Race Results for
Ronde Von Manor
Manor, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.08Brant Speed (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
2156.89John Grant (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3161.70Gray Skinner (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   787 Racing
4166.51Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
5171.32Michael Pincus (4 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
6176.13Russ Walker (5 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
7180.94Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
8185.75Corey Ray (6 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   PACC
9190.56Steven Wheeler (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
10195.37Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
11200.18William Ross (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 40280   Team Cycle Progression
12204.99Kevin Kremke (9 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn Texas
13209.80Ruarri Day-Stirrat (10 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
14214.61Addison McAuley (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
15219.42Christopher Powers (11 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
16224.23Beau Edwards (12 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
17229.04David Wenger (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18233.85Henk Calderon (14 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19238.66Kenneth Day (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
20243.47Christopher Lutz (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
21248.28James Day (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
22253.09Wallace Groda (15 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
23257.90Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
24262.71CJ Hebert (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 284873   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
25267.52Brian ODonnell (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
26272.33Jimmy Miller (16 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Divine Electric Norcal
27277.14Brendan Sharpe (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
28Sergio Escutia      
29286.76Daniel Cassidy (17 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
30Enrique Serrato Lozano      
31296.38Robert Biard (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
32301.19Phil Wikoff (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
33306.00Jennifer McRae (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
34310.81Christopher Trickey (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
35315.62Matthew Kessing (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
36320.43Brian McGrath (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
37325.24Allen Abell (22 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
38330.05Eric Warnsman (10 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 73879   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.75Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
2268.78Alex Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
3283.81Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
4298.84Simon Essl (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
5313.87Antonio Latto (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
6328.90Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7343.93Mark Jansen (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 281367   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8358.96Andrew Smith (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
9373.99James Murff (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
10389.02Grant Woolf (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11404.05Joey Machado (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   
12419.08Paul Duva (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
13434.11Farangmeher Ghadiali (5 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14449.14Joe Burns (6 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Austin Nationals Cycling
15464.17Stefan Hardie (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
16479.20Robert Eason (7 - Cat4)   Pflugerville, TX 177057   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.75Charlie Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
2262.75Alex Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
3271.75Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
4280.75Simon Essl (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
5289.75Antonio Latto (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
6298.75Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7307.75Mark Jansen (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 281367   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8316.75Tom Harrison (3 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
9325.75Andrew Smith (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
10334.75James Murff (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11343.75Frank Kurzawa (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12352.75Grant Woolf (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
13361.75Ken Germond (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
14370.75Kevin Barton (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
15379.75Michael Haney (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16388.75Jason Machado (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   
17397.75Paul Duva (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
18406.75Farangmeher Ghadiali (7 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19415.75Joe Burns (6 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Austin Nationals Cycling
20424.75Stefan Hardie (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
21433.75Lee Rusk (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
22442.75Martin Milliken (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23451.75Rick Hall (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
24460.75Charles Bippert (8 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
25469.75Robert Eason (8 - Cat4)   Pflugerville, TX 177057   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
26478.75Jason K. Newman (9 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
27487.75John Collins (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.23Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2325.20Frank Kurzawa (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3342.17Ken Germond (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
4359.14Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
5376.11Michael Haney (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6393.08Leland Rusk (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
7410.05Martin Milliken (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8427.02Richard Hall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
9443.99Charles Bippert (6 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
10460.96Jason Newman (7 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11477.93John Collins (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.90Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
2331.77Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3335.64melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4339.51jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5343.38John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
6347.25Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7351.12andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
8354.99Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
9358.86Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   Ghisallo Foundation
10362.73Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
11366.60Zachary Hardage   Cedar Park, TX 120336   Ghisallo Foundation
12370.47Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
13374.34Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
14378.21David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
15382.08Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
16385.95Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17389.82Greg Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   Dominion - Falcon Bank
18393.69James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
19397.56Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
20401.43Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21405.30Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn (Texas)
22409.17robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   Bicycle-Heaven
23413.04Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24416.91John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
25420.78Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Austinbikes/Revenant
26424.65James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
27428.52Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
28432.39Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Team Pedal Power
29436.26Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
30440.13jesse slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
31444.00Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32447.87Scott Kinsel   Austin, TX 288973   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
33451.74Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
34455.61Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   Austinbikes/Revenant
35459.48Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
36463.35Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
37467.22Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
38471.09Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
39474.96Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
40478.83Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.39Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
2423.55Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3427.71Ian Andersson   Austin 311302   
4431.87Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   
5436.03carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
6440.19Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
7444.35James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports
8448.51Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9452.67jose chan   Houston, TX 295514   
10456.83Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11460.99Carl Gardner   San Antonio, TX 351118   
12465.15joshua carey   Dallas, TX 355394   Mirage
13469.31Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
14473.47Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX 299778   787 Racing
15477.63James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
16481.79Daniel Castillon   Helotes, TX 267382   
17485.95Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
18490.11ben cukerbaum   Austin, TX 338288   Comanche Racing
19494.27Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Ghisallo Foundation
20498.43Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
21502.59Cole Parker   Austin, TX 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
22506.75Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
23510.91Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
24515.07Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
25519.23Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
26523.39Jordan Parker   Austin, TX 346256   Comanche Racing
27527.55Jason Watson   Austin, TX 357819   VooDoo Racing
28531.71Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
29535.87Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
30540.03Oliver Schrang   Austin, TX 341920   
31544.19Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   EMERUS HOSPITALS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.63Jeremy Brown (1 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 274808   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2505.68Matthew Strange (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing
3515.73jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4525.78Bertram Jernejcic (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367596   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5535.83Garrett Hobbs (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6545.88Ryan Brown (2 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 274803   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7555.93Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 377614   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.06Daniel Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 308180   
2347.28Daniel Perkins (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 274330   Violet Crown
3353.50andy webb (3 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH 286355   787 Racing
4359.72David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
5365.94Brian Pitre (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 335876   Kelly's Team
6372.16Nathan Lesniewski (5 - Cat4)   Chandler, TX 178648   Joes Pro Bikes
7378.38Don Notgrass (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 358317   
8384.60Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
9390.82Tom Tran (7 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 350886   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10397.04Cole Gober (8 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11403.26Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
12409.48Bill Teasdale (9 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 105067   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13415.70Jeff BRADLEY (10 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
14421.92Bryan Carlson (11 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15428.14Ron Hawks (12 - Cat4)   Southlake, TX 283964   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16434.36Alan Bryson (13 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17440.58Ronald Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
18446.80Ken Greene (14 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19453.02James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
20459.24James Gillum (15 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
21465.46Scot Morris (16 - Cat4)   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22471.68Anna Felton   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
23477.90Dean Danowski (17 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 299866   Mirage
24484.12John Bartle (18 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25490.34Leonard Gremillion (19 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 256932   Bikesport/ION
26496.56Michael Shenk (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 117879   Austin Nationals Cycling
27502.78William Huie (21 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 197553   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
28509.00Daniel Curtin (22 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
29515.22Paul Negrete (23 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 282733   
30521.44Scott Taylor (24 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Cowboys Racing
31527.66Steve Sprinkle (25 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240   
32533.88Maner Shaw (1 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
33540.10Gary Obernolte (26 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 59979   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
34546.32Christopher Pratt (27 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
35552.54Michael Shaddock (28 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
36558.76Clyde Stafford Jr (29 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
37564.98Rickey Wilson (30 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
38571.20Eric Hobbs (2 - Cat5)   Crowley, TX 369616   
39577.42Tom Bick (31 - Cat4)   Bedford, TX 220664   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
40583.64Morgan Rees (32 - Cat4)   Channelview, TX 299210   Northwest Cycling Club
41589.86Steve Chism (33 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.35Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
2496.21Philip Ruthstrom   Houston, TX 366981   
3502.07lawrence ocampo   Cypress, TX 367301   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
4507.93Art Gonzalez   Pflugerville, TX 330446   
5513.79Walter Dawes   Houston, TX 369062   
6519.65Han Goh   Katy, TX 351656   Team Spincycle
7525.51Andrew Krosbakken   Fargo, ND 374838   Great Plains Cycling Club
8531.37Terry Garrett   Houstonhouston, TX 324482   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9Andy Zamora      
10543.09Bryce Billing   Austin, TX 343676   
11548.95Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
12554.81Rich Russo   Katy, TX 365751   Team Spincycle
13560.67George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
14566.53Thaddeus Hasse   Dallas, TX 277243   
15572.39John Gilluly   Austin, TX 376115   
16578.25Jorge Maldonado   Killeen 308015   Tri-City Bicycles
17584.11Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
18589.97David Barrientos   Austin, TX 238315   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.49Shontelle Gauthier (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2261.98Kim Ciolli (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3272.47Annalisa Fish (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4282.96Shannon Gaffney (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
5293.45Jennifer Mix (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
6303.94Sheri ROTHE (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7314.43Mary Nunnelly (5 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 143312   Bike Barn (Texas)
8324.92Anna Felton (2 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
9335.41Nadia Barrera (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 306242   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.45Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2462.00Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
3486.55Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
4511.10kelly martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5535.65Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA 219845   Team Army-USAC
6560.20Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY 334526   Houlihan-Lokey

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee