Race Results for
Cobb Lake Circuit Race
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- SW Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
2 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
3 Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO 171409   Team Rio Grande
4 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   Team Rio Grande

- SW 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO 310004   Exergy TWENTY12
2 Ellen Wright (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 363725   Team Rio Grande
3 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4 Petra Kadrnozkova (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 363021   Rocky Mountain Road Club
5 Jamie Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 327468   FCS Cycling
6 Lauren Presley (4 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 367768   Colorado State University
7 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8 Catherine Nicoletti (5 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO 279165   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9 Ariane Barragan (6 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 366839   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Amy LaTendresse (7 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 266353   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

- SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856   BOO Bicycles
2 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
5 Eric Young      
6 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443   Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
8 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Nicolas Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   BOO Bicycles
10 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   
11 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780   Rams Cycling Team
13 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648   
14 Brett Tack   Boulder, CO 231719   
15 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16 Justin Brunner   Windsor, CO 199897   
17 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO 348592   Ronin Racing
18 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   Ronin Racing
19 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO 260202   Ronin Racing
20 Chris Parrish      
21 Matthew Allen   Erie, CO 199175   Ronin Racing
22 Emerson Orante      
23 Michael Willis   Sacramento, CA 84159   
24 Oinatz Uribe   Durango 288593   

- SM 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO 363063   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA 296754   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
3 Matthew Hudson   Longmont, CO 346446   CU Cycling-Boulder
4 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   Ronin Racing
5 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
6 Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7 christopher weich   Fort Collins, CO 375818   e2 Cycling Team
8 Jeremy Ruegg   Fort Collins, CO 337274   
9 Bill Dawe   Fort Collins, CO 346942   
10 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO 362548   Team Rio Grande
11 RIder Unknown      
12 Michael Dickinson      
13 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO 346110   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
14 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO 365258   
15 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO 309165   Rams Cycling Team
16 Brad Wright   Fort Collins Co 366248   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
17 Drew Futuros      
18 Joshua Garland      
19 Larry Smith   Carbondale, CO 33009   Two Rivers Cycling
20 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO 270635   
21 Cameron Brown      CU Cycling-Boulder
22 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
23 Timohy Tuggle   Littleton, CO 311437   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
25 Anthony Arispe (1 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO 376651   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26 Kirk Koester   Fort Collins, CO 182730   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO 363338   
28 Steven Nichols   Golden, CO 368662   
29 Andrew Touslee (2 - Cat5)   Fort Collins, CO 371914   
30 David Warfield   Aurora, CO 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
32 Matt Fix      

- SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Blake   Boulder, CO 331990   Foundation
2 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   e2 Cycling Team
3 Phil Somers      
4 Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO 228961   Team Rio Grande
5 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO 363518   
7 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8 Zach Bodhome      
9 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
10 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO 363611   Ronin Racing
11 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 MItch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
13 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO 311078   Colorado State University
14 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR 243513   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15 Anthony Carfang Jr   Boulder, CO 243657   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO 61519   
17 Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO 48009   e2 Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee