Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.12Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
2111.34Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
3123.56Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4135.78Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Mainline Cycling
5148.00Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6160.22Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Unattached
7172.44Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
8184.66William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9196.88Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
10209.10Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.16Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
2116.47Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3127.78Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610   Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
4139.09Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5150.40Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
6161.71Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845   Round Here Racing
7173.02Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   TeamLionofFlanders.com
9184.33Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10195.64Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   GS Simmeria
11206.95William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
12218.26Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
13229.57Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Unattached
14240.88Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.02Rob Broekhuis   Allentown, PA 356112   GS Simmeria
2540.01James McAndrew   Hummelstown 367509   Unattached
3565.00Mark Wiater   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4589.99Michael Carr   Plymouth Meeting , PA 342418   QCW Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.83Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   Unattached
2Gabriel Castano      Unattached
3527.69Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
4553.62Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5579.55Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Korbich (1 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee