Race Results for
Johnson City Omnium
various, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2330.52David Lee   Greenville, SC1:55:56.000 91837  291 Team Ville LLC
8343.94Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC1:57:24.000 309874  285 SVMIC Cycling
10357.36Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC1:58:05.000 89358  288 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
13370.78Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN1:59:23.000 255506  296 MOAB Masters Racing
14384.20Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN1:59:24.000 279498  289 SVMIC Cycling
15397.62Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC1:59:55.000 274969  280 Carolina Cycling Team
16411.04Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC2:00:05.000 193080  292 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
17424.46Todd Huber   Nashville, TN2:00:06.000 209900  294 SVMIC Cycling
18437.88Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC2:00:08.000 187218  297 Team Ville LLC
20451.30Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC2:00:44.000 226560  300 Chainheart Cycling Studio
21464.72S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC2:00:50.000 88126  281 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
25478.14Bradley Price   Blountville, TN2:01:09.000 155267  284 Tri Cities Road Club
30491.56Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC2:04:28.000 108366  290 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
32504.98Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:05:10.000 140220  298 Harper Auto
33518.40Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC2:05:11.000 185968  286 Team Ville LLC
39531.82Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC2:13:11.000 274730  299 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
41545.24Bert Hull   Charleston Sc2:14:50.000 42298  293 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.29Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC1:55:50.000 180136  243 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3296.07Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:56:25.000 110326  209 Carolina Cycling Team
4308.85Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN1:56:44.000 54521  206 Hincapie Development team
5321.63William Robison   Smyrna, TN1:56:49.000 30237  253 MOAB Masters Racing
6334.41Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN1:56:55.000 56984  230 Harper Auto
7347.19Bob Wright   Arden, NC1:57:04.000 185424  270 Chainheart Cycling Studio
9359.97Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC1:57:43.000 54348  217 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
11372.75Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN1:58:20.000 248592  267 MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
12385.53Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN1:59:21.000 290524  224 Scheller's Racing Team
19398.31Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC2:00:12.000 109241  234 Melo Velo
22411.09Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc2:00:52.000 104484  225 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
23423.87Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY2:00:55.000 109373  260 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24436.65Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC2:01:08.000 77615  247 Chainheart Cycling Studio
26449.43Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY2:02:06.000 93184  207 Scheller's Racing Team
27462.21Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC2:02:58.000 172712  223 Carolina Cycling Team
28474.99Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:03:43.000 37647  269 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
29487.77Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:04:27.000 209624  237 Scheller's Racing Team
31500.55Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN2:04:37.000 45105  203 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
34513.33Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY2:05:20.000 233853  262 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
35526.11Michael Thomas   Knoxville, TN2:06:33.000 318238  265 Harper Auto
36538.89John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA2:07:17.000 177493  219 Velo Voodoo
37551.67Gary Minter   Berea, KY2:08:06.000 331352  242 
38564.45Tim Johnson   Elizabethtown, KY2:09:50.000 242795  233 Scheller's Racing Team
40577.23Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN2:14:48.000 76393  231 MOAB Masters Racing
42590.01Brian Clark   Radford, VA2:18:14.000 58929  212 Rogues Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.04steven Mendelson   Asheville, NC2:06:13.000 109322  156 ABRC
2366.67Craig Horn   Greenville, SC2:07:12.000 70672  175 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
3377.30Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY2:08:01.000 242217  165 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4387.93James Avery   Maryville2:08:10.000 233996  195 Weigel's Convenience Stores
5398.56Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN2:08:11.000 299220  200 SVMIC Cycling
6409.19Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC2:10:29.000 246326  139 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
7419.82Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC2:11:57.000 273692  142 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8430.45Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC2:11:58.000 186828  150 Spinx Bike Race Team
9441.08Daniel Askren   Montgomery, AL2:12:32.000 180405  196 Competitive Velo - Masters
10451.71Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN2:12:58.000 181466  130 KnoxVelo Club
11462.34Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN2:13:01.000 46380  128 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
12472.97Randy Shackelford   Johnson City, TN2:13:03.000 46982  137 Tri-Cities Road Club
13483.60Jack Evans   Somerset, KY2:13:37.000 257036  179 Southern Express
14494.23Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN2:13:40.000 50441  134 Jackson Spokes
15504.86Brian Mahoney   Powell, TN2:15:41.000 368510  161 Harper Auto
16515.49edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN2:15:45.000 260460  159 MOAB Masters Racing
17526.12Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN2:16:57.000 251084  170 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
18536.75Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC2:19:00.000 164782  140 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19547.38Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN2:19:19.000 216711  167 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
20558.01Robert Oast   Asheville, NC2:24:18.000 46297  146 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21568.64Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN2:27:14.000 110848  163 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
22579.27Brad Barnell   Greenwood, SC2:36:18.000 273105  192 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
23589.90Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN2:55:23.000 218382  176 Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.10Brad Swope   Louisville, KY2:06:14.000 47984  111 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2459.42David Stevens   Vilas, NC2:13:30.000 248476  110 Constellation Cycling
3475.74Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN2:17:18.000 70151  107 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
4492.06Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC2:21:47.000 127745  106 Headstrong
5508.38Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN2:22:53.000 126508  105 NashvilleCyclist.com
6524.70Robert Scofield   Miami, FL2:23:56.000 50062  108 
7541.02David Fuller   Greensboro, NC2:27:35.000 55527  103 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
8557.34Thomas Gee   Paris, TN2:33:10.000 13000  104 St Louis Cycling Club
9573.66David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC2:34:30.000 250329  102 
10589.98Kerry Shields   Salisbury, NC2:44:21.000 32468  109 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.48Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC2:42:55.000 205722  33 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
2134.53Shawn Gravois (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL2:45:56.000 230009  15 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
3139.58Christopher Brown (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN2:46:10.000 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
4144.63Spencer Gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC2:46:16.000 256705  13 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5149.68Shane Braley (4 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL2:46:33.000 139426  Athletix P/B Globalbike
6154.73Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA2:46:37.000 93133  37 VeloShine Cycling Team
7159.78Taylor Little (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:46:58.000 321642  75 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
8164.83Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN2:48:01.000 257316  98 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9169.88John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA2:48:25.000 61583  VeloShine Cycling Team
10174.93Joseph Welsh (5 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN2:48:30.000 259649  59 Constellation Cycling
11179.98Winston David   Greenville, SC2:48:58.000 194743  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
12185.03Adam Ray (6 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC2:49:13.000 165535  21 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
13190.08Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:50:27.000 264350  58 Christiana Cycling
14195.13Caleb Welborn (2 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC2:50:29.000 299937  61 Lone Star Racing Club
15200.18Giancarlo Bianchi (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:50:31.000 179136  97 Flying Ace Cycling Club
16205.23Reid Beloni (8 - Cat1)   Boone, NC2:51:06.000 221018  Appalachian State University
17210.28Eric Haynes (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO2:51:23.000 292442  84 Boston Mountain Cyclists
18215.33Austin Vinton (9 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO2:51:56.000 311693  35 Mercy Cycling Team
19220.38Nathan Smith (10 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC2:51:57.000 195442  30 Low Country Racing Elite Team
20225.43Eric Stubbs (11 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:51:58.000 255870  31 GearLink Racing INC.
21230.48James Gotsick (4 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA2:52:00.000 69847  14 Iron Data Racing
22235.53Derek Schanze (12 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:52:05.000 252844  26 GearLink Racing INC.
23240.58Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC2:52:36.000 256717  Les Amis
24245.63Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN2:53:09.000 337040  17 787 Racing
25250.68John Hart (13 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN2:53:10.000 141477  16 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
26255.73Zachary Hoover (5 - Cat2)   Chattanooga2:53:11.000 296838  83 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
27260.78Zeb King (14 - Cat1)   Boone, NC2:53:36.000 307756  79 Appalachian State University
28265.83Ian Baker (6 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY2:53:37.000 281530  99 McDonalds Cycling Team
29270.88Andrew Scarano (15 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2:54:06.000 178109  25 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
30275.93Nicholas Grigsby (7 - Cat2)   London, KY2:54:16.000 228975  86 Team WHAYNE
31280.98Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:54:29.000 192115  52 Champion System / Cannondale
32286.03Christopher Larsen (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:54:38.000 70660  77 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
33291.08Chris Lessing (9 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA2:54:40.000 274824  76 Round Here Racing
34296.13Charlie Hough (10 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC2:56:16.000 255729  82 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
35301.18Isaac Enderline (1 - Pro)   Cary, NC2:56:55.000 300421  10 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36306.23Christopher Harkey (16 - Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC2:57:46.000 67702  34 VeloShine Cycling Team
37311.28David Flynn (17 - Cat1)   Winston Salem2:57:48.000 277970  12 VeloShine Cycling Team
38316.33Jeffrey McGrane (18 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN2:58:14.000 256582  73 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
39321.38John Francisco   Louisville, KY2:58:27.000 269259  87 
40326.43Baird Sills (11 - Cat2)   Boone, NC2:59:19.000 239845  65 Appalachian State University
41331.48Wyatt Briggs (12 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC2:59:21.000 271559  96 brevard college
42336.53Nathan Trimble (13 - Cat2)   San Marcos, TX2:59:24.000 266854  51 Constellation Cycling
43341.58Ryan Saylor (19 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:59:42.000 31413  24 GearLink Racing INC.
44346.63Matthew Russell (14 - Cat2)   Woodbury3:00:54.000 300391  66 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
45351.68Benjamin Renkema (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:01:59.000 193086  22 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
46356.73Justin Crawford (15 - Cat2)   Covington, VA3:02:01.000 271187  50 VeloShine Cycling Team
47361.78E. Julian Cabra (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:03:38.000 265979  Team Ville LLC
48366.83Simon Bennett (22 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:09:55.000 326758  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
49371.88Jason Smitherman (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:10:47.000 306781  64 Round Here Racing
50376.93Alex Dayton (17 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN3:14:29.000 271461  91 Mock Orange Racing
51381.98Mclean Harris (18 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:14:30.000 300050  85 Smyrna Bicycles
52387.03Matthew Dinsmore (19 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC3:15:56.000 194334  90 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
53392.08Michael Koerschner (20 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC3:17:48.000 19563  78 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
54397.13Timothy Valentine (21 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN3:20:04.000 233845  56 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
55402.18Zachary Nave (22 - Cat2)   Gray, TN3:24:10.000 240094  70 Team Ville LLC
56407.23Oneil Samuels (23 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA3:30:12.000 347228  23 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNFTimothy Jenkinson (Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  53 Mars Hill College

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.35Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA2:57:19.000 284009  172 Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2280.13Jimmy PIcard   Richmond, VA2:58:13.000 361553  143 Richmond Velo Sport
3286.91Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN2:58:32.000 282272  194 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4293.69Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA2:59:01.000 299925  186 Athens Velo Club
5300.47Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN2:59:15.000 298437  135 Tri Cities Road Club
6307.25Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA2:59:37.000 276916  185 Depaula Racing
7314.03Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC2:59:39.000 278146  133 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8320.81Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC3:00:53.000 304444  187 Carolina Break- Mens
9327.59Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA3:01:12.000 270856  183 Queen City Wheels
10334.37Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA3:01:13.000 241116  190 Team Traveller
11341.15Marcelino Nicolas   Atlanta, GA3:01:15.000 292248  147 Conexion Latina
12347.93Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN3:01:24.000 291524  152 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
13354.71Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem3:01:30.000 87936  189 Mock Orange Racing
14361.49Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC3:02:14.000 281561  141 FACT
15368.27Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY3:02:15.000 247283  191 
16375.05Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:02:43.000 270121  155 BH/Comedy Central
17381.83Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn3:02:57.000 224641  148 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
18388.61john king   Houston, TX3:02:58.000 303793  168 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19395.39Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC3:02:59.000 281614  154 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
20402.17Paul Low   Lexington, VA3:03:55.000 312074  162 Team Traveller
21408.95Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN3:04:19.000 272407  169 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
22415.73Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN3:04:56.000 206084  144 Harper Auto
23422.51Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC3:05:24.000 138720  198 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
24429.29Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC3:05:29.000 255774  138 Inland/Back to Dirt
25436.07Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC3:05:40.000 344832  164 
26442.85Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN3:06:13.000 306836  125 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
27449.63Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM3:06:17.000 87298  181 International Christian Cycling Club
28456.41Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN3:06:18.000 298377  149 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29463.19chris winter   Jackson, TN3:06:39.000 358277  127 
30469.97Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC3:07:19.000 357205  171 
31476.75Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC3:07:27.000 334752  151 Carolina Break- U23
32483.53Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN3:09:04.000 340102  129 Harper Auto
33490.31Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN3:09:16.000 333934  199 
34497.09Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC3:09:28.000 301772  188 Carolina Break
35503.87Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC3:12:49.000 276816  158 Hincapie Cycling
36510.65Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC3:15:06.000 192836  174 CTSC Racing
37517.43John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA3:15:13.000 203142  157 Rogues Racing
38524.21Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN3:19:08.000 36142  132 Harper Auto
39530.99Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC3:21:10.000 259635  124 Les Amis
40537.77Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN3:24:40.000 247377  145 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
41544.55Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN3:33:45.000 38901  126 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
42551.33Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN3:37:40.000 178931  131 Motor Mile Racing
43558.11Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC3:39:25.000 227423  160 Hincapie Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.74Joshua Hicks   Niota1:55:32.000 358004  332 
2397.65Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC1:55:34.000 326166  371 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
3400.56James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC1:56:44.000 319362  369 
4403.47Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC1:56:45.000 359399  334 Appalachian State University
5406.38Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC1:57:10.000 322992  308 
6409.29Steve Ziemba   Franklin, TN1:57:38.000 239336  377 NashvilleCyclist.com
7412.20Jeff Buhr   Lexington, KY1:58:15.000 240648  311 Promotioncycling.com
8415.11Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN1:59:40.000 260498  350 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9418.02Josh Payne   Candler, NC1:59:42.000 339524  324 Carolina Masters
10420.93Michael Potter   Weaverville, NC1:59:43.000 359849  355 Appalachian State University
11423.84Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC1:59:45.000 324896  318 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12426.75Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA2:00:37.000 323480  359 
13429.66Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC2:00:49.000 331860  322 Globalbike Club Team
14432.57Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN2:00:50.000 321832  305 Harper Auto
15435.48Tyler Sims   Granite Falls, NC2:01:04.000 306304  365 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
16438.39John Anderson   Danville , KY2:01:16.000 367255  301 
17441.30DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC2:01:45.000 308793  357 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
18444.21David Ferguson   Central City, KY2:01:48.000 304203  323 River City Racing- KY
19447.12Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN2:01:50.000 271109  304 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
20450.03Michael Barrett   Knoxville, TN2:02:09.000 354888  306 
21452.94Kevin Sprouse   Knoxville, TN2:02:28.000 261945  366 
22455.85Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN2:03:04.000 321538  331 Caney Fork Racing
23458.76Stephen Greer   Arden, NC2:03:07.000 346532  326 
24461.67nathan kerr   Roanoke, VA2:03:08.000 342790  339 
25464.58Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA2:03:09.000 309456  310 Team Traveller
26467.49Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN2:03:16.000 251445  360 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
27470.40Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN2:03:17.000 303199  356 Treehouse Racing
28473.31Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA2:03:25.000 204612  368 Doulos Cycling
29476.22Jason Midkiff   Boone, NC2:03:29.000 333226  349 Appalachian State University
30479.13Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN2:03:48.000 343266  341 Team Bikers Choice
31482.04Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC2:03:58.000 277393  333 
32484.95Jacob Hendrix   Baxter, TN2:04:28.000 164148  330 Caney Fork Racing
33487.86Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC2:04:29.000 267775  347 Crosstown Velo
34490.77Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN2:04:41.000 323390  362 Krystal Cycling Team
35493.68Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN2:05:09.000 292633  375 
36496.59Brian Schultz   Asheville, NC2:05:20.000 197637  363 ABRC
37499.50Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN2:05:21.000 30699  361 
38502.41Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN2:05:35.000 356997  328 BPC Cycling
39505.32Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN2:06:09.000 310829  364 Treehouse Racing
40508.23Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC2:06:15.000 282941  327 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
41511.14Jaroslaw Kanski   Blacksburg, VA2:06:21.000 309235  338 Rogues Racing
42514.05David Bradbury   Nashville, TN2:07:05.000 303982  309 Treehouse Racing
43516.96Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA2:07:11.000 303074  337 Rogues Racing
44519.87Mark Zhu   Blacksburg, VA2:07:53.000 278108  376 Rogues Racing
45522.78Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL2:08:25.000 365953  312 
46525.69Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC2:09:37.000 342880  314 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
47528.60Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN2:09:57.000 298155  374 Tri Cities Road Club
48531.51Jared Moore   Taylors, SC2:11:14.000 368500  351 Greenville Spinners Racing
49534.42Andy Garner   Franklin, TN2:12:19.000 126135  325 Gran Fondo Racing
50537.33Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN2:13:24.000 358037  367 
51540.24Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN2:14:07.000 341470  348 BPC Cycling
52jehaan panjuani   2:14:41.000  354 carolina break
53546.06Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN2:17:21.000 314224  342 Tri Cities Road Club
54548.97Thomas Hanlon   Knoxville, TN2:17:22.000 241322  329 SCO/Micro Metals-Bike Zoo-Sunspot
55551.88Eric Nelson   Roswell, GA2:17:53.000 249968  353 
56554.79Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN2:18:33.000 300913  313 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
57557.70Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC2:19:06.000 304192  344 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
58560.61Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC2:20:23.000 290534  340 Appalachian State University
59563.52Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC2:21:42.000 24958  352 Fiets Maan Racing
60566.43Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN2:22:06.000 292403  372 Team Gran Fondo
61569.34Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN2:23:54.000 263561  335 Tri Cities Road Club
62572.25Shawn Shields   Tucker, GA2:24:20.000 311478  378 ConeXion Latina
63575.16William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA2:27:12.000 272683  370 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
64578.07JASON COOPER   Erwin, TN2:27:57.000 276058  317 Tri Cities Road Club
65580.98Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN2:29:14.000 284489  373 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
66583.89Eric Cooper   Erwin, TN2:36:33.000 381331  315 TCRC
67586.80Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN2:53:57.000 228124  320 Cookeville Bicycles
68589.71Shane Deason   Kingsport, TN3:33:31.000 255907  321 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.09jack findley   Chattanooga, TN2:00:28.000 379917  220 
2519.06Richard Fish   Conover, NC2:01:10.000 183305  271 FIETS MAAN RACING
3521.03Chris Leonard   Athens, TN2:02:06.000 379999  236 
4523.00Timothy Martell   Dexter, KY2:02:15.000 339112  238 
5524.97Neil Ostenfeld   Columbia, SC2:02:51.000 366413  245 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6526.94John Gorum   Boone, NC2:03:54.000 319964  226 
7528.91Hunter Jackson   Knoxville, TN2:04:37.000 161158  232 Nearly New Fish
8530.88Bo Butler   Mooresville, NC2:05:48.000 300638  204 coolbreeze cyclery
9532.85David Graham   Chattanooga, TN2:05:50.000 323784  227 Krystal Cycling Team
10534.82Harry Sedwick   Signal Mountain, TN2:06:23.000 300861  256 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11536.79Tim Carnes   Maryville, TN2:06:36.000 356144  205 Cycology Bicycles
12538.76Nicolas Andre   Knoxville, TN2:07:03.000 362304  201 
13540.73kody sanderfer   Hendersonville, TN2:10:30.000 379846  255 Gran Fondo Racing
14542.70Michael Eakin   Johnson City, TN2:11:24.000 318512  218 Tri-Cities Road Club
15Benjamin Rasnick   2:12:26.000  248 
16546.64Rex Martin   Ashland, OR2:15:02.000 123408  239 
17548.61Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN2:15:38.000 267257  228 
18550.58Dan DeJager   Blountville, TN2:15:58.000 299080  216 
19552.55Bismarck Perez   Norcross, GA2:18:25.000 331964  246 Conexion Latina
20554.52Jonathan Heald   Greenville, SC2:18:29.000 286171  229 Greenville Spinners Racing
21alexander ratliff   2:19:04.000  249 
22558.46John Finney   Davidson, NC2:19:19.000 275083  221 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
23Sam Skiles   2:19:51.000  257 TCRC
24562.40Jeffrey Weatherall   Kingsport, TN2:20:10.000 352588  268 TCRC
25Chester Riggs   2:20:47.000  251 
26Regan Chandler   2:22:44.000  208 
27568.31Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN2:23:25.000 351488  250 Cookeville Bicycles
28570.28Fausto Crapiz   Dandridge Tn2:23:49.000 385573  213 
29572.25charles milner   Johnson City, TN2:26:35.000 151262  241 tcrc
30574.22Bryan McClure   Louisville, KY2:28:28.000 365270  240 Team Louisville
31576.19Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN2:28:58.000 352942  252 NashvilleCyclist.com
32578.16Timothy Blayney   Piney Flats, TN2:29:00.000 359462  202 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
33580.13Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC2:31:12.000 11696  222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
34582.10Frans Clarenbach   Sevierville, TN2:33:50.000 262512  211 Harper Auto
35Timothy Murray   2:35:16.000  244 TCRC
36Jared Day   2:35:39.000  215 
37588.01Steven Toby   Somerset2:40:00.000 372502  266 Cumberland Cycles
38589.98Edgar Slicer   Blowing Rock, NC2:41:04.000 369074  258 Boone Area Cyclists

Women - Women 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.87Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:04:05.000 234148  398 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2254.17Katie Ryan (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:06:22.000 345508  385 SVMIC Cycling
3265.47Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC2:06:30.000 185224  379 VeloShine Cycling Team
4276.77Elizabeth McCalley (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN2:07:56.000 270074  390 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5288.07Amy Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN2:08:59.000 337516  387 Mystique Cycling Team
6299.37Amanda Ragle (4 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN2:09:18.000 314570  386 Treehouse Racing
7310.67Jessica Owings (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:09:37.000 313558  388 SVMIC Cycling
8321.97Hannah Miller (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC2:10:49.000 299147  389 PainPathways Cycling Team
9333.27Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC2:11:12.000 149427  394 PainPathways Cycling Team
10344.57Molly Hubbard (7 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC2:11:19.000 337496  393 PainPathways Cycling Team
11355.87Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC2:11:26.000 162337  392 Greenville Women's Cycling
12367.17Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC2:11:33.000 220875  383 PainPathways Cycling Team
13378.47Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC2:11:38.000 307916  399 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
14rachel monderer   2:13:14.000  72 
15401.07Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC2:13:58.000 220876  382 PainPathways Cycling Team
16412.37Pamela Tate (8 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN2:14:21.000 153533  381 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17423.67Leanna House (1 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA2:14:42.000 372082  81 Rogues Racing
18434.97Golden Moore (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC2:14:58.000 300687  71 Fiets Maan Racing
19446.27Hannah Arensman (3 - Cat4)   Rutherford College, NC2:15:31.000 326470  100 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
20457.57Michelle Hayner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX2:18:57.000 355384  395 Velossimo Racing
21468.87Lisa Gallagher (2 - Cat3)   Vero Beach, FL2:19:02.000 331932  397 Rose Bandits
22480.17Amanda Schaap (9 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI2:21:31.000 342042  384 Team Kenda
23491.47Kiersta Tucker (3 - Cat3)   Custer, KY2:21:46.000 258820  380 Wood -N- Wave
24502.77Kimberly Nelson (4 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA2:22:37.000 373219  69 Sorella Cycling
25514.07Amy Alexander (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC2:22:58.000 301123  400 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
26525.37Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA2:27:44.000 385403  94 
27536.67Valerie Nagoshiner (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN2:32:35.000 271999  55 Team Belladium
28547.97Susie Stanfield (4 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN2:38:04.000 381223  63 
29559.27rebecca jackson (5 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN2:41:15.000 323662  80 Mystique Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee