Race Results for
Ring of Fire
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Jeremiah Dyer (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799   Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Brendan Dillow (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979   Team Ville LLC
8 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
9 Michael Koerschner (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 19563   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Andrew Kimble (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 263899   Velosports Racing
11 John James (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736   POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
12 Eric White (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 Timothy Tobbe (6 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Crosstown Velo

Men - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Carrina Macaluso   Asheville, NC 366870   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   Velosports Racing
3 J. Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Crosstown Velo
5 Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Donnie Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
7 Chad Schoenauer   Asheville, NC 60029   Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
8 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   Chainheart Cycling Studio

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Hollins   Asheville, NC 73077   
2 Kevin Bray   Arden, NC 197998   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   Velosports Racing Asheville
4 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Ron Howell   Waynesville, NC 52605   
7 Will Bashan      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donnie Kirkwood (1 - Cat3)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
2 Oscar Jimenez (2 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 357205   
3 Walter Turlington (3 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA 197666   Velosports Racing
4 J. Scott Langford (4 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 145157   Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Youngblood Haske (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 15355   Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Gary Jackson (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845   Velosports Racing Asheville
7 Marcus Jones (7 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985   Crosstown Velo
8 Jay Middleton (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 94365   
9 Erik Parker (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 349896   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Payne (1 - Cat4)   Candler, NC 339524   Carolina Masters
2 Eric Warren (1 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 362034   Crosstown Velo
3 Jeff Dudley (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 245906   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Shaun Groat (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 361149   Crosstown Velo
5 Deane Gauthier (4 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
6 Josh Baker (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 375565   
7 Joshua Cole (6 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 362159   
8 Reid Rhodes (2 - Cat5)   Asheville 378389   

Women - Pro/ Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
2 Isabella Brookshire (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
3 Klara Rossouw (1 - Cat2)   Marshall, NC 306015   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee