Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.99Marc Parlette (1 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
2167.70Eric Warden (2 - Cat3)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
3172.42Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
4177.13Jorge Alvarez (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5181.84Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
6186.56Michael Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 304773   
7191.27James Jones (4 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
8195.98Kevin Gregory (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
9200.70Mathew york (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 292077   Matrix/RBM
10205.41Boyd Wallace (7 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Road Racing Team
11210.12Eric Hinton (8 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12214.84Charles Mills (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13219.55Clayton Arhelger (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14224.26Jeff Harvick (2 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 249058   Dallas Racing
15228.98Matt Centofonti (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16233.69Christina Koeppe (12 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
17238.40Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286774   Southern Elite/Subaru
18243.12Leonard Roberson (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 119613   
19247.83Michael Musico (13 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 66852   FCS Cycling
20252.54Mark Manning (4 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 347752   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
21257.26Carlos Uranga (5 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22261.97Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX 325178   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23266.68Julian Howitt (14 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
24271.40Dave Burrow (6 - Cat4)   Sachse, TX 349062   Matrix/RBM
25276.11Diren Singhe (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26280.82James Kennedy (15 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 288691   
27285.54Bernave Velasquez (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   
28290.25Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
29294.96Steven Mitchell (16 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 272688   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
30299.68Christopher Rowley (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
31304.39Paul Konrad (10 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
32309.10Nicholas McRight (17 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 333530   Matrix Cycling Club
33313.82Michael Jung (11 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 277505   Rockwall Cycling
34318.53troy anderson (12 - Cat4)   Dallas 341138   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35323.24Jared Drapkin (13 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 262766   
36327.96Willem Van Der Gryp (18 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
37332.67Luke Slavens (14 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 107196   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
38337.38Steven Thompson (15 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 260029   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
39342.10Rob Sandusky (16 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
40346.81Paul Wells (19 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 368159   Matrix/RBM
41351.52Joel Saldana (17 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
42356.24Tracy McGrath (20 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
43360.95David Angeles (21 - Cat3)   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
44365.66Gerardo Chaparro (18 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
45370.38Nathanael Goodell (19 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 358058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
46375.09Todd Gray (20 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
DNPMichael Ridener (Cat4)   Euless, TX 68703   
DNPMark Hargis (Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNPJohn Ehinger (Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNPTricia Weir (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 272297   Matrix/RBM
DNPCraig Fulk (Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
DNPRebecca Angeles (Cat4)   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
DNPCarol Azadi (Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 369055   Team Undiscovered
DNPRuss Fagan (Cat4)   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
DNPBruce Smith (Cat4)   Flower Mound, TX 360523   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNPTodd Luckey (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 358257   
DNPJan Bennett (Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNPNancy Jarrett (Cat4)   Canyon Tx 357729   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNPEnoc Ishida (Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
DNPWilliam Bonnette (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNPZoran Smaic (Cat4)   Red Oak, TX 120194   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNPRey Vera (Cat5)   Keller, TX 279173   Capital Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee