Race Results for
Edge City Stage Race
Douglassville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women's Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexia Muffat   Austin, TX 384349   
2 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
3 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
4 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
5 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
6 Chelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780   
7 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
8 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   Exergy TWENTY12
9 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   
10 Lauren Lewis   Arlington, TX 380022   
11 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
12 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club

- Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2 Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
3 Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM
4 Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   NAC VELO

- Men's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
2 Mathew Davis (2 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
3 Nathaniel Beams (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Adam koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Caleb Fuchs (4 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
6 Collin Davis (5 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 John ShalekBriski (6 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8 Jonathan Lang (1 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Team LaS'port
9 William Fiser (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
10 Elkin David Arteaga (7 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing
11 Kenneth Day (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
12 Trevor Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Sherwood, AR 234129   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13 Todd Farrell (9 - Cat1)   Keller, TX 103971   ThinkFinance Racing
14 John Ryan (4 - Cat2)   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing
15 Stephen Mire (5 - Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103   Team LaS'port
16 Shawn Small (6 - Cat2)   Longview, TX 310349   
17 Mike Lalla (10 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Andrew Chocha (11 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
19 Shawn Hodges (12 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
20 Brian Wyrick (7 - Cat2)   Mesquite, TX 155803   Matrix Cycling Club

- Men's Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2 Squire Lawrence   Dallas, TX 377666   
3 Clayton Emge      
4 Anthony Rosich   Dallas, TX 377279   
5 seth cooke   Tyler, TX 366168   FRESH Racing
6 Andrew Warren   Mc Kinney, TX 353150   
7 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   
8 Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   
9 Joel Saldana   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
11 Caleb Leath      
12 Doug LaHaye (1 - Cat5)   Grapevine, TX 382486   
13 John Gillum   Little Rock, AR 234061   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Derek Chavez (2 - Cat5)   Texarkana, TX 352602   Team Edge
15 Ben Oehlschlaeger   Denton, TX 282763   
16 Hollis Harvey (3 - Cat5)   Lufkin, TX 360395   
17 James Krahula   Frisco, TX 308133   Team Bicycle Path Racing
18 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
19 Jason Reed   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
20 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
21 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
22 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040   Team LaS'port
23 JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX 290868   
24 Paul Wells   Denton, TX 368159   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
25 Mark Bayer   Mckinney, TX 153371   McKinney Velo Club
26 Justin Reed   Houston, TX 311337   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
27 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   
28 Christopher Rowley   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
29 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
30 Connor Westhoff   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
31 Andrew Smerek   Needville, TX 300768   University of Houston
32 Danny Hayden   Tylertyler, TX 336444   FRESH Racing
33 Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
34 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35 Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
36 Donald Loveless   Tulsa, OK 349424   Team Soundpony
37 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
38 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx 334904   Cool Beans Racing
39 Mark Zawlocki   Nacogdoches, TX 308677   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
40 Chris Adcock (4 - Cat5)   Rockledge, FL 260892   Cool Beans Racing
41 Chris Degenaars (5 - Cat5)   Plano Tx 358414   Matrix/RBM

- Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas Bike Works
2 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
3 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
4 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
5 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
8 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Matt Carnal   Colorado Springs, CO 285888   
11 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
12 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
13 Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184   
14 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   PROACTIVE
15 Nathan Lenox (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 302173   Team LaS'port
16 Cole Parker   San Diego, CA 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
17 John Ehinger   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   
19 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
20 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
21 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
22 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
23 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
25 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   Team Soundpony
26 Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   McKinney Velo Club
27 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles, inc
28 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
29 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
30 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
31 Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345   FCS Cycling
32 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
33 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
34 Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   ThinkFinance Racing
35 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
36 john bullock (2 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 287422   Team LaS'port
37 Wesley Morgan (3 - Cat4)   Shreveport La 354550   Team LaS'port
38 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire Racing

- Men's Ages 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Sam Roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   Boston Mountain Cyclists

- Men's Ages 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2 Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Maner Shaw   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7 Sam Eells   Austin, TX 184961   
8 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
9 Darrell Hull   Denton, TX 192916   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Jamie Zitnik   Southlake, TX 253523   Cowboys Racing
11 Brent Sears   Bedford Tx 305687   

- Men's Ages 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Welch   Southlake, TX 163133   Colavita Racing
2 Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Dudley Irby   Plano, TX 277518   Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
5 Robert Baatz   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
6 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
8 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
9 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
12 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Chris Eddy   Corinth, TX 171453   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
15 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
17 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

- Men's Ages 35+ Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Brummund   Southlake, TX 335200   Knobbies & Slicks
2 Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage
4 Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
5 Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
6 Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
7 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
8 Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   Tuneros Racing
9 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
11 Scott Taylor   Keller, TX 331402   Cowboys Racing
12 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joes Pro Bikes
13 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
14 David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee