Race Results for
Ring of Fire
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Jacob McGahey (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Taylor Little (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Adam Pinkston (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914   
5 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
7 Eric White (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
8 Brendan Dillow (5 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
9 Gen Kogure (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 52491   Velosports Racing
10 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Adam Britton (7 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 275941   Team Ville LLC
12 Oscar Jimenez (2 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 357205   
12 S Austin Walker IV (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
14 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
15 Chad Schoenauer (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 60029   Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
15 Erik Ostergaard (10 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
15 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Chainheart Cycling Studio

Men - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
3 Shawn Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
4 Grayson Wickel   Asheville 369009   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Crosstown Velo
4 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890   POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
8 S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC 88126   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
9 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736   POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
10 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
11 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   Velosports Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   Velosports Racing Asheville
2 Kevin Bray   Arden, NC 197998   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Clark Hollins   Asheville, NC 73077   
4 Stephen Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904   Velosports Racing Asheville
5 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Turlington (1 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA 197666   Velosports Racing
2 Youngblood Haske (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 15355   Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Oscar Jimenez (3 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 357205   
4 Donnie Kirkwood (4 - Cat3)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
5 Erik Parker (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 349896   
6 Jeffrey Stewart (5 - Cat3)   Asheville 240804   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
7 Ryan Collette (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 342880   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
8 Nicholas Blanchard (3 - Cat4)   Merritt Island Fl 276240   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
9 Damien Macaluso (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 365861   
10 Eddie White (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 275467   Velosports Racing
11 John Glover (6 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 206571   
12 Marcus Jones (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985   Crosstown Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Nelson (1 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 377067   
2 Shaun Groat (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 361149   Crosstown Velo
3 Deane Gauthier (2 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
4 Joshua Cole (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 362159   
5 Josh Baker (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 375565   
6 Coleman Hamrick (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 368376   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
7 Reid Rhodes (2 - Cat5)   Asheville 378389   
8 Doug Emmett (3 - Cat5)   Spruce Pine, NC 376049   
9 Ben Hill (6 - Cat4)   Waynesville, NC 99885   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee