Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Boonsboro, MD
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  1436 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
2 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  1446 Performance Lab/Caffeinated Cycles
3 Eric Evans   Joppa, MD 377622  1437 Team Chesapeake
4 Vijay Raju   Silver Spring, MD 384022  1442 Patapsco Bike and Sport
5 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  1439 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Mark Kilgore     1440 Keystone Velo Club
7 Rick McClain   Towson, MD 386505  1447 Team Chesapeake
8 John Percer   Gambrills, MD 97775  1441 
9 Jason Kachadourian     1445 
10 Fernando Torres   San Antonio, TX 178086  1444 Bike Line
11 Scott Burford   York, PA 366285  1433 Mason Dixon Velo The Cycle Works
12 Ryan Fay     1438 
13 Ramon De Diego     1435 Potomac Velo Club
14 Sol Schott   Arlington, VA 285029  1443 los pariahs
15 Thomas Crenshaw   Walnut Creek, CA 311150  1434 The Bike Lane

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Gwadz   Washington, DC 14492  1570 DCMTB
2 Eric Sheffer   Mount Gretna, PA 365283  1564 n/a
3 Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD 358359  1565 Adventures for the Cure
4 Dan Abate     1567 Bulldog Mountain Bikes
5 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  1569 
6 Gregory Chapman   Mount Holly, NC 83404  1560 
7 Scott Young     1568 Blackwater Bikes
8 Thomas Howe     1561 
9 Brian Poore   Rockville, MD 360569  1563 DCMTB
10 Martin Macdonald     1562 MpM Customs
11 Jim McGroerty     1566 Bricks/Bikeline

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA 204182  49 SCOTT Pro Mountain Bike Team
2 Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204  42 TeamCF
3 Mike Joos   Reston, VA 136615  44 Scott pro moutain bike team
4 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977  47 Breakawaybikes.com
5 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  50 DCMTB
6 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318  51 DCMTB
7 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  45 Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team
8 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  52 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
9 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  55 Team SERF
10 John Macinnis   Mount Airy, MD 81935  54 Wheelbase Bicycle Shop
11 Jeff Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  43 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
12 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178  53 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
13 Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089  48 HWB Santa Cruz
DNS Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  46 Storm Racing Team

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458  225 Rocktown Racing
2 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA 289081  224 Team CF

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV 307210  434 Pathfinder of WV
2 Jay Catlett   Richmond, VA 296332  432 Blue Ridge Cyclery Elite/ CRC
3 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  433 Shirk's 10
4 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  431 Champion System Cannondale
5 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  430 Fast Forward Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA 229902  525 Blue Ridge Cyclery Elite
2 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100  521 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Corey Kropp   Baltimore, MD 274668  523 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Brendan Reilly   Wilmington, DE 366831  524 Wooden Wheels Racing
5 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  526 
6 Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA 224981  522 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Patton   Mont Alto, PA 332234  628 Antietam Velo Club
2 Nick Sears   Quarryville, PA 323134  629 SCOTT Pro Mountain Bike Team
3 Mike O'Connor   Coatesville, PA 370714  627 Trestle Bridge Racing
4 Batbayar Batchuluun   Phoenix , AZ 369185  622 DCMTB Family bike
5 Chris Edmonds   Birmingham, AL 76387  623 Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969  626 Team ROG
7 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA 97546  625 Gripped Racing
DNS Thomas Harris   Westminster, MD 260924  624 Team Mt. Airy

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391  708 Adventures For the Cure
2 Mike Cunningham   Windsor Mill, MD 95582  710 Deelite Design
3 Chris MCGIll   Brentwood, MD 23467  709 Bikeyard Bikeclub
4 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  706 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Paul Lara     707 Upcycled Education Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Wade   Norristown, PA 159586  817 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Colby Waller   Washington, DC 279294  818 Juggernaut
3 Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD 12446  812 College Park Bicycles
4 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  816 Bike Line
5 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  814 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273  811 GRIPPED RACING
7 Tom Vaughn   Olney, MD 277972  820 DCMTB
8 Kent Baake   Alexandria, VA 152405  821 DCMTB
9 Jay De Jesus   Bethlehem, PA 9078  819 EWR Bikes
DNS Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  815 The Bike Lane
DNS Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  813 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Laub   Enola, PA 230122  930 Mountainside Racing
2 Jesse Kelly   London Uk 367807  924 Team CF
3 Jeff Walker   Tully, NY 144931  931 Crankskins.com
4 Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  928 Unattached
5 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281410  926 Fast Forward Racing
6 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322  922 The Bike Lane
7 David Stewart   Clementon, NJ 366232  929 D and Q Racing
8 Robert Dudas   Hunt Valley, MD 213741  923 Guy's Racing
9 Christopher Merriam   Washington, DC 180319  927 4 Boys Racing
10 Mark Lewis   Falls Church, VA 166840  925 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  1249 cycles de oro GVC
2 Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459  1253 Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing
3 Michael Funk   Harrisburg, PA 81148  1250 Mountainside Racing
4 Dennis Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323  1248 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA 245112  1256 Ben's Performance Bikes/dupont Motorsports
6 David Kelnberger   Leonardtown, MD 273587  1252 Bike Doctor Waldorf
7 Clyde Bitner   Mount Joy, PA 309773  1247 Orange Street Velo
8 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693  1255 Guy's Racing Club
9 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  1251 Thru It All Body Shop
10 J. Russ Adams   Springfield, VA 142423  1257 The Bike Lane
11 Jay Prudente   Unionville 28779  1254 trestle bridge racing
12 Clifton Calvert   Brooklyn, MD 5887  1258 Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Messersmith   York, PA 128500  1355 
2 John Warfel   Millersville, PA 145457  1354 Shirks
3 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  1353 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178  2743 Fast Forward Racing
2 Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 281991  2741 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Jonathan Dietz     2746 EWR
4 Eric Lortmach     2745 
5 Bryce Dawson   Lancaster, PA 372073  2742 Shirk's 10
DNS Caleb Merriam   Washington, DC 254805  2744 4 Boys Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  2638 Whiskey Springs Jr. Devo
2 Matt Clements   Frederick, MD 288741  2640 HPC/List
3 Justin Uplinger   Pittsburgh, PA 361247  2643 Biketek Pittsburgh
4 David Shirzad   Arlington, VA 311856  2642 BTI
5 Nathaniel Claus   Landenberg, PA 381961  2639 
6 Jonas Zimmerman     2644 rocktown bicycles
7 Colton Dillard     2641 Bike Doctor of Waldorf

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  2158 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
2 Ethan Frey   Lutherville, MD 246931  2150 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Taylor Jones     2153 Juggernaut
4 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  2159 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  2155 SV/BikeSource
6 Bradley Allen   Annapolis, MD 279134  2144 Bike Doctor - Bay Side Velo
7 Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978  2146 The Bike Lane
8 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA 358552  2161 Crosshairs
9 Patrick Gore-Traill     2151 Joes Bike Shop Racing team
10 PJ Dailey   Herndon, VA 290597  2148 Potomac Velo Club
11 Will Hagy     2164 
12 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056  2160 team martys
13 Chris James   Washington, DC 243560  2152 BikeLine
14 Ryan Cross     2147 
15 Aaron Oswald   Dayton, OH 318520  2156 
16 Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA 293187  2145 Fast Forward Racing
17 Craig Steingerwalt     2162 
18 Gregory Dalton     2165 X-C
19 Travis Harnish   Quarryville, PA 367005  2163 
20 Andre Oja     2154 
DNS Jonathan Franco Parada     2149 Potomac Velo Club
DNS Leroy Rhoads     2157 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948  2252 Gripped Racing
2 Josh Reese     2235 
3 Will Kuper   Fairfax, VA 368769  2228 
4 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  2236 Team BBC
5 Raymond Harmen     2239 
6 Geoff Butler   Willow Grove, PA 348146  2223 
7 Levi Thornton   Endurance/xc Cat 2 Gravity/dh Cat 2 Mtn Cross/ds Cat 2  360824  2237 
8 Nick Polidori   Medford, NJ 106678  2234 
9 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC 256660  2253 
10 Rob Irias     2227 Adventures for the Cure
11 Jason Wright     2251 
12 Nathan Wigley     2238 Flying Dog
13 David Connolly     2225 DCMTB
14 Tim Nordvedt     2232 
15 Chris Nekarda   Washington, DC 166501  2231 DCMTB
16 Jason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  2233 Ceres Riders
17 Matthew McCorkle   Fredericksburg, VA 168383  2229 Unattached
DNS Michael Cramer     2226 
DNS Ian Coleman   Leesburg, VA 290002  2224 
DNS Andrew McCulloch   Martinsburg, WV 312300  2230 167th AW cycle team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Tubb     2322 NCVC
2 J.R. Petsko   Maidsville, WV 286867  2319 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  2318 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
4 Stefan Schwarzkopf   Washington, DC 309575  2321 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Christoffer Eriksen   Vienna, VA 315800  2312 Norway
6 Matt Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222  2310 Adventures for the Cure
7 Shane Welck   Odenton, MD 122238  2329 Adventures for the Cure
8 Michael Robertshaw   Gaithersburg, MD 378611  2320 
9 Brad Hawk   Fairfax, VA 378699  2314 The Bike Lane
10 Sean Donnough     2330 
11 Leon Norris     2325 
12 Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196  2309 ESI - Eric Shick Insurance
13 Brian Laurensten     2327 NCVC
14 John Mead   Arlington, VA 266034  2331 The Bike Line
15 Brian Weisgerber     2323 Team Flying Dog
16 Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA 218909  2324 Team Flying Dog
17 Erik Goldberg     2313 Ceres Riders
18 Charles Montour   Eldersburg, MD 71637  2317 Team Flying Dog
19 Michael Cruz   Flemington, NJ 336394  2311 DGGR
20 Jay Aument     2328 
21 August Merker     2316 Team Flying Dog
22 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  2326 
DNS Richard McAfee   Alexandria, VA 188027  2315 The Bike Lane

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Russell   Arlington, VA 103083  2440 Gripped Racing
2 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  2436 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  2428 The November Bicycles CX Experience
4 Jim Harman     2446 EX2 Adventures
5 Joe Bothell   Middletown, DE 371205  2422 Bike Line
6 Anthony Mignon   Westminster, MD 24292  2447 Team Mt. Airy
7 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  2430 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
8 Sherman Knight   Washington Dc 398749  2429 
9 Benjamin Teller   Claremont, CA 105399  2445 NCVC
10 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862  2434 The Bike Lane
11 Jay Korff     2442 
12 Harris Melby   Provo, UT 111027  2444 
13 Stephen Moody     2431 
14 George Sokorai   Mantua 358497  2435 Action Wheels
15 Larry Goats     2441 
16 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741  2438 van dessel factory
17 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582  2425 
18 Joseph Traill   Baltimore, MD 35854  2439 
19 Mike Bradley     2443 
20 Todd Blake   Locust Grove, VA 78217  2421 
21 Tod Dawson   Lancaster, PA 372041  2426 Shirk's
22 Kevin Claus     2424 
23 Jeff Watson     2437 BABES
24 Thomas Carter   Washington, DC 338412  2423 DCMTB
25 Ramil Rodrigo   Reisterstown, MD 374581  2433 pmb
DNS Shane Rauch   Charles Town, WV 283055  2432 Panhandle Pedalers Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Kim     2427 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Hinkelman   Trout Run 399385  2554 
2 Michael Burner     2535 
3 Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722  2541 The Bike Lane
4 Paul Souchar   Washington, DC 280823  2552 NCVC
5 Chris Danaceau   Gaithersburg, MD 8594  2538 DCMTB
6 Don Dowgiallo     2539 Bike Doctor of Waldord
7 Larry Cantilli     2555 
8 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  2536 Bike Doctor of Frederick
9 Thom Moore   Arlington, VA 254028  2550 Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
10 Dave McClain     2548 Mountainside Racing
11 Mike Stoll   Bethesda, MD 247535  2553 
12 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  2547 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Steve Costante   Vineland, NJ 155135  2537 Action Wheels
14 Mark Nicholson     2551 
15 Harry Langdon     2545 guys
16 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  2546 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA 301171  2534 Winchester Wheelmen
18 George Flam     2540 DCMTB
19 Christopher Horsley     2543 
20 John Miller     2549 Guys Racing
21 Dan Hicks   Covina, CA 191042  2542 
22 Warren Kim     2544 Mountain Dude

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  3057 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Pete Dailey   Reston, VA 314406  3056 Potomac Velo Club
3 David Horn   Ijamsville, MD 295206  3059 
4 Christopher Massonneau   Winchester, VA 358891  3062 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
5 Brad Burns   Columbia, MD 5575  3055 
6 Mike Pattisall   Alexandria, VA 136662  3066 Potomac Velo Club
7 Joel Oberman   Harrisburg, PA 358197  3065 Pedal Pusher bike shop
8 David Jones     3070 
9 Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD 246585  3063 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine/Royal Racing
10 John Keller     3071 
11 Johann Zimmerman     3067 
12 Richard Stienebrunner     3069 
13 Ronnie Myers   Westminster, MD 131907  3072 Mt. Airy Bikes
14 Bob Joos     3060 EWR Racing
15 Mark Finisecy     3058 Bike Doctor / Waldorf
16 Eric Loach   Annandale, VA 378444  3061 DCMTB
DNS Alan Muldawer   Olney, MD 25346  3064 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Keim   Ellicott City, MD 224688  3103 
2 Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD 50570  3106 Antietam Velo Club
3 Allen McCorkle   Berryville, VA 256388  3105 Winchester Wheelmen
4 James Long     3104 a long summer

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle McClain   Evansville, IN 230114  771 Whiskey Springs Jr Devo Team
2 Andrew Bowers     770 
3 Rodrigo Balderama     772 
4 Brad Blackstone     769 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Merkel     160 DCMTB
2 Shawn Barton   Jefferson, MD 295325  152 University of Maryland Baltimore County
3 Devin Rosencrance     167 
4 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760  161 Team Traveller
5 Jacob Lane     159 
6 Peter Granitz   Washington, DC 366343  155 DCMTB
7 Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424  156 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Zackary Wilson     165 Radicalis MTBG
9 Robert Hutchens     157 
10 Gabriel Jahn     158 
11 Patrick Talcott     164 University of Maryland-Baltimore County
12 Kevin Roberts     162 
13 Albert Yu     166 PMBB
14 Bunty Somroy     163 University of Maryland-Baltimore County
DNS Anthony Arpin     151 
DNS Michael Gonzalez     154 
DNS Josh Gillen     153 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  462 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
2 Chris Norris     484 
3 Greg Joseph Amper     460 PMB
4 Irvin Dexter Lee   Reisterstown, MD 374461  473 pmb
5 Bret Baker   Alexandria, VA 293699  461 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Adam Erb     464 Bike Line
7 Robert Connors     463 
8 Ron Herman     483 
9 Josh Cristofori     481 
10 Jason Robey     486 
11 Benigno Fontanilla     465 PMB
12 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  476 chick chick who?
13 Chad Ledesma     472 PMB
14 Matthew Winslow     480 Fast Forward Racing
15 Christian Ramsey   Louisville, KY 309998  478 Scheller's Racing Team
16 Ianneil Tuazon     485 
17 Francis Tabligan   Laurel, MD 260925  479 PMB
18 Johnuary James Octaviano     477 pmb-maryland
19 Paul Lennon     474 
20 Tim Baier     482 
21 Jeramie Kopp     471 
DNS Robert Hufnagel   Baltimore, MD 261475  470 
DNS Travis Helms   Stanford, CA 165923  469 Potomac Velo Club
DNS Matthew LoSchiavo     475 Applied Security Inc.
DNS Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309  468 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  466 Route 1 Velo
DNS Peter Grumitz     467 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Skepton   Monkton, MD 60408  571 
2 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819  560 Artemis
3 Brian Sqwick     570 
4 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006  566 Evolution Racing
5 David Critcher     568 fast forward 244 long point rd
6 Ron Howard   Baltimore, MD 358615  569 
7 William Blackstone     551 
8 Dan Chavis     552 Fast Forward Racing
9 Rey Minoza   Perry Hall, MD 379382  563 PMB
10 Chris Freeman   Bedford, PA 261991  557 
11 Bradley Phillips   Annapolis, MD 145293  575 
12 Royland Lacson     578 pmb
13 Kory Engelke   Colchester, VT 87048  555 
14 Harris Yfantis     567 
15 Bopphim Bayawa     550 PMB
16 Terry Ream     564 Shirk's
17 Jesse Co     554 PMB
18 Alan Maglinte     562 PMB-Pinoy Mountain Bikers
19 Scott Jordan     561 Team FeXY
20 Aristotle Galon     559 PMB
21 Roeul Cimafranca     553 PMB- PINOY MOUNTAIN BIKERS
22 Edwin Cristone     573 
23 Tomas Oliver Reantaso     565 PMB
24 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA 191056  576 
25 Jeff Bowers     574 
26 Mark Whittington     577 
27 Glen Evans   San Diego, CA 330842  556 
28 Joe Freyre     558 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sol Pombuena     1081 PMB
2 Joe Quinri     1082 
3 Larry Paxton     1080 
4 Vince Giuseffi   Warren, NJ 310771  1079 

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryjder Essenfeld   Apo,  378660  1802 Crit/Verge/Alienation/ODI/O'Neal/CrankBrothers/D3
2 Xavier Long     1804 
DNS Will Tripp     1805 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Brennan     1540 Fast forward racing
2 Brennan Straits     1544 
3 Austin Gordon     1543 
4 Joe Freyre     1542 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  1634 The Bike Lane
2 Jonah Merriam   Washington, DC 360387  1633 4 Boys Racing
3 Brandon Chavis     1638 fast forward Racing 232 n field cresent
4 Tommy Steinebrunner   Sykesville, MD 378780  1636 TAB Racing
5 Josh Critcher     1637 fast forward 244 long point rd
6 Ethan Sleeman     1635 
DNS Henry Lewis   Falls Church, VA 166840  1632 Potomac Velo Club

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV 117585  116 Stan's No Tubes Elite Women
2 Cassie Smith   Kingwood, WV 146136  117 
3 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ 260403  118 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelina Palermo   Butler, PA 377126  1760 DIRTY HARRY'S API MIDNIGHT CLOWN POSSE

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Mertz   Elizabethtown, PA 352402  1116 Mountainside Racing
2 Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD 325760  1118 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Angie Sokorai   Wenonah, NJ 358239  1117 Action Wheels
4 Jessica Hill   Joppa, MD 377143  1115 Team Chesapeake
5 Kathryn Hansen   Alexandria, VA 279300  1114 VeloWorks-Spokes etc.
6 Karen Krasley   Coplay, PA 63818  1120 EWR
DNS Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522  1119 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally McClain   Boiling Springs, PA 246033  1933 Mountainside Racing
2 Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408  1934 Crankskins.com
3 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  1932 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen TalleyMead   Arlington, VA 376513  2842 The Bike Lane

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Sears   Quarryville, PA 378889  2962 Bike Line

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  3218 Velo Force
2 Diana Juliano     3219 Team Flying Dog
3 Paula Baake     3220 DC MTB

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Summers   Ellicottcity, MD 279242  3303 UMBC cycling club
2 Margaret Kelnberger     3302 Bike Doctor Waldorf
3 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  3301 ARTEMIS

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Meyers   Bedford, PA 306301  1386 Adventures for the Cure

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Carney     882 NelsonsBikeShop.com

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Phelan     973 
2 Algha Jirsova-Phillips     974 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Fullmer     1148 
2 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD 329090  1146 Bike Doctor of Frederick
3 Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA 263137  1145 Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
4 Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099  1147 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pawlukiewicz   Chantilly, VA 318354  1224 Potomac Velo Club

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Machaela Henry   Broomall, PA 382494  1914 Trestle Bridge

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Henry   Broomall, PA 368369  1722 
2 Parker Montour   Eldersburg, MD 378698  1721 linelesstaken.com

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  1413 Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee