Race Results for
2012 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Ethan Pond   New York, NY 368782   
0 Paul Buijs   New York 234218   
1 JD GAUTHIER   Jamaica, NY 365321   Bicycle Planet Racing
2 Galea Austen      Bialostok Chiropractic
3 Kevin Savinon   New York, NY 344500   Century Road Club Assoc
4 Tom Barile   Shoreham  247798   
5 William Ransford   Coram, NY 161722   
DNP Sameul Torres      
DNP harry edmund BOLICK   Brooklyn, NY 349628   Kissena Cycling Club
DNP Edikson Pe-a      
DNP andrew LOAIZA   Plattsburgh, NY 310677   
DNP Daniel LEHMANN   Long Valley, NJ 321566   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNP Geoffrey MATOUS   Stamford, CT 365492   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Rutger KONING   New York, NY 366304   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Galen Frochette      
DNP Adrian LEE      
DNP Mark JAKUBOWSKI   Ronkonkoma, NY 364930   
DNP Dionis HERNANDEZ   Brooklyn, NY 329020   
DNP Glenn HARTRICK   Jersey City 367800   Gotham/Toga
DNP Peter Jacobs   Astoria, NY 370296   
DNP Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601   
DNP Rob GILL   New York, NY 241745   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Dan HANEGBY   Brooklyn, NY 292540   
DNP Jake GOODMAN   New York, NY 366452   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Rodolfo DILUCA   Bronx, NY 367071   Echelon Cycles/Montecci
DNP Cameron BRIEN   New York, NY 289070   Gotham/Toga
DNP Joshua CAESAR   Astoria, NY 296059   Kissena Cycling Club
DNP Tejpaul Sehmbi   Glen Oaks, NY 366368   
DNP Tom BARILE   Shoreham  247798   
DNP Ivan Rojas   Pittsburgh , PA 356450   
DNP Sean HOURIGAN   Brooklyn, NY 193622   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Anthony ANDO   Eastport, NY 365639   GS Park Ridge
DNP Nathan Gilmore   Ozonepark, NY 310405   
DNP Seth NAYOWITZ   Teaneck, NJ 375509   
DNP Simon ODDY   Ridgewood, NJ 337328   Breakaway Courier
DNP Steven PATAK   Bayville Ny 367011   Mineola Bikes
DNP David PETERSON   Princeton, NJ 366345   
DNP Diogenes DePaula   Tuckahoe, NY 312872   
DNP joseph PEDATA   New York, NY 148420   Dave Jordan Coaching
DNP James SCHIBUK   New York, NY 367828   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNP Peter RUGEL   Hawthorne, NJ 356638   Team Cosmic
DNP Darren SCHLEICHER   Brooklyn, NY 367513   
DNP Vishal SONI   New York City, NY 334518   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNP Matt Upton   New York, NY 322326   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Jonathan STEINMAN   New York, NY 339462   
DNP Alexander SUSLENSKY   New York, NY 332682   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNP Brett WOOD   Bernardston Ma 374529   
DNP Micah TIMEN   New York City, NY 339518   
DNP Gabriel YANEZ   Elmont, NY 353504   Mineola Bikes
DNP James Fifield   Brooklyn, NY 365307   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Eli Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505   
DNP Nikolas Rodriguez   Gilbert, AZ 350824   

Men - 0.75 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   Team Cosmic
2 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750   Team Cosmic
3 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY 317990   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Misha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY 298524   Hudson Furniture
5 Leonides Lopez   North Bergen, NJ 355542   Team Cosmic
6 Jason Brown   New York, NY 317530   Century Road Club Assoc
7 sergio aguirre   New York, NY 325240   Dave Jordan Coaching

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Savory (1 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY 297263   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ 307825   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Colin Prensky (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 274257   Dave Jordan Coaching
4 Melito Heredia (3 - Cat1)   Newyork, NY 280362   Innovation Bike
5 Anthony Lowe (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 193990   We Stand United (W.S.)
6 John Landino (2 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DeathRow Velo
7 Lynn Murray   Brooklyn, NY 378614   
8 Jermaine Burrowes (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 164040   We Stand United (W.S.)
9 Roselvert Marte Quezada (6 - Cat1)   North Grafton, MA 271225   G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
10 Everhard Paredes (3 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ 311768   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

Men - Masters - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Cline (1 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY 173946   AXIS
2 David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 172065   Century Road Club Assoc
3 Tim Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54575   AXIS
4 Matt Seaton (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Century Road Club Assoc
5 Thomas Pennell (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 166531   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee