Race Results for
VHP, TC & TCC 20K TT and Criterium
Monroe, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Cordes   0:29:35.0  165 Unattached
2Shane Thompson   0:31:42.0  144 Unattached
3544.76Carlos Perea   Baton Rouge, LA0:32:01.0 355122  182 Raising Cane's Racing
4547.14aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA0:32:11.0 355634  237 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5549.52Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS0:32:34.0 358204  195 Absolute Racing Team
6551.90Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA0:32:51.0 331200  141 Tulane University
7Matthew Hendry   0:33:02.0  172 Unattached
8Michael Weaver   0:33:14.0  143 Unattached
9559.04Daniel Barnes   Phoenix, AZ0:33:58.0 2620  176 Unattached
10561.42andrew haile   Natchez, MS0:34:18.0 365594  171 Indian Cycle Racing
11Jonathan Martin   0:34:33.0  153 Unattached
12566.18Taylor Atkinson   Laplace, LA0:34:39.0 341082  156 Centenary College of Louisiana
13Branan Sutherland   0:35:12.0  162 Unattached
14570.94Hal Harrington   Natchez, MS0:35:49.0 312222  161 Unattached
15573.32Justin Ford   Long Beach, MS0:35:53.0 323080  145 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16Mason Oswalt   0:35:55.0  235 Unattached
17Anthony Macias   0:36:07.0  170 Unattached
18580.46jack ryan   Natchez, MS0:36:37.0 369477  166 Indian Cycle Racing
19582.84John Sherrell   Fairhope, AL0:37:03.0 339916  183 Frazier Cycling
20585.22James Smith   Vicksburg, MS0:38:00.0 204832  163 Unattached
21Wynston Lyman Johnson   0:38:50.0  138 Unattached
22Todd Smith   0:41:25.0  142 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.89Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:29:30.0 337684  178 Absolute Racing Team
2458.13John Wozniak   Pearl, MS0:30:25.0 334102  177 Absolute Racing Team
3466.37Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD0:30:54.0 331320  147 Tulane University
4474.61Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK0:30:54.0 330938  159 GEAUX Race
5482.85Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:31:04.0 311633  179 Absolute Racing Team
6491.09Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA0:31:07.0 331166  146 Tulane University
7499.33john bullock   Shreveport, LA0:31:11.0 287422  167 Team LaS'port
8507.57Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:31:12.0 298696  185 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9515.81Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN0:31:17.0 209338  155 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10524.05JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:31:24.0 303584  232 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11532.29William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA0:31:24.0 238642  230 Raising Cane's Racing
12540.53Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS0:31:34.0 337330  175 Absolute Racing Team
13548.77Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN0:31:35.0 343600  173 Unattached
14557.01Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS0:31:41.0 100469  180 Absolute Racing Team
15565.25Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:32:12.0 308797  231 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16573.49Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:32:55.0 252422  150 Absolute Racing Team
17581.73Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO0:33:30.0 307451  148 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
18589.97Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN0:34:41.0 274171  154 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.60John Dias   Luling, LA0:29:01.0 54226  181 S3 Racing team
2486.19JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS0:30:48.0 319646  174 Absolute Racing Team
3511.78Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:30:58.0 214513  152 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4537.37Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:31:44.0 230524  196 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5562.96Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA0:31:58.0 191139  169 Indian Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Connor Scripture (1 - Cat4)   Bossier City, LA0:34:28.0 345040  151 Team LaS'port
2547.14Joseph Monahan (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA0:36:55.0 325480  188 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3554.28Abigail Beach (3 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA0:39:03.0 337090  193 Frazier Cycling
4561.42John Sherrell (1 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL0:41:11.0 339920  190 Frazier Cycling
5568.56Mark Hesser (2 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA0:42:35.0 294510  200 S3 Racing team
6575.70Nathan Duncan (3 - Cat5)   Mobile, AL0:43:45.0 334666  189 Frazier Cycling
7582.84Charlie Sledge (4 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL0:48:14.0 367456  192 Frazier Cycling
8589.98Madison Beach (4 - Cat4)   Scituate, MA0:51:39.0 337092  194 Frazier Cycling
DNFOlivia Lyons (Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 336102  186 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.39Mitchell Evans (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:31:26.0 216985  233 Raising Cane's Racing
2539.29M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX0:32:14.0 59647  187 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3Bruce Fleming   0:32:47.0  197 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4573.09John Scripture (2 - Cat4)   Bossiercity, LA0:32:53.0 290827  140 Team LaS'port
5589.99Joe French (3 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA0:33:59.0 95831  139 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.63Timothy Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA0:27:43.0 187903  228 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2453.73Glenn Richard (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:29:30.0 238039  236 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3503.83Shan Smith (2 - Cat2)   Tylertown, MS0:29:47.0 69639  198 Absolute Racing Team
4553.93Scott Gurganus (2 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA0:30:50.0 186366  229 Lasport

Men - Cat 1/2 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.02Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA0:26:56.0 78680  168 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2491.91Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA0:28:14.0 193544  226 Athens Velo Club
3517.80Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:29:05.0 213439  164 Indian Cycle Racing
4543.69Wylie Bagley (1 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA0:29:26.0 228798  149 S3 Racing team
5569.58Christopher Myers (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:35:05.0 275885  234 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.50Frances Sledge (1 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL0:35:59.0 333616  184 Frazier Cycling
2516.25Judith Kendrick (1 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA0:36:03.0 237040  199 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3531.00Ashley Norris (2 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA0:36:04.0 301596  227 Athens Velo Club
4545.75Claire Daunis (3 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA0:36:57.0 331926  158 Raising Cane's Racing
5560.50Celeste Power (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:38:45.0 336484  157 Louisiana State University
6575.25Shannon Hesse (5 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL0:42:58.0 368561  191 Frazier Cycling
7590.00Evelynne Zatta (6 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:41.0 368236  160 GEAUX Race

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee