Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL MARTIN (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  349 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 BRIAN BATKE (2 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  314 Carbon Racing
3 SHAWN ADAMS   Akron, OH 179664  308 Carbon Racing
4 ANDREW CLARKE (3 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  317 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 CAMERON JACKSON (1 - Cat2)   Akron 243794  328 Carbon Racing
6 DAVID CHERNOSKY (4 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  331 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
7 JAKE LIFSON (5 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  342 GPOA
8 ERIK LESCO (2 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  345 Spin
9 AARON CRUIKSHANK (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  307 Carbon Racing
10 MATTHEW WEEKS (4 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  346 Carbon Racing
11 ROBERT STUMPF (6 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  341 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
12 CHASE HOWARD (1 - Cat3)   Salem, OH 321202  318 Carbon Racing
13 JEREMY GRIMM (7 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  329 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
14 TODD HOWMAN (5 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  301 Ride On Wooster
15 DAVID STEINER (6 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  320 Spin
DNP WESTON FLICKINGER (Cat3)   Akron, OH 298929  340 Prochain Cycling
DNP STEFAN KADAR (Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  344 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP SCOTT LEMPKA (Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  309 Spin
DNP ROBERT MARTIN (Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  325 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP ED KRALL (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  343 GPOA
DNP COREY GREEN (Cat3)   Mason, OH 150266  336 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNP JIM GILMORE (Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  350 Team Lake Effect
DNP JOHN EHRLINGER (Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  348 Spin
DNP JAMES PERREN (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  337 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNP LARRY KILBANE (Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  338 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP ERIC CASH (Cat3)   Massillon, OH 230221  339 STARK VELO
DNP JOHN ROWLEY (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  347 Fort Pitt Velo

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD PARR (1 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 27316  210 STARK VELO
2 BILLY MATHYS (2 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 50991  228 UNATTACHED
3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109  204 STARK VELO
4 JOEL SCHMIDT (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  222 Ride On Wooster
5 DANIEL SCHAR (4 - Cat3)   Mcmurray, PA 58569  129 Ag3r
6 BENJAMIN KUHLMAN (5 - Cat3)   Parkersburg, WV 214706  225 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
7 COREY GREEN (6 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 150266  223 Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 BILLY SLUTZ (7 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  224 UNATTACHED
9 JIM GILMORE (8 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  208 Team Lake Effect
10 PETER SCACHERI (9 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  227 Spin
DNP JAMES MATSON (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 60978  226 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP MATT TURI (Cat3)   North Canton, OH 209312  229 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS FRUEH (1 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  117 Carbon Racing
2 RUDY SROKA (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  111 Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 JIM YANKUSH (1 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  115 UNATTACHED
4 TOM KELLER (2 - Cat3)   Solon, OH 205603  109 Spin
5 JEFF KOMPA (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  105 Spin
6 DEREK WILFORD (4 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  113 Spin
7 CHRIS RICCARDI (5 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  114 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 TED PABLO (6 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  108 Ride On Wooster
9 JOSEPH HUTH (7 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 45487  106 STARK VELO
10 JOHN EHRLINGER (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  110 Spin
11 ROBERT VOGT (9 - Cat3)   Salem, OH 53412  122 UNATTACHED
12 LARRY KILBANE (3 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  128 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
13 DAVID THORNTON (1 - Cat4)   Erie, PA 239723  101 Team Competitive Gear
14 DAVID JOLIN (2 - Cat4)   Bellville, OH 289233  126 STARK VELO
15 GEORGE LIOLIOS (4 - Cat2)   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  102 Summit Freewheelers
16 GIULIANO MADDAMMA (5 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 45630  127 Pista Elite
DNP JEFFERY HUFF (Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA 186695  104 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNP JAMES PERREN (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  116 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNP GREG ENGLISH (Cat3)   Alliance, OH 46250  123 STARK VELO
DNP JACK NEYER (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  131 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNP NATE LOMAN (Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH 236165  130 Team Lake Effect
DNP JEFF GRZYBOWSKI (Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 51518  119 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP EDWARD DOUGHTY (Cat4)   Industry, PA 69765  124 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNP RICHARD GOULD (Cat2)   Hudson, OH 251266  125 Summit Freewheelers
DNP MARSHALL LEININGER (Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294  112 STARK VELO
DNP WILLIAM FLECHER (Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014  103 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT SROKA   North Royalton, OH 270997  690 Team Lake Effect
2 MATTHEW BOCKBRADER   Lakewood, OH 261597  688 Spin
3 JIM RAUCK   Grove City, OH 273978  672 UNATTACHED
4 JOEL SCHMIDT   Wooster, OH 31638  679 Ride On Wooster
5 GARY ANDERSON   Hudson, OH 294178  678 UNATTACHED
6 SPENCER HACKETT   Columbus, OH 297118  691 Cap City Cyclocross
7 CARY FERGUSON   Northfield, OH 321628  676 Ride On Wooster
8 EMILIO POGGIO   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  685 Team Lake Effect
9 FRITZ HOFFMANN   Medina, OH 281977  660 STARK VELO
10 ROBERT BRNILOVICH   Akron, OH 281967  662 STARK VELO
11 CRAIG HANNIBAL   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  692 Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 CHRISTIAN STANELUIS   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  675 SNAKE BITE RACING
13 EDWARD DOUGHTY   Industry, PA 69765  668 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
14 CHRIS HUCK   Navarre, OH 165499  674 Team Snakebite
15 TAD HUGHES   Zanesville Oh 268596  682 Summit Freewheelers
16 WILLIAM NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  681 Team Snakebite
17 DYLAN MORRIS   Lakewood, OH 303439  667 Team Snakebite
18 KYLE MIHALIK   Aliquippa, PA 335024  689 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
19 BIRK MCGILVREY   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  686 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNP JASON RAPP   Peninsula, OH 189752  661 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP JAMES VOTAW   Norton, OH 276818  684 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP JAMIE ENGLISH   Stow, OH 307476  683 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP BART ANATRA   Mansfield , OH 269726  687 UNATTACHED
DNP DANIEL LAUSIN   Willowick, OH 345004  680 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON HERSHBERGER   Dalton, OH 339694  843 Orrville Cycling Team
2 DANIEL TEKEMPEL   Smithville, OH 335966  856 Ride On Wooster
3 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ   Cleveland, OH 376611  871 A World Of Pain
4 THOMAS DUNN     857 Orrville Cycling Team
4 THOMAS DUNN   Rittman, OH 378830  857 Orrville Cycling Team
5 CODY KOTHERA   Willoughby, OH 248147  872 UNATTACHED
6 ANTHONY JONES   North Royalton, OH 301893  870 Summit Freewheelers
7 AARON BOVALINO   Beaver, PA 303771  859 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
8 ZACHARY CHAPPELL   Akron, OH 358069  858 Team Snakebite
9 TIM MARTIN   Clarkston, MI 378892  863 UNATTACHED
10 SPENCER PETROV   Mason, OH 301051  873 Lionhearts
11 MARK CHAPMAN   Canton, OH 198311  838 Summit Freewheelers
12 LAWRENCE SMITH   Twinsburg, OH 342734  862 Summit Freewheelers
13 LORETO AGDINAOAY   Lakewood Oh 371913  860 A World Of Pain
14 BRANDON FRANCE   Kent, OH 330128  837 Summit Freewheelers
15 RUSSELL ROMOCEAN   Ravenna, OH 365962  840 Summit Freewheelers
16 DAVID POTTER     874 UNATTACHED
17 SELDEN MAKIN   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  848 ALLIED DECALS
DNP RANDY KENNEDY   Kent, OH 307528  834 Summit Freewheelers
DNP ERIC SCHMIDT   Shreve, OH 236700  864 Ride On Wooster
DNP JOHN STERNEN   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  865 Spin
DNP MARK DAVIS   Bay Village, OH 365941  869 UNATTACHED
DNP MICHAEL LADRACH   Rittman, OH 345790  867 UNATTACHED
DNP WILLIAM RUSSELL   Canfield, OH 264330  866 UNATTACHED
DNP JOE CHERICO     868 UNATTACHED
DNP JASON WINKLER   Seven Hills, OH 344846  861 A World Of Pain

Men - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERICK MADIS   Hudson, OH 237913  72 WAS Labs Cycling
2 RYAN MADIS   Hudson, OH 284218  69 WAS Labs Cycling
3 CAMERON SCHMIDT   Wooster 321344  68 Ride On Wooster
5 ZACH JOHNSON     74 UNATTACHED
7 KYLE CORFMAN     73 Orrville Cycling Club
8 TYLER HOWMAN   Wooster 378594  65 Ride On Wooster
9 HARRISON STONEKING     76 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620  271 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2 SALLY PRICE   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  273 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3 JANE GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  262 Spin
4 KELLIE STRANG   Mcdonald, OH 303754  265 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
5 GWENNYTH DAVIS   Tallmadge, OH 245157  263 Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 KELLY BAKER   North Olmsted, OH 333290  267 Team Snakebite
7 TIFFANY KERT   Akron, OH 314024  270 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 CHRISTINA FUDURIC   Columbus, OH 305319  275 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 WENDY SMITH   Cleveland, OH 189377  276 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP MACKENZIE GREEN   Mason, OH 300251  274 Queen City Wheels

Women - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 MACKENZIE GREEN   Mason, OH 300251  75 Queen City Wheels
6 ABBEY SMICH   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  59 WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee