Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 28th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Winkler (1 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 359020  54 unattached
2 Chris Abston   Livonia, MI 365708  17 Racing Greyhounds
3 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658  59 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Stephen Doll   Ann Arbor, MI 313804  83 AAVC
5 John Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732  69 Team Fraser
6 Anthony Byram   Holly, MI 339602   
7 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  35 Leadout Racing
8 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI 234565  50 Racing Greyhounds
9 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  44 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Winston Benedict   Ann Arbor, MI 352042  40 AAVC
11 Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI 293897  34 AAVC
12 David Joos   Okemos, MI 311272  42 CFT Cycling Team
13 Greg Giles   Brighton, MI 332496  33 Racing Greyhounds
14 Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI 339244  76 Cadieux/Ow
15 John Stefanides   Roseville, MI 102276  78 Wolverines Sports Club
16 Brett Stacey (2 - Cat5)   Wixom, MI 375932  19 Unattached

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  91 AAVC
2 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658  59 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  85 Prochain Cycling
4 David Manges (1 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 313898  364 Team Assenmacher
5 Brad Legris (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  376 u/a
6 Chris Abston   Livonia, MI 365708  17 Racing Greyhounds
7 Timothy Schutt (3 - Cat4)   Whitmore Lake, MI 286397  67 AAVC
8 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  93 Midwest Cycling
9 Kris Peterson (4 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 230869  363 Team Assenmacher
10 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI 304287  375 Racing Greyhounds
11 Matthew Walp   Valencia, CA 111671  95 Wheels in Motion
12 Alex Mettler (5 - Cat4)   Annarbor, MI 289606  96 AAVC
13 Carey Roseth   East Lansing, MI 97564  90 CFT Cycling Team
14 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI 293700  65 AAVC
15 Jon Ruud (6 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 345104  377 Racing Greyhounds
16 Matthew Hepp (7 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 323106  89 Cyclefit Sports
17 Stefano Frascaroli (8 - Cat4)   Grosse Ile, MI 315668  61 Racing Greyhounds
18 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI 300557  360 MCG

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  366 Lathrup Industries
2 Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  384 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Alan Zoltowski (1 - Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  398 Lathrup Industries
4 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  395 Bissell ABG Nuvo
5 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  559 CCSH
6 Geoff Kuyper (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  389 Leadout Racing
7 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  561 Bissell ABG Nuvo
8 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  390 Bissell ABG Nuvo
9 Don Cameron (3 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  365 Specialized
10 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  565 Priority Health
11 Carey Roseth (4 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI 97564  90 CFT Cycling Team
12 Anthony Prentice (5 - Cat2)   Allendale  292144  372 Team Priority Health
13 Dave Fanslow (6 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  380 AAVC
14 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  394 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  387 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Luke Cavender (7 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544  397 Wolverine Sports Club
17 Doug McKibbon (1 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  382 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Patrick Robb (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  373 Wolverine Sports Club
19 Collin Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MI 264396  558 MCG

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Colin Boulard   05:26   
DNF Ryan Aridi   Dexter, MI03:47 375041   AAVC

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 296790  82 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  98 Fusion p/b Livestrong
3 CJ Karas   Rochester, MI 353448  70 Team Fraser
4 Dori Leib (2 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  77 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI 356865  359 unattached
6 Marie Dershem (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids 366832  26 Team Priority Health
7 Terry McNeely     22 
8 Emma-Kate Conlin     80 Mom and Pop Racing
9 Diane Weiss (1 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI 344922  28 Fraser
10 Gabrielle Srugis     27 Racing Greyhounds

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee