Race Results for
Ring of Fire
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.32Eric White (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2101.80Travis Fender (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 266011   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
3106.27Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4110.75Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
5115.23Jacob McGahey (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6119.71Taylor Little (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
7124.18Rodney Dender (5 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691   POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
8128.66Chris Emory (6 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
9133.14Walter Turlington (1 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 197666   Velosports Racing
10137.61Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
11142.09John James (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736   POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
12146.57Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
13151.04Gen Kogure (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 52491   Velosports Racing
14155.52Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
15160.00Edward Greene (3 - Cat3)   Ipswich 288723   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Men - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.37Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2468.00Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3541.62Shawn Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.83Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2116.71Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
3123.59Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691   POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
4130.47Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5137.35Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC 15355   Velosports Racing Asheville
6144.23S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC 88126   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
7151.11Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8157.99Michael Koerschner   Asheville, NC 19563   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9164.87Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   Velosports Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.03Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914   
2327.78Roger Payne   Candler, NC 339522   
3349.52Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   Velosports Racing Asheville
4371.26Benjamin Hamrick   Asheville, NC 181046   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5393.00Marshall Gordon   Hendersonville, NC 54307   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6414.74Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.10Donnie Kirkwood (1 - Cat3)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
2183.23Erik Parker (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 349896   
3195.35Robert Nelson (2 - Cat3)   Charleston Sc 309555   Melo Velo
4207.48Youngblood Haske (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 15355   Velosports Racing Asheville
5219.60Jay Middleton (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 94365   
6231.73Oscar Jimenez (4 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 357205   
7243.86Marcus Jones (5 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985   Crosstown Velo
8Lucas Horville      Team Traveller
9268.11Matt Goddard (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 296206   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
10280.23Owen Simpson (7 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 206017   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.93Joshua Cole (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 362159   
2372.05Shaun Groat (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 361149   Crosstown Velo
3385.16Reid Rhodes (1 - Cat5)   Asheville 378389   
4398.28Ian Nelson (2 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 377067   
5411.40James Pittman (3 - Cat4)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412   
6424.51Deane Gauthier (4 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
7437.63Coleman Hamrick (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 368376   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
8450.75Eric Warren (3 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 362034   Crosstown Velo

Women - Pro/ Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.66Lesli Meadows (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 232457   
2452.22Amy Alexander (2 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
3541.77Marilyn Senz (3 - Cat3)   Fletcher Nc 274917   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee