Race Results for
Edge City Stage Race
Douglassville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women's Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.71Alexia Muffat   Austin, TX 384349   
2266.25Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3289.79Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
4313.33Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
5336.87Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
6360.41Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
7383.95Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8407.49Lauren Lewis   Arlington, TX 380022   

- Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.42Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2454.33Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
3478.24Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM
4502.15Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
5526.06Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

- Men's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.81Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
2169.21Mathew Davis (2 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
3177.61Collin Davis (3 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4186.01John ShalekBriski (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5194.41Elkin David Arteaga (5 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing
6202.81William Fiser (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
7211.21Caleb Fuchs (6 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
8219.61Nathaniel Beams (7 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9228.01Todd Farrell (8 - Cat1)   Keller, TX 103971   ThinkFinance Racing
10236.41John Ryan (2 - Cat2)   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing
11244.81Shawn Small (3 - Cat2)   Longview, TX 310349   
12253.21Adam koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13261.61Kenneth Day (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
14270.01Brian Wyrick (5 - Cat2)   Mesquite, TX 155803   Matrix Cycling Club
15278.41Mike Lalla (9 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16286.81Shawn Hodges (10 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
17295.21Jonathan Lang (6 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Team LaS'port
18303.61Stephen Mire (7 - Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103   Team LaS'port
19312.01Trevor Johnson (11 - Cat1)   Sherwood, AR 234129   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
20320.41Andrew Chocha (12 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

- Men's Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.41Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   
2453.80Jason Reed   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
3458.19Squire Lawrence   Dallas, TX 377666   
4462.58seth cooke   Tyler, TX 366168   FRESH Racing
5466.97Paul Wells   Denton, TX 368159   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
6471.36Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7475.75Danny Hayden   Tylertyler, TX 336444   FRESH Racing
8Clayton Emge      
9484.53Andrew Warren   Mc Kinney, TX 353150   
10488.92Andrew Smerek   Needville, TX 300768   University of Houston
11Caleb Leath      
12497.70Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13502.09Doug LaHaye (1 - Cat5)   Grapevine, TX 382486   
14506.48John Gillum   Little Rock, AR 234061   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15510.87Connor Westhoff   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
16515.26Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   
17519.65Mark Bayer   Mckinney, TX 153371   McKinney Velo Club
18524.04Anthony Rosich   Dallas, TX 377279   
19528.43Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   
20532.82Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
21537.21Ben Oehlschlaeger   Denton, TX 282763   
22541.60Christopher Rowley   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23545.99Justin Reed   Houston, TX 311337   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
24550.38Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25554.77Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26559.16Joel Saldana   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
27563.55John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
28567.94Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
29572.33James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
30576.72Donald Loveless   Tulsa, OK 349424   Team Soundpony
31581.11Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
32585.50Mark Zawlocki   Nacogdoches, TX 308677   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
33589.89Chris Degenaars (2 - Cat5)   Plano Tx 358414   Matrix/RBM

- Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.05James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
2352.78Matt Carnal   Colorado Springs, CO 285888   
3358.51Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
4364.24John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
5369.97Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6375.70Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
7381.43Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
8387.16Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
9392.89James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
10398.62Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
11404.35Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12410.08Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13415.81Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184   
14421.54Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
15427.27Cole Parker   Austin, TX 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
16433.00Nathan Lenox (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 302173   Team LaS'port
17438.73Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
18444.46Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   
19450.19Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   PROACTIVE
20455.92Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345   FCS Cycling
21461.65John Ehinger   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22467.38Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
23473.11Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   McKinney Velo Club
24478.84Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
25484.57Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
26490.30Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas Bike Works
27496.03Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
28501.76Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
29507.49James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   Team Soundpony

- Men's Ages 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   Oklahoma City Velo Club

- Men's Ages 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.98Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2364.31Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3388.64Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
4412.97Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
5437.30Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
6461.63Sam Eells   Austin, TX 184961   
7485.96Maner Shaw   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

- Men's Ages 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.60Richard Welch   Southlake, TX 163133   Colavita Racing
2366.00Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
3374.40Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclists
4382.80Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
5391.20Dudley Irby   Plano, TX 277518   Bicycles Plus Racing
6399.60Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
7408.00Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
8416.40John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9424.80Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   Bicycles Plus Racing
10433.20Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
11441.60Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12450.00Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
13458.40Robert Baatz   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14466.80Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
15475.20Chris Eddy   Corinth, TX 171453   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
16483.60Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing

- Men's Ages 35+ Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.65Barry Brummund   Southlake, TX 335200   Knobbies & Slicks
2426.92Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joe's Pro Bikes
3434.19James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
4441.46Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
5448.73Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
6456.00Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   Tuneros Racing
7463.27Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
8470.54Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
9477.81Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage
10485.08Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
11492.35Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee