Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.87Ortelio Marin (1 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  135 Team Cocos
2101.29David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  106 United Healthcare At Georgia
3105.72Oscar Mauricio Henao (3 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
4110.15Luis Zayas (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  132 EBP Racing Team
5114.58Todd Hancock (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  174 One Sports
6119.01David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  291 Team Cocos
7123.43Steven Mlujeak (6 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
8127.86Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
9132.29Manuel Caso (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  139 G M Bikes
10136.72Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  32 Stradalli
11141.14Andres Alayon   Miami, FL 320912  250 BLUESTAR
12145.57Isniel Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 317718  205 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13150.00Ledy Alonso (3 - Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 288822  119 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14154.43Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  141 Interactive Metronome
15158.86Alexander Gil (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  279 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16163.28Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  281 Bike America Racing Team
17167.71Esteban Arniella (3 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Big Wheel
18172.14Gabriel Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL 329554  286 BLUESTAR
19176.57James Knippel (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 329556  283 Cocos TeamCocos
20180.99Damian Serrania (6 - Cat3)   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  96 Velo Masters Of Miami
21185.42Nelson Trujillo (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
22189.85Jose Armas (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  74 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
23194.28Giancarlo Bianchi (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  202 Sun Cycling Team
24198.71Yip Tsang (9 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  243 FLYING ACE CYCLING
25203.13Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  222 G M Bikes
26207.56Joel Barros (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  191 Sun Cycling Team
27211.99Christopher Wright (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  189 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28216.42Yariel Bermudez (8 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 308918  289 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
29220.84Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  242 EBP Racing Team
30225.27Willie Gonzalez (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  199 Velo Masters Of Miami
31229.70Eduardo Arboleda (9 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  100 Interactive Metronome
32234.13Richard Diaz (10 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
33238.55Thomas Gibbons (8 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 346994  288 EBP Racing Team
DNFChris Hoch (Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFStephen D Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFOscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  270 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFRaul Alejandro Bello (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  245 FLYING ACE CYCLING
DNFLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  179 Unattached
DNFLeonardo Martinez (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  282 Team Cocos
DNFJorge Rodriguez (Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 315470  206 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFJAKE SILVERBERG (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  294 Slipstream-Craddock

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.85ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL 365236  232 Rossetti
2267.43Abdel Salas (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  126 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3277.00Sebastian Cano (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 234454  299 Velo Speedwear Div.
4286.58Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  78 Rossetti
5296.15Yamil Llorens (3 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  128 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6305.73bernardo nardo   Miami, FL 312374  300 Unattached
7315.30Edwin Ortiz (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 349462  90 Rossetti
8324.88Mauricio Araya   Miami, FL 367263  269 Stradalli
9334.45Roberto Padron (5 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 332614  296 Unattached
10344.03John Roach (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL 361155  196 JMR
11353.60CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 366100  89 Rossetti
12363.18Brandon Lofton (7 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122  30 ZMOTION Racing Team
13372.75John P Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  297 Interactive Metronome Development
14382.33Amelio Fundora (8 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
15391.91Armando Garcia (9 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  150 Sun Cycling Team
16401.48Yelexy Acanda (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 349456  292 Stradalli
17411.06ZAID RAHMAN (10 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  209 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18420.63Sean Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  112 Unattached
19430.21Jaime Gomez (11 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  46 JMR
20439.78Michael Danish (12 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 304910  290 Unattached
21Angel N. Alayon     267 Unattached
22458.93Kevin Abbate (13 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  264 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
23468.51Jose Maldonado (14 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  233 JMR
24Jasel Munoz     284 Unattached
25487.66Adrian Mena   Miami, FL 314478  177 Rossetti
26497.23Locksley Vassell (3 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 367260  261 Unattached
27506.81EARL THOMAS (15 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 352360  212 JMR
28516.38Ivan Rodriguez (16 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 359801  207 FIU CYCLING TEAM
29525.96Larry Bolano (4 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  254 Unattached
30535.54Carlos Pagan (5 - Cat5)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  241 JMR
31545.11Alejandro Verano (6 - Cat5)   Pompano Beach, FL 348014  277 JMR
DNFRafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  293 Rossetti
DNFCarlos Morales (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 276904  295 Unattached
DNFLisa Gallagher   Vero Beach, FL 331932  298 Rosebandits
DNFRichard Noritake (Cat4)   Miami, FL 144864  285 Century Road Club Ass.
DNFHamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  263 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.82Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  74 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
2141.06Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
3150.29Carlos Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
4159.52Javier Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
5168.75Luis Rios (1 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  179 Unattached
6177.99Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  174 One Sports
7187.22Chris Hoch (2 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
8196.45Cesar Sosa (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  32 Stradalli
9205.69Noe Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  131 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10214.92Ransford Robinson (5 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  273 Bike America Racing Team
11224.15Mario Lee (6 - Cat3)   Lantana, FL 294817  271 Velo's Cyclery
12233.39Grant Bruggemann (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 87464  62 Bike America Racing Team
13242.62Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
14251.85Cesar Ramirez (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  162 Big Wheel
15261.08Nelson Trujillo (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
16270.32Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  170 Big Wheel
17279.55Jose Hernandez (7 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  63 Velo Masters Of Miami
18288.78Richard Diaz (8 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
19298.02Anthony Carr (3 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 356952  77 Bike America Racing Team
20307.25James Clossick (9 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
21316.48Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  222 G M Bikes
22325.72Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  270 ZMOTION Racing Team
23334.95Stephen D Gilligan (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
24344.18Juan M Santos (4 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 324692  35 Big Wheel
DNFBrent Lucas (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNFEdixon Rodriguez (Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNFJose Molina (Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  67 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFMark Hewitt (Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  181 Stradalli
DNFFelix James (Cat4)   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  275 FLYING ACE CYCLING

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.10Fernando Angel (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 54464  51 Miami Masters
2221.30Paul Perry (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
3231.51Paul Lincoln (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
4241.71Manuel E Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  159 Unattached
5251.92David Julien (2 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  98 Big Wheel Sunrise
6262.12Charles Rosenthal (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
7272.33Irving Regalado (3 - Cat3)   Miramar, FL 48069  95 Miami Masters
8282.53Rolando Hurtado (4 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
9292.74William Tittle (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  28 ZMOTION Racing Team
10302.94James Clossick (6 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
11313.14Daniel Stauber (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  187 Velo Masters Of Miami
12323.35Bryan Crement (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
13333.55Jonathan Creavalle (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  29 ZMotion
14343.76Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  280 Miami Masters
15353.96Victor Balmaseda (8 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
16364.17Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  272 Unattached
17374.37Roger Phanord (9 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  79 Bike America Racing Team
18384.58Steve Midlarsky (2 - Cat5)   Delray Beach , FL 366568  220 Bike America Racing Team
19394.78Renny Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  276 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFDave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  278 Bike America Racing Team
DNFJorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  101 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFLuis Bastidas (Cat5)   Pembroke, FL 116090  274 Miami Masters
DNFFitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  255 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee