Race Results for
La Crosse Omnium
La Crosse, WI
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI08:55.1 77328  211 Loon State Cyclists
2 Gordon Paulson (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI09:21.2 176866  210 Trek Midwest Team
3 Frank Lowry (2 - Cat3)   New Auburn, WI09:35.3 68992  203 
4 Thomas Pletcher (3 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN09:43.9 225027  208 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Charles Townsend (1 - Cat2)   Mendota Heights, MN09:48.0 46011  217 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 David Olejniczak (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN09:58.3 26639  218 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Michael Meteyer (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI10:09.7 321876  204 Trek Midwest Team
8 Kent McDaniel (3 - Cat2)   Altoona, WI10:20.2 23374  202 
9 Russell Loucks (5 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN10:40.1 182695  205 GS Circo Azzurro
11 Ralph Heath (1 - Cat4)   Lacrosse, WI11:31.2 160985  201 La Crosse Velo Club
DNF N/A (Cat4)   No City, MN 292998  209 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters 3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Callies (1 - Cat3)   Beaver Dam, WI09:11.8 348756  313 
2 Robert Sollenskog (1 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI09:19.2 346690  314 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mark Harrod (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI09:20.3 365767  315 
4 Jack Zabrowski (2 - Cat3)   La Crosse 09:34.2 365430  316 La Crosse Velo Club
5 Glen Jones (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI09:39.6 237780  308 Trek Midwest Team
6 Bryan Hill (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN09:40.3 315814  331 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Shannon Smith (4 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN09:49.3 222039  328 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Andrew Anderson (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL09:56.5 204122  321 xXx Racing
9 Jeffrey Gantz (6 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi10:18.2 187394  311 Team Extreme
10 John Svanda (7 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi10:19.5 278789  323 LAPT CC
11 William Koehler (8 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI10:29.8 214442  302 Team Extreme
12 David Studner   Madison, WI10:34.3 132116  304 Trek Midwest Team
13 Randy King (3 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI10:34.9 242470  305 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 John Coyle (4 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI10:49.5 273929  324 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 James Merrifield (9 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI11:05.2 52315  322 Trek Midwest Team
16 Mark Badger (5 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI11:26.5 253967  319 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Eric Brandt (6 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI11:29.8 340300  307 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Andrew Schwartz (7 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI11:32.0 226605  330 LAPT CC
19 Andrew Reiland (10 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI11:53.6 203977  318 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Richard Heffernon (1 - Cat5)   Oshkosh, WI11:55.0 378705  332 
21 Brian Ericson (8 - Cat4)   Hugo, MN12:39.7 135495  327 Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jeffrey Longmcgie (Cat3)   Lakeville, MN 280085  306 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop

Men - Masters 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Manske (1 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN08:44.3 292551  426 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2 Eric Knuth (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI08:45.7 203995  403 Trek Midwest Team
3 Brian Rybarik (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI08:52.0 120099  423 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Dirk Rettig (1 - Cat1)   Waunakee, WI08:52.4 29575  412 Trek Midwest Team
5 Joshua Shively (1 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI08:54.6 32513  401 La Crosse Velo Club
6 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI08:56.9 53173  414 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 John Van Susteren (4 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI09:06.9 208025  430 LAPT CC
8 Chris Halverson (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI09:09.7 188913  410 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Mike Suntken (6 - Cat2)   Fountain City, WI09:10.6 188282  406 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Jason Frank (2 - Cat3)   Mondovi, WI09:13.3 279013  418 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
11 Christopher Morris (7 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI09:15.6 55692  402 Great Dane Velo Club
12 Edward Schaub (8 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL09:18.0 108600  407 Sammy's Bike
13 Matt Muyres (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN09:20.5 160576  420 Freewheel Bike
14 Steven Flurry (10 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI09:32.7 66051  409 CZ Velo
15 John Robertson (11 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI09:53.3 59327  427 Diablo Cycling
16 Samuel Tobias (3 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI09:57.7 183996  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Mark Hughes (12 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI10:02.6 56093  408 CZ Velo
18 Mark Halstrom (4 - Cat3)   Sartell, MN10:20.3 282297  424 Revolution Cycle and Ski
19 Gregg Coroleuski (5 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI12:18.7 49090  405 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Derek Hughes (13 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI30:30.2 291716  429 Diablo Cycling

Men - Jr U15 Boys - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI10:52.0 291893  ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI11:43.6 295777  Baraboo Sharks
3 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI11:43.9 296566  Baraboo Sharks
4 Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN12:41.9 379053  Gopher Wheelmen
5 Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI12:46.2 347234  Baraboo Sharks
6 Dominic Falter   14:07.5  
7 Cody Kintz   14:36.6  
8 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI14:37.3 306400  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI14:40.0 336582  Baraboo Sharks

Men - Jr 17-18 Boys - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL09:05.5 265924  66 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI09:44.6 298079  67 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN09:51.4 342900  62 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI09:55.3 311386  63 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI09:56.0 255770  68 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN10:43.9 291227  65 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN10:54.2 289783  61 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN12:30.2 342680  64 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Jr 15-16 Boys - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN09:25.1 244643  35 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN10:02.9 311313  37 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN10:25.4 312468  33 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI10:26.9 247466  31 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI10:48.5 278712  32 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN10:55.0 244626  34 County Cycles

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN09:19.2 297766  535 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Philip Schommer (1 - Cat5)   Darboy09:24.7 378119  545 
3 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN09:25.6 312426  527 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN09:27.1 329126  528 
5 Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN09:38.7 366326  543 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL09:44.0 294085  526 xXx Racing
7 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI09:47.9 277170  537 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Hardt (2 - Cat5)   Lake Elmo, MN09:48.9 359706  536 Chilkoot Velo
9 Kevin Thum   River Falls09:52.0 371405  546 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN10:03.8 254966  538 Synergy
11 David Blodgett   Madison, WI10:05.1 296428  514 Magnus
12 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI10:06.4 295776  508 RACC pb GG
13 Michael Bouska (3 - Cat5)   Coon Valley, WI10:32.2 295397  559 
14 Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN10:38.2 350658  540 Synergy
15 Josh Kenworthy   10:39.5  512 
16 Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN10:46.4 233107  505 BiPro/Hoigaard's
17 Christopher Hubbuch (4 - Cat5)   La Crosse10:50.0 348746  506 La Crosse Velo Club
18 Nathan Yadon (5 - Cat5)   Madison, WI10:52.2 290166  548 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
19 Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI10:55.3 298058  544 
20 Jon Wienandt (6 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac Wi11:13.7 327496  541 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
21 Clark Stoik   Bloomer, WI11:17.5 350544  507 
22 donald berry (7 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN11:17.8 312654  510 The Bikery Du Nord
23 Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN11:34.1 340342  556 Freewheel Bike
24 Jeff Annesley   Minneapolis, MN11:37.2 314000  511 BiPro/Hoigaard's
25 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN11:43.3 344896  504 BiPro/Hoigaard's
26 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI12:03.9 313970  503 BiPro/Hoigaard's
27 Stephen Wagner   Sharon, MA12:53.5 58587  558 
28 Andrew Teska (8 - Cat5)   La Crosse, WI13:06.5 257191  509 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
29 Lukas Reisehl   13:57.5  552 
30 Zoran Stancic (9 - Cat5)   Onalaska, WI16:32.2 376864  599 
DNF Robert Lutz (Cat5)   Madison, WI 286335  518 Brazen Dropouts
DNF Timothy Curry (Cat5)   La Crosse, WI 248006  557 
DNF Matthew Allen   La Crosse, WI 367983  516 
DNF Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  517 
DNF jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  501 
DNF Cain Cushion   Readlyn, IA 300935  502 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Gillingham   07:42.6  708 ISCorp Cycling
2 Eric Hill (1 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI08:06.7 334878  711 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Ian Stanford (2 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN08:08.6 175718  721 Freewheel Bike
4 Adam Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN08:22.3 108535  718 Synergy
5 John Acker (3 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI08:23.3 67867  719 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Ross White (4 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI08:24.6 200545  707 RACC pb GG
7 Bryan Fosler (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI08:28.5 197058  725 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Nicholas Kimpton (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN08:30.8 293536  715 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 Joshua Roeser (6 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN08:33.0 160630  706 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Alexander Meyer (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI08:33.7 193722  731 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 Jens Brabbit (8 - Cat1)   La Crosse08:34.3 184406  701 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Jacob Mueller (9 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI08:36.0 248510  736 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
13 Kevin Berger (10 - Cat1)   Madison, WI08:43.2 246306  733 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Paul Kumm (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins08:46.6 267392  723 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI08:47.0 215610  702 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Brian Kaker (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI08:47.3 240194  717 LAPT CC
17 Tristin Bentzler (5 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI08:47.6 161188  738 Synergy
18 Jonathan Heile (6 - Cat2)   Milwaukee08:51.3 248092  726 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Nicholas Vetter (7 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN08:51.7 263471  729 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
20 Jason Boynton (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI08:57.0 187093  734 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Erik Loberg (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN09:00.3 213434  728 Great Dane Velo Club
22 Daniel Stahlmann (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN09:02.5 110521  704 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Tyler Olson (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN09:03.7 294937  705 Synergy
24 Maxwell Anderson (11 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI09:07.0 178840  740 LAPT CC
25 Buckley Birkholz (12 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI09:07.4 310285  713 
26 Dan Ajer (12 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI09:14.0 180160  727 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Trevor Rolette (13 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL09:15.2 226739  712 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Paul Harrison (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN09:33.1 94132  709 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
29 David Kay (13 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI09:36.3 130383  722 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
30 Rich Settergren (15 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN09:38.1 212093  720 
31 Adam McClurg (16 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI09:52.8 222744  716 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Matt Waite (17 - Cat2)   Madison, WI09:58.3 206676  735 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Ben Damhoff (Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889  724 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Scott Grosz (Cat2)   Madison, WI 185446  703 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wizner   Onalaska, WI08:46.3 200310  604 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Michael Michetti   Broomfield, CO08:51.3 337042  619 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI08:52.3 308924  628 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI09:08.9 292168  612 
5 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN09:15.9 246489  609 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN09:19.1 294463  632 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
7 Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn09:24.1 223400  618 
8 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN09:26.0 312526  617 Freewheel Bike
9 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI09:26.5 163551  625 
10 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI09:26.6 291555  622 Magnus
11 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN09:33.3 310534  623 
12 Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI09:37.8 338786  626 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN09:38.7 188055  631 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI09:40.1 312724  603 Diablo Cycling
15 Travis Heller   Parker, CO09:44.5 264205  610 Team Extreme
16 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA09:46.5 219225  605 Borah
17 Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN09:52.2 223980  627 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18 Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI09:53.4 234060  601 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
19 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI09:59.2 283731  611 ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI10:02.8 309144  607 GP Velotek
21 Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI10:03.1 294041  608 La Crosse Velo Club
22 Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI10:08.6 348110  620 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI10:24.8 309896  606 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI10:30.2 287594  629 Team Extreme
DNF Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  615 Omnium Racing
DNF Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  614 Omnium Racing
DNF Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025  616 Omnium Racing
DNF Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  621 
DNF Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN 243156  613 Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  602 ABD Cycling Team

Women - Women Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI09:20.6 266230  103 Trek Midwest Team
2 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI09:41.2 295290  102 Einstein Racing
3 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN09:53.8 261947  107 
4 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI09:54.0 290993  114 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI10:07.0 315514  106 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Shirley Crocker   Madison, WI11:09.4 291163  104 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI11:33.8 210864  108 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Emily Hill   11:46.8  117 
9 Stacey Kalemkiarian   11:59.7  113 
10 Katie Spittlehouse   12:21.9  115 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI12:24.8 177665  121 Trek Midwest Team
12 Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi12:25.0 376065  101 
13 Sarah Hughes   Onalaska13:05.4 378630  119 GP Velotek
DNF Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  112 

Women - Jr U15 Girls - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn12:52.5 302412  17 County Cycles
2 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI13:04.6 298556  16 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Jr 17-18 Girls - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Bramel   Little Canada, MN15:01.0 346420  81 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Jr 15-16 Girls - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI12:23.3 288627  46 RACC pb GG
2 Dana Loo   Madison, WI14:24.2 283736  47 ISCorp Cycling Team

- Masters 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Steve OMalley   La Crosse, WI10:51.0 350550  214 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee