Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.36DANIEL QUINLAN (1 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  321 Carbon Racing
2120.93JAMES BALDESARE (2 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  366 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
3128.50ROBERT STUMPF (3 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  359 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4136.07MARK GORI (1 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  356 Spin
5143.64MATTHEW WEEKS (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  360 Carbon Racing
6151.21PAUL MARTIN (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  370 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7158.78DAVID CHERNOSKY (5 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  331 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
8166.35BRIAN BATKE (6 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  314 Carbon Racing
9173.92AARON CRUIKSHANK (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  307 Carbon Racing
10181.49ROBERT MARTIN (4 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  325 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
11189.06SHAWN ADAMS   Akron, OH 179664  308 Carbon Racing
12196.63JASON HALLORAN (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377  311 Spin
13204.20STEVE BEDILION (6 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  354 UNATTACHED
14211.77JARED BONECUTTER (7 - Cat2)   Shelby, OH 230499  353 UNATTACHED
15219.34ANDYS BURNS (8 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  352 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16226.91CHASE HOWARD (1 - Cat3)   Salem, OH 321202  318 Carbon Racing
17234.48GABRIEL MOSS MASAQUIZA (7 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891  305 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18242.05DAVID STEINER (9 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  361 Spin
19249.62KEITH HOWER (2 - Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419  313 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20257.19ERIK LESCO (10 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  345 Spin
21264.76RUDY SROKA (11 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  363 Lake Effect Cycling Team
22272.33JOHN ROWLEY (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  347 Fort Pitt Velo
23279.90STEFAN KADAR (8 - Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  344 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
24287.47JOHN PROPPE (3 - Cat3)   North Royalton, OH 301502  369 Team Lake Effect
25295.04MATT CELEK (13 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  367 Ride On Wooster
26302.61MARIO MAZZA (14 - Cat2)   North East, PA 178992  358 Team Competitive Gear
27310.18CHRIS CIOCCIO (15 - Cat2)   Erie, PA 177939  357 Team Competitive Gear
28317.75RAY HUANG (16 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  315 Spin
29325.32SCOTT LEMPKA (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  309 Spin
30332.89ERNESTO MARENCHIN   Stow, OH 41544  365 Allegheny Cycling Association
31340.46WESTON FLICKINGER (5 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 298929  340 Prochain Cycling
32348.03ERIC CASH (6 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 230221  339 STARK VELO
33355.60CARL FLINK (17 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  364 Steel City Endurance
34363.17CHRIS RICCARDI (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  368 Lake Effect Cycling Team
35370.74TODD HOWMAN (18 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  301 Ride On Wooster
36378.31LOUIS PAUMIER (8 - Cat3)   Wooster, OH 307096  355 Ride On Wooster
DNPLARRY KILBANE (Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  338 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNPTED PABLO (Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  362 Ride On Wooster
DNPJAMES MATSON (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 60978  351 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNPJOHN EHRLINGER (Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  348 Spin
DNPJIM GILMORE (Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  299 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.21ANDYS BURNS (1 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  223 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2299.24CARL FLINK (2 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  225 Steel City Endurance
3325.27CHRISTOPHER SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109  204 STARK VELO
4351.30JOEL SCHMIDT (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  222 Ride On Wooster
5377.33JIM GILMORE (2 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  299 Team Lake Effect
6403.36BILLY SLUTZ (3 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  224 UNATTACHED
7429.39RICHARD PARR (4 - Cat3)   Uniontown, OH 27316  210 STARK VELO
8455.42MICHAEL ADAMS (2 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151  226 WAS Labs Cycling
9481.45DEWANE JUBARA (3 - Cat4)   Canal Fulton, OH 306090  221 WAS Labs Cycling
DNPCRAIG HANNIBAL (Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  230 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNPMICHAEL MINARD (Cat3)   Massillon, OH 311694  677 STARK VELO
DNPMATTHEW BOCKBRADER (Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 261597  688 Spin
DNPJAMES MATSON (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 60978  226 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.99RUDY SROKA (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  111 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2250.77THOMAS FRUEH (2 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  117 Carbon Racing
3270.55JEFF KOMPA (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  105 Spin
4290.33JIM YANKUSH (2 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  115 UNATTACHED
5310.11JAMES PERREN (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  116 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6329.89NATE LOMAN (3 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH 236165  130 Team Lake Effect
7349.67JOHN EHRLINGER (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  110 Spin
8369.45CHRIS RICCARDI (5 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  114 Lake Effect Cycling Team
9389.23JOSEPH HUTH (6 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 45487  106 STARK VELO
10409.01DAVE BARTELS (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715  135 Summit Freewheelers
11428.79GIULIANO MADDAMMA (4 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 45630  127 Pista Elite
12448.57JEFFERY HUFF (7 - Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA 186695  104 Allegheny Cycling Association
13468.35JEFF GRZYBOWSKI (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 51518  119 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
14488.13WILLIAM BUCKWALTER (2 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 50641  132 Ride On Wooster
15507.91JOHN BODELL (9 - Cat3)   Westerville 258095  133 Spin
16527.69JEFFERY BLODGETT (3 - Cat4)   Berlin Heights, OH 220717  134 A World Of Pain
17547.47GEORGE LIOLIOS (5 - Cat2)   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  102 Summit Freewheelers
18567.25LARRY KILBANE (6 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  128 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
19587.03FRANK STRANG (4 - Cat4)   Mcdonald, OH 316942  120 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNPMARSHALL LEININGER (Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294  112 STARK VELO
DNPDAVID JOLIN (Cat4)   Bellville, OH 289233  126 STARK VELO
DNPWILLIAM FLECHER (Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014  103 STARK VELO
DNPTED PABLO (Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  108 Ride On Wooster

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.46JASON BLODGETT   Berlin Heights, OH 300170  698 Spin
2372.36ROBERT SROKA   North Royalton, OH 270997  690 Team Lake Effect
3382.26TIMOTHY BOUCHARD   Buffalo, NY 257910  619 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4392.16MICHAEL MINARD   Massillon, OH 311694  677 STARK VELO
5402.06JOEL SCHMIDT   Wooster, OH 31638  679 Ride On Wooster
6411.96GARY ANDERSON   Hudson, OH 294178  678 UNATTACHED
7421.86CHRISTIAN STANELUIS   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  675 SNAKE BITE RACING
8431.76THOMAS WEICHMANN   Buffalo, NY 267062  609 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
9441.66JIM RAUCK   Grove City, OH 273978  672 UNATTACHED
10451.56MATT SCHNEIDER   Stow, OH 310900  625 WAS Labs Cycling
11461.46ROBERT BRNILOVICH   Akron, OH 281967  662 STARK VELO
12471.36MATTHEW BOCKBRADER   Lakewood, OH 261597  688 Spin
13481.26WILLIAM NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  681 Team Snakebite
14491.16DUANE EBERHART   Omaha, NE 336220  665 Ride On Wooster
15501.06DANIEL LAUSIN   Willowick, OH 345004  680 WAS Labs Cycling
16510.96CRAIG HANNIBAL   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  692 Lake Effect Cycling Team
17520.86BRIAN ROHR   Lake View, NY 163892  693 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
18530.76BRENT BACHMAN   Westerville, OH 309621  696 Eddys Bike Shop
19540.66FRITZ HOFFMANN   Medina, OH 281977  660 STARK VELO
20550.56DEAN SAUER   Cleveland, OH 269228  697 Spin
21560.46BENJAMIN BACHMAN   Strongsville, OH 278540  695 Eddys Bike Shop
DNPSCOTT KUBOFF   University Heights, OH 298848  659 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPDYLAN MORRIS   Lakewood, OH 303439  667 Team Snakebite
DNPJAMIE ENGLISH   Stow, OH 307476  683 WAS Labs Cycling
DNPMIKE DAGGETT   Hudson, OH 119154  694 UNATTACHED
DNPBART ANATRA   Mansfield , OH 269726  687 UNATTACHED
DNPDAVID TROLIO   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  699 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DYLAN HAYDA   Warren 369648  880 WAS Labs Cycling
2547.14AARON HERSHBERGER   Dalton, OH 339694  843 Orrville Cycling Team
3554.28RUSSELL VERLINGER   Cleveland, OH 36616  849 UNATTACHED
4561.42MANUEL RODRIGUEZ   Cleveland, OH 376611  871 A World Of Pain
5568.56BRIAN GEALY   Ravenna, OH 368326  835 WAS Labs Cycling
6575.70SELDEN MAKIN   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  848 ALLIED DECALS
7582.84DAVID DUECKER   Lakewood, OH 366980  841 Team Lake Effect
8589.98ZACHARY CHAPPELL   Akron, OH 358069  858 Team Snakebite
DNPPAUL DUNN     883 UNATTACHED
DNPJ MICHAEL GATIEN   N Canton, OH 189695  882 STARK VELO
DNPSCOTT MORMAN   Akron, OH 368324  881 STARK VELO
DNPLORETO AGDINAOAY   Lakewood Oh 371913  879 A World Of Pain
DNPMITCH SCHRADER     878 UNATTACHED
DNPNATHAN CEBULA   Stow, OH 380024  877 UNATTACHED
DNPSTEVEN GULDEMAN   Kent, OH 178578  876 Summit Freewheelers
DNPRUSSELL ROMOCEAN   Ravenna, OH 365962  875 Summit Freewheelers
DNPCODY KOTHERA   Willoughby, OH 248147  872 UNATTACHED
DNPMICHAEL LADRACH   Rittman, OH 345790  867 Orrville Cycling Club
DNPJOHN STERNEN   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  865 Spin
DNPLAWRENCE SMITH   Twinsburg, OH 342734  862 UNATTACHED
DNPTHOMAS DUNN   Rittman, OH 378830  857 Orrville Cycling Team
DNPDANIEL TEKEMPEL   Smithville, OH 335966  856 Ride On Wooster
DNPMARTIN ZAKES   Brecksville, OH 366465  839 UNATTACHED
DNPMARK CHAPMAN   Canton, OH 198311  838 Summit Freewheelers
DNPBRANDON FRANCE   Kent, OH 330128  837 Summit Freewheelers
DNPERIC YODER   Millersburg, OH 337088  836 Ride On Wooster
DNPDEREK SILKWOOD   Milan, OH 339546  832 Spin
DNPMICHAEL FEICHTER   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 230834  884 Summit Freewheelers
DNPTYLER DANNER     886 UNATTACHED
DNPJUSTIN TIZZANO     885 UNATTACHED

Men - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.79ERICK MADIS   Hudson, OH 237913  72 WAS Labs Cycling
2469.20RYAN MADIS   Hudson, OH 284218  69 WAS Labs Cycling
3497.61CAMERON SCHMIDT   Wooster 321344  68 Ride On Wooster
5ZACH JOHNSON     74 UNATTACHED
8554.43TYLER HOWMAN   Wooster 378594  65 Ride On Wooster
9HARRISON STONEKING     76 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.56Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620  271 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2297.14ERIN QUINLAN   Salem, OH 227179  269 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3318.72SALLY PRICE   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  273 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4340.30JANE GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  262 Spin
5361.88LAURA WEBB   Lakewood, OH 379521  281 UNATTACHED
6383.46KELLIE STRANG   Mcdonald, OH 303754  265 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7405.04LAURIE HUFF   New Wilmington, PA 350044  280 Allegheny Cycling Association
8426.62GWENNYTH DAVIS   Tallmadge, OH 245157  263 Lake Effect Cycling Team
9448.20KELLY BAKER   North Olmsted, OH 333290  267 Team Snakebite
10469.78VEDA GERASIMEK   Transfer, PA 297211  258 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
11491.36CHRISTINA FUDURIC   Powell, OH 305319  275 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12512.94WENDY SMITH   Cleveland, OH 189377  276 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
13534.52MELODY GERASIMEK   Transfer, PA 304981  259 UNATTACHED
DNPTERESA LADRACH     278 UNATTACHED
DNPANGELA RIDGEL   Lakewood, OH 231289  266 Team Snakebite
DNPTIFFANY KERT   Akron, OH 314024  282 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNPLORENA BROWN   Navarre, OH 139053  264 Team Snakebite

Women - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4540.00KENNEDY ADAMS   Stow, OH 310691  66 WAS Labs Cycling
6565.00ABBEY SMICH   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  59 WAS Labs Cycling
7590.00CAMRYN RESELE   Sharpsville, PA 376017  60 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee