Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
2 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Mainline Cycling
5 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Unattached
7 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
8 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
10 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
2 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610   Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
4 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
6 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845   Round Here Racing
7 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   TeamLionofFlanders.com
9 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   GS Simmeria
11 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
12 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
13 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Unattached
14 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Broekhuis   Allentown, PA 356112   GS Simmeria
2 James McAndrew   Hummelstown 367509   Unattached
3 Mark Wiater   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4 Michael Carr   Plymouth Meeting , PA 342418   QCW Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   Unattached
2 Gabriel Castano      Unattached
3 Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
4 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich (1 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee