Race Results for
5th Annual Bike the Bluff Omnium
Show Low , AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.78Brian FORBES   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
2232.39Jared GILYARD   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Bicycle Haus Elite
3266.00Colin DON   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
4299.61Drew MILLER   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
5333.22Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ 87933   Chicago Velo Campus
6366.83Kyle COLAVITO   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus Elite
7400.44David GLICK   Tucson, AZ 175967   Landis/Trek
DNFJoe SUSCO   Mesa, AZ 222729   Unity Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.04Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
2202.81Miguel BRYON   Miami, FL 290219   BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
3225.58ELLIOT DuMONT   Tucson, AZ 220038   02 Modern Fitness
4248.35John SALSKOV   Tempe, AZ 113251   Primal - 1st Bank
5271.12Clayton PECK   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
6293.89Christian MALDONADO   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7316.66Chris POOLE   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
8339.43Luke DALE   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Unity Racing
9362.20Matthew JONES   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
10384.97David WELSH   Tucson, AZ 142434   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11407.74Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ 220650   
12430.51Dan DISTEFANO   Tucson, AZ 89997   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.23Shawn McNALLY   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2302.60Mark FESER   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
3314.97Nathan FRANKE   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Unity Racing
4327.34Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
5339.71Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
6352.08Mark HERRINGTON   Tucson, AZ 42581   02 Modern Fitness
7364.45James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
8376.82Michael MISEVCH   Tucson, AZ 290204   Aggress
9389.19Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
10401.56Eric LINK   Arnold, MD 307552   
11413.93Drew TYGER   Bozeman 274934   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12426.30Jonathan TRIPLETT   Tucson, AZ 306832   02 Modern Fitness
13438.67Elliot ANDERSON   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14451.04Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
15463.41Richard HORN   Tucson, AZ 267483   Aggress
16475.78Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   Camelback Bike Club
DNFPeter MICHAUD   Tucson, AZ 258249   Landis/Trek
DNFOwen GRAVES   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.12Scott COUNTRYMAN   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
2354.64Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Flagstaff Cycling
3364.16Marc SHIFLER   Gilbert, AZ 332926   FASTER Performance Center
4373.68Aaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
5383.20Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
6392.72Daniel PARKMAN   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7402.24Lirain URREIZTIETA   Tucson, AZ 305136   
8411.76Chris ASHTON   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
9421.28Casey SKIDMORE   Mesa, AZ 375348   
10430.80Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11440.32Keith BERKSHIRE   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center
12449.84Benton LEITNER   Tucson, AZ 304269   02 Modern Fitness
13459.36John BECK   Tucson, AZ 264025   
14468.88Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ 308389   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
15478.40David CARLSON   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
16487.92Dave GOEDECKE   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Cycle Mania
17497.44Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
18506.96Hans WHITEFIELD   Albuquerque, NM 249564   
19516.48Todd TANKERSLEY   Phoenix, AZ 273891   FASTER Performance Center
20526.00Stephen HUEY   Phoenix, AZ 365833   
21535.52J. CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'N Take
22545.04Michael WOODWARD   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
23554.56Peer HIMLER   Chandler, AZ 333440   FASTER Performance Center
24564.08Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
25573.60Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
26583.12Rex MUNGER   San Diego, CA 56496   02 Modern Fitness
DNFMike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport

Men - Cat 5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.62Aaron LORD   Phoenix, AZ 367492   
2493.08John HINSBERG   Tucson, AZ 299051   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3499.54Robert SEIFERT   Scottsdale, AZ 208110   Cycle Mania
4506.00Jason BRUMM   Gilbert, AZ 369238   Strada Racing Club
5Mark BRADISH      
6518.92James MORAN   Scottsdale, AZ 374835   Team Winded
7525.38Scott HANDLER   Tucson, AZ 342066   
8531.84Sean Feller   Tempe, AZ 41557   
9Doug WILLIAMS      
10544.76Kevin ROBINSON   Silver City, NM 379761   
11551.22Raul VARGAS   Gilbert, AZ 306065   FASTER Performance Center
12557.68Michael NEIGHBORS   Vail, AZ 380404   Tolero Racing
13564.14Sean DOYLE   Tucson, AZ 315682   
14570.60scott kim   Tucson, AZ 382619   
15577.06Ben Dugdale   Saint Johns, AZ 382546   
16Dustin GRANSEE      
17589.98Jon SAARI   Silver City, NM 367771   

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.99Brian FORBES (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
2223.54Clayton PECK (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
3236.09Bryan ANTOL (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
4248.64Chris POOLE (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
5261.19David CRAW (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 271720   FASTER Performance Center
6273.74Andrew COPE (2 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
7286.29Juan TARANGO (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 55890   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.27Bob PONGRATZ   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   
2279.11Mark FOSENBURG (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
3296.95Jim SILVERMAN (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
4314.79Jay SILVESTRI (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Racing
5332.63David GENOVESE (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
6350.47Jesus LAMB (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
7368.31Eric TAYLOR (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   
8386.15Corky KURTZ (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9403.99Keith ISAACSON (5 - Cat3)   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10421.83Paul KEENE (2 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team Pay 'N Take
11439.67Kurt KROEMER (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
12457.51Bryan STAUB (7 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
13475.35Raymond PAPINEAU (8 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ 27190   Arizona Masters Racing
14493.19James JOHNSON (3 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   Absolute Bikes Team
DNFScott GRIMSHAW (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 14219   Team Traveller

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.27Lionel SPACE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
2402.84Steve CULLINAN (1 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Arizona Masters Racing
3421.41Dwight NELSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4439.98Bob JACKSON (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365910   
5458.55Raymond KIDD (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
6477.12Derek GITTINGS (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   Honeywell Cycling
7495.69Larry HANSEN (4 - Cat4)   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
8514.26Joe PUCHI (5 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9532.83Amado CARRASCO (6 - Cat4)   Rio Rico, AZ 50048   
10551.40John HARRIS (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
11569.97Doug FORSHA (8 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - Master - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.80Jack DILLON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 314848   Team Broadway Bicycles
2554.90Richard ELLWANGER (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
3590.00Jack QUINN (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 257821   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - Junior - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.05Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
2Isaac BREWER      
3540.03Max Deller   Mesa, AZ 366750   Focus Racing
4Nick WEST      
5590.01Zachary FERNAU   Show Low, AZ 368289   Cycle Mania

Men - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Austin SWANG   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin LAROCHE (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 366797   
2Melanie COLAVITO (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 3 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collette HANEY   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Women - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.47Trisha COFFMAN   Phoenix, AZ 367050   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2547.18Mel Beardsley   Phoenix, AZ 342108   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3557.89Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ 304625   Tolero Racing
4568.60Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5579.31Valerie GRIMSHAW   Greenville, SC 337720   Greenville Spinners Racing
6590.02Simona GARBARINO   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Master - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen CONNOLLY (1 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Elizabeth DieterleSrejic (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Junior - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily JONES   Mesa 366303   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee