Race Results for
Sun n' Spokes Foray at the Fort
FT. Huachuca, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ22:01.66 305340  386 
2548.33Cody KUKULSKI   Sedona, AZ22:10.07 334562  388 NAU Cycling
3556.66Michael HAAS   Glendale, AZ28:07.07 111857  382 Southwest Bicycles
4Mike SPORALSKY   32:00.00  383 Southwest Bicycles
5Steve LARSON   33:08.29  385 Swiss American Racing
6581.65Mark CHALLONER   Sierra Vista, AZ36:40.72 178148  387 
7589.98Guy BELL   Glendale, AZ06:21.24 142507  384 Missing Link Racing

Men - Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ27:49.94 236670  617 Single Speed Coffee
2Chuck LABENSKE   30:24.10  609 
3550.00Jeff PLANT   Tucson, AZ35:55.13 368164  606 
4Jeff CURREY   38:04.20  604 
5560.00Brian COMSTOCK   Chandler, AZ39:51.18 366026  603 Global Bikes/Specialized
6565.00Benjamin MOONEY   Decatur, AL48:34.75 320534  615 Ride 2 Recovery
7Chris SMITH   51:19.21  605 
8John CHAVEZ   01:09.53  614 
9Scott STEWART   02:19.68  610 
10Sean Culling   04:16.33  616 
11590.00Michael ROGERS   Tucsontucson, AZ45:22.94 365456  608 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - First Timer - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Way   Huachuca City, AZ18:07.00 361469  883 
2Eddie Taylor   18:24.00  884 

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.18Stephen HUGHES (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ37:43.39 141111  629 Green Choice Solar
2519.64Frank LOFTUS (2 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ44:09.42 85413  628 Swiss American Racing
3Robert WILLIAMS   45:12.84  627 
4566.56Jim COX   Helotes, TX59:39.35 86282  630 Swiss American Racing
5590.02David JORDAN (1 - Cat2)   Taylor, AZ44:32.04 18270  626 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.91Zachary KELLER   Mesa, AZ04:35.37 257387  372 Focus Racing
2421.70Mimmo FUTIA   Maple Valley, WA06:50.58 176687  371 Swiss American Racing
3481.49Thomas O'BRIEN   Scottsdale, AZ12:41.93 270662  373 Green Choice Solar
4541.28Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ22:21.92 213645  374 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.11Cal SKILSKY   Tucson, AZ18:15.15 333468  302 AZ Devo
2492.31Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ21:50.70 255203  304 AZ Devo
3524.51Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ22:19.46 352702  301 AZ Devo
4556.71Zachary EDWARDS   Flagstaff, AZ34:28.73 219148  303 Team Pay 'N Take

Men - Cat 1 - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.85Daryll MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ17:08.22 138171  351 Oro Valley Bicycles
2487.89Keith TOMEI   Tucson, AZ33:36.46 40955  357 Team Broadway Bicycles
3521.93Michael WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ40:56.87 289036  355 Green Choice Solar
4555.97Greg CARMICHAEL   Phoenix, AZ42:41.50 6175  352 Exhale Bikes
5590.01George SPERRY   Phoenix, AZ45:33.12 118062  354 Swiss American Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.34Jerrad COOPER   Flagstaff, AZ14:25.30 140267  320 
2497.72Sam GROSS   Cave Creek16:03.34 292354  324 AZ Devo
3513.10Micah CLINGER   Flagstaff, AZ24:59.72 103304  322 Exhale Bikes
4528.48BRYAN VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ26:11.38 305513  327 Missing Link Racing
5543.86Henry SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ26:42.47 360565  318 Green Choice Solar
6559.24Shane STILWELL   Sierra Vista, AZ34:56.14 155240  316 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
7574.62Nathan ANDREWS   Phoenix, AZ36:03.36 42004  317 Exhale Bikes
8590.00Eric LYNCH   Phoenix, AZ43:58.24 263726  323 Exhale Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.09Adam HUMPHREY   Glendale, AZ23:46.30 368360  403 Exhale Bikes
2556.06DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZ29:39.91 361232  405 AZ Devo
3573.03Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ29:40.97 330752  404 AZ Devo
4Jonah IVY   59:41.49  402 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Skaggs   Phoenix, AZ22:31.68 393512  414 Phoenix Tri Club
2Ryan McDOWELL   22:34.08  422 DNA Cycles Racing
3550.00Eric SMITH   Yuma, AZ24:28.56 368984  412 
4555.00Gerrit MACK   Tempe, AZ27:04.12 308045  411 Global Bikes/Specialized
5Weston RASMUSSEN   28:29.32  421 Exhale Bikes
6Eric MARTINS   30:37.63  417 Landis/Trek
7Brandon JOHNSON   31:18.56  413 
8John-Ross PECKARDT   31:38.45  415 Exhale Bikes
9Matthew LILJENQUIST   35:39.79  419 Southwest Bicycles
10Cory FOSTER   38:18.23  418 Oro Valley Bicycles
11Jeremy WOLFE   51:41.70  420 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RJ WEIBLY   21:32.15  445 Global Bikes/Specialized
2Charlie ROACH   23:06.43  443 
3496.64David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ25:54.89 296085  453 
4Michael McAFEE   26:00.05  442 
5513.62Jim BONDURANT   Cave Creek, AZ27:01.10 166877  446 Green Choice Solar
6522.11George HACKETT   Phoenix, AZ29:15.15 365744  451 Missing Link Racing
7530.60Julius CHARLIE   Goodyear, AZ30:29.04 275216  448 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
8539.09Robert KELSEY   Sierra Vista, AZ34:54.33 333174  447 Dawn To Dust
9547.58Matt REED   Phoenix, AZ38:45.68 331796  444 Missing Link Racing
10556.07Brian STOVER   Tucson, AZ40:27.96 169246  268 
11564.56Tom PHIELIX   Tucson, AZ41:46.68 28021  265 Oro Valley Bicycles
12573.05Mark WINKELMAN   Reno, NV45:25.20 146333  441 
13581.54Brian WILLESS   Chandler, AZ46:24.98 274256  449 Global Bikes/Specialized
14590.03Chris SULLIVAN   Huachuca, AZ52:10.57 85707  452 Dawn To Dust

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred IVY   27:22.00  483 
2511.74Tyler BRILINSKI   Glendale, AZ28:25.93 368975  484 Exhale Bikes
3531.31Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ32:57.77 305142  481 Tribe Multisport
4550.88Keith WILSON   Tempe, AZ35:38.13 220715  485 Green Choice Solar
5Terry SONTAG   42:53.15  482 Ultimate Cycles
6590.02John FRITZ   Chandler, AZ26:09.12 49933  486 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ15:59.69 364891  204 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick MURPHY   57:19.05  214 Trek Store - West Phoenix
2Chris CHAPMAN   57:32.22  212 
3560.00Matthew WILKINS   Tempe, AZ03:19.84 367334  211 Arkansas Tech
4Ben TURNER   04:36.78  213 Absolute Bikes
5Layne PLUMMER   04:38.64  401 Absolute Bikes
6Hezekiah ALLEN   11:30.18  215 Team Jeremy Wilson

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin StCYR   58:21.33  237 Southwest Bicycles
2547.14Aaron BROWNING   Mesa, AZ58:54.83 85900  232 Exhale Bikes
3Doug JOHNSON   02:44.94  236 
4561.42Kyler KIENHOLZ   Phoenix, AZ03:39.64 306200  231 Tribe Multisport
5568.56Ian LARSON   Peoria, AZ13:03.40 365637  233 Exhale Bikes
6575.70Brad FOSTER   New York, NY14:16.44 95744  235 
7Garry FLOREZ-DIAZ   14:41.42  234 
8589.98Johan LEVIN   Surprise, AZ???????? 196496  238 Swiss American Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve PRICE   Twin Falls, ID55:13.76 366291  264 
2546.25Alan HAMBERLIN   Gilbert, AZ59:31.07 319748  269 Focus Racing
3John ADAMS   00:12.22  266 
4Kit PLUMMER   01:06.11  271 Oro Valley Bicycles
5Tom FEORE   04:59.69  267 Southwest Bicycles
6William WARD   07:32.07  251 
7SCOTT FOREMAN   12:05.96  272 Dawn To Dust
8Neal JACKSON   13:42.16  263 
9Bryan RAINS   15:24.28  252 Green Choice Solar
DQLeigh WESTON   DQ  261 Exhale Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ01:34.13 376435  287 Absolute Bikes
2545.56Dennis LOW   Avondale, AZ02:33.90 187118  289 DNA Cycles Racing
3551.12Gary BRAND   Scottsdale, AZ04:56.01 374946  284 Exhale Bikes
4Jim SESSIONS   05:40.81  281 Team America
5562.24Richard WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ07:06.66 361951  290 
6567.80Steven HUDSON   Austin, TX07:08.18 176307  286 
7John PECKARDT   09:35.34  291 Exhale Bikes
8578.92DINO D'ROMERO   Gilbert, AZ11:19.55 271477  294 Global Bikes/Specialized
9584.48Ed BAKER   Gilbert, AZ16:34.48 318292  288 Global Bikes/Specialized
10David LAROCHE   17:51.61  293 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Westin SMITH   29:30.53  681 
2Michael Johnson   37:17.59  683 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ29:12.42 271015  661 Bicycle Ranch
2Caiden PLUMMER   29:45.14  662 Oro Valley Bicycles
3Trent CORK   30:04.71  660 
4Bryan PHIELIX   32:12.73  658 Oro Valley Bicycles
5573.32Wes GROVE   Flagstaff32:22.81 366365  656 Absolute Bikes
6Jakob CARLSON   34:04.41  657 
7Bradley WOODROFFE   42:24.75  659 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonya PITCHER   Flagstaff, AZ14:57.16 361733  641 Absolute Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - First Timer - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassi Morelock   Tucson, AZ03:06.00 393582  862 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue RAWLEY   Flagstaff, AZ20:05.72 29243  147 Absolute Bikes
2Leslie BRADY   Glendale, AZ55:16.28 295932  148 Exhale Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.13Kata SKAGGS   Chandler, AZ00:13.92 361045  594 Phoenix Tri Club
2549.30Beth UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ09:05.03 304126  593 Oro Valley Bicycles
3559.47Lee-Ann BEATTY   Phoenix, AZ20:04.62 246753  596 Bicycle Ranch
4569.64Ashley STILWELL   Sierravista, AZ20:44.01 304903  592 AZ Devo
5579.81Leah McCABE   Flagstaff, AZ22:29.77 344578  595 Exhale Bikes
6589.98Kelly McFALL   Flagstaff, AZ31:16.60 218180  591 Absolute Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessie TURNER   Phoenix, AZ10:45.29 368994  516 Exhale Bikes
2565.00ANNA TRADER   Sierra Vista, AZ19:39.63 305130  518 
3Demelza DAVIS   24:15.92  517 Exhale Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon LINDNER   Phoenix, AZ13:23.22 179675  542 Jobing.com Women's Racing
2Hillary MATHIS   Oro Valley, AZ16:53.06 260518  539 Swiss American Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Solange WHITEHEAD   14:40.28  560 Green Choice Solar
2565.00Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ44:47.07 141474  558 Global Bikes/Specialized
3Laura MEYER   51:51.64  559 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bethany HANCOCK   00:14.75  718 Exhale Bikes
2Tessa CAUSSLAND   03:26.23  717 Southwest Bicycles

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn CARMICHAEL   32:42.75  747 Exhale Bikes

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phoebe DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ30:21.15 367374  692 Absolute Bikes
2Mercy Richmann   32:22.99  694 Single Speed Coffee
3573.34Lockin Stevenson   Phoenix, AZ34:25.77 356284  693 
4590.01Angelina STILWELL   Sierra Vista, AZ47:23.97 335716  691 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ34:20.50 356742  677 Bicycle Ranch
2550.00Zoe DUNN   Chino Valley Az35:38.11 366052  674 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
3Sonja CARLSON   35:40.03  676 
4Bethany WHITEHEAD   54:27.61  673 Green Choice Solar
5Margaret SHMIT   57:18.51  675 
6Alex Wellborn   16:52.73  678 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee