZWS/Bertolli
60 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI0.013368449074074 280598  217 Jade / Whisper

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI0.011911342592593 18223  143 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
8 Craig Van Ess   Grand Rapids, MI0.012875833333333 296338  146 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
52 Richard Bielewicz   Traverse City, MI0.013071527777778 339596  155 Hagerty

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI0.011337395833333 10313  21 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 James Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.012651168981481 337494  142 Lead Out Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH0.01140130787037 166902  68 Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH0.011480740740741 119674  75 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
71 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI0.013786215277778 333396  201 Cadieux/Team02

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH0.010432337962963 99527  Carbon Racing

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0.012421111111111 250244  141 WDT/Allvoi

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Jim Pontius   Maineville, OH0.012298263888889 186322  209 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
67 Peter Nye   Ada, MI0.013554918981481 65441  204 Athletic Mentors

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL0.0137296875 234988  135 Team Tati

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0.011620208333333 26766  134 hagerty race team
2 David Joos   Okemos, MI0.012504826388889 311272  133 CFT Cycling Team
4 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI0.012738587962963 37712  136 Hagerty

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI0.012628900462963 5908  132 West MI Coast Riders

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Imelda March   Chicago, IL0.014688391203704 230149  242 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Junior Women 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL0.016080208333333 324646  265 Team TATI

Women - Junior Women 15 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Mckey   Grandville, MI0.014334930555556 376851  268 West Mi Coast Riders
2 Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI0.014407986111111 350212  267 Priority Health

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0.013677453703704 296790  245 Wolverines

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0.012871840277778 295290  125 Einstein Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Janelle Cole   Rockford, MI0.013032581018519 358569  228 West Mi. Coast Riders

Women - Junior Women 17 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.016709756944444 352774  266 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO0.013394699074074 260785  111 Team Kend presented by Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH0.01338474537037 336464  249 Team Cyclist Connection

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL0.012237372685185 204804  117 Smart Cycling

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Patterson   Cadillac, MI0.012304826388889 376453  246 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
16 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI0.013763009259259 309613  226 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Kelsey Groenhout   Grand Rapids, MI0.014408553240741 356692  235 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA0.011852673611111 280898  122 Cleveland Clinic/RGF/Carbon
16 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI0.012930023148148 286220  127 Einstein Racing
22 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL0.013514409722222 231027  115 Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Sheena Enriquez   Chicago, IL0.014839664351852 282709  234 Team Tati

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI0.012386597222222 290993  118 Team kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI0.013367291666667 317498  243 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
30 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL0.014941168981481 287848  241 team TATI

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI0.012942094907407 293788  110 Fusion Benefiting LiveSTRONG
18 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA0.013014837962963 309452  225 Les Petites Victoires

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0.012892025462963 342042  248 Team Kenda

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0.013390532407407 342636  224 Team Kenda
20 Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0.014020138888889 366227  255 Real Women Tri
22 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL0.014193703703704 307344  252 Kinky Llama Racing
25 Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL0.014482743055556 346294  223 Kinky Llama Racing

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Mia Moore   Chicago, IL0.012906944444444 286576  120 Les Petites Victoires

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids0.012820520833333 366832  231 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
17 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL0.013835439814815 197174  256 Team TATI

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Krystal Lacy-Mcnutt   0.012232743055556  116 Team Kenda
20 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL0.013329178240741 288738  126 Les Petites Victoires

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0.013553275462963 333304  237 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH0.012185416666667 227179  124 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
7 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI0.012336886574074 211079  131 Einstein Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Bridgett Widrig   Interlochen, MI0.013736469907407 306302  254 Hagerty Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI0.013287037037037 342048  247 Hagerty

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Kathy Everts   Hudsonville, MI0.013178055555556 307335  113 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycling & Fitness

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jane Van Hof   East Grand Rapids, MI0.013426493055556 345552  253 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0.012502986111111 275925  108 Hagerty
13 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI0.01271412037037 236546  128 Einstein Racing

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC0.012166203703704 126277  121 Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI0.013980185185185 278968  239 Hagerty Cycling

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Julie Marceau   Toronto, NY0.0126028125 379437  119 lapdogs
12 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0.012631585648148 172593  123 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI0.014882615740741 276047  230 Hagerty

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Marci Coco   0.013428368055556  227 Hagerty Racing
21 Michele Howard   Traverse City, MI0.014089965277778 263518  238 Hagerty

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Samantha Brode   Akron, OH0.012233865740741 206620  109 Carbon Racing - Cleveland Clinic

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI0.012339837962963 263846  130 Hagerty Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0.012808136574074 303754  250 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health; RGF

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL0.013665300925926 279367  251 Team TATI
28 Susan Donnelly   Traverse City0.014845138888889 371073  233 Hagerty Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI0.018854652777778 290301  240 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Joann Cranson   Lake Odessa, MI0.013859363425926 354324  229 Fusion / Livestrong

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI0.014336643518519 262343  232 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee