Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Fulk (1 - Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
2 Andrew Armstrong (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix/RBM
3 Clayton Arhelger (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4 John Cowan (3 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 294754   Mirage
5 JohnPaul Blanton (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Willem Van Der Gryp (5 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Michael Braden (6 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Carlos Uranga (1 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Joel Saldana (Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF Ryan Crissey (Cat3)   Garland, TX 133   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Andrew Nolan (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 306856   Matrix/RBM
DNF Diren Singhe (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF Brian Buchrucker (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Finlan (1 - Cat4)   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Ryan Crissey (1 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 133   Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Chris Hunt (2 - Cat4)   Lantana, TX 377684   
4 Marc Parlette (2 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Eric Hinton (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6 Carlos Uranga (3 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Robert Pinard (4 - Cat3)   Flower Mound, TX 259601   GS Tenzing
8 Clayton Arhelger (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
9 Willem Van Der Gryp (6 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 Doug Ray (4 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
11 Kristopher Chelette (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 226472   Dallas Bike Works
12 Christopher Rowley (6 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13 Tracy McGrath (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
14 John de St. Germain (7 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 342192   Seattle Super Squadra
15 Toby Russell (8 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 380124   
16 Robert Rodriguez (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 325494   
17 Thomas Baert (10 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
18 Christopher Hyde (11 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 225519   PACC
19 Diren Singhe (12 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
20 JohnPaul Blanton (8 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
21 Andrew Nolan (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 306856   Matrix/RBM
22 Roberto Flor (1 - Cat5)   Grapevine, TX 378401   
23 Paul Konrad (14 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
24 David Ness   Lewisville, TX 361040   
25 Ernesto Villarroel (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 380365   
26 Justin Stanley (9 - Cat3)   Midlothian, TX 386614   
27 Alexander Link (15 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC
28 Bryan Wadie (16 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing, Inc.
29 Danny Tarkanick (3 - Cat5)   Flower Mound, TX 352864   PACC
30 James Kennedy (10 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 288691   
31 Jared Drapkin (17 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 262766   
32 Joel Saldana (18 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Aaron Mason (Cat5)   Grapevine, TX 358059   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Brian Buchrucker (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Ken Tomlinson (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 353676   
DNP William Bonnette (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Jamie Zitnik (Cat4)   Southlake, TX 253523   Cowboys Racing
DNP Diren Singhe (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Brent Napier (Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNP John Ehinger (Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Carla Keeton (Cat3)   Irving, TX 325924   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
DNP John Cowan (Cat3)   Richardson, TX 294754   Mirage
DNP Scott Winn (Cat3)   Richardson, TX 86045   PACC
DNP Craig Fulk (Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
DNP Don Campbell (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
DNP Michael Braden (Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Monte Bennett (Cat5)   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Jan Bennett (Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Alexander Cheatham (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 368501   Northwestern University
DNP Jeff Fisher (Cat4)   Southlake, TX 255304   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Nicholas McRight (Cat3)   Frisco, TX 333530   Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Landon Beauchamp (Cat3)   Frisco, TX 285093   
DNP Rajan Murali (Cat5)   Trophy Club, TX 374831   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee