Race Results for
2012 Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT GORDON   34:52  309 
2508.78MICHAEL GORDON (1 - Cat3)   Dunwoody, GA36:05 205029  308 TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
3529.09RONNIE BRATCHER (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA38:33 4666  307 L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
4549.39DAVE DIXON (1 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA39:20 303712  742 DOULOS CYCLING
5569.70JOHN JAMES (1 - Cat4)   Peachtree City, GA41:07 46793  828 
6590.00MANUEL RAMOS (2 - Cat4)   Woodstock, GA52:10 296647  829 JUNIOR FLYERS

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRANT BALDWIN (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA33:37 254799  306 MISSION SOURCE/TEAM NGCA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.12JOHN HART (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN30:47 141477  130 FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM FGS)
2267.90SPENCER GADDY (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC31:25 256705  129 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3282.69Shawn Gravois (3 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL31:52 230009  202 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
4297.47NATHAN SMITH (4 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC32:30 195442  133 AUDI
5JONATHON ATWELL   32:39  127 
6327.03DAVID GOODMAN (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA33:23 229367  100 HUB BICYCLES
7341.81THOMAS SCHUBERT (5 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa34:59 291477  131 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
8ANDY SCERANO   38:56  108 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.38JEFFREY LICCIARDELLO   Acworth, GA32:40 222452  302 TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
2454.29ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA34:08 287316  301 FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
3478.20ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA34:25 290264  305 VELO VOODOO
4502.11ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA36:21 195298  300 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
5526.02RYAN PUMPIAN   Marietta, GA36:24 153776  304 TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.80DUANE BROOKS   Rock Spring, GA33:43 346042  823 KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO
2518.22TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA34:21 264556  825 THE SPORT FACTORY
3547.63TRACY TERPSTRA   Cleveland, TN34:49 270841  800 KRYSTAL / SCV
4577.05BRIAN COLL   Marietta, GA36:55 227169  818 MISSIONSOURCE-NGCA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.27PAUL LINCK   Atlanta, GA34:28 362179  705 ATC / ENDURANCE CORNER
2533.43TOM RAMTHUN   Sharpsburg, GA35:10 205954  727 BECK CYCLING
3537.60STEPHEN HARRELL   Sandy Springs, GA35:47 368640  722 TEAM CADENCE
4541.76ALEXANDER MOODY   Marietta, GA35:53 128249  728 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5545.92RANDY ROGERS   Warner Robins, GA36:10 366938  729 DOULOS CYCLING
6550.09JASON GARNIER   Smyrna, GA36:25 300048  723 SMYRNA BICYCLES
7554.25CLAY BENOIT   Mableton, GA36:34 286590  715 SMYRNA BICYCLES
8558.42DANIEL GUTIERREZ   Fayetteville, GA37:15 368718  720 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
9562.58BILL RULE   Knoxville Tn37:50 365734  735 DOULOS CYCLING
10566.74DANIEL MCCARTHY   Smyrna, GA38:30 234574  700 SMYRNA BICYCLES
11HUNTER KIRBOW   38:31  200 
12575.07WILL JAMES   Peachtree City, GA39:09 243039  724 NONE
13579.23KENNY SWANGER   Kathleen, GA40:05 366945  726 DOULOS CYCLING
14583.40MICHAEL MORRISSEY   Stocbridge, GA43:00 269262  719 ATLANTA TRIATHLON CLUB/SOUTHSIDE CYLISTS
15587.56CHARLES PONDER   Atlanta, GA46:20 362367  714 REALITY BIKES

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANNON GREENHILL (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA36:28 109095  132 PEACHTREE BIKES

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.13BETTYJEAN JORDAN (1 - Cat4)   Monticello, GA38:37 350920  835 MACON CHAIN GANG
2493.31TINA LOCKLEAR (1 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA38:52 333532  831 ROME VELO
3517.48AIMEE HENDERSON (2 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA39:26 342594  830 ATS
4541.65KATARZYNA LAPINSKA (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA39:41 290854  833 
5565.83KIMBERLY NELSON (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA41:42 373219  834 SORELLA CYCLING
6590.00JULIA BRYANT (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA44:09 218310  310 SORELLA CYCLING

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.97JOHN HART   Murfreesboro, TN30:47 141477  130 FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM FGS)
2272.72SPENCER GADDY   Charlotte, NC31:25 256705  129 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3279.47Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL31:52 230009  202 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
4286.22NATHAN SMITH   Charleston, SC32:30 195442  133 AUDI
5JONATHON ATWELL   32:39  127 
6299.72JEFFREY LICCIARDELLO   Acworth, GA32:40 222452  302 TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
7306.47DAVID GOODMAN   Suwanee, GA33:23 229367  100 HUB BICYCLES
8313.22GRANT BALDWIN   Atlanta, GA33:37 254799  306 MISSION SOURCE/TEAM NGCA
9319.97DUANE BROOKS   Rock Spring, GA33:43 346042  823 KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO
10326.72ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA34:08 287316  301 FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
11333.47TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA34:21 264556  825 THE SPORT FACTORY
12340.23ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA34:25 290264  305 VELO VOODOO
13346.98PAUL LINCK   Atlanta, GA34:28 362179  705 ATC / ENDURANCE CORNER
14353.73TRACY TERPSTRA   Cleveland, TN34:49 270841  800 KRYSTAL / SCV
15SCOTT GORDON   34:52  309 
16367.23THOMAS SCHUBERT   Fogelsville Pa34:59 291477  131 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
17373.98TOM RAMTHUN   Sharpsburg, GA35:10 205954  727 BECK CYCLING
18380.73STEPHEN HARRELL   Sandy Springs, GA35:47 368640  722 TEAM CADENCE
19387.48ALEXANDER MOODY   Marietta, GA35:53 128249  728 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
20394.23MICHAEL GORDON   Dunwoody, GA36:05 205029  308 TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
21400.98RANDY ROGERS   Warner Robins, GA36:10 366938  729 DOULOS CYCLING
22407.73ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA36:21 195298  300 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
23414.48RYAN PUMPIAN   Marietta, GA36:24 153776  304 TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
24421.23JASON GARNIER   Smyrna, GA36:25 300048  723 SMYRNA BICYCLES
25427.98SHANNON GREENHILL   Atlanta, GA36:28 109095  132 PEACHTREE BIKES
26434.73CLAY BENOIT   Mableton, GA36:34 286590  715 SMYRNA BICYCLES
27441.49BRIAN COLL   Marietta, GA36:55 227169  818 MISSIONSOURCE-NGCA
28448.24DANIEL GUTIERREZ   Fayetteville, GA37:15 368718  720 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
29454.99BILL RULE   Knoxville Tn37:50 365734  735 DOULOS CYCLING
30461.74DANIEL MCCARTHY   Smyrna, GA38:30 234574  700 SMYRNA BICYCLES
31HUNTER KIRBOW   38:31  200 
32475.24RONNIE BRATCHER   Cumming, GA38:33 4666  307 L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
33481.99BETTYJEAN JORDAN   Monticello, GA38:37 350920  835 MACON CHAIN GANG
34488.74TINA LOCKLEAR   Warner Robins, GA38:52 333532  831 ROME VELO
35ANDY SCERANO   38:56  108 
36502.24WILL JAMES   Peachtree City, GA39:09 243039  724 NONE
37508.99DAVE DIXON   Warner Robins, GA39:20 303712  742 DOULOS CYCLING
38515.74AIMEE HENDERSON   Smyrna, GA39:26 342594  830 ATS
39522.49KATARZYNA LAPINSKA   Atlanta, GA39:41 290854  833 
40529.24KENNY SWANGER   Kathleen, GA40:05 366945  726 DOULOS CYCLING
41535.99JOHN JAMES   Peachtree City, GA41:07 46793  828 
42542.75NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA41:34 277048  826 FLYERS DEVO TEAM
43549.50KIMBERLY NELSON   Decatur, GA41:42 373219  834 SORELLA CYCLING
44556.25MICHAEL MORRISSEY   Stocbridge, GA43:00 269262  719 ATLANTA TRIATHLON CLUB/SOUTHSIDE CYLISTS
45563.00DIANA RAMOS   Woodstock, GA43:38 295037  883 Junior Flyers
46569.75JULIA BRYANT   Decatur, GA44:09 218310  310 SORELLA CYCLING
47576.50CHARLES PONDER   Atlanta, GA46:20 362367  714 REALITY BIKES
48583.25ANNALISE OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA51:13 333298  827 FULTON FLYERS
49590.00MANUEL RAMOS   Woodstock, GA52:10 296647  829 JUNIOR FLYERS

Mixed - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.84NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA41:34 277048  826 FLYERS DEVO TEAM
2555.92DIANA RAMOS   Woodstock, GA43:38 295037  883 Junior Flyers
3590.00ANNALISE OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA51:13 333298  827 FULTON FLYERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee