Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.93Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682   Phenix Velo Club
2494.39Rob Broekhuis   Allentown, PA 356112   GS Simmeria
3508.85Mark Wiater   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4523.31James McAndrew   Hummelstown 367509   Unattached
5537.77Brian Kopp   Telford, PA 356040   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6552.23joe haney   Royersford, PA 366924   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
7566.69Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8K Bolek      Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.53Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
293.61John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Jamis Sutter Home
398.69Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
4103.77Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Unattached
5108.85Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6113.93Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Jamis-Sutter Home
7119.01Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
8124.09William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
9129.17Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
10134.25Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.13Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2102.70Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
3113.27Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
4123.84Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Jamis-Sutter Home
5134.41Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
6144.98Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
7155.55Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   Century Road Club Assoc
8166.12William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
9176.69Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Unattached
10187.26John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Tri State Velo
11197.83Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   QCW Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.15Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2434.61Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3454.07John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports
4473.53Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   Unattached
5492.99Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
6512.45Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7531.91Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
8551.37Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   Unattached
9570.83Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee