Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Frayre (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 184301   Road Racing Team
2 Robert Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 355662   
3 Jared Reynoso (1 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Nicholas Rogers (2 - Cat1)   Conway, AR 259064   Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 James Fowler (2 - Cat2)   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
6 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Kyle Erickson (1 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO 361094   
8 Tracy McGrath (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Alex Cheatham (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 368501   Northwestern University
DNP Alex Berry (Cat4)   Roswell, GA 367985   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNP Clayton Arhelger (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Christopher Rowley (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Carlos Uranga (Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Enoc Ishida (Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
DNP Marc Parlette (Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Joel Saldana (Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Arhelger (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2 Toby Russell (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 380124   
3 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Christopher Rowley (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5 Enoc Ishida (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
6 Chris Dauwe (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Eric Hinton (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 John Ehinger (4 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
10 Carlos Uranga (4 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Orlando Gonzalez (5 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 335612   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12 James Kennedy (5 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 288691   
13 JohnPaul Blanton (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
14 Scott Taylor (6 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Cowboys Racing
15 Dallas Koeppe (7 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 279166   Matrix/RBM
16 Robert Swainhart (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 205918   
17 Paul Konrad (9 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
18 David Ness   Lewisville, TX 361040   
19 Alex Berry (10 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 367985   Crest/RBM Cycling
20 Bernave Velasquez (11 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   
21 Joel Saldana (12 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
22 Marc Parlette (7 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
23 Wade Braun   Keller, TX 148356   
24 Steven Mudgett (8 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 47527   
25 Jared Drapkin (13 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 262766   
26 Brent Napier (9 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
27 Travis Gulbis (14 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 345436   Crest/RBM Cycling
28 Alex Cheatham (15 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 368501   Northwestern University
29 Steven Thompson (16 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 260029   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
30 Matthew Tinonga (17 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 35626   PACC
DNP Scott Cross (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 382313   
DNP Thomas Aqberg      
DNP Royce Barnett (Cat5)   Irving, TX 355886   
DNP Cabmas Smith      
DNP Aaaron Mason      
DNP Roberto Flor (Cat5)   Grapevine, TX 378401   
DNP Che Rotramble (Cat5)   Decatur, TX 380410   
DNP Ken Tomlinson (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 353676   
DNP William Bonnette (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Jan Bennett (Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF Brad Johnson (Cat5)   Carrollton , TX 381616   
DNF Chad Krasnow (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 378376   
DNF Ron Bradshaw (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 377100   
DNF Thomas Baert (Cat4)   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
DNF Christina Koeppe (Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Zoran Smaic (Cat4)   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Courtney Bach (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee