Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA0:33:52 335014  101 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA0:33:52 318434  104 
3 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA0:34:35 290914  100 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA0:34:36 339894  103 Infineon Raceway Cycling Team
5 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA0:36:23 361964  102 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ1:06:08 341120  113 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ1:06:09 275694  115 
3 Lucas De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA1:06:10 301126  111 Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ1:06:17 277888  110 
5 David Polley   Peoria, AZ1:06:27 271015  112 Landis/Trek
6 Kyle Helmke   Tucson, AZ1:25:43 367808  114 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA1:53:52 215644  776 
2 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA1:53:52 343132  774 Southern California Velo
3 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA1:55:12 265226  772 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA1:55:12 310546  775 SanDiegoBicycleClub
5 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson1:55:25 408609  769 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA1:55:33 273036  761 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ1:55:33 341116  773 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO1:55:33 367168  760 Boulder Orthopedics
9 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ1:55:39 335416  762 Team Winded
10 doriane larios   Tolleson, AZ1:57:00 366024  763 Team Winded
11 Nicholas Harris   Tucson, AZ2:03:09 361322  767 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ2:07:35 333592  764 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ2:08:19 339374  768 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az2:08:23 342602  765 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15 Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ2:08:55 342600  766 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA2:50:34 297159  794 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA2:50:39 314666  797 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA2:50:48 271064  795 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria2:51:45 366765  791 Team Winded
5 Misael Reyna   Escondido, CA2:59:51 345976  798 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Jesse Gilmer   Tucson, AZ3:00:07 358648  792 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az3:33:03 284799  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA2:27:32 35628  709 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:27:34 245243  739 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV2:27:34 28603  731 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
4 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ2:27:34 140879  746 GST Racing
5 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:34 1806  721 GST Racing
6 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV2:27:34 306014  734 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
7 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA2:27:34 9156  738 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV2:27:36 254706  733 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
9 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO2:27:36 352686  710 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM2:27:36 6615  740 The Bicycle Company Team
11 Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 203522  713 Team Rhino
12 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV2:27:36 99328  712 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13 Sergio Dominguez   2:27:36  708 
14 Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 288775  719 GST Racing
15 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ2:27:36 82541  723 GST Racing
16 Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 108052  730 Team Colleen
17 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:36 54748  704 FASTER Performance Center
18 Geoge Varhola   Tucson, AZ2:27:36 208689  717 Team Colleen
19 matt muyres   Bloomington, MN2:27:36 160576  752 FreewheelBike
20 Steve Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM2:27:36 47922  700 New Mexico Velosport
21 david julien   Phoenix, AZ2:27:36 220722  729 Procon Cycling
22 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2:27:39 84528  737 
23 Tim Carolan   Tucson, AZ2:27:39 55904  747 Landis/Trek
24 Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ2:27:53 303855  705 
25 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ2:28:02 191841  725 Honeywell Cycling
26 Ernesto Yberri   2:28:02  707 
27 Jamie Paolinetti   Brea, CA2:28:02 48611  743 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28 jason lilje   Broken Arrow, OK2:28:06 136040  736 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
29 Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ2:28:14 59608  742 Team Rhino
30 Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM2:30:46 74064  703 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
31 Joe Delgado   Tucson, AZ2:30:46 195834  748 Team Rhino
32 JOSE LOPEZPORTILLO   Tucson, AZ2:30:54 357573  706 
33 Manuel Sanchez   2:30:54  741 
34 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ2:30:54 273891  714 FASTER Performance Center
35 Patrick Bless   Phoenix, AZ2:30:54 366093  753 GSTRacing
36 Jimmy Robbins   Carlsbad, CA2:31:08 30054  724 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
37 Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ2:31:19 366749  732 Honeywell Cycling
38 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV2:31:19 269577  727 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
39 Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM2:31:55 272236  715 
40 JOSE NICOLA   2:32:46  728 
41 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO2:34:20 363531  711 Team Rio Grande
42 Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ2:40:46 288045  722 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
43 jesus zapata   El Paso, TX2:45:17 69395  720 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
44 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR2:47:06 203145  716 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
45 Fernando Krimpe   2:52:14  749 
46 Vic Weaver   Tucson, AZ2:52:14 51196  751 

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM2:27:31 272632  856 BikenSportRacing
2 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:31 183486  828 GST Racing
3 Dave Reid   Mesa, AZ2:27:36 60513  850 Landis/Trek
4 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ2:27:56 257201  821 FASTER Performance Center
5 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:27:56 127318  814 Team Rhino
6 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV2:28:17 53621  830 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
7 Lou Waugaman   Tucson, AZ2:28:24 199952  820 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
8 steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA2:28:24 107274  845 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Jesus lamb   Tucson, AZ2:28:41 191857  834 GST Racing
10 lane sanders   Gilbert, AZ2:28:43 196626  832 Focus Racing
11 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ2:28:43 200910  806 FASTER Performance Center
12 Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM2:28:43 271547  825 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 190256  851 GST Racing
14 Jeremy Barrett   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 370692  857 Team Rhino
15 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ2:28:43 59550  849 Landis/Trek
16 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV2:28:43 65992  826 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
17 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ2:28:43 107687  818 Team Rhino
18 joe kolling   Newport Beach, CA2:28:43 273962  817 Team Werks
19 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 46885  801 Team Rhino
20 Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV2:28:43 286418  837 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21 Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 303836  807 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
22 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI2:28:43 18395  846 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ2:28:43 151304  842 02 Modern Fitness
24 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ2:28:43 166357  805 FASTER Performance Center
25 Rob Bennett   Tucson, AZ2:28:45 144712  855 Team Rhino
26 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM2:28:45 68799  815 Squadra Della Pista
27 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM2:28:45 148850  800 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
28 Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ2:29:51 189184  822 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
29 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ2:29:59 116748  839 TeamRhino
30 Steve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM2:30:10 219183  809 Duke City Wheelmen
31 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV2:37:07 255365  838 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
32 Chuck Royalty   Tempe, AZ2:37:53 153317  824 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
33 Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ2:38:51 1139  848 
34 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ2:38:51 48867  843 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35 greg Berlind   Denver, CO2:40:14 48571  802 Boulder Orthopedics
36 Mark Beaty   Denver, CO2:40:14 188756  852 RoninRacing
37 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ2:40:14 13493  810 Cycle Mania
38 James Kirk   Tucson, AZ2:40:14 19256  836 Team Rhino
39 David French   Tucson, AZ2:40:14 53871  803 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
40 Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ2:41:43 206909  844 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
41 Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ2:42:06 288078  813 Absolute Bikes Team
42 RUBEN ROSALES   El Paso, TX2:42:20 309593  804 Team El Paso
43 Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ2:50:37 219630  840 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV2:50:37 272049  831 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
45 Ed Navarro   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:50:47 358828  835 G.S. Jibofo
46 eric taylor   Tucson, AZ2:51:00 273841  808 
47 David Dobler   Tucson, AZ2:51:00 366594  819 02 Modern Fitness
48 josef rodarti   Sanclemente, CA2:52:17 292016  858 SunCoastVelo
49 mark tucsnak   Pahrump, NV2:52:28 36036  812 
50 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ2:53:15 204637  833 Summit Velo
51 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ2:53:15 154067  841 GST Racing
52 kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV2:53:25 154752  827 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mark huffman   Encinitas, CA1:50:03 59572  628 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV1:50:03 291027  613 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
3 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 126818  617 GST Racing
4 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 180347  611 Team Pay 'N Take
5 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA1:50:03 15874  609 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA1:50:03 54522  632 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 joseph suida   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 185082  618 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY1:50:03 183268  610 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
9 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ1:50:03 125651  615 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10 Phil Holman   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 58212  624 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
11 john harris   Tucson, AZ1:50:03 276156  607 Tolero Racing
12 Michael McMahon   Durango, CO1:50:03 297616  620 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Roy Quade   1:50:08  622 
14 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ1:50:08 49587  621 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
15 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ1:50:11 72832  612 Honeywell Cycling
16 craig liming   Hereford, AZ1:50:13 113000  606 
17 Michel Lalonde   Benson, AZ1:50:13 294799  630 Aggress
18 Steve Horine   Del Mar, CA1:50:13 195618  625 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:14 155879  626 TeamGreenChoiceTeamRPMAirparkBikes
20 Dean Marvin   Tucson, AZ1:50:44 57244  629 Summit Velo
21 John Walrath   Tucson, AZ1:50:50 333954  616 Summit Velo
22 Jim Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:59:42 226520  604 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
23 Larry S. Brown   Tucson, AZ1:59:47 106629  631 TeamColleen
24 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ2:01:11 180527  619 Summit Velo
25 Jim Browning   Phoenix, AZ2:02:02 336502  608 FASTER Performance Center

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 reg dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:52:17 54272  554 Team Colleen
2 Harold Wallace   Vail, AZ1:55:14 304767  551 Team Rhino
3 Jack Dillon   Tucson, AZ1:55:14 314848  558 Team Broadway Bicycles
4 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ1:55:28 272136  556 Aggress
5 John Conahay   Tucson, AZ1:55:31 249689  552 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 Doug Perry   Tucson, AZ1:55:38 280420  557 Aggress
7 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:55:43 49488  550 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 RALPH DUCKETT   Tucson, AZ1:59:04 50589  553 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 jay hirsch   Tucson, AZ2:04:39 126328  555 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10 Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ2:05:24 57401  559 TeamColleen

Men - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 franz hammer   Oro Valley, AZ1:52:18 45423  581 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA1:55:43 46904  585 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:55:59 180955  582 
4 Bob Coil   Bend, OR2:16:56 362038  584 
5 Charles Day   Bozeman, MT2:17:33 251675  580 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ2:14:49 56635  590 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:02:29 334418  19 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
2 Hector Rangel   3:02:33  40 
3 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:04:08 191725  15 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
4 Cole house (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi3:04:15 183112  47 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
5 colin jaskiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ3:04:15 218049  44 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 Luis Pulido   3:04:15  41 
7 Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZ3:04:15 268330  26 Landis/Trek
8 Rafael Escarcega   3:04:15  42 
9 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:04:15 155190  48 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
10 George Cyrus (2 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ3:04:15 324344  23 Landis/Trek
11 rene corella   Hillo, AA3:04:15 180765  20 
12 Eric Salstrand (3 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ3:04:15 176476  12 Bicycle Haus Elite
13 Brian Forbes (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:04:15 65615  Unity Racing
14 Ullises castillo   3:04:15  21 
15 Micheal JR Grabinger (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ3:04:15 231701  10 Bicycle Haus Elite
16 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:04:15 211114  UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
17 Thomas Jondall (6 - Cat1)   Tucson Az3:04:15 243091  28 White Mountain Road Club
18 Christian Varley (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:04:15 367732  B&L Bikes
19 David Salomon   3:04:15  38 
20 matthew cooke   Boulder, CO3:04:15 190900  32 UCI CT: Team Exergy
21 Craig Magee (8 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO3:04:17 309830  36 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22 Marcus Hayward (9 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:04:17 241388  Unity Racing
23 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:04:19 225765  18 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
24 Jared Bunde (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:04:21 162551  52 GSMengoniUSA
25 Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:04:28 264739  31 Foundation
26 R. Trueheart Brown (11 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:04:33 93907  14 Bicycle Haus Elite
27 Derrek Ivey   3:04:35 400242  55 
28 Bailey McKnight   3:04:46  50 
29 Nick Schreiber (12 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:04:46 93359  27 Landis/Trek
30 Moist Paul Thomas (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:04:46 87933  53 Bicycle Haus Elite
31 Mark Aasmundstad (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:08:22 210273  46 FlagstaffCycling
32 David Glick (15 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:08:22 175967  22 Landis/Trek
33 Gord Fraser   Tucson, AZ3:08:27 68842  35 Competitive Cyclist
34 Joe Susco (16 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:08:27 222729  Unity Racing
35 Jose Escarcega   3:08:27  43 
36 juan rivera   3:08:27  17 
37 Luis Lemus   3:08:27  51 
38 Victor Riquelme (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:08:57 282338  34 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
39 Jay Seymoure (17 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ3:14:52 218044  Bicycle Ranch
40 Colin Don (18 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:18:35 256718  24 Landis/Trek
41 Kyle Colavito (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:18:35 190677  Bicycle Haus Elite
42 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:22:02 293408  29 Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design/ Basso
43 Anton Varabei   3:22:02 356904  33 
44 Carlos Hernandez   3:22:02  39 
45 Chris Aten (20 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:02 234254  25 White Mountain Road Club
46 Charles Matte   3:38:19  37 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ3:17:08 284734  241 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ3:17:09 201139  222 Unity Racing
3 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 257895  235 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO3:17:09 348228  213 BOO Bicycles
5 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO3:17:09 291239  233 
6 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA3:17:09 246669  232 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Paul Warner   Boise, ID3:17:09 349884  227 Bicycle Haus Racing
8 BRIAN MEYER   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 220650  237 
9 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 246607  215 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:17:09 254826  216 Primal - 1st Bank
11 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI3:17:09 241064  230 RACC pb GG
12 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO3:17:09 282099  248 CPRacing
13 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:09 19955  203 FFKR Architects Racing Team
14 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 253798  229 Landis/Trek
15 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ3:17:09 244731  245 Bicycle Ranch
16 TJ Tollakson   Des Moines, IA3:17:09 221468  244 VelosportIowaAmericanEquity
17 Russell White   Lafayette, CA3:17:09 236024  231 Davis Bike Club
18 shawn daly   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 205616  214 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ3:17:09 272430  204 Tachycardia Racing
20 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:17:09 317112  202 ZiaVelo Racing Club
21 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 55670  228 
22 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA3:17:09 270784  234 CatalystRacing
23 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:09 148285  208 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
24 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ3:17:09 148770  223 Unity Racing
25 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO3:17:09 260152  205 GS Boulder/Trek Store
26 Chris Schlabach   Silver City, NM3:17:09 282599  236 ZiaVeloCycling
27 JUAN RUACHO   3:17:09 171519  239 
28 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ3:17:12 260527  209 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29 Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:17:14 252699  225 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
30 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:17:17 199219  242 Scarlet Fire Racing
31 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA3:17:41 263355  200 High Desert Cycling Club
32 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ3:17:55 306962  240 FASTER Performance Center
33 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT3:17:55 235728  249 Hammer Nutrition
34 Billy Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:18:07 171794  226 Bicycle Haus Elite
35 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ3:18:14 288591  201 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ3:18:52 1957  217 Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA3:19:05 205384  207 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:19:43 195891  221 Unity Racing
39 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO3:20:54 305918  247 TeamGreenChoiceTeamRPMAirparkBikes
40 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:20:56 155036  220 Unity Racing
41 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ3:24:34 195946  238 Tachycardia Racing
42 Ben Lair   Tucson, AZ3:27:02 149788  211 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
43 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ3:27:02 294312  210 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
44 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ3:27:02 287280  250 TriSportsCycling/EclipseRacing
45 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ3:27:02 212473  218 Unity Racing
46 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ3:27:02 252667  219 Unity Racing
47 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:33:06 142434  212 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48 james stout   Evesham (uk) 4:06:33 286392  206 Team Traveller

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ2:33:57 305869  313 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM2:33:57 202433  303 Scalo Veloce
3 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ2:33:57 153282  322 02 Modern Fitness
4 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ2:33:57 255203  321 Landis/Trek
5 aldo garcia   2:33:57  332 
6 Brad Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ2:33:57 79942  316 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
7 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ2:33:57 287284  336 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 306603  348 ElGrupoYouthCyclingClub
9 MARCO BONILLA   2:33:57  343 
10 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO2:33:57 215580  312 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ2:33:57 223146  324 Team Winded
12 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ2:33:57 305505  333 FASTER Performance Center
13 wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM2:33:57 271620  305 
14 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:57 289809  351 Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Joshua Pratt-Ferguson   Orovalley, AZ2:33:57 309840  330 Team Winded
16 Brian Axelrod   Phoenix, AZ2:33:57 305379  317 FASTER Performance Center
17 IVAN BORUNDA   2:33:57  342 
18 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 277660  334 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19 dan maher   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 229834  318 Landis/Trek
20 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX2:33:57 313466  356 787 Racing
21 Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:57 285879  320 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
22 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 266284  341 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 13783  340 
24 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO2:33:57 251817  331 
25 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ2:33:57 331074  326 Flagstaff Cycling
26 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 210759  337 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27 rich goedel   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 249884  349 Echelon Racing
28 Kieran Sikdar   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 187387  350 02ModernFitness
29 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 208705  300 Aggress
30 RAFAEL AGUILAR   2:33:57  344 
31 OSCAR CARBAJAL   2:33:57  346 
32 Jim Averill   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 296012  327 Aggress
33 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 261467  315 Aggress
34 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ2:33:57 206838  310 Team Vitesse
35 James Davis   Chandler, AZ2:33:57 60564  328 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36 Marc De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA2:33:57 197848  355 Velo Club LaGrange
37 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 178596  301 Team Rhino
38 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:57 266653  308 FASTER Performance Center
39 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ2:33:57 237021  353 TribeMultisport
40 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ2:33:57 306832  339 02 Modern Fitness
41 Trevor ONeal   Hattiesburg Ms2:34:23 303238  307 
42 ELIUD CHAVEZ   2:34:24  345 
43 Gregory Foster   Albuquerque, NM2:34:27 217473  304 Scalo Veloce
44 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ2:34:27 221141  325 Landis/Trek
45 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ2:34:40 206228  306 Summit Velo
46 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ2:34:58 267483  302 Aggress
47 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ2:35:19 258249  347 Landis/Trek
48 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ2:35:52 55106  311 Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ2:36:05 84491  338 Camelback Bike Club
50 Brad Senska   Sedona, AZ2:36:28 66363  352 
51 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ2:36:38 176999  309 FASTER Performance Center
52 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT2:40:11 276239  335 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
53 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD3:13:52 274814  354 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Anderson   Gilbert, AZ2:29:13 309891  484 Unity Racing
2 Nate Davis   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 305495  428 Tolero Racing
3 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV2:29:13 320404  456 Team Penta
4 Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:13 334360  449 Bicycle Ranch
5 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO2:29:13 305250  443 Team Mad Cat
6 lirain urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 305136  498 
7 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA2:29:13 277767  407 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 332392  425 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:13 271027  400 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 302241  487 02ModernFitness
11 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 334188  447 Summit Velo
12 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL2:29:13 279994  409 Tribe Multisport
13 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 42581  424 Summit Velo
14 azael garcia   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 359921  463 
15 Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx2:29:13 121715  419 Team El Paso
16 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ2:29:13 288760  488 ToleroRacing
17 adam dunn   Gilbert Az.2:29:13 366759  481 Focus Racing
18 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ2:29:13 304380  431 Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Marco Valente   Vail, AZ2:29:13 289650  474 Tachycardia Racing
20 Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ2:29:13 366815  414 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
21 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 322446  426 University of Arizona
22 Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:13 349216  483 
23 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ2:29:13 324434  427 Bicycle Haus Racing
24 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ2:29:13 327112  466 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
25 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV2:29:13 304065  454 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
26 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 335234  429 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ2:29:13 291078  467 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
28 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ2:29:13 335860  439 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT2:29:17 360414  460 Team Plan7
30 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 297079  416 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az2:29:28 280804  475 Tachycardia Racing
32 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ2:29:28 303083  418 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
33 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 304269  415 02 Modern Fitness
34 John Beck   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 264025  413 
35 Ignacio Rivera de Rosales   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 283356  469 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
36 Christopher Chesher   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 284411  499 TriSportsCycling/EclipseRacing
37 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ2:29:28 332368  495 FASTERPerformanceCenter
38 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ2:29:31 291461  448 Bicycle Haus Racing
39 Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM2:29:31 342964  491 
40 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ2:29:31 298798  459 Team Winded
41 Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM2:29:31 343224  401 University of New Mexico
42 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ2:29:31 218198  445 Saguaro Velo
43 Brendan Cusick   Durango, CO2:29:37 359316  402 Colavita Racing Inc.
44 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ2:29:37 334656  433 Summit Velo
45 Alex Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ2:29:39 142458  492 TriSportsCyclingEclipseRacing
46 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ2:29:39 323426  421 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
47 Matt Frye   Tucson, AZ2:29:42 216400  412 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48 David Carlson   Tucson, AZ2:30:12 323534  410 University of Arizona
49 Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ2:30:35 304257  441 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
50 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ2:30:46 301455  480 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
51 Aaron Einfrank   Scottsdale, AZ2:30:46 334616  478 Bicycle Haus Racing
52 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ2:30:53 335454  452 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
53 Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA2:31:19 296574  430 Camelback Bike Club
54 Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ2:32:00 304578  436 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
55 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ2:32:45 333330  411 Bicycle Haus Racing
56 Adam Weber   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:06 168339  482 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
57 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA2:34:27 304131  417 Catalyst Racing
58 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ2:35:12 333440  486 FASTERPerformanceCenter
59 Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ2:36:42 145410  420 Team Pay 'N Take
60 Steve Pickel   San Diego, CA2:36:45 307330  464 Catalyst Racing
61 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA2:38:31 337242  471 FASTER Performance Center
62 alex brakmo jr   Tucson, AZ2:38:50 309367  462 Competitive Velo Cycling
63 Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ2:42:07 295716  473 Focus Racing
64 Richard Stevens   Vail, AZ2:42:07 272759  472 Tachycardia Racing
65 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ2:42:07 306778  461 02 Modern Fitness
66 ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ2:42:15 344202  479 
67 David Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ2:42:49 333040  423 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
68 Rob Bergstrom   Durango, CO2:43:27 274056  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
69 Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ2:43:56 319748  451 Focus Racing
70 Phil Panipinto   Mesa, AZ2:46:02 271861  477 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
71 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ2:46:03 331998  446 Summit Velo
72 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX2:46:04 288782  470 
73 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS2:46:05 203850  494 02 Modern Fitness
74 Max Arias   Erie, CO2:46:24 364451  490 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
75 Galen Blair   Durango, CO2:46:46 349432  403 Durango Wheel Club
76 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO2:46:48 270635  432 
77 Thomas Butt   Phoenix, AZ2:47:32 332970  496 TribeRacing
78 David Peterson   Cave Creek, AZ2:48:46 222074  485 Durango Wheel Club
79 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ2:51:21 254383  493 
80 james delaney   Phoenix, AZ2:51:29 100658  458 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
81 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ2:51:30 272960  453 Tolero Racing
82 christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ2:51:31 260408  457 Flagstaff Cycling
83 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ2:51:31 307417  404 Landis/Trek
84 manuel garza   El Paso, TX2:51:37 272885  489 
85 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX2:51:37 242516  406 
86 Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ2:52:16 247132  444 Tolero Racing
87 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ2:58:05 296677  468 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
88 Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ2:58:34 232455  476 
89 Ti Morse   Scottsdale, AZ3:03:52 304857  438 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
90 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ3:03:52 333650  440 Tolero Racing
91 Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ3:03:52 204429  442 Echelon Racing
92 Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX3:10:20 107932  405 

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Withers   Santa Rosa1:51:29 266308  514 
2 Leo Carrillo   Tucson1:51:29 304297  527 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:29 309142  500 Team Pay 'N Take
4 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM1:51:29 360430  504 Scalo Veloce
5 Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX1:51:29 330358  508 
6 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ1:51:29 357100  513 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
7 steve zurga   Chandler, AZ1:51:31 358188  520 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
8 Craig Croxton   Tucson, AZ1:51:34 365663  517 Summit Velo
9 Chad Kasmar   Tucson 1:51:35 142454  515 
10 Mark Fuller   Tucson, AZ1:51:41 359398  516 Team Rhino
11 Edgar Lewis   Estes Park Co1:51:49 305897  503 Team Rhino
12 Hunter Babler   Tucson, AZ1:53:33 356946  523 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Anthony Brown   Vail, AZ1:55:38 5030  525 Team Rhino
14 Jeremiah Parvin   Carrollton, VA1:55:41 358857  510 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 andrew huxtable   Florence, AZ1:55:46 341848  512 
16 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ1:56:25 364702  505 02 Modern Fitness
17 Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ1:58:23 342314  519 Summit Velo
18 Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ1:58:23 325506  524 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19 Brian Lambert   Tucson, AZ1:58:23 335066  522 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Brian Tedder   Tucson1:58:23 361442  518 Summit Velo
21 Bill McAdams   Tucson, AZ1:58:32 335546  506 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Jon Eberly   Tucson, AZ1:58:37 232856  502 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 David Woodruff   Tucson, AZ2:00:50 309611  507 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24 robert sweador   Gilbert, AZ2:02:56 142460  509 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA1:49:21 266213  652 DNA
2 Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM1:49:21 358934  669 
3 Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ1:49:23 336422  651 
4 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA1:49:24 362189  664 Catalyst Racing
5 Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ1:49:24 258746  660 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
6 Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:24 367040  662 Flagstaff Cycling
7 Drew Peterson   El Cajon, CA1:49:24 289085  677 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
8 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ1:49:24 304783  656 Tolero Racing
9 John Hoffmann   Oro Valley, AZ1:49:24 337946  659 Tolero Racing
10 Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA1:49:35 366637  676 CrankCycling
11 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA1:49:41 316524  650 Catalyst Racing
12 Justin Lindgren   Albuquerque, NM1:49:43 304963  665 University of New Mexico
13 Randy Sookoo   Vail, AZ1:49:46 309749  671 
14 Joseph Korkames   Phoenix, AZ1:49:46 360659  658 
15 Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ1:49:46 367835  675 
16 Jeff Plant   Tucson, AZ1:49:59 368164  661 
17 mark ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM1:50:07 308726  666 University of New Mexico
18 Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:07 343540  657 
19 bOB HARBER   Redlands, CA1:50:09 261147  653 TeamRedlands
20 Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ1:50:11 337674  668 University of Arizona
21 Scott Patterson   El Paso, TX1:50:17 340740  670 
22 Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ1:50:30 342066  674 
23 George Frantziskonis   Tucson, AZ1:59:34 366268  667 
24 Kyle Van Renterghem   Tucson, AZ2:06:47 366683  663 
25 Richard castro   Phoenix, AZ2:07:49 196932  673 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
26 John Conyer   Marana, AZ2:07:49 356288  655 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA0:36:13 336404  121 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA0:36:23 297265  120 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DQ Lillianna De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA0:36:14 353914  122 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA1:06:57 287901  130 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ1:06:57 367827  131 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Franklin   Tucson, AZ2:31:15 341504  150 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ2:00:49 304000  160 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ2:19:20 226643  161 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO2:04:10 280895  171 Team Evergreen Racing
2 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA2:04:10 258446  173 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage

Women - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ1:59:35 48605  182 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ2:10:23 334730  180 Summit Velo
3 Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ2:20:04 316824  181 Aggress

Women - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ2:37:44 252799  192 
2 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE2:37:44 207376  191 Team TBB/Deep Blue

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:42:46 276369  71 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
2 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ2:43:19 405300  72 Colavita - espnW Pro Cycling
3 Sabrina Forbes (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ2:51:01 272258  73 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Tracy Perez (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:51:01 299436  83 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Anne Donley (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:51:01 227028  70 Boulder Orthopedics
6 Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT2:51:01 287156  86 University of Utah
7 Catherine Dickson (4 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ2:51:01 177668  74 
8 Heather Dunphy (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ2:51:01 127285  81 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Kristen Hetzel (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:51:01 239691  82 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Stacy Mosora (4 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL2:51:12 298018  88 ABD Cycling Team
11 Chloe Black (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:51:19 239348  80 
12 Keely Brooks (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:54:15 206886  75 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
13 Daniela Garcia (7 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA2:54:16 205934  78 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 michelle King (8 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ2:54:17 238539  87 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
15 Louisa Larson (5 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ2:54:18 287779  77 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Laroche   Los Angeles, CA3:04:18 366797  374 
2 Emily McGlamery   Tucson, AZ3:04:18 283192  371 Team Colleen
3 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ3:04:20 164775  377 C.A.R.E. for Cycling
4 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ3:04:20 305291  378 RIDECLEAN
5 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA3:04:20 105847  373 Team Revolution
6 Collette Haney   Scottsdale, AZ3:04:20 65481  370 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ3:04:20 272738  375 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ3:04:46 287499  376 Team Colleen
9 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA3:22:28 310825  372 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA1:59:58 277295  882 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ2:00:08 311466  873 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Emily Kipp   Missoula, MT2:00:09 293306  891 
4 Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ2:00:20 303081  871 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Daniela Diamente   Tucson, AZ2:00:25 358118  883 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Lisa Job   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV2:00:33 364646  874 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
7 Meredith Caccese McConvill   San Diego, CA2:00:33 305789  885 Catalyst Racing
8 Elizabeth Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ2:00:33 305597  881 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Hannah Budinoff   Phoenix, AZ2:00:41 370900  886 
10 Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ2:01:03 364962  887 TwoWheelJonesRacing
11 Betsy Chernoff   Tempe, AZ2:07:37 366792  889 WhiteMountainRoadClub
12 Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ2:18:34 304625  872 Tolero Racing
13 Diane Hartman   Tucson, AZ2:20:19 365041  876 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Jaclyn Applegate   Tucsont, AZ2:21:48 370804  884 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Catherine Plant   Tucson, AZ2:28:30 370565  878 
16 Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV2:29:33 305717  875 
17 Jade Barnes   Tucson, AZ2:31:16 341508  880 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ2:31:26 341410  877 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee