Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Weston Giem   Valencia, CA0:33:52 335014  101 Major Motion Cycling Club
2551.09Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA0:33:52 318434  104 
3562.18Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA0:34:35 290914  100 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4573.27Phil Oien   Escondido, CA0:34:36 339894  103 Infineon Raceway Cycling Team
5584.36Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA0:36:23 361964  102 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.57Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ1:06:08 341120  113 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2519.38Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ1:06:09 275694  115 
3536.19Lucas De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA1:06:10 301126  111 Encino Velo Cycling Club
4553.00John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ1:06:17 277888  110 
5569.81David Polley   Peoria, AZ1:06:27 271015  112 Landis/Trek
6586.62Kyle Helmke   Tucson, AZ1:25:43 367808  114 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.64Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA1:53:52 215644  776 
2405.81Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA1:53:52 343132  774 Southern California Velo
3419.98Brian Stack   San Diego, CA1:55:12 265226  772 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4434.15Eric Oien   Escondido, CA1:55:12 310546  775 SanDiegoBicycleClub
5448.32Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson, AZ1:55:25 408609  769 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6462.49Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA1:55:33 273036  761 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7476.66Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ1:55:33 341116  773 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8490.83Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO1:55:33 367168  760 Boulder Orthopedics
9505.00Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ1:55:39 335416  762 Team Winded
10519.17doriane larios   Tolleson, AZ1:57:00 366024  763 Team Winded
11533.34Nicholas Harris   Tucson, AZ2:03:09 361322  767 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12547.51Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ2:07:35 333592  764 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13561.68Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ2:08:19 339374  768 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14575.85Ben Duncan   Tucson Az2:08:23 342602  765 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15590.02Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ2:08:55 342600  766 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.66Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA2:50:34 297159  794 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2365.98Justin Oien   Escondido, CA2:50:39 314666  797 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3395.30Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA2:50:48 271064  795 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4424.62Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria2:51:45 366765  791 Team Winded
5453.94Misael Reyna   Escondido, CA2:59:51 345976  798 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6483.26Jesse Gilmer   Tucson, AZ3:00:07 358648  792 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7512.58Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ3:33:03 284799  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.04Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA2:27:32 35628  709 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2194.04James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:27:34 245243  739 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3203.04Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV2:27:34 28603  731 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
4212.04Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ2:27:34 140879  746 GST Racing
5221.04Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:34 1806  721 GST Racing
6230.04Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV2:27:34 306014  734 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
7239.04Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA2:27:34 9156  738 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8248.04James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV2:27:36 254706  733 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
9257.04Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO2:27:36 352686  710 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10266.04Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM2:27:36 6615  740 The Bicycle Company Team
11275.04Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 203522  713 Team Rhino
12284.04George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV2:27:36 99328  712 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13Sergio Dominguez   2:27:36  708 
14302.04Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 288775  719 GST Racing
15311.04Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ2:27:36 82541  723 GST Racing
16320.04Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 108052  730 Team Colleen
17329.04James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:36 54748  704 FASTER Performance Center
18338.04Geoge Varhola   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 208689  717 Team Colleen
19347.04matt muyres   Bloomington, MN2:27:36 160576  752 FreewheelBike
20356.04Steve Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM2:27:36 47922  700 New Mexico Velosport
21365.04david julien   Phoenix, AZ2:27:36 220722  729 Procon Cycling
22374.04Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2:27:39 84528  737 
23383.04Tim Carolan   Tucson, AZ2:27:39 55904  747 Landis/Trek
24392.04Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ2:27:53 303855  705 
25401.04Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ2:28:02 191841  725 Honeywell Cycling
26Ernesto Yberri   2:28:02  707 
27419.04Jamie Paolinetti   Brea, CA2:28:02 48611  743 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28428.04jason lilje   Broken Arrow, OK2:28:06 136040  736 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
29437.04Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ2:28:14 59608  742 Team Rhino
30446.04Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM2:30:46 74064  703 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
31455.04Joe Delgado   Tucson, AZ2:30:46 195834  748 Team Rhino
32464.04JOSE LOPEZPORTILLO   Tucson, AZ2:30:54 357573  706 
33Manuel Sanchez   2:30:54  741 
34482.04Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ2:30:54 273891  714 FASTER Performance Center
35491.04Patrick Bless   Phoenix, AZ2:30:54 366093  753 GSTRacing
36500.04Jimmy Robbins   Carlsbad, CA2:31:08 30054  724 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
37509.04Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ2:31:19 366749  732 Honeywell Cycling
38518.04Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV2:31:19 269577  727 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
39527.04Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM2:31:55 272236  715 
40JOSE NICOLA   2:32:46  728 
41545.04Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO2:34:20 363531  711 Team Rio Grande
42554.04Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ2:40:46 288045  722 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
43563.04jesus zapata   El Paso, TX2:45:17 69395  720 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
44572.04Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR2:47:06 203145  716 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
45Fernando Krimpe   2:52:14  749 
46590.04Vic Weaver   Tucson, AZ2:52:14 51196  751 

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.10Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM2:27:31 272632  856 BikenSportRacing
2251.86Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:31 183486  828 GST Racing
3258.62Dave Reid   Mesa, AZ2:27:36 60513  850 Landis/Trek
4265.38Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ2:27:56 257201  821 FASTER Performance Center
5272.14Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:27:56 127318  814 Team Rhino
6278.90Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV2:28:17 53621  830 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
7285.66Lou Waugaman   Tucson, AZ2:28:24 199952  820 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
8292.42steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA2:28:24 107274  845 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9299.18Jesus lamb   Tucson, AZ2:28:41 191857  834 GST Racing
10305.94lane sanders   Gilbert, AZ2:28:43 196626  832 Focus Racing
11312.70Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ2:28:43 200910  806 FASTER Performance Center
12319.46Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM2:28:43 271547  825 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13326.22Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 190256  851 GST Racing
14332.98Jeremy Barrett   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 370692  857 Team Rhino
15339.74Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ2:28:43 59550  849 Landis/Trek
16346.50Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV2:28:43 65992  826 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
17353.26Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ2:28:43 107687  818 Team Rhino
18360.02joe kolling   Newport Beach, CA2:28:43 273962  817 Team Werks
19366.78Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 46885  801 Team Rhino
20373.54Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV2:28:43 286418  837 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21380.30Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 303836  807 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
22387.06Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI2:28:43 18395  846 Wolverine Sports Club
23393.82Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 151304  842 02 Modern Fitness
24400.58Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ2:28:43 166357  805 FASTER Performance Center
25407.34Rob Bennett   Tucson, AZ2:28:45 144712  855 Team Rhino
26414.10Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM2:28:45 68799  815 Squadra Della Pista
27420.86Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM2:28:45 148850  800 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
28427.62Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ2:29:51 189184  822 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
29434.38Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ2:29:59 116748  839 TeamRhino
30441.14Steve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM2:30:10 219183  809 Duke City Wheelmen
31447.90Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV2:37:07 255365  838 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
32454.66Chuck Royalty   Tempe, AZ2:37:53 153317  824 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
33461.42Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ2:38:51 1139  848 
34468.18Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ2:38:51 48867  843 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35474.94greg Berlind   Denver, CO2:40:14 48571  802 Boulder Orthopedics
36481.70Mark Beaty   Denver, CO2:40:14 188756  852 RoninRacing
37488.46Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ2:40:14 13493  810 Cycle Mania
38495.22James Kirk   Tucson, AZ2:40:14 19256  836 Team Rhino
39501.98David French   Tucson, AZ2:40:14 53871  803 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
40508.74Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ2:41:43 206909  844 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
41515.50Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ2:42:06 288078  813 Absolute Bikes Team
42522.26RUBEN ROSALES   Elpaso, TX2:42:20 309593  804 Team El Paso
43529.02Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ2:50:37 219630  840 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44535.78Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV2:50:37 272049  831 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
45542.54Ed Navarro   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:50:47 358828  835 G.S. Jibofo
46549.30eric taylor   Tucson, AZ2:51:00 273841  808 
47556.06David Dobler   Tucson, AZ2:51:00 366594  819 02 Modern Fitness
48562.82josef rodarti   Sanclemente, CA2:52:17 292016  858 SunCoastVelo
49569.58mark tucsnak   Pahrump, NV2:52:28 36036  812 
50576.34Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ2:53:15 204637  833 Summit Velo
51583.10Jon Black   Tucson, AZ2:53:15 154067  841 GST Racing
52589.86kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV2:53:25 154752  827 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.61mark huffman   Encinitas, CA1:50:03 59572  628 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2336.63Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV1:50:03 291027  613 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
3347.65Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 126818  617 GST Racing
4358.67Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 180347  611 Team Pay 'N Take
5369.69Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA1:50:03 15874  609 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6380.71Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA1:50:03 54522  632 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7391.73joseph suida   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 185082  618 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8402.75Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY1:50:03 183268  610 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
9413.77David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ1:50:03 125651  615 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10424.79Phil Holman   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 58212  624 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
11435.81john harris   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 276156  607 Tolero Racing
12446.83Michael McMahon   Durango, CO1:50:03 297616  620 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13Roy Quade   1:50:08  622 
14468.87Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ1:50:08 49587  621 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
15479.89Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ1:50:11 72832  612 Honeywell Cycling
16490.91craig liming   Hereford, AZ1:50:13 113000  606 
17501.93Michel Lalonde   Benson, AZ1:50:13 294799  630 Aggress
18512.95Steve Horine   Del Mar, CA1:50:13 195618  625 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19523.97Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:14 155879  626 TeamGreenChoiceTeamRPMAirparkBikes
20534.99Dean Marvin   Tucson, AZ1:50:44 57244  629 Summit Velo
21546.01John Walrath   Tucson, AZ1:50:50 333954  616 Summit Velo
22557.03Jim Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:59:42 226520  604 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
23568.05Larry S. Brown   Tucson, AZ1:59:47 106629  631 TeamColleen
24579.07Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ2:01:11 180527  619 Summit Velo
25590.09Jim Browning   Phoenix, AZ2:02:02 336502  608 FASTER Performance Center

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.03reg dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:52:17 54272  554 Team Colleen
2495.80Harold Wallace   Vail, AZ1:55:14 304767  551 Team Rhino
3507.57Jack Dillon   Tucson, AZ1:55:14 314848  558 Team Broadway Bicycles
4519.34Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ1:55:28 272136  556 Aggress
5531.11John Conahay   Tucson, AZ1:55:31 249689  552 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6542.88Doug Perry   Tucson, AZ1:55:38 280420  557 Aggress
7554.65Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:55:43 49488  550 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8566.42RALPH DUCKETT   Tucson, AZ1:59:04 50589  553 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9578.19jay hirsch   Tucson, AZ2:04:39 126328  555 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10589.96Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ2:05:24 57401  559 TeamColleen

Men - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.86franz hammer   Oro Valley, AZ1:52:18 45423  581 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2537.01Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA1:55:43 46904  585 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3553.16Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:55:59 180955  582 
4569.31Bob Coil   Bend, OR2:16:56 362038  584 
5585.46Charles Day   Bozeman, MT2:17:33 251675  580 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Deichman   Tucson, AZ2:14:49 56635  590 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.11Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:02:29 334418  19 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
2Hector Rangel   3:02:33  40 
3132.21Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:04:08 191725  15 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
4137.26Cole house (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi3:04:15 183112  47 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
5142.31colin jaskiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ3:04:15 218049  44 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6Luis Pulido   3:04:15  41 
7152.41Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZ3:04:15 268330  26 Landis/Trek
8Rafael Escarcega   3:04:15  42 
9162.51Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:04:15 155190  48 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
10167.56George Cyrus (2 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ3:04:15 324344  23 Landis/Trek
11172.61rene corella   Hillo, AA3:04:15 180765  20 
12177.66Eric Salstrand (3 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ3:04:15 176476  12 Bicycle Haus Elite
13182.71Brian Forbes (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:04:15 65615  Unity Racing
14Ullises castillo   3:04:15  21 
15192.81Micheal JR Grabinger (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ3:04:15 231701  10 Bicycle Haus Elite
16197.86Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:04:15 211114  UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
17202.91Thomas Jondall (6 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:04:15 243091  28 White Mountain Road Club
18207.96Christian Varley (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:04:15 367732  B&L Bikes
19David Salomon   3:04:15  38 
20218.06matthew cooke   Boulder, CO3:04:15 190900  32 UCI CT: Team Exergy
21223.11Craig Magee (8 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO3:04:17 309830  36 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22228.16Marcus Hayward (9 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:04:17 241388  Unity Racing
23233.21David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:04:19 225765  18 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
24238.26Jared Bunde (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:04:21 162551  52 GSMengoniUSA
25243.31Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:04:28 264739  31 Foundation
26248.36R. Trueheart Brown (11 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:04:33 93907  14 Bicycle Haus Elite
27253.41Derrek Ivey   3:04:35 400242  55 
28Bailey McKnight   3:04:46  50 
29263.51Nick Schreiber (12 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:04:46 93359  27 Landis/Trek
30268.56Moist Paul Thomas (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:04:46 87933  53 Bicycle Haus Elite
31273.61Mark Aasmundstad (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:08:22 210273  46 FlagstaffCycling
32278.66David Glick (15 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:08:22 175967  22 Landis/Trek
33283.71Gord Fraser   Tucson, AZ3:08:27 68842  35 Competitive Cyclist
34288.76Joe Susco (16 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:08:27 222729  Unity Racing
35Jose Escarcega   3:08:27  43 
36juan rivera   3:08:27  17 
37Luis Lemus   3:08:27  51 
38308.96Victor Riquelme (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:08:57 282338  34 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
39314.01Jay Seymoure (17 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ3:14:52 218044  Bicycle Ranch
40319.06Colin Don (18 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:18:35 256718  24 Landis/Trek
41324.11Kyle Colavito (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:18:35 190677  Bicycle Haus Elite
42329.16Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:22:02 293408  29 Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design/ Basso
43334.21Anton Varabei   3:22:02 356904  33 
44Carlos Hernandez   3:22:02  39 
45344.31Chris Aten (20 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:02 234254  25 White Mountain Road Club
46Charles Matte   3:38:19  37 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.26Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ3:17:08 284734  241 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2262.64Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ3:17:09 201139  222 Unity Racing
3267.02Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 257895  235 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4271.40Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO3:17:09 348228  213 BOO Bicycles
5275.78Brett Peters   Boulder, CO3:17:09 291239  233 
6280.16Gregory White   Lafayette, CA3:17:09 246669  232 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7284.54Paul Warner   Boise, ID3:17:09 349884  227 Bicycle Haus Racing
8288.92BRIAN MEYER   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 220650  237 
9293.30Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 246607  215 Bicycle Haus Racing
10297.68Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:17:09 254826  216 Primal - 1st Bank
11302.06Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI3:17:09 241064  230 RACC pb GG
12306.44Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO3:17:09 282099  248 CPRacing
13310.82Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:09 19955  203 FFKR Architects Racing Team
14315.20Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 253798  229 Landis/Trek
15319.58Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ3:17:09 244731  245 Bicycle Ranch
16323.96TJ Tollakson   Des Moines, IA3:17:09 221468  244 VelosportIowaAmericanEquity
17328.34Russell White   Lafayette, CA3:17:09 236024  231 Davis Bike Club
18332.72shawn daly   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 205616  214 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19337.10Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 272430  204 Tachycardia Racing
20341.48Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:17:09 317112  202 ZiaVelo Racing Club
21345.86Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 55670  228 
22350.24Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA3:17:09 270784  234 CatalystRacing
23354.62Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 148285  208 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
24359.00Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ3:17:09 148770  223 Unity Racing
25363.38Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO3:17:09 260152  205 GS Boulder/Trek Store
26367.76Chris Schlabach   Silver City, NM3:17:09 282599  236 ZiaVeloCycling
27372.14JUAN RUACHO   3:17:09 171519  239 
28376.52Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ3:17:12 260527  209 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29380.90Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:17:14 252699  225 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
30385.28Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:17:17 199219  242 Scarlet Fire Racing
31389.66michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA3:17:41 263355  200 High Desert Cycling Club
32394.04Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ3:17:55 306962  240 FASTER Performance Center
33398.42Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT3:17:55 235728  249 Hammer Nutrition
34402.80Billy Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:18:07 171794  226 Bicycle Haus Elite
35407.18Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ3:18:14 288591  201 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36411.56Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ3:18:52 1957  217 Bicycle Haus Racing
37415.94Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA3:19:05 205384  207 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38420.32Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:19:43 195891  221 Unity Racing
39424.70Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO3:20:54 305918  247 TeamGreenChoiceTeamRPMAirparkBikes
40429.08Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:20:56 155036  220 Unity Racing
41433.46David Swanson   Tucson, AZ3:24:34 195946  238 Tachycardia Racing
42437.84Ben Lair   Tucson, AZ3:27:02 149788  211 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
43442.22Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ3:27:02 294312  210 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
44446.60Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ3:27:02 287280  250 TriSportsCycling/EclipseRacing
45450.98Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ3:27:02 212473  218 Unity Racing
46455.36Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ3:27:02 252667  219 Unity Racing
47459.74David Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:33:06 142434  212 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48464.12james stout   Evesham (uk) 4:06:33 286392  206 Team Traveller

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.62Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ2:33:57 305869  313 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2378.67Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM2:33:57 202433  303 Scalo Veloce
3382.72Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ2:33:57 153282  322 02 Modern Fitness
4386.77Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ2:33:57 255203  321 Landis/Trek
5aldo garcia   2:33:57  332 
6394.87Brad Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ2:33:57 79942  316 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
7398.92Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ2:33:57 287284  336 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8402.97Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 306603  348 ElGrupoYouthCyclingClub
9MARCO BONILLA   2:33:57  343 
10411.07Joshua Smith   Erie, CO2:33:57 215580  312 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11415.12Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ2:33:57 223146  324 Team Winded
12419.17Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ2:33:57 305505  333 FASTER Performance Center
13423.22wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM2:33:57 271620  305 
14427.27Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:57 289809  351 Bicycle Haus Racing
15431.32Joshua Pratt-Ferguson   Orovalley, AZ2:33:57 309840  330 Team Winded
16435.37Brian Axelrod   Phoenix, AZ2:33:57 305379  317 FASTER Performance Center
17IVAN BORUNDA   2:33:57  342 
18443.47Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 277660  334 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19447.52dan maher   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 229834  318 Landis/Trek
20451.57Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX2:33:57 313466  356 787 Racing
21455.62Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:57 285879  320 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
22459.67Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 266284  341 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23463.72Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 13783  340 
24467.77Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO2:33:57 251817  331 
25471.82Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ2:33:57 331074  326 Flagstaff Cycling
26475.87Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 210759  337 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27479.92rich goedel   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 249884  349 Echelon Racing
28483.97Kieran Sikdar   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 187387  350 02ModernFitness
29488.02Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 208705  300 Aggress
30RAFAEL AGUILAR   2:33:57  344 
31OSCAR CARBAJAL   2:33:57  346 
32500.17Jim Averill   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 296012  327 Aggress
33504.22Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 261467  315 Aggress
34508.27Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ2:33:57 206838  310 Team Vitesse
35512.32James Davis   Chandler, AZ2:33:57 60564  328 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36516.37Marc De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA2:33:57 197848  355 Velo Club LaGrange
37520.42Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 178596  301 Team Rhino
38524.47Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:57 266653  308 FASTER Performance Center
39528.52Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ2:33:57 237021  353 TribeMultisport
40532.57Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 306832  339 02 Modern Fitness
41536.62Trevor ONeal   Hattiesburg Ms2:34:23 303238  307 
42ELIUD CHAVEZ   2:34:24  345 
43544.72Gregory Foster   Albuquerque, NM2:34:27 217473  304 Scalo Veloce
44548.77Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ2:34:27 221141  325 Landis/Trek
45552.82Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ2:34:40 206228  306 Summit Velo
46556.87Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ2:34:58 267483  302 Aggress
47560.92Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ2:35:19 258249  347 Landis/Trek
48564.97Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ2:35:52 55106  311 Bicycle Haus Racing
49569.02Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ2:36:05 84491  338 Camelback Bike Club
50573.07Brad Senska   Sedona, AZ2:36:28 66363  352 
51577.12David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ2:36:38 176999  309 FASTER Performance Center
52581.17Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT2:40:11 276239  335 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
53585.22Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD3:13:52 274814  354 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.81Chris Anderson   Gilbert, AZ2:29:13 309891  484 Unity Racing
2363.33Nate Davis   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 305495  428 Tolero Racing
3365.85Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV2:29:13 320404  456 Team Penta
4368.37Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:13 334360  449 Bicycle Ranch
5370.89Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO2:29:13 305250  443 Team Mad Cat
6373.41lirain urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 305136  498 
7375.93Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA2:29:13 277767  407 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8378.45Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 332392  425 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9380.97James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:13 271027  400 Bicycle Haus Racing
10383.49Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 302241  487 02ModernFitness
11386.01craig orozco   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 334188  447 Summit Velo
12388.53Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL2:29:13 279994  409 Tribe Multisport
13391.05Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 42581  424 Summit Velo
14393.57azael garcia   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 359921  463 
15396.09Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx2:29:13 121715  419 Team El Paso
16398.61Marc Overson   Vail, AZ2:29:13 288760  488 ToleroRacing
17401.13adam dunn   Gilbert Az.2:29:13 366759  481 Focus Racing
18403.65Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ2:29:13 304380  431 Bicycle Haus Racing
19406.17Marco Valente   Vail, AZ2:29:13 289650  474 Tachycardia Racing
20408.69Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ2:29:13 366815  414 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
21411.21Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 322446  426 University of Arizona
22413.73Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:13 349216  483 
23416.25Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ2:29:13 324434  427 Bicycle Haus Racing
24418.77kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ2:29:13 327112  466 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
25421.29Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV2:29:13 304065  454 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
26423.81Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 335234  429 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27426.33Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 291078  467 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
28428.85clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ2:29:13 335860  439 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29431.37Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT2:29:17 360414  460 Team Plan7
30433.89Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 297079  416 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31436.41Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az2:29:28 280804  475 Tachycardia Racing
32438.93Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ2:29:28 303083  418 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
33441.45Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 304269  415 02 Modern Fitness
34443.97John Beck   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 264025  413 
35446.49Ignacio Rivera de Rosales   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 283356  469 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
36449.01Christopher Chesher   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 284411  499 TriSportsCycling/EclipseRacing
37451.53Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ2:29:28 332368  495 FASTERPerformanceCenter
38454.05Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ2:29:31 291461  448 Bicycle Haus Racing
39456.57Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM2:29:31 342964  491 
40459.09Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ2:29:31 298798  459 Team Winded
41461.61Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM2:29:31 343224  401 University of New Mexico
42464.13Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ2:29:31 218198  445 Saguaro Velo
43466.65Brendan Cusick   Durango, CO2:29:37 359316  402 Colavita Racing Inc.
44469.17Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ2:29:37 334656  433 Summit Velo
45471.69Alex Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ2:29:39 142458  492 TriSportsCyclingEclipseRacing
46474.21Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ2:29:39 323426  421 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
47476.73Matt Frye   Tucson, AZ2:29:42 216400  412 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48479.25David Carlson   Tucson, AZ2:30:12 323534  410 University of Arizona
49481.77Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ2:30:35 304257  441 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
50484.29Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ2:30:46 301455  480 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
51486.81Aaron Einfrank   Scottsdale, AZ2:30:46 334616  478 Bicycle Haus Racing
52489.33Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ2:30:53 335454  452 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
53491.85Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA2:31:19 296574  430 Camelback Bike Club
54494.37Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ2:32:00 304578  436 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
55496.89Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ2:32:45 333330  411 Bicycle Haus Racing
56499.41Adam Weber   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:06 168339  482 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
57501.93Brian Miller   San Diego, CA2:34:27 304131  417 Catalyst Racing
58504.45Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ2:35:12 333440  486 FASTERPerformanceCenter
59506.97Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ2:36:42 145410  420 Team Pay 'N Take
60509.49Steve Pickel   San Diego, CA2:36:45 307330  464 Catalyst Racing
61512.01Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ2:38:31 337242  471 FASTER Performance Center
62514.53alex brakmo jr   Tucson, AZ2:38:50 309367  462 Competitive Velo Cycling
63517.05Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ2:42:07 295716  473 Focus Racing
64519.57Richard Stevens   Vail, AZ2:42:07 272759  472 Tachycardia Racing
65522.09Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ2:42:07 306778  461 02 Modern Fitness
66524.61ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ2:42:15 344202  479 
67527.13David Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ2:42:49 333040  423 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
68529.65Rob Bergstrom   Durango, CO2:43:27 274056  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
69532.17Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ2:43:56 319748  451 Focus Racing
70534.69Phil Panipinto   Mesa, AZ2:46:02 271861  477 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
71537.21Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ2:46:03 331998  446 Summit Velo
72539.73Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX2:46:04 288782  470 
73542.25Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS2:46:05 203850  494 02 Modern Fitness
74544.77Max Arias   Erie, CO2:46:24 364451  490 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
75547.29Galen Blair   Durango, CO2:46:46 349432  403 Durango Wheel Club
76549.81Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO2:46:48 270635  432 
77552.33Thomas Butt   Phoenix, AZ2:47:32 332970  496 TribeRacing
78554.85David Peterson   Cave Creek, AZ2:48:46 222074  485 Durango Wheel Club
79557.37Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ2:51:21 254383  493 
80559.89james delaney   Phoenix, AZ2:51:29 100658  458 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
81562.41Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ2:51:30 272960  453 Tolero Racing
82564.93christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ2:51:31 260408  457 Flagstaff Cycling
83567.45Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ2:51:31 307417  404 Landis/Trek
84569.97manuel garza   El Paso, TX2:51:37 272885  489 
85572.49Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX2:51:37 242516  406 
86575.01Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ2:52:16 247132  444 Tolero Racing
87577.53Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ2:58:05 296677  468 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
88580.05Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ2:58:34 232455  476 
89582.57Ti Morse   Scottsdale, AZ3:03:52 304857  438 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
90585.09Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ3:03:52 333650  440 Tolero Racing
91587.61Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ3:03:52 204429  442 Echelon Racing
92590.13Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX3:10:20 107932  405 

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.86Joseph Withers   Santa Rosa1:51:29 266308  514 
2494.21Leo Carrillo   Tucson1:51:29 304297  527 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3498.56J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:29 309142  500 Team Pay 'N Take
4502.91Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM1:51:29 360430  504 Scalo Veloce
5507.26Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX1:51:29 330358  508 
6511.61Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ1:51:29 357100  513 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
7515.96steve zurga   Chandler, AZ1:51:31 358188  520 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
8520.31Craig Croxton   Tucson, AZ1:51:34 365663  517 Summit Velo
9524.66Chad Kasmar   Tucson 1:51:35 142454  515 
10529.01Mark Fuller   Tucson, AZ1:51:41 359398  516 Team Rhino
11533.36Edgar Lewis   Estes Park Co1:51:49 305897  503 Team Rhino
12537.71Hunter Babler   Tucson, AZ1:53:33 356946  523 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13542.06Anthony Brown   Vail, AZ1:55:38 5030  525 Team Rhino
14546.41Jeremiah Parvin   Carrollton, VA1:55:41 358857  510 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15550.76andrew huxtable   Florence, AZ1:55:46 341848  512 
16555.11Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ1:56:25 364702  505 02 Modern Fitness
17559.46Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ1:58:23 342314  519 Summit Velo
18563.81Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ1:58:23 325506  524 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19568.16Brian Lambert   Tucson, AZ1:58:23 335066  522 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20572.51Brian Tedder   Tucson1:58:23 361442  518 Summit Velo
21576.86Bill McAdams   Tucson, AZ1:58:32 335546  506 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22581.21Jon Eberly   Tucson, AZ1:58:37 232856  502 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23585.56David Woodruff   Tucson, AZ2:00:50 309611  507 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24589.91robert sweador   Gilbert, AZ2:02:56 142460  509 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.82James Walsh   Encinitas, CA1:49:21 266213  652 DNA
2503.43Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM1:49:21 358934  669 
3507.04Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ1:49:23 336422  651 
4510.65Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA1:49:24 362189  664 Catalyst Racing
5514.26Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ1:49:24 258746  660 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
6517.87Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:24 367040  662 Flagstaff Cycling
7521.48Drew Peterson   El Cajon, CA1:49:24 289085  677 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
8525.09Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ1:49:24 304783  656 Tolero Racing
9528.70John Hoffmann   Oro Valley, AZ1:49:24 337946  659 Tolero Racing
10532.31Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA1:49:35 366637  676 CrankCycling
11535.92Steven Lada   San Diego, CA1:49:41 316524  650 Catalyst Racing
12539.53Justin Lindgren   Albuquerque, NM1:49:43 304963  665 University of New Mexico
13543.14Randy Sookoo   Vail, AZ1:49:46 309749  671 
14546.75Joseph Korkames   Phoenix, AZ1:49:46 360659  658 
15550.36Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ1:49:46 367835  675 
16553.97Jeff Plant   Tucson, AZ1:49:59 368164  661 
17557.58mark ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM1:50:07 308726  666 University of New Mexico
18561.19Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:07 343540  657 
19564.80bOB HARBER   Redlands, CA1:50:09 261147  653 TeamRedlands
20568.41Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ1:50:11 337674  668 University of Arizona
21572.02Scott Patterson   El Paso, TX1:50:17 340740  670 
22575.63Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ1:50:30 342066  674 
23579.24George Frantziskonis   Tucson, AZ1:59:34 366268  667 
24582.85Kyle Van Renterghem   Tucson, AZ2:06:47 366683  663 
25586.46Richard castro   Phoenix, AZ2:07:49 196932  673 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
26590.07John Conyer   Marana, AZ2:07:49 356288  655 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA0:36:13 336404  121 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA0:36:23 297265  120 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DQLillianna De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA0:36:14 353914  122 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA1:06:57 287901  130 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ1:06:57 367827  131 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Franklin   Tucson, AZ2:31:15 341504  150 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ2:00:49 304000  160 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ2:19:20 226643  161 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Smith   Arvada, CO2:04:10 280895  171 Team Evergreen Racing
2michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA2:04:10 258446  173 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage

Women - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ1:59:35 48605  182 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2565.00Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ2:10:23 334730  180 Summit Velo
3590.00Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ2:20:04 316824  181 Aggress

Women - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ2:37:44 252799  192 
2Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE2:37:44 207376  191 Team TBB/Deep Blue

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.99Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:42:46 276369  71 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
2258.55Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ2:43:19 405300  72 Colavita - espnW Pro Cycling
3277.11Sabrina Forbes (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ2:51:01 272258  73 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4295.67Tracy Perez (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:51:01 299436  83 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5314.23Anne Donley (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:51:01 227028  70 Boulder Orthopedics
6332.79Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT2:51:01 287156  86 University of Utah
7351.35Catherine Dickson (4 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ2:51:01 177668  74 
8369.91Heather Dunphy (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ2:51:01 127285  81 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9388.47Kristen Hetzel (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:51:01 239691  82 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10407.03Stacy Mosora (4 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL2:51:12 298018  88 ABD Cycling Team
11425.59Chloe Black (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:51:19 239348  80 
12444.15Keely Brooks (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:54:15 206886  75 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
13462.71Daniela Garcia (7 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA2:54:16 205934  78 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14481.27michelle King (8 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ2:54:17 238539  87 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
15499.83Louisa Larson (5 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ2:54:18 287779  77 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.44Caitlin Laroche   Los Angeles, CA3:04:18 366797  374 
2440.76Emily McGlamery   Tucson, AZ3:04:18 283192  371 Team Colleen
3462.08Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ3:04:20 164775  377 C.A.R.E. for Cycling
4483.40Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ3:04:20 305291  378 RIDECLEAN
5504.72Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA3:04:20 105847  373 Team Revolution
6526.04Collette Haney   Scottsdale, AZ3:04:20 65481  370 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7547.36Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ3:04:20 272738  375 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8568.68Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ3:04:46 287499  376 Team Colleen
9590.00Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA3:22:28 310825  372 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.61Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA1:59:58 277295  882 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2457.87Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ2:00:08 311466  873 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3466.13Emily Kipp   Missoula, MT2:00:09 293306  891 
4474.39Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ2:00:20 303081  871 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5482.65Daniela Diamente   Tucson, AZ2:00:25 358118  883 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6490.91Lisa Job   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV2:00:33 364646  874 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
7499.17Meredith Caccese McConvill   Del Mar, CA2:00:33 305789  885 Catalyst Racing
8507.43Elizabeth Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ2:00:33 305597  881 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9515.69Hannah Budinoff   Phoenix, AZ2:00:41 370900  886 
10523.95Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ2:01:03 364962  887 TwoWheelJonesRacing
11532.21Betsy Chernoff   Tempe, AZ2:07:37 366792  889 WhiteMountainRoadClub
12540.47Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ2:18:34 304625  872 Tolero Racing
13548.73Diane Hartman   Tucson, AZ2:20:19 365041  876 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14556.99Jaclyn Applegate   Tucsont, AZ2:21:48 370804  884 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15565.25Catherine Plant   Tucson, AZ2:28:30 370565  878 
16573.51Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV2:29:33 305717  875 
17581.77Jade Barnes   Tucson, AZ2:31:16 341508  880 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18590.03Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ2:31:26 341410  877 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee