Race Results for
2012 Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.90TY MAGNER   Griffin, GA 222180  161 BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
2167.44SPENCER GADDY (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  129 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3172.98MATT LIPSCOMB (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 256439  159 BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
4178.52EMILE ABRAHAM (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  134 ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
5184.06AJ MEYER (4 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  164 BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
6Unknown Rider     181 
7195.14Jonathan Atwell (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  127 
8200.68JONATHAN ATKINS (6 - Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA 2039  141 BECKJANITORAL.COM
9206.22James Schurman (7 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  244 Golbal Bike
10211.76BRIAN ARNE (8 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  139 LCR P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
11217.30Britton Kinnard (9 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  262 Sonic Cycling
12222.84DAVID GOODMAN (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  100 THE HUB
13228.38JOHN HART (10 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  130 FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM FGS)
14233.92TIMOTHY HALL (11 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  152 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
15239.46Shawn Gravois (12 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  202 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
16245.00BENJAMIN BRYANT (13 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  144 ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
17250.54David Gearhart (2 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 230227  254 Team Mission Source/NGCA
18256.08BROOKS BOSTICK (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  143 LCR P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
19261.62MATHEW MEUNIER (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  163 NASVHILLECYCLIST.COM
20Unknown Rider     256 
21272.70THOMAS SCHUBERT (14 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477  131 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
22278.24CLAY PARKS (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 56716  171 LITESPEED-BMW
23283.78Justin Bynum (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  246 Tria Cycling
24289.32STEPHEN LEOTIS (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334  158 DOULOS CYCLING
25294.86Marek Lipold (8 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  263 
26300.40NATHAN SMITH (15 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  133 AUDI
27305.94DAVID LANSDEN (9 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275306  156 BBC P/B WHEELWORX
28311.48IGOR RUDALEV (16 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  172 IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM
29Unknown Rider     166 
30322.56ERIC MURPHY (17 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  167 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
31328.10DANIEL RUDALEV (10 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  173 IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM
32333.64RicardoGiraldo Sierra   Lawrenceville, GA 374972  175 ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
33339.18GEVAN SAMUEL   Ocoee, FL 353458  174 ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
34344.72Jeanmichel Lachance   Laweranceville, GA 376741  157 ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
35Unknown Rider     1008 
36355.80Juan Arias (11 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA 374968  138 LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
37361.34Patrick Allison (18 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL 272426  248 BH Velo
38366.88BRAD PARKERSON (12 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  170 LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
39Michael Dalterio     257 
40377.96CHRIS ALLISON (13 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275317  136 TRIA/DONOHOO AUTO
41ANDY SCERANO     108 
42389.04MIKE STONE (1 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  178 BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
43RYAN SULLIVAN     182 
44400.12Joe Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  261 Team Type 1
45Unknown Rider     258 
46Unknown Rider     260 
47Unknown Rider     255 
48422.28Andrew Joseph (19 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042  265 DePaula
49427.82ISAAC STRICKLAND (14 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823  180 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
50433.36EMILIO DANIEL ASCONEGUY (20 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337  140 ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
51Andrea Pirovano     260 Team Type 1
52444.44Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  264 Beck
53449.98Stephen Colavito (15 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 60692  251 Hincapie Devo
54455.52LUKE CORREALE (16 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865  145 LCR P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
55461.06Oneil Samuels (21 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA 347228  128 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.75GAREY GOMEZ   Atlanta, GA 166346  327 HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
2453.74EDUARDO AVILA   Atlanta, GA 257358  317 PEACHTREE BIKES
3Unknown Rider     314 
4461.72KELLEN GOODELL   Charleston, SC 317364  328 CBC RACING TEAM
5465.71Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN 311447  247 BECK CYCLING
6Unknown Rider     312 
7473.69Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  321 ROUND HERE RACING
8477.68DAN BUSCH   Roswell, GA 313642  318 BECK JANITORIAL CYCLING
9481.67LaFayette Brazil   Atlanta, GA 275311  252 James Bros
10485.66BRETT KIRBY   Durham, NC 243513  354 HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
11489.65JEFF WARNCKE   Atlanta, GA 137760  369 IRON DATA
12493.64JUSTIN LANDIS   Atlanta, GA 291862  356 ROUND HERE RACING
13497.63OLBAP ROJAS   Atlanta, GA 276165  362 PEACHTREE BIKES
14501.62KEVIN LEE   Roswell, GA 301846  357 NGCA- MISSION SOURCE/ROSWELL BICYCLES
15505.61Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  243 Fulton Flyers
16509.60David Acker   Auburn, AL 82292  253 James Bros
17513.59REID EASTBURN   Atlanta, GA 275578  325 HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
18517.58MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680  322 ROUND HERE RACING
19521.57TEETS MCGEE   Rome, GA 147396  242 ROME VELO
20525.56XAVIER CORTEZ   Marietta, GA 103976  313 NGCA
21529.55Mike Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  249 LS Flyers
22533.54DAN KLAPHEKE   Atlanta, GA 126632  355 MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
23Unknown Rider     1004 
24541.52Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA 220726  363 UCLA
25545.51Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  250 CycleSports Concepts
26549.50VICTOR KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403  352 LITTLE CAESARS
27553.49BRANNON AMTOWER   Atlanta, GA 104923  311 NOUVEAU VELO RACING
28557.48CHAD STRICKLAND   Atlanta, GA 204674  368 HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
29561.47ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA 195298  300 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
30565.46LUIS SILVA   Duluth, GA 246203  366 Peachtree Bikes
31569.45CHARLES SEWARD   Stockbridge, GA 45926  364 UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
32573.44Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  245 BECK
33577.43RONNIE BRATCHER   Cumming, GA 4666  307 L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Unknown Rider      
2458.46DUANE BROOKS   Rock Spring, GA 346042  823 KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO
3461.59MARCELO MARTINO   Grayson, GA 345944  859 LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
4464.72JOSHUA FULLER   Montgomery, AL 345574  853 COMP VELO
5467.85JHONY MAYERO   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  839 FRAZIER
6470.98JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062  837 KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
7474.11ROB LATHAM   Roswell, GA 310454  856 NARC-BMW-FREE FLITE
8477.24STEPHEN TOUSET   San Francisco, CA 358575  872 EAST POINT TRACK CLUB
9480.37Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  848 Junior Flyers
10483.50GREG BROWN   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  847 REALITY BIKES
11486.63GREG LATHAM   Roswell, GA 219101  233 TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
12489.76DARRELL FARLOW   Atlanta, GA 309177  851 TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA
13492.89HAROLD FRANCO   Alpharetta, GA 280419  852 TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
14496.02James Mayer   Carrollton, GA 311631  241 Perpetual Motion
15499.15HEBER CRISTINO   Riverdale, GA 307563  850 LIFE TIME BIKE
16502.28BRANDON RUDIN   Cumming, GA 286337  867 TEAM HEADSTRONG
17505.41MARC WONG   Atlanta, GA 342046  878 L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
18508.54Wesley Gass   Marietta, GA 326056  237 SMYRNA BICYCLES
19511.67BEN WEBSTER   Cookeville, TN 37510  803 CANEY FORK RACING
20514.80RYAN BROOKS   Newnan, GA 351646  846 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
21517.93Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  231 Costavita South
22521.06GLENN SANDEFUR   Pooler, GA 62179  868 ROBSON FORENSIC/ HILTON HEAD CYCLING
23524.19DAVID HORKY   Opelika, AL 298291  836 JAMES BROTHERS BIKES
24527.32Moive Star Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803  213 Krystal/SCV
25530.45CHARLES REEVES   Warner Robins, GA 209055  865 DOULOS CYCLING
26533.58LINO ASIATICO   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  842 TEAM MISSION SOURCE/ NGCA
27536.71JED WIBLE   Newnan, GA 299696  875 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
28539.84PABLO DI MARCO   Cumming, GA 279707  324 AeroCat Cycling
29542.97BRANDON TAYLOR   Centerville, GA 204612  871 DOULOS CYCLING
30546.10TAYLOR BOSCH   Valdosta, GA 305862  844 VELOBREW RACING
31549.23BRIAN COLL   Marietta, GA 227169  818 MISSIONSOURCE-NGCA
32552.36Tom BUTLER   Smyrna, GA 287084  230 SMYRNA BICYCLES
33555.49BRIAN REISING   Duluth, GA 274882  840 TEAM PODIUM MULTISPORT
34558.62Thomas Hackemer   Cumming, GA 317576  239 Team Mission Source
35561.75MICHAEL VASCO   Lawrenceville, GA 284757  873 GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
36564.88MATTHEW BURKS   Birmingham, AL 276423  849 BBC / PB WHEELWORX
37568.01TRACY TERPSTRA   Cleveland, TN 270841  800 KRYSTAL / SCV
38571.14COLIN WHELAN   Bonaire, GA 62891  874 DOULOS CYCLING
39574.27MOVIE STAR KERNS   Chatsworth, GA 222803  212 KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO
40577.40STEVE RILEY   Atlanta, GA 125478  866 TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA
41Unknown Rider     1001 
42583.66JOHN JAMES   Peachtree City, GA 46793  828 
43586.79NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048  826 FLYERS DEVO TEAM
44589.92WILL JAMES   Peachtree City, GA 243039  724 NONE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MICHAEL FORSYTH   Salt Lake City, UT 364851  766 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
2541.47BRIAN LOWERY   Sharpsburg, GA 288874  780 BECK JANITORIAL.COM
3542.94STEPHEN HARRELL   Sandy Springs, GA 368640  722 TEAM CADENCE
4544.41WILL JAMES   Peachtree City, GA 243039  724 NONE
5545.88SPENCER Ramthun   Peachtree City, GA 376752  224 BECK CYCLING
6547.35TOM RAMTHUN   Sharpsburg, GA 205954  727 BECK CYCLING
7548.82DAUDI COBB   Decatur, GA 142548  758 METRO ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
8550.29Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA 367109  234 Lifetime Bikes
9551.76WESLEY BURRUSS   Marietta, GA 359186  754 DEPAULA BIKES
10553.23ALEXANDER MOODY   Marietta, GA 128249  728 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11554.70Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA 64526  226 Lifetime Bikes
12556.17ROBB PRESSLEY   Carrollton, GA 366142  786 PERPETUAL MOTIONS
13557.64TYLER ADSIT   Warner Robins  366943  746 DOULOS CYCLING
14559.11JOHN COYLE   Lawrenceville, GA 372239  745 LIFETIME LOGANVILLE FORD
15560.58VAN MIXON   Macon, GA 345562  784 ESG OPERATIONS
16562.05RANDY ROGERS   Warner Robins, GA 366938  729 DOULOS CYCLING
17563.52Kevin Frounfelker   Macon, GA 342628  236 ESG CYCLING
18564.99STEPHEN ALBRIGHT   Lebanon, TN 364692  747 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
19566.46CHIP JONES   Centerville, GA 367533  778 DOULOS CYCLING
20567.93John Ratledge   Cartersville, GA 208885  232 Depaula Racing
21569.40CHARLIE PUTNAL   Flat Rock, NC 361156  787 DOULOS CYCLING
22JUSTIN MESCHLER     782 PEAKS COACHING GROUP TEAM RACING
23572.34ROBERT UMBERHANDT   Portland, OR 338370  793 PEACHTREE BIKES
24573.81KENNY SWANGER   Kathleen, GA 366945  726 DOULOS CYCLING
25575.28Brandt Vandergaast   Auburn, AL 311448  240 JAMES BROTHERS BIKES
26576.75DOUG BROWN   Roswell, GA 369111  744 NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION
27Andrei Mastro     235 Crossfit Com
28HUNTER KIRBOW     200 
29581.16JEFFREY BABCOCK   Atlanta, GA 358845  743 
30582.63MODESTO DIAZ   Puerto Rico 369051  761 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
31584.10BILL RULE   Knoxville Tn 365734  735 DOULOS CYCLING
32585.57DEREK REEVES   Warner Robins, GA 366937  788 DOULOS CYCLING
33587.04FRANK SANTOYO   Stockbridge, GA 266265  790 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
34588.51David Clutter   Ridgefield Ct 371824  238 Lifetime Bikes
35589.98JAMES DUNCAN   Bonaire, GA 206812  762 DOULOS CYCLING

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048  826 FLYERS DEVO TEAM

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.48KAILIN ACHESON   Brentwood, TN 274816  372 TEAM BELLADIUM
2453.76JULIA BRYANT (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 218310  310 SORELLA CYCLING
3468.04KIMBERLY NELSON (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 373219  834 SORELLA CYCLING
4482.32BETTY JEAN JORDAN (1 - Cat4)   Monticello, GA 350920  835 MACON CHAIN GANG
5496.60KIMBERLY CAMPIONE (3 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  880 LIFETIME-LOGANVILLE FORD
6510.88ANNA MCFARLAND (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  371 TEAM BELLADIUM
7525.16AIMEE HENDERSON (2 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA 342594  830 ATS
8539.44TINA LOCKLEAR (5 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA 333532  831 ROME VELO
9553.72SHELLY COLLINS (6 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394  884 TEAM BELLADIUM
10568.00SALMA HUQUE (3 - Cat4)   Douglasville, GA 334838  879 JUNIOR FLYERS

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SALMA HUQUE   Douglasville, GA 334838  879 JUNIOR FLYERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee