Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Parlette (1 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Eric Warden (2 - Cat3)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
3 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Jorge Alvarez (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Michael Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 304773   
7 James Jones (4 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
8 Kevin Gregory (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
9 Mathew york (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 292077   Matrix/RBM
10 Boyd Wallace (7 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Road Racing Team
11 Eric Hinton (8 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12 Charles Mills (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Clayton Arhelger (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14 Jeff Harvick (2 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 249058   Dallas Racing
15 Matt Centofonti (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16 Christina Koeppe (12 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
17 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286774   Southern Elite/Subaru
18 Leonard Roberson (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 119613   
19 Michael Musico (13 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 66852   FCS Cycling
20 Mark Manning (4 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 347752   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
21 Carlos Uranga (5 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX 325178   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Julian Howitt (14 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
24 Dave Burrow (6 - Cat4)   Sachse, TX 349062   Matrix/RBM
25 Diren Singhe (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 James Kennedy (15 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 288691   
27 Bernave Velasquez (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   
28 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
29 Steven Mitchell (16 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 272688   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
30 Christopher Rowley (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
31 Paul Konrad (10 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
32 Nicholas McRight (17 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 333530   Matrix Cycling Club
33 Michael Jung (11 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 277505   Rockwall Cycling
34 troy anderson (12 - Cat4)   Dallas 341138   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35 Jared Drapkin (13 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 262766   
36 Willem Van Der Gryp (18 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
37 Luke Slavens (14 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 107196   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
38 Steven Thompson (15 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 260029   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
39 Rob Sandusky (16 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
40 Paul Wells (19 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 368159   Matrix/RBM
41 Joel Saldana (17 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
42 Tracy McGrath (20 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
43 David Angeles (21 - Cat3)   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
44 Gerardo Chaparro (18 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
45 Nathanael Goodell (19 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 358058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
46 Todd Gray (20 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
DNP Michael Ridener (Cat4)   Euless, TX 68703   
DNP Mark Hargis (Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP John Ehinger (Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Tricia Weir (Cat3)   Plano, TX 272297   Matrix/RBM
DNP Craig Fulk (Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
DNP Rebecca Angeles (Cat4)   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Carol Azadi (Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 369055   Team Undiscovered
DNP Russ Fagan (Cat4)   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
DNP Bruce Smith (Cat4)   Flower Mound, TX 360523   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Todd Luckey (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 358257   
DNP Jan Bennett (Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Nancy Jarrett (Cat4)   Canyon Tx 357729   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Enoc Ishida (Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
DNP William Bonnette (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Zoran Smaic (Cat4)   Red Oak, TX 120194   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Rey Vera (Cat5)   Keller, TX 279173   Capital Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee