Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL QUINLAN (1 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  321 Carbon Racing
2 JAMES BALDESARE (2 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  366 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
3 ROBERT STUMPF (3 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  359 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 MARK GORI (1 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  356 Spin
5 MATTHEW WEEKS (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  360 Carbon Racing
6 PAUL MARTIN (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  370 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 DAVID CHERNOSKY (5 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  331 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
8 BRIAN BATKE (6 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  314 Carbon Racing
9 AARON CRUIKSHANK (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  307 Carbon Racing
10 ROBERT MARTIN (4 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  325 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
11 SHAWN ADAMS   Akron, OH 179664  308 Carbon Racing
12 JASON HALLORAN (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377  311 Spin
13 STEVE BEDILION (6 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  354 UNATTACHED
14 JARED BONECUTTER (7 - Cat2)   Shelby, OH 230499  353 UNATTACHED
15 ANDYS BURNS (8 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  352 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16 CHASE HOWARD (1 - Cat3)   Salem, OH 321202  318 Carbon Racing
17 GABRIEL MOSS MASAQUIZA (7 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891  305 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 DAVID STEINER (9 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  361 Spin
19 KEITH HOWER (2 - Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419  313 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 ERIK LESCO (10 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  345 Spin
21 RUDY SROKA (11 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  363 Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 JOHN ROWLEY (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  347 Fort Pitt Velo
23 STEFAN KADAR (8 - Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  344 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
24 JOHN PROPPE (3 - Cat3)   North Royalton, OH 301502  369 Team Lake Effect
25 MATT CELEK (13 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  367 Ride On Wooster
26 MARIO MAZZA (14 - Cat2)   North East, PA 178992  358 Team Competitive Gear
27 CHRIS CIOCCIO (15 - Cat2)   Erie, PA 177939  357 Team Competitive Gear
28 RAY HUANG (16 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  315 Spin
29 SCOTT LEMPKA (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  309 Spin
30 ERNESTO MARENCHIN   Stow, OH 41544  365 Allegheny Cycling Association
31 WESTON FLICKINGER (5 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 298929  340 Prochain Cycling
32 ERIC CASH (6 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 230221  339 STARK VELO
33 CARL FLINK (17 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  364 Steel City Endurance
34 CHRIS RICCARDI (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  368 Lake Effect Cycling Team
35 TODD HOWMAN (18 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  301 Ride On Wooster
36 LOUIS PAUMIER (8 - Cat3)   Wooster, OH 307096  355 Ride On Wooster
DNP LARRY KILBANE (Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  338 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP TED PABLO (Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  362 Ride On Wooster
DNP JAMES MATSON (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 60978  351 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP JOHN EHRLINGER (Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  348 Spin
DNP JIM GILMORE (Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  299 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDYS BURNS (1 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  223 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 CARL FLINK (2 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  225 Steel City Endurance
3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109  204 STARK VELO
4 JOEL SCHMIDT (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  222 Ride On Wooster
5 JIM GILMORE (2 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  299 Team Lake Effect
6 BILLY SLUTZ (3 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  224 UNATTACHED
7 RICHARD PARR (4 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 27316  210 STARK VELO
8 MICHAEL ADAMS (2 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151  226 WAS Labs Cycling
9 DEWANE JUBARA (3 - Cat4)   Canal Fulton, OH 306090  221 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP CRAIG HANNIBAL (Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  230 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP MICHAEL MINARD (Cat3)   Massillon, OH 311694  677 STARK VELO
DNP MATTHEW BOCKBRADER (Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 261597  688 Spin
DNP JAMES MATSON (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 60978  226 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUDY SROKA (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  111 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 THOMAS FRUEH (2 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  117 Carbon Racing
3 JEFF KOMPA (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  105 Spin
4 JIM YANKUSH (2 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  115 UNATTACHED
5 JAMES PERREN (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  116 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 NATE LOMAN (3 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH 236165  130 Team Lake Effect
7 JOHN EHRLINGER (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  110 Spin
8 CHRIS RICCARDI (5 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  114 Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 JOSEPH HUTH (6 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 45487  106 STARK VELO
10 DAVE BARTELS (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715  135 Summit Freewheelers
11 GIULIANO MADDAMMA (4 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 45630  127 Pista Elite
12 JEFFERY HUFF (7 - Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA 186695  104 Allegheny Cycling Association
13 JEFF GRZYBOWSKI (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 51518  119 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
14 WILLIAM BUCKWALTER (2 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 50641  132 Ride On Wooster
15 JOHN BODELL (9 - Cat3)   Westerville 258095  133 Spin
16 JEFFERY BLODGETT (3 - Cat4)   Berlin Heights, OH 220717  134 A World Of Pain
17 GEORGE LIOLIOS (5 - Cat2)   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  102 Summit Freewheelers
18 LARRY KILBANE (6 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  128 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
19 FRANK STRANG (4 - Cat4)   Mcdonald, OH 316942  120 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNP MARSHALL LEININGER (Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294  112 STARK VELO
DNP DAVID JOLIN (Cat4)   Bellville, OH 289233  126 STARK VELO
DNP WILLIAM FLECHER (Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014  103 STARK VELO
DNP TED PABLO (Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  108 Ride On Wooster

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON BLODGETT   Berlin Heights, OH 300170  698 Spin
2 ROBERT SROKA   North Royalton, OH 270997  690 Team Lake Effect
3 TIMOTHY BOUCHARD   Buffalo, NY 257910  619 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 MICHAEL MINARD   Massillon, OH 311694  677 STARK VELO
5 JOEL SCHMIDT   Wooster, OH 31638  679 Ride On Wooster
6 GARY ANDERSON   Hudson, OH 294178  678 UNATTACHED
7 CHRISTIAN STANELUIS   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  675 SNAKE BITE RACING
8 THOMAS WEICHMANN   Buffalo, NY 267062  609 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
9 JIM RAUCK   Grove City, OH 273978  672 UNATTACHED
10 MATT SCHNEIDER   Stow, OH 310900  625 WAS Labs Cycling
11 ROBERT BRNILOVICH   Akron, OH 281967  662 STARK VELO
12 MATTHEW BOCKBRADER   Lakewood, OH 261597  688 Spin
13 WILLIAM NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  681 Team Snakebite
14 DUANE EBERHART   Omaha, NE 336220  665 Ride On Wooster
15 DANIEL LAUSIN   Willowick, OH 345004  680 WAS Labs Cycling
16 CRAIG HANNIBAL   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  692 Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 BRIAN ROHR   Lake View, NY 163892  693 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
18 BRENT BACHMAN   Westerville, OH 309621  696 Eddys Bike Shop
19 FRITZ HOFFMANN   Medina, OH 281977  660 STARK VELO
20 DEAN SAUER   Cleveland, OH 269228  697 Spin
21 BENJAMIN BACHMAN   Strongsville, OH 278540  695 Eddys Bike Shop
DNP SCOTT KUBOFF   University Heights, OH 298848  659 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP DYLAN MORRIS   Lakewood, OH 303439  667 Team Snakebite
DNP JAMIE ENGLISH   Stow, OH 307476  683 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP MIKE DAGGETT   Hudson, OH 119154  694 UNATTACHED
DNP BART ANATRA   Mansfield , OH 269726  687 UNATTACHED
DNP DAVID TROLIO   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  699 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYLAN HAYDA   Warren 369648  880 WAS Labs Cycling
2 AARON HERSHBERGER   Dalton, OH 339694  843 Orrville Cycling Team
3 RUSSELL VERLINGER   Cleveland, OH 36616  849 UNATTACHED
4 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ   Cleveland, OH 376611  871 A World Of Pain
5 BRIAN GEALY   Ravenna, OH 368326  835 WAS Labs Cycling
6 SELDEN MAKIN   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  848 ALLIED DECALS
7 DAVID DUECKER   Lakewood, OH 366980  841 Team Lake Effect
8 ZACHARY CHAPPELL   Akron, OH 358069  858 Team Snakebite
DNP PAUL DUNN     883 UNATTACHED
DNP J MICHAEL GATIEN   N Canton, OH 189695  882 STARK VELO
DNP SCOTT MORMAN   Akron, OH 368324  881 STARK VELO
DNP LORETO AGDINAOAY   Lakewood Oh 371913  879 A World Of Pain
DNP MITCH SCHRADER     878 UNATTACHED
DNP NATHAN CEBULA   Stow, OH 380024  877 UNATTACHED
DNP STEVEN GULDEMAN   Kent, OH 178578  876 Summit Freewheelers
DNP RUSSELL ROMOCEAN   Ravenna, OH 365962  875 Summit Freewheelers
DNP CODY KOTHERA   Willoughby, OH 248147  872 UNATTACHED
DNP MICHAEL LADRACH   Rittman, OH 345790  867 Orrville Cycling Club
DNP JOHN STERNEN   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  865 Spin
DNP LAWRENCE SMITH   Twinsburg, OH 342734  862 UNATTACHED
DNP THOMAS DUNN   Rittman, OH 378830  857 Orrville Cycling Team
DNP DANIEL TEKEMPEL   Smithville, OH 335966  856 Ride On Wooster
DNP MARTIN ZAKES   Brecksville, OH 366465  839 UNATTACHED
DNP MARK CHAPMAN   Canton, OH 198311  838 Summit Freewheelers
DNP BRANDON FRANCE   Kent, OH 330128  837 Summit Freewheelers
DNP ERIC YODER   Millersburg, OH 337088  836 Ride On Wooster
DNP DEREK SILKWOOD   Milan, OH 339546  832 Spin
DNP MICHAEL FEICHTER   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 230834  884 Summit Freewheelers
DNP TYLER DANNER     886 UNATTACHED
DNP JUSTIN TIZZANO     885 UNATTACHED

Men - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERICK MADIS   Hudson, OH 237913  72 WAS Labs Cycling
2 RYAN MADIS   Hudson, OH 284218  69 WAS Labs Cycling
3 CAMERON SCHMIDT   Wooster 321344  68 Ride On Wooster
5 ZACH JOHNSON     74 UNATTACHED
8 TYLER HOWMAN   Wooster 378594  65 Ride On Wooster
9 HARRISON STONEKING     76 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620  271 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2 ERIN QUINLAN   Salem, OH 227179  269 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3 SALLY PRICE   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  273 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4 JANE GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  262 Spin
5 LAURA WEBB   Lakewood, OH 379521  281 UNATTACHED
6 KELLIE STRANG   Mcdonald, OH 303754  265 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7 LAURIE HUFF   New Wilmington, PA 350044  280 Allegheny Cycling Association
8 GWENNYTH DAVIS   Tallmadge, OH 245157  263 Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 KELLY BAKER   North Olmsted, OH 333290  267 Team Snakebite
10 VEDA GERASIMEK   Transfer, PA 297211  258 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
11 CHRISTINA FUDURIC   Columbus, OH 305319  275 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 WENDY SMITH   Cleveland, OH 189377  276 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
13 MELODY GERASIMEK   Transfer, PA 304981  259 UNATTACHED
DNP TERESA LADRACH     278 UNATTACHED
DNP ANGELA RIDGEL   Lakewood, OH 231289  266 Team Snakebite
DNP TIFFANY KERT   Akron, OH 314024  282 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP LORENA BROWN   Navarre, OH 139053  264 Team Snakebite

Women - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 KENNEDY ADAMS   Stow, OH 310691  66 WAS Labs Cycling
6 ABBEY SMICH   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  59 WAS Labs Cycling
7 CAMRYN RESELE   Sharpsville, PA 376017  60 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee