Race Results for
Coconut Cup series #5
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
2 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     524 
3 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  531 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
4 ETHAN NEGAS     525 GRIGIO BIKES

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 CITY BIKES
2 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
3 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
4 matthew vietro   Boca Raotn  400615  547 BEST BIKE SHOP
5 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSUE PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
2 AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  313 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 SAM ALBANESE     303 ULTRABIKEX

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHIL ALTEMUS   Miami, FL 375495  43 
2 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
3 JAVIER VALDERRAMA     45 ALL BALLS OUT/BIG WHEEL
4 BALA ALMEIDA     23 CYCLEVOLUTION
5 ROBERTO ZAMORA     76 SUN CYCLIND CENTER
6 CARLOS BIGAS     63 PRO TECH
7 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
8 SEAN OCONNOR     44 SUPER HERO SCRAMBLE
9 JUAN MOLINARO     55 
10 BRYAN GUSHA     66 JIM'S BICYCLES
11 JASON BLACKMAN   San Francisco, CA 53333  68 
12 JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  53 
13 THOMAS GERMAN JR     75 
14 GABRIEL EMILIANO     72 ICE INC

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 OTONIEL FLOREZ     365 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
3 IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  391 
4 ROBERT THOMPSON     382 TEAM SPAM
5 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  384 
6 JOHN YEARICK     359 
7 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  383 

Men - CAT 3 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB BERKEY     618 
2 MELVIN ARCHETA     648 
3 PABLO MARTINEZ     650 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 ORESTESSZE TORRES     658 
5 KEITH EDWARDS     687 
6 ERIC NORRIS   Parkland, FL 384117  626 ECLIPSE RACING TEAM
7 CHARLES DRESSEL     680 
8 RENZO MEDVESCIO     664 
9 JUSTIN THORPE     644 
10 JOHN LOSOW     623 
11 FELIPE GARZON     621 
12 JUAN HERNANDEZ     651 
13 STEPHAN DIXON     655 JIM'S BICYCLE
14 JUAN MENDEZ   Pompano Beach, FL 218631  661 
15 LEO PIMENTEL   Homestead, FL 357919  657 
16 MAXIMILIANO GRAVINA     660 
17 PORFIRIO MERCALO     672 
18 LUIS NAVAS   Sylmar, CA 25757  649 
19 ALEX CARSTENS   Weston, FL 284919  647 
20 KYLE PADRICK     691 
21 BOGDAN RUSU     645 
22 MICHAEL CANONICA     665 
23 KELLY JOHNSON     617 
24 CARLOS MARBAN     676 
25 ROBERT PADRICK     692 
26 JORGE L BERMUDEZ     667 
27 JORGE R BERMUDEZ     668 
28 CHRISTIAN GUERRA     693 
29 JEREMY CANONICA     652 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hodges   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  118 
2 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  135 
3 SEBASTAIN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  137 RB CYCLES
4 ALEX FARINAS     105 
5 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  138 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
6 GAMILLO REYES     120 
7 KRIS JACOB     100 
8 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  192 MI SANDWICH CUBANO/BIKEATORS
9 KIRK IVY     117 
10 RODRIGO BOLBI     198 
11 LUIZ OLIVEIVA     199 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
12 BOBBY RUIZ     175 IN DA HOUSE
13 PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
14 PATRICK GUTIERREZ     148 
15 DENIS VOITENKO   Hollywood, FL 288912  171 RIVET RACING
16 ALBERTO JARA   Pembroke Pines, FL 384210  116 ICE INC
17 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
18 MICHAEL FARTHING     161 
19 FERNANDO MONTOYA     159 
20 MARIO ALVAREZ     123 
21 ANTHONIUS KURUER     101 
22 MIKHAEL PONSO   Daytona Beach, FL 367943  143 
23 ANDRES BARRERO   Miami, FL 343172  191 
24 RUBEN ROMERO     122 RUBENS JEWELRY
25 GHEORGHE CIOROBEA   Miami, FL 234684  111 RIDER DOWN
26 CAMILO ESCOBAR     125 
27 SCOTT BERGER     134 
28 RAFAEL N R REZENDE     165 
29 RICKY DIAZ     131 PIPELAYER
DNF ODONIS RODRIGUEZ     174 
DNF STEPHAN ZOHAR   Aventura, FL 368754  190 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  227 VIRGINIA KEY MTB/SCOOTSKATE& BIKESA
2 JORGE PEREZ     298 
3 ANDREW MEDDOFF     274 JIM'S BICYCLE
4 RICH COWELL   Tequesta, FL 279846  247 TREASURE COAST CYCLEWERKS
5 MARCO GONZALES     275 
6 WILLIAM FELL     236 
7 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
8 JAMIE DELGODO     264 BIKEATORS
9 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
10 JEFF BRODZINSKI     266 TRADITIONAL BIKES
11 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  277 
12 CARLOS MONI     295 
13 WALTER WOUTERS     290 
14 FREDDY SIERRA     294 RIDERS DOWN
15 OFELIO RODRIGUEZ     292 
16 EDWARD PARKER     200 
17 JOSE GRATEROL   Pembroke Pines, FL 361719  291 
18 THOMAS MATA     273 RIDERS DOWN
19 MARK HEATH     261 
20 WALTER PENA     293 
21 LEONARDO D'AGOSTINI     296 
22 DAVID GOMEZ     240 
23 DAVID PAVON   Miami, FL 301710  286 
DNF MARIANO GONZALES     297 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARRY ELLIS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303553  428 
2 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
3 ALEJANDRO GAYANIGO     425 
4 ALLEN MARK     400 
5 MIKE VIETRO     441 
6 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  412 THE BIKE SHOP
7 KEITH WESTIN     449 
8 CEIESSE CHARTIER     440 
9 RICHARD TAYLOR   Coral Springs, FL 332868  424 
10 JOAQUIN MOSQUERA     439 
11 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     409 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP
12 WALLY PILAT     426 TEAM BIG WHEEL
13 JUAN AQUINO     433 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
3 TOMMY PRICE     334 MPUNTAIN CYCLE
4 BEN WITHERINGTON     335 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
2 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  665 
4 RICK HATHAWAY   Jupiter, FL 139042  659 
5 RON CERCY JR     670 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI GESKE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  283 BIG WHEEL
2 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  289 SUN CYCLING
3 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  446 
2 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
3 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  435 
4 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY   Daytona Beach, FL 377884  401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
5 HERMAN DE VEER     427 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 YONIEL ALFONSO   Hialeah, FL 154551  418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
7 JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
8 DAVID GILLIS     456 
9 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
10 HECTOR MOLINA     457 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
2 ALAN DORFMAN     559 
3 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
5 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  500 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
6 IVAR KOZEJA     544 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
7 JORGE FRANCISCO     569 HEALTH CARE ADVISORS SVCS INC
8 MARCELO AVENDANO     547 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  545 BIKE TECH/SPECIALIZED
10 FABIO ZEOPOLPO     570 UMIBIKE/FELT/CICZO RACE
11 HENRY SANTILLANA   Hialeah, FL 210988  572 ALL BALLS OUT
12 CARLOS BENEDETI     541 
13 JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  552 
14 FRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  571 
15 PIETRO MAGGIO   Boca Raton, FL 86343  551 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
16 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
17 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  550 
18 FRANK ROWE   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  529 
19 CARIO BONILLA     538 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
20 ALLAN KOZICH   Coral Springs, FL 192870  546 
DNF DANIEL NEGAS     522 
DNF CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  542 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
2 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  634 BIKEATORS
3 GARY COLE   Miami, FL 7319  625 BIKE TECH
4 FRED BAKER     619 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  22 Z'S BIKE SHOP
2 FREDDY VIERA   Miami, FL 223903  25 
3 GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  21 Z'S BIKE SHOP
4 DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL 330266  26 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
2 MIKEE PEDRERA     121 Z BIKE SHOP
3 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  159 CITY BIKES
4 ABRAAO AZEVEDO     188 RC BIKES/GREEN'S
5 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
6 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  189 CANNONDALE FACTORY
7 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 STEPHEN LARUE   Sunrise, FL 145733  182 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  184 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOT SKATE&BIKE

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVELIN DIAZ     489 
2 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  491 Rose Bandits
3 MICHAELA SCHNIEDERBAUER     487 
4 MELISSA SCOTT   Los Angeles, CA 102818  474 
5 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  466 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  473 
7 ERINN COWELL     494 TREASURE COAST CYCLE WERKS
8 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  455 
9 MARIA SUPIK   Cooper City, FL 371510  477 
DNF LYNDIA WESTIN     495 
DNF ALYSSA ENRIQUEZ     492 Z 'S BIKES

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 TEAM BIG WHEEL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee