Race Results for
La Crosse Omnium
La Crosse, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Paulson (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  210 Trek Midwest Team
2 John Van Susteren (1 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  220 LAPT CC
3 Frank Lowry (1 - Cat3)   New Auburn, WI 68992  203 
4 Charles Townsend (2 - Cat2)   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  217 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 William Koehler (2 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  226 Team Extreme
6 Gregory Goblirsch (3 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328  211 Loon State Cyclists
7 Thomas Pletcher (4 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 225027  208 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Russell Loucks (5 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182695  205 GS Circo Azzurro
9 Michael Meteyer (6 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  204 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Kent McDaniel (Cat2)   Altoona, WI 23374  202 
DNF James Merrifield (Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  225 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Steve O'Malley     214 

Men - Masters 3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Zabrowski (1 - Cat3)   La Crosse  365430  316 La Crosse Velo Club
2 Robert Sollenskog (1 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  314 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bradley Cullen (2 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  336 Diablo Cycling
4 Jeffrey Gantz (3 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  311 Team Extreme
5 Erik Kolda (4 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  335 Diablo Cycling
6 Shannon Smith (5 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN 222039  328 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Andrew Swokowski (6 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  337 Diablo Cycling
8 Peter Post (1 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602  303 Diablo Cycling
9 Glen Jones (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  308 Trek Midwest Team
10 James Merrifield (8 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  322 Trek Midwest Team
11 William Koehler (9 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  302 Team Extreme
12 Carlton Mitchell (2 - Cat4)   Maple Grove, MN 212092  340 SilverCycling
13 Brian Thurow (3 - Cat4)   Winona, MN 297725  333 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
14 Eric Brandt (4 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  307 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Bryan Hill (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 315814  331 Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Andrew Anderson (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 204122  321 xXx Racing
17 James Rolette (6 - Cat4)   Tinley Park, IL 30450  339 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 John Svanda (11 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  323 LAPT CC
19 Randy King (7 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  305 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  304 Trek Midwest Team
21 Thomas Falter (12 - Cat3)   Westby, WI 58196  338 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Andrew Reiland (13 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  318 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Mark Halstrom (14 - Cat3)   Sartell, MN 282297  334 Revolution Cycle and Ski
24 John Coyle (8 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  324 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Mark Badger (9 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  319 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men - Masters 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Prenzlow (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  413 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2 Derek Hughes (2 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  429 Diablo Cycling
3 Christopher Morris (3 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  402 Great Dane Velo Club
4 Matt Muyres (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576  420 Freewheel Bike
5 Dirk Rettig (1 - Cat1)   Waunakee, WI 29575  412 Trek Midwest Team
6 Joshua Shively (1 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 32513  401 La Crosse Velo Club
7 John Robertson (5 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  427 Diablo Cycling
8 Benjamin Schinke (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 221927  416 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
9 Kent McDaniel (7 - Cat2)   Altoona, WI 23374  435 
10 Laszlo Alberti (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 193347  425 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11 Sam Beveridge (2 - Cat3)   Edina, MN 312526  432 Freewheel Bike
12 Brandon Manske (8 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551  426 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
13 Jay Maas (9 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, WI 203875  411 Trek Midwest Team
14 Steven Flurry (10 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  409 CZ Velo
15 John Van Susteren (11 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  430 LAPT CC
16 Edward Schaub (12 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600  407 Sammy's Bike
17 Brett Whyte (13 - Cat2)   Winona, MN 258528  404 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Mark Hughes (14 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  408 CZ Velo
19 Jason Frank (3 - Cat3)   Mondovi, WI 279013  418 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Christopher Newlin (4 - Cat3)   Viroqua, WI 207374  428 WOB Racing Co
21 Mike Suntken (15 - Cat2)   Fountain City, WI 188282  406 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22 Eric Knuth (16 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995  403 Trek Midwest Team
23 Brian Rybarik (17 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 120099  423 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Lee Venteicher (3 - Cat1)   Decorah, IA 74475  433 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
25 Gregg Coroleuski (5 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  405 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Devin Curran (Cat3)   Onalaska, WI 211576  434 Twin Six
DNF Craig Shwonek (Cat3)   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  431 LAPT CC
DNF Chris Halverson (Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  410 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Tobias (Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  414 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Jr U15 Boys - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  Baraboo Sharks
2 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN 379053  Gopher Wheelmen
4 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  Baraboo Sharks
5 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  Baraboo Sharks
7 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  Baraboo Sharks
8 Dominic Falter     10 

Men - Jr 17-18 Boys - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  73 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  67 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  66 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227  65 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  69 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  63 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  68 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  71 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  70 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  74 Borah
11 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  72 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900  62 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  61 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Jr 15-16 Boys - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  35 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  31 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313  37 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  34 County Cycles
5 Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN 312468  33 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  32 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  537 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN 350658  540 Synergy
3 Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN 366326  543 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126  528 
5 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996  564 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  508 RACC pb GG
7 Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls Ia 317686  547 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Philip Schommer (1 - Cat5)   Darboy 378119  545 
9 Christopher Hubbuch (2 - Cat5)   La Crosse 348746  506 La Crosse Velo Club
10 adam zabler   Redmond, WA 313950  567 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  535 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Jon Wienandt (3 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  541 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN 233107  505 BiPro/Hoigaard's
14 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN 344896  504 BiPro/Hoigaard's
15 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  566 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN 212092  562 SilverCycling
17 John Loquai   Hastings, MN 377204  563 
18 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426  527 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
19 Kevin Thum   River Falls 371405  546 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
20 Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN 340342  568 Freewheel Bike
21 Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MN 250622  565 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
22 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  526 xXx Racing
23 Matthew Allen   La Crosse, WI 367983  516 
24 Joshua Blum   La Crosse, WI 3998  555 
25 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966  538 Synergy
26 Nick Mele   Eagan, MN 297889  561 
27 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI 313970  503 BiPro/Hoigaard's
28 Kyle Steckbaum     569 
29 Matt Dahlke     560 
DNF Lukas Reischl   Racine, WI 259459  552 
DNF Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  517 
DNF donald berry (Cat5)   Stillwater, MN 312654  510 The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Andrew Teska (Cat5)   La Crosse, WI 257191  509 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Clark Stoik   Bloomer, WI 350544  507 
DNF Cain Cushion   Readlyn, IA 300935  502 
DNF jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  501 
DNF Jeff Annesley   Minneapolis, MN 314000  511 BiPro/Hoigaard's

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Ajer (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  727 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Michael Woell (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850  739 Freewheel Bike
3 John Acker (3 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  719 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Alexander Meyer (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722  731 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Tyler Olson (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 294937  705 Synergy
6 Derek Goerke (5 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819  747 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 David Kay (6 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 130383  722 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Bryan Fosler (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 197058  725 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Adam McClurg (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744  716 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Erik Loberg (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434  728 Great Dane Velo Club
11 Jason Boynton (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  734 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Joshua Roeser (8 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630  706 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 Maxwell Anderson (9 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840  740 LAPT CC
14 Josh Gillingham     708 ISCorp Cycling
15 Jens Brabbit (10 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406  701 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
16 Ian Stanford (11 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  721 Freewheel Bike
17 Tim Mulrooney (12 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630  750 Synergy
18 Kaleb Koch (5 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  744 ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Andrew Kruse (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686  743 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
20 Gregory LaVick (7 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517  751 Synergy
21 Nicholas Kimpton (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536  715 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22 Jacob Mueller (13 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI 248510  736 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
23 Jonathan Heile (9 - Cat2)   Milwaukee 248092  726 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Ross White (14 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  707 RACC pb GG
25 Brian Kaker (10 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194  717 LAPT CC
26 chris yotter (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 318312  748 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Kevin Lindlau (12 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 298079  749 ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Eric Hill (15 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878  711 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 David Zimmermann (16 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 135976  741 Freewheel Bike
30 Nicholas Vetter (13 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 263471  729 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
31 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  702 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
32 Peter Davis (14 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  745 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Shuff (Cat2)   612.396.1911 69400  752 Freewheel Bike
DNF Tristin Bentzler (Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188  738 Synergy
DNF Matt Muyres (Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576  742 Freewheel Bike
DNF Dale Sedgwick (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 32038  746 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Ben Damhoff (Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889  724 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Matt Waite (Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  735 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Kevin Berger (Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  733 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Paul Kumm (Cat2)   Fort Collins 267392  723 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Adam Hanson (Cat2)   Duluth, MN 108535  718 Synergy
DNF Paul Harrison (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132  709 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Trevor Rolette (Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  712 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  628 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Michael Michetti   Broomfield, CO 337042  619 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526  617 Freewheel Bike
4 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  603 Diablo Cycling
5 Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI 292168  612 
6 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  629 Team Extreme
7 Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025  616 Omnium Racing
8 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  636 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  625 
10 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  634 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  610 Team Extreme
12 Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN 294463  632 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
13 Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  607 GP Velotek
14 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  602 ABD Cycling Team
15 Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400  618 
16 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  611 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  605 Borah
18 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534  623 
19 Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN 243156  613 Revolution Cycle and Ski
20 Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  620 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Benjamin Wizner   Onalaska, WI 200310  604 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22 Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060  601 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
23 Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 294041  608 La Crosse Velo Club
24 Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  626 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  615 Omnium Racing
26 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  636 ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055  631 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  609 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
29 Andrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344  637 Diablo Cycling
30 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  614 Omnium Racing
31 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  638 Diablo Cycling
32 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869  635 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Spittlehouse     115 ISCorp Cycling
2 mia loquai   Valparaiso , FL 354752  124 
3 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  114 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  102 Einstein Racing
5 Meg Browning   Renton, WA 369069  116 
6 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  108 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  107 
8 Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416  125 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
9 Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  112 
DNF Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  101 

Women - Jr U15 Girls - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  16 Baraboo Sharks
2 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  17 County Cycles

Women - Jr 17-18 Girls - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Bramel   Little Canada, MN 346420  81 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Jr 15-16 Girls - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  46 RACC pb GG
2 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  47 ISCorp Cycling Team

- Masters 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 unknown rider     222? 
11 unknown rider     214 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee