Race Results for
WWU Omnium
Bellingham, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Jones (1 - Cat4)   Eugene, OR 368454  907 UO
2 Jonathan Browning   Seattle 367406  471 UW
3 Daniel Benowitz (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 359223  874 WWU
4 Gregory Lemay   Sherwood, OR 364932  497 WU
5 Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA 374934  932 CWU
6 Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD 365892  465 UW
7 Tim Scheumann   Wenatchee, WA 328032  461 UW
8 Peter King   Seattle, WA 369561  443 SU
9 Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA 366152  964 UW
10 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  986 UI
11 Michael Simecek (3 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 367978  899 WWU
12 Sam West (4 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 368949  397 WWU
13 David Polansky   Seattle, WA 369558  445 SU
14 Sam Waples (5 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 366360  398 WWU
15 Jeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174  984 UI
16 Garry Whitebird   Moscow, ID 339702  492 UI
17 Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  485 UI
18 Max Snyder   Seattle, WA 367691  449 SU
19 Kellen Rosburg   Narragansett, RI 338306  400 WWU
20 Roger Whaley   Ellensburg, WA 375242  423 CWU
21 Ryan Ewing   Bellingham, WA 366400  466 UW
22 William Kennelly-Ullman   Portland, OR 365196  419 PSU

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Buesch   Corvallis, OR 368811  740 OSU
2 Luke Ogden (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 333612  716 WC
3 Sean Mathew (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335788  227 WWU
4 Collin VanSlyke   North Bend 338762  229 WWU
5 Patrick Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 276335  719 CWU
6 Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  223 PSU
7 Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  267 WWU
8 Wesley Furlong   Missoula, MT 202415  241 UM
9 Mark Schroeder (4 - Cat4)   Corvallis, OR 337132  245 OSU
10 Nick Petshow   Bozeman, MT 307567  234 MSU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Jack (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 329332  107 UW
2 Zach Heskett   Kalispell 291411  631 MSU
3 Blair Warner   Portland, OR 336932  119 PSU
4 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  115 WC
5 Cole Lalomia (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 309610  122 PSU
6 Alberto Santos-Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 318892  133 WC
7 Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  108 UW
8 Mike Hay (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 337596  106 UW
9 Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  112 OSU
10 Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  123 UO
11 Rocky White   Seattle, WA 290544  110 UW
12 Aaron Buckley   Moscow, ID 224285  134 UI
13 Logan Fox (3 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 333184  105 UW

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  81 PSU
2 David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  79 UO
3 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  94 WSU
4 Jake MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  93 WSU
5 Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  88 UW
6 Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  97 WU
7 Brian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069  95 UI
8 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  82 UM
9 Sam Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095  71 MSU
10 Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  78 UO
11 Mckenzie Sampson   Capitola, CA 305838  77 UO
12 Peter Young   Missoula, MT 307347  83 UM
13 Zach Bowden (1 - Cat4)   Vancouver Wa 245716  69 WSU
14 Danny Koski-Karell (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 259540  91 UW
15 Marc Schwartz   Seattle, WA 291645  89 UW

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  822 WC
2 Shelley Dunlop   Steamboat Springs Co 369354  833 PSU
3 Blair Hensen   Englewood, CO 307795  356 SPU
4 Nataly Arevalo   Orlando, FL 367574  338 UO
5 Laura Thompson   Bayside Ca 367822  837 UO
6 Cady Simpson (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 361552  818 UM
7 Anne Browning   Seattle, WA 367024  307 UW
8 Zoe Glas   Mill Valley Ca 366474  316 UM
9 Nancy Williams (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 365879  311 UW
10 Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  341 WWU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  198 UW
2 Kirsten Moore   Bellingham, WA 335830  186 WWU
3 Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  196 OSU
4 Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726  192 WC

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  11 MSU
2 Jesse Opp (1 - Cat4)   Camano Island, WA 283252  16 UW
3 Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  UM
4 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  UW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee