Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 28th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.42Chris Winkler (1 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 359020  54 unattached
2457.86Chris Abston   Livonia, MI 365708  17 Racing Greyhounds
3467.30Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658  59 Wolverine Sports Club
4476.74Stephen Doll   Ann Arbor, MI 313804  83 AAVC
5486.18John Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732  69 Team Fraser
6495.62Anthony Byram   Holly, MI 339602   
7505.06Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  35 Leadout Racing
8514.50Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI 234565  50 Racing Greyhounds
9523.94Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  44 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10533.38Winston Benedict   Ann Arbor, MI 352042  40 AAVC
11542.82Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI 293897  34 AAVC
12552.26David Joos   Okemos, MI 311272  42 CFT Cycling Team
13561.70Greg Giles   Brighton, MI 332496  33 Racing Greyhounds
14571.14Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI 339244  76 Cadieux/Ow
15580.58John Stefanides   Roseville, MI 102276  78 Wolverines Sports Club
16590.02Brett Stacey (2 - Cat5)   Wixom, MI 375932  19 Unattached

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.92Will Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  91 AAVC
2345.34Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658  59 Wolverine Sports Club
3358.76Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  85 Prochain Cycling
4372.18David Manges (1 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 313898  364 Team Assenmacher
5385.60Brad Legris (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  376 u/a
6399.02Chris Abston   Livonia, MI 365708  17 Racing Greyhounds
7412.44Timothy Schutt (3 - Cat4)   Whitmore Lake, MI 286397  67 AAVC
8425.86Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  93 Midwest Cycling
9439.28Kris Peterson (4 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 230869  363 Team Assenmacher
10452.70Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI 304287  375 Racing Greyhounds
11466.12Matthew Walp   Valencia, CA 111671  95 Wheels in Motion
12479.54Alex Mettler (5 - Cat4)   Annarbor, MI 289606  96 AAVC
13492.96Carey Roseth   East Lansing, MI 97564  90 CFT Cycling Team
14506.38Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI 293700  65 AAVC
15519.80Jon Ruud (6 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 345104  377 Racing Greyhounds
16533.22Matthew Hepp (7 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 323106  89 Cyclefit Sports
17546.64Stefano Frascaroli (8 - Cat4)   Grosse Ile, MI 315668  61 Racing Greyhounds
18560.06Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI 300557  360 MCG

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.53Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  366 Lathrup Industries
2123.54Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  384 Wolverine Sports Club
3136.55Alan Zoltowski (1 - Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  398 Lathrup Industries
4149.56Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  395 Bissell ABG Nuvo
5162.57Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  559 CCSH
6175.58Geoff Kuyper (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  389 Leadout Racing
7188.59Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  561 Bissell ABG Nuvo
8201.60Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  390 Bissell ABG Nuvo
9214.61Don Cameron (3 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  365 Specialized
10227.62Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  565 Priority Health
11240.63Carey Roseth (4 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI 97564  90 CFT Cycling Team
12253.64Anthony Prentice (5 - Cat2)   Allendale  292144  372 Team Priority Health
13266.65Dave Fanslow (6 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  380 AAVC
14279.66Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  394 Wolverine Sports Club
15292.67Tim Finkel   Royal Oak, MI 216738  387 Wolverine Sports Club
16305.68Luke Cavender (7 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544  397 Wolverine Sports Club
17318.69Doug McKibbon (1 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  382 Wolverine Sports Club
18331.70Patrick Robb (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  373 Wolverine Sports Club
19344.71Collin Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MI 264396  558 MCG

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFColin Boulard   05:26   
DNFRyan Aridi   Dexter, MI03:47 375041   AAVC

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.67Danielle Mullis (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 296790  82 Wolverine Sports Club
2429.76Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  98 Fusion p/b Livestrong
3447.85CJ Karas   Rochester, MI 353448  70 Team Fraser
4465.94Dori Leib (2 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  77 Wolverine Sports Club
5484.03Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI 356865  359 unattached
6502.12Marie Dershem (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids 366832  26 Team Priority Health
7Terry McNeely     22 
8Emma-Kate Conlin     80 Mom and Pop Racing
9556.39Diane Weiss (1 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI 344922  28 Fraser
10Gabrielle Srugis     27 Racing Greyhounds

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee