Race Results for
Overland MTB 40 In The Fort
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Webber   Little Rock, ARsame time 260111  163 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
2 Michael Camponovo   same time  160 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
3 Lucas Chandler   Scott Depot, WVsame time 165098  167 TEAM NATURES PATH/ 3 SPORTS
4 Josh Tostado   same time  143 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO
5 Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NMsame time 337316  156 SQUADRA COPPI
6 Michael Gambill   Gallup, NMsame time 397219  159 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
7 Greg Leschisin   Lafayette, COsame time 76113  120 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO
8 Tim Reed   same time  102 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
9 Craig Donkin   Tarzana, CAsame time 270308  134 HAYMARKET/HOMEVISIT
10 Ollie Eisman   Cerrillos, NMsame time 102847  104 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO
11 Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZsame time 253218  147 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CY
12 Mark Drummond   same time  122 HAYMARKET/ HOMEVISIT
13 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZsame time 210964  154 ABRT
14 Jonathan Davis   0:04:08  131 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
15 Tanner Davis   Black Hawk, COsame time 315026  142 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
16 Mike Conroy   Chicago, ILsame time 273192  105 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOM
17 Jonathan Chiang   0:04:13  115 CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACI
18 Jim Ridge   0:04:25  171 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
19 Todd Brown   0:04:28  164 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/HOMEVISIT
20 Mike Chesnick   0:04:31  168 WWVC RACING
21 Jason Trock (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:04:59 330028  112 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
22 Sam Peifer   same time  126 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
23 Paul Kruger   Bridgeport, CT0:06:04 19897  144 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
24 JIM SIMONS   0:07:39  140 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
25 Stewart Pomeroy   Fort Collins, COsame time 158621  166 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
26 Alexander Koops   same time  155 CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACI
27 Mike Sowers   0:10:11  161 HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
28 Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ0:10:34 166882  117 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
29 Sean Riley   0:14:15  123 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
30 Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ0:14:21 192062  169 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
31 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX0:14:53 255092  106 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CY
32 Mike McAuley   Twin Falls, ID0:20:09 23147  165 ABRT
33 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM0:20:20 17240  118 EASTERN PANHANDLE BICYCLE COMPA
34 Andrew Walls   0:23:44  139 CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACI
35 Richard Flores   0:25:51  111 HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
36 Alejandro Olivas   Tucson0:28:11 26657  116 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
37 Robert Cipoletti (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:30:03 275479  108 YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SH
38 Richard Capener (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:33:29 309900  172 HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
39 jonathan pulley (3 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO 281754  107 ABRT
40 Drew Geer     114 YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SH
41 Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ 305340  129 ABRT
42 Joe Fortin     135 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
43 Ken Pepin     138 HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
44 Gary Johnson     148 ABRT
45 Gregory Foster   Sturgis, MI 374489  151 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
46 Sean Ottmer     158 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B TH
47 Bryan Dickinson     162 CANNELL CHAMPION TRAINING
48 Daniel Ryan     121 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO2:20:10 215406  119 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/HOMEVISIT
2 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CAsame time 251746  150 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:12 245202  132 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CY
4 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM0:02:00 180986  170 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CY
5 Anna Kiep Parker   0:02:05  113 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Sara Sheets   Fort Collins, COsame time 375557  157 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
7 Jen Judge   0:02:23  103 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA/
8 Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI0:03:28 316486  125 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CY
9 Elizabeth Boese   Fort Collins, CO0:03:34 217926  137 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CY
10 laureen coffelt   Memphis, TN0:03:40 294185  130 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Renee Pepin   same time  101 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12 Deana Mercer   Albuquerque, NMsame time 386152  149 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/HOMEVISIT
13 Timari Pruis   Northridge, CAsame time 114411  141 ARTEMIS
14 Jeannine Anders   Vail, COsame time 407614  127 CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACI
15 Elizabeth Shaner   Crested Butte, COsame time 385186  109 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee