Race Results for
Appalachian Time Trial
Rowlesburg, WV
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Handcycle Men (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Ramsey   Lynchburg, VA0.041215277777778 380799  394 
2 David Neumer   Kingston, TN0.048009259259259 376259  393 

Men - Bicycle Men Physical Disa (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC0.027673611111111 340764  390 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
2 Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA0.027708333333333 76052  392 Bike Line Racing
3 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY0.029814814814815 360447  391 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Painter (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN0.022627314814815 49932  544 Ft Wayne Outfitters
2 Gregg Ness (1 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN0.023055555555556 313774  550 Fort Wayne Outfitters
3 Francis Manfred (2 - Cat3)   Greentown, IN0.023530092592593 177685  549 MOB Squad
4 Benjamin Kuhlman (3 - Cat3)   Parkersburg, WV0.025092592592593 214706  543 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
5 Alexander Rapavi (4 - Cat3)   Mclean, VA0.025486111111111 307162  545 Gripped Racing
DNS Timothy Banks (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, INDNS 339660  542 Fort Wayne Outfitters

Men - Cat 4 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hill   Wheeling, WV0.024305555555556 232130  554 TNC
2 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV0.024409722222222 352980  360 Team Integrity
3 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA0.024837962962963 306948  556 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA0.02494212962963 155055  552 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
5 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA0.026157407407407 23470  357 Beaver Valley Velo
6 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA0.026215277777778 331910  555 Steel City Endurance
7 J.R. Petsko   Maidsville, WV0.027141203703704 286867  358 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
8 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA0.027326388888889 328690  398 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
9 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA0.027592592592593 301290  553 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
10 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA0.028958333333333 312772  359 Steel City Endurance
11 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA0.029178240740741 303771  395 Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Cat 5 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cochran   Warsaw, IN0.024618055555556 372234  377 
2 Bradley Sponaugle   Martinsburg, WV0.026076388888889 393599  381 Team Integrity
3 Joseph Eary II   0.027060185185185  500 
4 Parker Jacobs   0.027523148148148  397 
5 Josh Powers   0.027662037037037  380 
6 Steve Butler   Cross Junction, VA0.028726851851852 371221  376 
7 Lesley Holler   0.029282407407407  379 
8 Murshid Latif   0.03  366 
9 Eric Anger   0.031319444444444  375 Joey's Bike Shop
10 Hudson Yates   Weston Wv0.032627314814815 393727  383 
DNS Eric Garwood   Bristow, VADNS 338132  378 
DNS Adam Waickman   Elkridge, MDDNS 198298  382 Adventures For the Cure

Men - Masters - 40 - 49 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Leach (1 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV0.024201388888889 166361  548 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Chris White   0.026736111111111  551 
3 Dennis Schlott   Pittsburgh, PA0.037407407407407 258228  396 
DNS Phil Combs   DNS  546 
DNS Christopher Gould (Cat3)   Stanley, VADNS 186006  547 WWVC Racing

Men - Masters - 50-59 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Owens (1 - Cat4)   Friendship, MD0.024733796296296 222509  367 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jon Boggs (1 - Cat3)   Charleston, WV0.024861111111111 246540  362 
3 Rodney Elliott   0.026967592592593  363 
4 Alan Fell   Oak Hill0.027002314814815 377314  364 
5 Andreas Felschow (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA0.028252314814815 304394  365 Potomac Velo Club
6 David Yates (1 - Cat5)   Falling Waters0.029259259259259 376737  368 Team Integrity
7 Robert Berkebile (2 - Cat5)   Windber, PA0.03119212962963 295916  361 

Men - Masters - 60 - 99 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Hartnett (1 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA0.026435185185185 46664  371 South Mountain Velo Club
2 Thomas F. Tice (1 - Cat4)   Centreville, VA0.026967592592593 145740  374 The Bike Lane
3 Kim Butler (2 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV0.027106481481481 49007  505 
4 Peter Swan (3 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA0.029340277777778 51620  373 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
5 Leonard Gilkerson (1 - Cat5)   Lavalette, WV0.031087962962963 133633  370 
6 David Phillips   0.032326388888889  372 
7 James Briggs (2 - Cat4)   North Huntingdon, PA0.032743055555556 274597  369 Allegheny Cycling Assoc.

Men - Junior - Under 19 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Painter   Auburn, IN0.024780092592593 315772  388 Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA0.02662037037037 352196  387 Young Medalists
3 Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV0.027303240740741 335230  445 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
4 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV0.035914351851852 335204  389 Team Integrity

Women - Cat 4 (Time Trial )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Lee   Yukon, PA0.027789351851852 394547  386 
2 Heather Jones   Martinsburg, WV0.030532407407407 392708  385 
3 Evelyn Cook   Severna Park, MD0.030787037037037 208263  384 ABRT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee