Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.56Frank Travieso (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  201 Team Cocos
2100.83Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
3105.10David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  266 Team Cocos
4109.37Ortelio Marin (2 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  135 Team Cocos
5113.64Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  132 EBP Racing Team
6117.91Oscar Mauricio Henao (3 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
7122.18Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  191 Sun Cycling Team
8126.45Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  139 G M Bikes
9130.72JAKE SILVERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  240 Slipstream-Craddock
10134.99Andres Alayon   Miami, FL 320912  250 BLUESTAR
11139.26Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  197 Bike America Racing Team
12143.53Dan Valdes (3 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  48 Cool Beans Racing
13147.80Roman Morozov (4 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  146 Cool Beans Racing
14152.07Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  119 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15156.34Frankie Gonzalez (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  141 Interactive Metronome
16160.61Esteban Arniella (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Big Wheel
17164.88Christopher Corrigan (7 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
18169.15Giancarlo Bianchi (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  202 Sun Cycling Team
19173.42Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  243 FLYING ACE CYCLING
20177.69Alfred Baurley (8 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL 325196  140 Team Cocos
21181.96Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
22186.23Ashton Hulscher (9 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  40 Unattached
23190.50Gabriel Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL 329554  236 BLUESTAR
24194.77Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  117 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25199.04Jorge Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  173 Cool Beans Racing
26203.31Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
27207.58Thomas Gibbons (10 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 346994  247 EBP Racing Team
28211.85Maikel Matos (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  136 Team Cocos
29216.12Jose Armas (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  74 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
30220.39Raul Alejandro Bello (7 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  245 FLYING ACE CYCLING
31224.66Richard Diaz (4 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
32228.93Adam Baskin (8 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669  20 ZMOTION Racing Team
33233.20Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  242 EBP Racing Team
34237.47Alexander Gil (9 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  234 Sun Cycling Team
DNFKen Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  13 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFRaife Snover (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  12 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFPhilip Elliott (Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL 51741  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFLuis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  179 Unattached
DNFStephen D Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFBlain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFGregg Blow (Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  160 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFJulio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  222 G M Bikes
DNFRainlel Sanchez (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 59556  195 Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
DNFChristopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  189 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFJose Frank Rodriguez     138 Team Cocos
DNFYosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  137 Team Cocos
DNFBrent Lucas (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNFDavid Guttenplan (Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  106 United Healthcare At Georgia

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.61ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL 365236  232 Rossetti
2Angel N. Alayon     262 Unattached
3287.83Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  258 Sun Cycling Team
4294.94Abdel Salas (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  126 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5302.05Kevin Abbate (2 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  264 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6309.16Frank Morejon   Hialeah, FL 367256  259 Stradalli
7316.27Enrique Lopez   Anaheim, CA 201115  235 Stradalli
8323.38Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL 332614  238 Unattached
9330.49Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  257 Rossetti
10337.60ZAID RAHMAN (3 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  209 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11344.71Robin Vandekreeke (4 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL 217182  256 Miami Velo Racing
12351.82Javier Barquero   Miami, FL 228353  252 RB CYCLES DORAL
13358.93Sean Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  112 Unattached
14366.04John Roach (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL 361155  196 JMR
15373.15Serge Augustin (5 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  268 Cool Beans Racing
16380.26Mauricio Araya   Miami, FL 367263  269 Stradalli
17387.37David Arquilla (6 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 295584  265 Unattached
18394.48Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  78 Rossetti
19401.59abdel osorio (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  144 Unattached
20Lain Ruiz     267 Unattached
21415.81Bruce Keno (8 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 JMR
22422.92Richard Noritake (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 144864  260 Century Road Club Ass.
23Leydin Escobar     253 RB CYCLES DORAL
24437.14Erick Orozco (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 365268  251 Unattached
25444.25Jose Maldonado (10 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  233 JMR
26451.36Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  90 Rossetti
27458.47Matt Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706  239 Unattached
28465.58Dennis Phipps (11 - Cat4)   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  249 Cool Beans Racing
29472.69Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
30479.80Jaime Gomez (12 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  46 JMR
31486.91Adrian Mena   Miami, FL 314478  177 Rossetti
32494.02Rick Slifkin   Jupiter, FL 234309  225 Dog House
33501.13Eddie Arboleda (3 - Cat5)   Coconutcreek, FL 318546  99 Bicycle Generation
34508.24Mark Chandler   Orlando , FL 369445  226 Dog House
35515.35Armando Garcia (13 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  150 Sun Cycling Team
36522.46Lisa Gallagher   Vero Beach, FL 331932  248 Rosebandits
37Samuel Sanchez     231 Sun Cycling Team
38536.68Ivan Rodriguez (14 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 359801  207 FIU CYCLING TEAM
39543.79Larry Bolano (4 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  254 Unattached
DNFDavid Kroupa (Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFCarlos Pagan (Cat5)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  241 JMR
DNFLocksley Vassell   Miramar, FL 367260  261 Unattached
DNFHamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  263 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFAndres Correa     266 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.98Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
2147.21Carlos Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
3153.44Philip Elliott (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL 51741  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
4159.67Grant Bruggemann (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 87464  62 Bike America Racing Team
5165.90Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  32 Stradalli
6172.13Raife Snover (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  12 ZMOTION Racing Team
7178.36Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  221 Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
8184.59stephen Tannenbaum (1 - Cat4)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  172 Unattached
9190.82Gregg Blow (3 - Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  160 ZMOTION Racing Team
10197.05Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  222 G M Bikes
11203.28Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  131 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12209.51Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
13215.74Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  169 Pink Panther
14221.97Jose Molina (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  67 Velo Masters Of Miami
15228.20Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
16234.43Omelio Rufin   Miami, FL 297191  125 Stradalli
17240.66Ken Schofield (5 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  13 ZMOTION Racing Team
18246.89Leonel Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
19253.12Jorge Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  173 Cool Beans Racing
20259.35Edixon Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
21265.58Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  162 Big Wheel
22271.81Mark Hewitt (6 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  181 Stradalli
23278.04Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
24284.27Brent Lucas (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
25290.50Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  219 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
26296.73Richard Diaz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
27302.96Jose Armas (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  74 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
28309.19Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
29315.42Anthony Carr   Weston, FL 356952  77 Bike America Racing Team
30321.65Juan M Santos (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 324692  35 Big Wheel
DNFMike Schweiger (Cat3)   Coral Springs, FL 254969  24 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFStephen D Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFJirn Redgate (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 337852  129 Unattached
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNFPhil Scandariato (Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 125125  45 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNFEric Platero (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 225891  161 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNFJavier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
DNFGeorge Fetko (Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 247434  218 P&E RACING
DNFAndrew Zerbock   Boca Raton, FL 367264  171 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNFCarlos Cruz (Cat3)   Sunrise, FL 138705  50 Miami Masters
DNFJames Clossick (Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFSteve Midlarsky (Cat5)   Delray Beach , FL 366568  220 Bike America Racing Team
DNFLuis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  179 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.16David Julien (1 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  98 Big Wheel Sunrise
2190.38Charles Rosenthal (1 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
3201.60Peter Carlos (2 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  224 Velo Masters Of Miami
4212.82Jeff Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  230 GS Palm Beach
5224.04Jonathan Creavalle (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  29 ZMOTION Racing Team
6235.26Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  54 Miami Masters
7246.48Irving Regalado (4 - Cat3)   Miramar, FL 48069  95 Miami Masters
8257.70Rolando Hurtado (5 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
9268.92Luis Camacho (1 - Cat5)   Cumming, GA 216909  176 Stradalli
10280.14Shaun Redman (2 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 239227  228 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
11291.36Howard Seiler (3 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL 332214  27 ZMotion
12302.58Fernando Angel (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 54464  51 Miami Masters
13313.80Phil Scandariato (4 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 125125  45 Pickle A Eddie Racing
14325.02William Tittle (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  28 ZMOTION Racing Team
15336.24James Clossick (7 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
16347.46Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  79 Bike America Racing Team
17358.68George Fetko (5 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 247434  218 P&E RACING
18369.90Bruce Keno (6 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 JMR
19381.12Armand Patregnani (8 - Cat3)   Parkland, FL 254968  26 ZMOTION Racing Team
20392.34Victor Balmaseda (9 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21403.56Steve Midlarsky (2 - Cat5)   Delray Beach , FL 366568  220 Bike America Racing Team
22414.78Manuel E Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  159 Unattached
23426.00Bryan Crement (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
24437.22Jorge Herrera   Aventura, FL 211176  229 Unattached
25448.44Andrew Zerbock   Boca Raton, FL 367264  171 Pickle A Eddie Racing
26459.66Daniel Stauber (7 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  187 Velo Masters Of Miami
27470.88Paul Perry (8 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
28482.10Mark Parker (10 - Cat3)   Englewood, FL 238085  223 Mc DONALD CYCLING TEAM
DNFDavid Kroupa (Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFJirn Redgate (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 337852  129 Unattached
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNFEric Platero (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 225891  161 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNFFitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  255 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFMICHAEL ROWE (Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  227 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee