Race Results for
God's Country Mountain Bike Classic
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEREK CARDER   Ft. Leavenworth, KS1:09:23.5 6084  651 
2 JEFF ARNAND   1:12:20.5  654 
3 MARK HORN   Mission, KS1:13:38.6 301646  652 
4 GLEN TIPTON   1:13:54.2  650 
5 SERGIO Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS1:14:52.9 315690  55 
6 ARTURO SOTELO   Sedalia, MO1:17:41.4 377710  54 
7 DAMON DUEHRING   Gardner, KS1:17:59.7 376015  653 
8 KEVIN AGNESS   1:18:05.7  655 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY ROBERSON   44:01.7  601 
2 CHRIS WOOD   45:01.1  606 
3 TRAVIS HOLT   47:30.0  602 
4 DAKOTA MORROW   47:33.0  604 
5 COOPER ALBERS   48:57.6  607 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY HARPER   Wichita, KS1:15:50.1 341868  752 
2 GERARD ARANTOWICZ   Baldwin City, KS1:20:08.4 47701  758 
3 MARK RUEHTER   Corder, MO1:20:15.4 30819  759 
4 JOSHUA BURDETTE   Kansas City, KS1:20:30.2 252168  756 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 BEN BRADY   1:20:42.0  750 
6 MICHAEL HALL   1:20:46.3  751 
7 STEPHEN HENDRICK   1:25:50.5  757 
8 SCOTT MCCASKILL   1:49:14.0  755 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON ELWELL   Topeka, KS1:33:54.7 115327  410 Twin Six
2 JP BROCKET   Raytown, MO1:34:26.4 275550  1301 Ethos Racing
3 TRAVIS DONN   Kansas City, MO1:34:28.4 299757  309 Ethos Racing
4 TIM KERSTEN   Kansas City, MO1:40:32.8 372256  1305 
5 TONY SHERMAN   Shawnee, KS1:40:45.0 361060  1300 Bike America Racing
6 SCOTT STEVENS    Mission, KS1:41:41.9 171441  1304 Midwest Cycling Community KC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BURCH   Grandview, MO1:44:57.1 135858  1400 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 KENT BAKER   Lees Summit, MO1:47:19.7 2334  1402 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Dave Burnett   Lees Summit, MO1:48:05.4 173577  1404 360 Racing
4 BRIAN DUFF   Kansas City, MO1:48:56.7 118127  1405 
5 MATT DUTCHER   Lenexa, KS1:51:22.0 214880  1403 360 Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM PRICE   Overland Park, KS1:36:50.4 28705  603 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 DOUG LONG   Chillicothe, MO1:42:35.7 90529  1505 360 Racing
3 ANDY LUCAS   Leawood, KS1:43:57.7 148258  1504 360 Racing
4 TODD FRIDLEY   Shawnee, KS1:45:41.7 236446  1507 KCOI Boulevard
5 RANDY SMITH   Emporia, KS1:46:14.7 317248  53 
6 LYLE RIEDY   Topeka, KS1:49:39.0 112234  1502 360 Racing
7 PHIL ELLSWORTH   Topeka, KS1:51:27.0 344304  1500 
8 Forrest Miller   Olathe1:53:39.7 86038  1501 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRISTAN COLLINS   Topeka, KS1:09:00.0 284519  252 
2 ROBERT WAGONER   1:09:24.4  255 
3 RYAN JONES   Derby, KS1:09:35.2 339976  253 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Michael Cowley   Phoenix, AZ1:11:00.7 339394  254 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 LEVI BALLOU   Fort Scott, KS1:12:15.9 370476  250 
6 TYLER MATTON   1:12:26.9  409 
7 BLAKE STEPHENSON   Lees Summit1:18:58.1 378092  251 Midwest Cycling Community KC

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON KNIGHT   Lawrence, KS1:05:48.4 174449  459 Ethos Racing
2 micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO1:09:00.3 378619  353 
3 SCOTT OMARA   1:10:17.4  355 
4 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA1:11:11.3 246327  350 
5 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS1:11:24.2 16964  354 MidwestVelo
6 JEREMY BLAIR   1:12:26.8  359 
7 MARK BEERS   1:15:24.3  357 
8 LUKE NEWPORT   1:16:55.4  358 
9 BRIAN GRAY   Piermont, NY1:20:30.5 224753  310 
10 CHRIS LOVE   1:21:19.5  351 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON SCHNICK   Overland Park, KS1:10:24.9 376643  454 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 KORY HILL   Bellevue, NE1:13:11.8 245867  456 
3 DAN DOSS   Kansas City, MO1:13:50.4 309399  457 Epic Cycling Team
4 THOMAS HUBER   Wayne, PA1:14:45.7 16986  458 
5 TIMOTHY LANGLAND   Lawrence, KS1:15:55.6 119985  451 FSR Development Team
6 CHRISTAN COX   1:18:12.7  308 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN COLLINS   Hiawatha, KS1:12:26.7 286428  556 
2 BILL ANDERSON   Lawrence, KS1:14:44.7 194087  560 360 Racing
3 JERRY JONES   Wichita, KS1:14:50.5 336274  551 
4 KENT ANDERSEN   Ames, IA1:15:07.1 138124  558 
5 STEVE SCHWEIKER   Overland Park, KS1:15:49.3 331338  557 Ethos Racing
6 DAN HANSEN   1:17:43.0  555 
7 DAN HOLT   Scotia, NY1:18:09.8 146487  553 
8 BRAD STORM   1:19:01.7  554 
9 STEPHEN J   1:19:39.7  105 
10 RUSSELL RUPP   1:21:28.8  104 
11 DARRELL LOWE   1:26:44.9  559 
12 BOB TROILO   1:28:37.0  552 
13 JERZ BAL   1:29:47.3  408 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORBIN BRADY   38:19.4  207 
2 ANDREW ELLIS   39:22.0  209 
3 JASON FARRANT   39:43.0  210 
4 MATTHEW BRANDT   40:05.3  200 
5 PATRICK COLLINS   Potomac Falls, VA40:42.5 333444  201 The Bike Lane
6 RYAN HAUG   Seymour, CT40:56.2 219731  208 
7 SAM JONES   43:42.6  203 
8 ZACH JARCHOW   44:15.8  202 
9 ZAC TYLER   46:04.3  206 
10 ZACK HOWARD   51:25.0  204 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY CROCKER   39:51.8  300 
2 SHAWN JORDAN   40:17.1  305 
3 SCOTT LILLIS   42:33.7  304 
4 NICK STROUP   43:01.6  302 
5 ZOUHAIR TALBI   44:02.9  306 
6 MATTHEW BERTHOLF   54:16.8  303 
7 ROBERT GALLAGHER   Charlotte, NC1:00:06.1 51520  307 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARL KENOYER   Bellevue, NE40:06.3 364752  404 
2 JOHN DOTSON   De Soto, KS40:08.4 361739  401 
3 JEFF KNOTTS   42:15.9  405 
4 TOM YAHL   42:59.7  403 
5 FRANK WIGGERS   45:11.9  407 
6 JEFF TRADER   Kearney, MO45:20.9 374999  400 
7 JON PATTERSON   Los Angeles, CA45:25.9 279192  406 
8 CHRIS THOMAS   Kansas City, MO1:48:11.5 265069  402 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOWELL PREMER   Kansas City, MO42:40.8 28640  504 
2 JOE PARKER   Kansas City, MO42:46.8 263611  500 KCOI Boulevard
3 RICK FARRANT   51:01.0  510 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAREN BROCKET   Raytown, MO1:46:13.0 287354  1100 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDSAY LORENZ   Lawrence, KS1:21:44.8 319516  151 Slimenundgrossen
2 ASHLEY MASONI   Mission, KS1:21:44.9 260884  152 
3 EMILY JOHNSON   Prairie Village, KS1:22:20.4 301828  150 360 Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY FEAR   Prairie Village, KS49:56.0 220884  103 Localcycling.com
2 CARLY TEATER   St. Joseph55:16.8 370059  100 Shoresports.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee