Race Results for
Gapers Block Crits
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 326050  137 Nature Factor/Finer Finish
2 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  121 Rhythm Racing
3 Jared Sheppard (1 - Cat4)   Freeport, IL 237961  134 
4 Michael Kelly (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 196801  177 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Sasha Reschechtko (3 - Cat4)   Denver Co 323934  194 Tati
6 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  188 XXX
7 Kyle Wigboldy (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 310563  139 Team TATI
DNS robert higgins (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 301873  116 JOHNNY SPROCKETS
DNS Andrew Scheyer (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 351566  132 Team TATI
DNS Ross Ratajczak (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 288613  126 Half Acre Cycling
DNS PAUL OCAMPO (Cat5)   Scott Air Force Bases, IL 375234  123 Metro East Cycling
DNS Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  125 xXx Racing/Athletico
DNS Carter Kleiman (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  117 Vision Quest LLC
DNS Richard LaCour (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 345824  119 XxX Racing
DNS Nikos Hessert (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  115 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNS Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  109 Team TATI
DNS Andrew Demey (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 326372  110 Team Pegasus
DNS John Cline (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 265399  108 Half Acre
DNS Richard Castillo (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 368389  198 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNS William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  103 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNS Elliot Bennett (Cat5)   Evanston Il 376217  105 
DNS Ed Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  101 Rhythm Racing
DNS Brian Rogers (Cat4)   Clayton, MO 295693  129 Union Cycling
DNS Andrew Santos (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 313698  130 Tuxedo Thunder
DNS Eric Shivvers (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  135 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Suchandra Thapa (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 276510  136 UCVC
DNS Scott Winsett (Cat5)   River Forest, IL 369012  140 Team TATI
DNP Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  175 Rhythm Racing
DNP Daniel Wright     187 
DNP Vesselin Velev (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 276290  183 
DNP Ian Whitney (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 358123  138 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Joe Sirchio (Cat4)   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  185 Psimet
DNP Mathew Stephens     189 
DNP Brandon Scheiner (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 266529  156 Team Pegasus
DNP N/A (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 178679  173 
DNP Michael Schmalandt (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 136377  133 Cervelo/Castelli
DNP Tom Riley (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 368283  128 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Matthew Riddle (Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 344432  127 Team Pegasus
DNP Mike Palmer (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 326728  190 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Graeme Murray (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 245173  122 University of Chicago
DNP Tim McGovern (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 285357  174 
DNP Joel Mulder (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 354232  161 Tuxedo Thunder
DNP Andre Odendaal (Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 267109  124 Colavita racing
DNP Justin Lebb (Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 270551  120 Team Iron Cycles
DNP Tim Lim (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 325322  176 Iron Cycles
DNP John Mitchell (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 343594  195 XXX
DNP Aaron Kock (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 341048  193 Tati
DNP Mike Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  191 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Eric Hanson     114 
DNP Sean Klontz (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 315422  118 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Paul Halupka (Cat4)   Chicago 356578  113 Team TATI
DNP Gregg Foster (Cat4)   Griffith, IN 376340  178 Region Racing
DNP Paul Goc (Cat5)   River Forest, IL 323916  111 Team TATI
DNP Bill Guy (Cat4)   Chicago Il 371086  112 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Alfred Bryant (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 367284  106 Union Cycling
DNP William East (Cat5)   Aurora, IL 376159  180 
DNP Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  186 
DNP Timothy Barrett (Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  104 
DNP Samuel Bianchi (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278914  192 Chicago Velo Campus
DNP Kyle Bainter (Cat5)   St Joseph, MI 374664  102 Overdun Productions
DNP Andrew Baldyga (Cat5)   Chicago 376213  185 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Scavone   Glendale Heights, IL 291496  233 Play It Again Sports Cycling
2 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  276 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Andres Echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  212 Play it Again Sports Cycling
4 Andres Quiros (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 279158  231 Play It Again Sports
5 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  204 Half Acre
DNS James Yoo (Cat5)   Skokie, IL 352100  239 
DNS Chris Zibutis (Cat5)   Michigan City, IN 371920  240 
DNS Kansas Waugh (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 217479  237 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNS Caleb Spencer (Cat4)   Oswego, IL 344776  282 PSIMET Racing
DNS Hayes Sanborn (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323468  232 Spidermonkey cycling
DNS daryus patel (Cat5)   Evanston 348972  229 xXx biking
DNS Jeff Popelka (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 228661  230 Team TATI
DNS thomas macneill-zimmerman (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275780  222 Play it Again Sports Cycling
DNS barron gira (Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  216 PSIMET racing
DNS Isaiah Jay (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 288101  219 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNS Robert Curtis (Cat4)   Elgin, IL 69094  209 PSIMET Racing
DNS Ian Carr (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282428  208 Team TATI
DNS Mike Burns (Cat4)   Marengo, IL 299317  207 ABD
DNS Robert Burkitt (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 369344  206 None
DNS Edmund White (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 70908  238 L'EQUIPE BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR
DNP Jason Steeno (Cat5)   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  236 PSIMET Racing
DNP Vesselin Velev (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 276290  273 
DNP Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  234 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNP Chris St. Peter   Deerfield, IL 360075  267 xXx Racing
DNP Jared Sheppard (Cat4)   Freeport, IL 237961  242 Tuxedo Thunder
DNP Max Riordan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 247630  285 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNP Mike Palmer (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 326728  274 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Andre Odendaal (Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 267109  243 Colavita racing
DNP Peter Monko (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 312524  226 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Matthew Archer (Cat5)   Carpentersville, IL 325582  203 PSIMET Racing
DNP Michael Baldus     290 
DNP Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  205 University of Illinois-Chicago
DNP Kyle Millns (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 374976  225 
DNP jason fergurson (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 278837  214 Wheel Fast
DNP andrew faley (Cat5)   Chicago 371023  213 MWE
DNP Roderick De Jesus (Cat4)   Chicago Il 368228  210 Tuxedo Thunder
DNP Kenneth Dorado (Cat5)   Westchester, IL 282724  211 Iron Cycles
DNP Louis Fernandez (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311106  215 Team TATI
DNP Greg Foster (Cat4)   Griffith, IN 376340  289 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNP William Hannifan (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 358711  275 
DNP Mike Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  279 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Eric Holm (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 359701  217 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Tim Holt (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311607  218 BSM Cycling
DNP Daniel Houle (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275865  280 Team TATI
DNP Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  220 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNP Michael Kelly (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 196801  271 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Michael Mantak (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 368745  223 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Eric Landahl (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 358208  221 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Themis Mavrogordatos (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308432  224 University of Chicago Velo Club
DNP Michael Abene (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 317052  201 Half Acre Cyclng
DNP Andres Alvear (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338390  202 Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNP Andrew Nordyke (Cat4)   Chicago 244523  228 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
DNP Mike Morell (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278651  227 Chicago Cuttin' Crew

Women - Cat 3 - 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  497 Spidermonkey cycling
2 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  495 TATI
3 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  499 Team TATI
4 morgan moon   Bement, IL 270955  498 Team TATI
5 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  494 Alberto's
5 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  496 XXX
DNS Molly Shough   Chicago, IL 274835  493 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Women - Cat 4 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  432 XXX Racing
2 Robin Hoecker   Chicago, IL 361861  453 Half Acre Cycling
3 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  402 Johnny Sprockets
4 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  442 Team TATI
5 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  457 Kinky Llama Racing
6 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  438 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
7 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  404 Half Acre Cycling
8 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  413 Half Acre Cycling
9 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  455 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  430 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS jeannine bogart   Chicago, IL 371932  403 XXX racing
DNS Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  405 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNS Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  406 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNS Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  407 
DNS Stacey Hancock     416 SpiderMonkeys Cycling Club
DNS Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  451 Johnny Sprockets
DNS Leah Jones     420 
DNS Anna Loosli   Chicago, IL 375570  424 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  425 Tati
DNS Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  428 Scum City Racing
DNS Lauren Nagao     429 
DNS sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  433 xXx-Racing Athletico
DNS Jackie Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  435 xxx Racing - Athletico
DNS Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  436 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  437 Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  439 xXx racing-athletico
DNS Jen Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  441 Kinky Llama Racing
DNP Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  401 Kinky Llama Racing
DNP Alexandra Carlson   Chicago, IL 374591  462 
DNP Sarah Chapman     460 
DNP Katie Christenson   Chicago, IL 376608  456 
DNP Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  409 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Beth Cushing     410 
DNP Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328  411 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Sheena Enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  412 Team TATI
DNP Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  414 Team TATI
DNP Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  415 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  417 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Sydney Jones   Chicago, IL 369033  450 Chicago Velo Campus
DNP Alicia Kalinich   Elmhurst, IL 368091  461 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNP Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  421 
DNP Melanie Kujovich     422 
DNP Michelle Loomis     423 
DNP Liz Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  426 Iron Cycles
DNP Michelle Moore   Highlands Ranch, CO 158008  427 
DNP Tonya Nicolaou     444 
DNP Laura Pyle     431 
DNP Mary Randall   Chicago, IL 375931  454 
DNP Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  434 
DNP April Whitworth   Chicago, IL 369991  440 xXx Cycling
DNP Amelia Katz   Deerfield, IL 369011  459 Alberto's
DNP Holly Rhode     458 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee