Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Boonsboro, MD
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grerory Jancaitis     321 Capital Bicycle
2541.25Stewart Staton   Purcellville Va 43322  334 Plum Grove Cyclery
3542.50George Lowe   Alexandria, VA 290875  324 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4543.75James Braswell   Morgantown, WV 287962  304 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder of WV
5545.00Douglas Pepelko   Reston, VA 245707  327 Applied Security Inc.
6Hans Lellelid     323 Applied Security Inc.
7Michael Cramer     311 
8548.75Charles Buki   Alexandria, VA 230294  305 Gripped Racing
9550.00Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409  338 Juggernaut
10551.25Nick Pejeau   Baltimore, MD 99284  326 Team CF
11552.50Darren Biggs   Washington , DC 261750  344 Dcmtb
12553.75Milton Rojas   Woodbridge, VA 249222  330 Potomac Velo Club
13555.00Jack Anderson   Lutherville, MD 279286  301 
14556.25John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767  329 DCMTB
15Brent Goldstein     317 Team First Descents
16Gary Morris     343 First Descents
17Retzer Cariaga     307 
18561.25Alexander Castro   Ashburn, VA 308958  309 Crosshairs Cycling
19Michael Jankiewicz     322 Capital Bicycle
20Larry Bury     306 
21565.00Raphael Silvestro   Mclean, VA 311524  333 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22566.25Steve Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  335 Chester County Velo
23567.50Faryar Shirzad   Arlington, VA 384179  332 BTI
24568.75Nathan Cristler   Arlington, VA 364819  312 
25570.00Philip Carson   Bear, DE 368507  308 Eastern Mountain Sports
26571.25Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  345 C-3
27572.50Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  340 TN Pass Cookhouse
28Robert Eiserman     314 Bike Stop Racing
29Scott Roberts     328 Bike Line
30Robert Shaver     331 Skanska-CTC/ Clif Bar/Timex
31Ricardo Tenorio     336 SPOKES ETC. VIENNA VA
32Carlos Espinoza     315 SPOKES ETC VIENNA VA
33580.00Ivan Baker   Silver Spring, MD 378913  302 CMD Corp.
34Mark Bosley     303 Race Pace MTB Team
35Steve Vossler     342 srv racing
36Will Hilbert     319 CAPITAL BICYCLE INC
37585.00Matthew Mead   Arlington, VA 324320  325 The Bike Lane
38Scott Brockett     347 273
39Luke Vossler     341 srv racing
40588.75Richard Cobb   Annandale, VA 182653  310 Team XXL
41Stephen Hudgins     320 Capital Bicycle
DNSDoug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056  300 Team Marty's
DNSBrook Edinger   Arlington, VA 308706  313 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSDavid Gonzales     318 NCVC
DNSBrian Wurster     339 Applied Security Inc.
DNSJoel Wilson     337 DCMTB
DNSJonathan Pelk     346 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pamela Frentzel-Beyme   Washington, DC 247303  281 Gripped Racing
2552.50Janice Morris   Enola, PA 251395  282 Mountainside Racing
3565.00Andrea Slack   Elkton, MD 279031  284 Bike Lane
4Lynne Collard     280 
5590.00Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA 301845  285 evo racing
DNSLoretta Torres   Brunswick, MD 279163  283 Bike Line

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee