Race Results for
Ronde Von Manor
Manor, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Speed (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
2 John Grant (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Gray Skinner (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   787 Racing
4 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Michael Pincus (4 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
6 Russ Walker (5 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
7 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
8 Corey Ray (6 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   PACC
9 Steven Wheeler (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
10 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
11 William Ross (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 40280   Team Cycle Progression
12 Kevin Kremke (9 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn Texas
13 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (10 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
14 Addison McAuley (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
15 Christopher Powers (11 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
16 Beau Edwards (12 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
17 David Wenger (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18 Henk Calderon (14 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19 Kenneth Day (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
20 Christopher Lutz (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
21 James Day (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
22 Wallace Groda (15 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
24 CJ Hebert (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 284873   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Brian ODonnell (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
26 Jimmy Miller (16 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Divine Electric Norcal
27 Brendan Sharpe (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
28 Sergio Escutia      
29 Daniel Cassidy (17 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
30 Enrique Serrato Lozano      
31 Robert Biard (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
32 Phil Wikoff (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
33 Jennifer McRae (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
34 Christopher Trickey (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
35 Matthew Kessing (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
36 Brian McGrath (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
37 Allen Abell (22 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
38 Eric Warnsman (10 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 73879   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Alex Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
3 Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
4 Simon Essl (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
5 Antonio Latto (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7 Mark Jansen (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 281367   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Andrew Smith (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
9 James Murff (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Grant Woolf (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Joey Machado (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   
12 Paul Duva (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
13 Farangmeher Ghadiali (5 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Joe Burns (6 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Austin Nationals Cycling
15 Stefan Hardie (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
16 Robert Eason (7 - Cat4)   Pflugerville, TX 177057   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Alex Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
3 Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
4 Simon Essl (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
5 Antonio Latto (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7 Mark Jansen (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 281367   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Tom Harrison (3 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
9 Andrew Smith (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
10 James Murff (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Frank Kurzawa (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Grant Woolf (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Ken Germond (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Kevin Barton (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
15 Michael Haney (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Jason Machado (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   
17 Paul Duva (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
18 Farangmeher Ghadiali (7 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19 Joe Burns (6 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Austin Nationals Cycling
20 Stefan Hardie (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
21 Lee Rusk (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
22 Martin Milliken (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Rick Hall (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
24 Charles Bippert (8 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Robert Eason (8 - Cat4)   Pflugerville, TX 177057   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
26 Jason K. Newman (9 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
27 John Collins (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2 Frank Kurzawa (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Ken Germond (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Michael Haney (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Leland Rusk (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
7 Martin Milliken (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Richard Hall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Charles Bippert (6 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Jason Newman (7 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11 John Collins (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3 melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
6 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
8 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
9 Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   Ghisallo Foundation
10 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Zachary Hardage   Cedar Park, TX 120336   Ghisallo Foundation
12 Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
13 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
14 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
15 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
16 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Greg Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   Dominion - Falcon Bank
18 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
19 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21 Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn (Texas)
22 robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   Bicycle-Heaven
23 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
25 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Austinbikes/Revenant
26 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
27 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
28 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Team Pedal Power
29 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
30 jesse slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
31 Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32 Scott Kinsel   Houston, TX 288973   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
33 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
34 Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   Austinbikes/Revenant
35 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
36 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
37 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
38 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
39 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
40 Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
2 Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Ian Andersson   Austin 311302   
4 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   
5 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
6 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
7 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports
8 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 jose chan   Houston, TX 295514   
10 Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Carl Gardner   San Antonio, TX 351118   
12 joshua carey   Dallas, TX 355394   Mirage
13 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
14 Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX 299778   787 Racing
15 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
16 Daniel Castillon   Helotes, TX 267382   
17 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
18 ben cukerbaum   Austin, TX 338288   Comanche Racing
19 Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Ghisallo Foundation
20 Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
21 Cole Parker   San Diego, CA 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
22 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
23 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
24 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
25 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
26 Jordan Parker   Austin, TX 346256   Comanche Racing
27 Jason Watson   Austin, TX 357819   VooDoo Racing
28 Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
29 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
30 Oliver Schrang   Austin, TX 341920   
31 Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   EMERUS HOSPITALS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Brown (1 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 274808   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Matthew Strange (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing
3 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Bertram Jernejcic (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367596   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Garrett Hobbs (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Ryan Brown (2 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 274803   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 377614   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 308180   
2 Daniel Perkins (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 274330   Violet Crown
3 andy webb (3 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH 286355   787 Racing
4 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
5 Brian Pitre (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 335876   Kelly's Team
6 Nathan Lesniewski (5 - Cat4)   Chandler, TX 178648   Joes Pro Bikes
7 Don Notgrass (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 358317   
8 Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
9 Tom Tran (7 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 350886   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Cole Gober (8 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11 Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
12 Bill Teasdale (9 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 105067   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13 Jeff BRADLEY (10 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
14 Bryan Carlson (11 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15 Ron Hawks (12 - Cat4)   Southlake, TX 283964   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16 Alan Bryson (13 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Ronald Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
18 Ken Greene (14 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
20 James Gillum (15 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
21 Scot Morris (16 - Cat4)   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Anna Felton   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
23 Dean Danowski (17 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 299866   Mirage
24 John Bartle (18 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Leonard Gremillion (19 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 256932   Bikesport/ION
26 Michael Shenk (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 117879   Austin Nationals Cycling
27 William Huie (21 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 197553   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Daniel Curtin (22 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
29 Paul Negrete (23 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 282733   
30 Scott Taylor (24 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Cowboys Racing
31 Steve Sprinkle (25 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240   
32 Maner Shaw (1 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
33 Gary Obernolte (26 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 59979   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Christopher Pratt (27 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
35 Michael Shaddock (28 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
36 Clyde Stafford Jr (29 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
37 Rickey Wilson (30 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
38 Eric Hobbs (2 - Cat5)   Crowley, TX 369616   
39 Tom Bick (31 - Cat4)   Bedford, TX 220664   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
40 Morgan Rees (32 - Cat4)   Baytown, TX 299210   Northwest Cycling Club
41 Steve Chism (33 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
2 Philip Ruthstrom   Houston, TX 366981   
3 lawrence ocampo   Cypress, TX 367301   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
4 Art Gonzalez   Pflugerville, TX 330446   
5 Walter Dawes   Houston, TX 369062   
6 Han Goh   Katy, TX 351656   Team Spincycle
7 Andrew Krosbakken   Fargo, ND 374838   Great Plains Cycling Club
8 Terry Garrett   Houstonhouston, TX 324482   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Andy Zamora      
10 Bryce Billing   Austin, TX 343676   
11 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Rich Russo   Katy, TX 365751   Team Spincycle
13 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
14 Thaddeus Hasse   Dallas, TX 277243   
15 John Gilluly   Austin, TX 376115   
16 Jorge Maldonado   Killeen 308015   Tri-City Bicycles
17 Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
18 David Barrientos   Austin, TX 238315   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shontelle Gauthier (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2 Kim Ciolli (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Annalisa Fish (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4 Shannon Gaffney (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Jennifer Mix (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
6 Sheri ROTHE (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7 Mary Nunnelly (5 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 143312   Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Anna Felton (2 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
9 Nadia Barrera (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 306242   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2 Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
4 kelly martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA 219845   Team Army-USAC
6 Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY 334526   Houlihan-Lokey

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee