Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY GRIMM (1 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  329 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2 SHAWN ADAMS   Akron, OH 179664  308 Carbon Racing
3 ANDREW CLARKE (2 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  317 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 MATTHEW WEEKS (1 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  334 Carbon Racing
5 AARON CRUIKSHANK (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  307 Carbon Racing
6 DANIEL QUINLAN (3 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  321 Carbon Racing
7 MARK GORI (3 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  306 Spin
8 BRIAN BATKE (4 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  314 Carbon Racing
9 SCOTT LEMPKA (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  309 Spin
10 DAVID STEINER (4 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  333 Spin
11 JEFFREY PENDLEBURY (5 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  330 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
12 DAVID CHERNOSKY (6 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  331 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
13 JEFF GRZYBOWSKI (2 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 51518  335 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNP WESTON FLICKINGER (Cat3)   Akron, OH 298929  332 Prochain Cycling
DNP CHRIS CIOCCIO (Cat2)   Erie, PA 177939  319 Team Competitive Gear
DNP RAY HUANG (Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  315 Spin

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD HOWMAN (1 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  205 Ride On Wooster
2 RICHARD NIETO (1 - Cat3)   Columbia Station, OH 290560  209 Pista Elite
3 MICHAEL MINARD (2 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 311694  221 STARK VELO
4 JOSHUA BLUBAUGH (3 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 201034  203 WAS Labs Cycling
5 BILLY SLUTZ (4 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  207 UNATTACHED
6 CHRISTOPHER SMITH (5 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109  204 STARK VELO
7 JIM GILMORE (6 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  208 Team Lake Effect
8 RICHARD PARR (7 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 27316  210 STARK VELO
9 BRENT THOMPSON (1 - Cat4)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  206 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS FRUEH (1 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  117 Carbon Racing
2 RUDY SROKA (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  111 Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 DEREK WILFORD (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  113 Spin
4 JOSEPH PALLOTTO (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  118 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 CHRIS RICCARDI (3 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  114 Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 JIM YANKUSH (4 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  115 MVC
7 JEFF KOMPA (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  105 Spin
8 TED PABLO (6 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  108 Ride On Wooster
9 DAVE BARTELS (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715  121 Summit Freewheelers
10 TOM KELLER (7 - Cat3)   Solon, OH 205603  109 Spin
11 GEORGE LIOLIOS (3 - Cat2)   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  102 Summit Freewheelers
12 ROBERT VOGT (8 - Cat3)   Salem, OH 53412  122 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
13 JOSEPH HUTH (9 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 45487  106 STARK VELO
14 MARSHALL LEININGER (2 - Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294  112 STARK VELO
15 JOHN EHRLINGER (10 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  110 Spin
16 FRANK STRANG (3 - Cat4)   Mcdonald, OH 316942  120 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MINARD   Massillon, OH 311694  677 STARK VELO
2 GARY ANDERSON   Hudson, OH 294178  678 UNATTACHED
3 JIM RAUCK   Grove City, OH 273978  672 UNATTACHED
4 CARY FERGUSON   Northfield, OH 321628  676 Ride On Wooster
5 ROBERT BRNILOVICH   Akron, OH 281967  662 STARK VELO
6 FRITZ HOFFMANN   Medina, OH 281977  660 STARK VELO
7 EMILIO POGGIO   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  673 Team Lake Effect
8 DYLAN MORRIS   Lakewood, OH 303439  667 Team Snakebite
9 DANIEL DIEM   Manassas, VA 345888  669 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 EDWARD DOUGHTY   Industry, PA 69765  668 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
11 DAVID STRYFFELER   Ashburn, VA 265160  670 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12 BRENT THOMPSON   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  671 Summit Freewheelers
13 CHRISTIAN STANELUIS   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  675 SNAKE BITE RACING
14 SCOTT KUBOFF   University Heights, OH 298848  659 SNAKE BITE RACING
15 CHRIS HUCK   Navarre, OH 165499  674 Team Snakebite
DNP WILLIAM NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  655 Team Snakebite

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS DUNN     857 UNATTACHED
2 THOMAS FRANEK   Hiram, OH 344242  855 UNATTACHED
3 RUSSELL VERLINGER   Cleveland, OH 36616  849 UNATTACHED
4 AARON HERSHBERGER   Dalton, OH 339694  843 Orrville Cycling Team
5 SHAWN GERBER   Kidron, OH 337454  853 Ride On Wooster
6 DANIEL TEKEMPEL   Smithville, OH 335966  856 Ride On Wooster
7 PETER STEYAERT   Berryville, VA 87954  852 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 AARON GRABER   Dalton, OH 369525  854 Ride On Wooster
9 BRANDON FRANCE   Kent, OH 330128  837 Summit Freewheelers
10 MARK CHAPMAN   Canton, OH 198311  838 Summit Freewheelers
11 BRIAN GEALY   Ravenna, OH 368326  835 WAS Labs Cycling
12 DAVID DUECKER   Lakewood, OH 366980  841 Team Lake Effect
13 MARTIN ZAKES   Brecksville, OH 366465  839 Summit Freewheelers
14 SELDEN MAKIN   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  848 ALLIED DECALS
DNP JOE LAUTZENHEISER   North Lawrence, OH 350138  845 Orrville Cycling Team
DNP MATTHEW HOCHSTETLER   Wooster, OH 375601  847 Ride On Wooster

Men - JUNIOR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN STERNEN   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  62 Spin
2 ZACH JOHNSON     67 UNATTACHED
3 TYLER HOWMAN   Wooster 378594  65 Ride On Wooster

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Brode    Akron, OH 206620  271 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2 ERIN QUINLAN   Salem, OH 227179  269 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3 SALLY PRICE   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  273 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4 LORENA BROWN   Navarre, OH 139053  264 Team Snakebite
5 KELLIE STRANG   Mcdonald, OH 303754  265 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
6 JANE GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  262 Spin
7 GWENNYTH DAVIS   Tallmadge, OH 245157  263 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 ANGELA RIDGEL   Lakewood, OH 231289  266 Team Snakebite
9 KELLY BAKER   North Olmsted, OH 333290  267 Team Snakebite
10 TIFFANY KERT   Akron, OH 314024  270 Lake Effect Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee