Race Results for
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race
Daybreak and Herriman, UT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory ONEIL   Salt Lake City0:39:29 375123  410 MiDuole
2 Tony PETERSON   North Salt Lake, UT0:39:29 368032  411 Bountiful Bike
3 Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:29 256224  421 Canyon Bicycles -- Draper
4 Geoffery BARRY   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:29 312304  400 Mi Duole
5 Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT0:39:29 51897  426 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
6 Steve BLOCH   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:29 308373  423 Canyon Bicycles
7 Dave BENSON   S Jordan, UT0:39:29 3363  401 utah mt bike
8 Stuart PORTER   Spanish Fork, UT0:39:29 366601  412 team dialogue
9 Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:29 129769  408 Team Plan7
10 William PURDY   West Valley, UT0:39:29 222648  413 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
11 David BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT0:39:29 359054  402 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
12 Philip BOYACK   Draper, UT0:39:29 334104  403 MiDuole / Barbacoa
13 Paul SCOTT   Belton, TX0:39:29 300698  417 Team Plan 7
14 Tim HANSON   South Jordan, UT0:39:29 81268  405 
15 Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT0:39:29 224051  425 Revloution Cafe Rio
16 Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA0:39:29 242442  404 RMCC/Cyclesmith
17 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT0:39:29 254266  416 Revolution Cafe Rio
18 Keith REED   Pleasanton, CA0:39:29 304119  414 Tri Valley Velo
19 Kyle HILL (1 - Cat5)   Holladay, UT0:39:29 300787  406 
20 Steve KELLY   Draper, UT0:39:29 374782  407 BMBBC/DNA Cycling
21 Brad SHELTON   Murray, UT0:39:29 294013  427 Contender
22 German MOYANO   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT0:39:29 366806  409 Revolution Cafe Rio
23 Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT0:39:29 261629  424 Dialogue Racing
24 Jeff STENQUIST   Draper, UT0:39:29 34008  428 Canyon Bicycles Draper
25 Kerry WHITTLE   Hoover Al0:39:29 312734  420 CA Pools
26 James ADINARO   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:29 295234  422 Porcupine
27 Phillip SMITH   Sandy, UT0:39:29 304308  418 Revolution Cafe RIo
DNS David SCHNEIDER   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 254924  415 unattached
DNS John WARD   North Ogden, UT0:00:00 267584  419 Simply Mac Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah PUTT (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:27:15 317194  905 Cole Sport
2 Charles MACFARLANE (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:16 301111  902 
3 Evan CLOUSE (3 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:27:17 323978  900 Cole Sport
4 Jarren GARVIN   801-916-80270:27:18 380014  901 Bountiful Mazda
5 Josh PETERSON (1 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT0:29:52 338114  904 KUHL/Rocky Mountain
DNS Rhys MARTIN (Cat5)   Draper, UT0:00:00 311200  903 Canyon Bicycles Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler SHELLEY (1 - Cat5)   Wells, NV0:27:14 295476  925 Elko Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:43 7974  502 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Charles PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT0:38:43 156926  506 FFKR Racing Team
3 Bob WALKER (2 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID0:38:43 48931  511 Bountiful Mazda Racing Team
4 Elton REID (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:38:43 192940  507 FFKR Architects Racing
5 Jerald HUNSAKER (3 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT0:38:43 142960  504 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Farrell SPACKMAN (2 - Cat4)   Harrisville, UT0:38:43 247086  509 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
7 Joe BRUBAKER (4 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT0:38:43 303618  501 Ski Utah
8 Ken LOUDER (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:43 179491  505 FFKR Architects Racing
9 Lorin RONNOW (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:43 264904  508 FFKR Architects Racing
10 Dwight HIBDON (3 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:38:43 16081  503 FFKR Architects Racing
11 Rod GOLSAN (1 - Cat2)   South Jordan, UT0:38:54 13575  510 
12 John BERCAW (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  500 Ski Utah

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike COOPER (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:52 45203  319 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
2 Scott ALLEN (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:50:52 131004  313 canyon bicycles
3 Zan TREASURE (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:50:52 143866  318 bountiful mazda cycling team
4 Todd TAFT (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:52 207596  308 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
5 Mark ZIMBELMAN (4 - Cat2)   Provo, UT0:50:52 91557  312 Giant Cycling World p/b Jumex
6 Eric THOMPSON (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:52 204002  309 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
7 Rick BLACK (2 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT0:50:52 210661  314 Team plan 7
8 Sean HOOVER (3 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT0:50:52 197932  305 Canyon Bicycles
9 Shane DUNLEAVY (4 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:50:52 253994  302 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
10 Dan KADRMAS (5 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT0:50:52 170977  320 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Jeff CLAWSON (6 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:50:56 103430  301 Canyon Bicycles
12 Eric MARTIN (7 - Cat2)   St. George, UT0:50:56 266132  306 Canyon Bicycles Race Team
13 Matthew HEITMANN (6 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:50:56 149133  304 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
14 Scott KISER (8 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT0:50:58 281191  316 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15 Gary PORTER (9 - Cat2)   Roy, UT0:50:52 60559  317 Ogden One
16 James FERGUSON (7 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0:50:52 200321  315 Bountiful Mazda
17 Mark TUCSNAK (10 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV0:51:04 36036  310 The Bicycle Warehouse
18 Mike FOGARTY (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:05 58499  303 First Endurance
19 Bruce BILODEAU (12 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:54:02 215197  300 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
20 Scott MATHEWSON (8 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT0:54:46 240704  307 Contender Bicycles
DNF Eric YELSA (Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT0:00:00 46090  311 The Contender

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase PINKHAM (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 251593  11 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Michael BOOTH (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 212282  Ski Utah Marketstar
3 David HARWARD (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 15338  20 Team Plan7
4 Tyler RIEDESEL (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 264518  24 Canyon Bicycles
5 Darren GOFF (4 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT1:01:42 301825  19 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
6 Cody HAROLDSEN (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 230640  Ski Utah/ Marketstar
7 Robert LOFGRAN (1 - Cat2)   Hcmc1:01:42 177392  Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Cortlan BROWN (6 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT1:01:42 262949  ski utah marketstar
9 Elliott SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Murray, UT1:01:42 239763  25 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Steve ALBRECHT (7 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT1:01:42 279040  15 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Chris PUTT (3 - Cat2)   Parkcity, UT1:01:42 282625  23 Canyon Bicycles
12 Jacob STOCKING (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 222652  14 revolution cafe rio
13 Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:42 273772  FFKR Architects Racing
14 Aaron OLSEN (9 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT1:01:42 181440  10 FFKR Architects Racing
15 Will HANSON (4 - Cat2)   Draper, UT1:01:42 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Cody ROHOVIT (5 - Cat2)   Slc, UT1:01:42 277951  12 FFKR Architects Racing
17 Hunter HUFFMAN (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT1:01:42 338664  21 Canyon Bicycles
18 Andrew KULMATISKI (7 - Cat2)   Logan, UT1:01:42 452  22 logan race club
19 Eric ELLIS (8 - Cat2)   Springville Ut1:01:47 296526  ski utah marketstar
20 Spencer DEBRY (9 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT1:01:47 242242  17 Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Mark FLIS (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:47 282287  Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Clint CARTER (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:47 220916  FFKR Architects Racing
23 Mark DETERLINE (12 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:47 43613  18 Team Plan7
24 David Josh BROCKBANK (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:19 277908  16 Canyon Bicycles
25 Bryce YOUNG (13 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT1:03:19 274878  28 Canyon bicycles
26 Mike SOHM (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City1:06:24 219095  13 Ski Utah Marketstar
DNS Joe WATERS (Cat1)   Ogden, UT0:00:00 267821  27 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Sam TODD (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 234348  26 Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach TERRY   Sandy, UT0:47:51 245783  126 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
2 Tyler MATSON   Sunset, UT0:47:51 292523  123 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
3 Bill GOWSKI   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:51 326152  118 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
4 Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:59 222317  117 Canyon Bicycles
5 Scott POWERS   Sandy, UT0:47:59 286504  108 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Ira SORENSEN   Herriman, UT0:47:59 318710  109 Infinite Cycles
7 Mark MILLER   Draper, UT0:47:59 24435  105 Canyon Bicycles
8 Perry HALL   Park City, UT0:47:59 206431  120 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
9 Mike UNDERHILL   South Jordan Ut0:47:59 318632  112 Infinite Cycles
10 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT0:47:59 220468  101 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Taylor FLETCHER   Park City, UT0:47:59 296959  102 Colesport
12 Greg PETERSEN   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:59 294175  125 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
13 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT0:47:59 152462  106 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
14 John THOMAS   Park City, UT0:47:59 199388  127 COTBR
15 Josh HICKMAN   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:59 248015  121 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
16 Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT0:47:59 100826  111 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
17 Justin GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:59 293880  119 FFKR Architects Racing
18 Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT0:47:59 261681  122 Skullcandy/THINK architecture
19 Seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT0:47:59 260573  113 DNA cycling
20 Nathan BARNES   Herriman, UT0:47:59 289318  100 infinite
21 Connor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT0:47:59 312924  104 Contender
22 Dave SWENSEN   Riverton, UT0:47:59 311872  110 Infinite Cycles
23 Simon PARSONS   Sandy, UT0:47:59 342340  124 Revolution Cafe Rio
24 Cameron PATCH   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:59 256779  107 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Shelby BURTON   Provo, UT0:47:59 314932  114 Kuhl
26 Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:59 334296  116 Canyon Bicycles
27 Blake FESSLER   South Ogden, UT0:47:59 264500  115 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
28 Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT0:49:48 298346  128 Infinite Cycles
29 Dantley YOUNG   Riverton, UT0:50:21 223139  129 biggears34@hotmail.com
30 Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:42 268968  103 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike OBLAD   Taylorsville, UT0:38:39 26520  215 Dialog Racing
2 Brandon BLACKWELL   Centerville, UT0:38:39 353576  228 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
3 Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:39 327414  229 Blue Bear Outside
4 Sam TROP   Draper, UT0:38:39 263601  223 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT0:38:39 350366  211 Mi Duole
6 Tate LITCHFIELD   Rexburg, ID0:38:39 255796  230 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
7 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT0:38:31 322070  221 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
8 Nathan STARNES   Ammon, ID0:38:31 291557  218 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:31 350648  202 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Luke STEVENSON   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:39 311180  219 Dialogue Racing
11 Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY0:38:39 332838  227 Hoback Sports/JHAF
12 Bryan LEPINSKE   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:39 315366  214 Revolution Cafe' Rio
13 Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:39 250724  232 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
14 Ben COOK   Sandy, UT0:38:39 303536  203 
15 Gavin FITZSIMMONS   Sandy, UT0:38:39 312208  205 Infinite Cycles Racing
16 Zach PETERSON   Bountiful, UT0:38:39 338098  216 KUHL - Rocky Mountain
17 Bryan FLETCHER   Park City, UT0:38:39 346354  206 ColeSport
18 Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT0:38:39 365998  200 Revolution Cafe Rio
19 Ricky BANGERTER   Kaysville, UT0:38:39 321984  201 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
20 Jonathan NICHOL   Sandy, UT0:38:39 277493  231 FFKR Velosport Racing
21 Mason LAW   Southjordan, UT0:38:39 290430  212 Utah Valley University
22 Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT0:38:39 297852  210 Infinite Cycles
23 James JI   Bountiful, UT0:38:39 357658  209 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
24 Trent WATKINS   Midvale, UT0:38:39 370877  225 RMCC
25 Aaron TORRIENTE   Midvale, UT0:38:39 350194  222 Revolution Cafe Rio
26 Mike HANSEN   Riverton, UT0:38:39 342344  208 Infinite Cycles
27 Jeffrey LEEMAN   Midvale, UT0:38:39 333140  213 RMCC CycleSmith
28 Brian SMITH   South Jordan, UT0:38:39 272129  217 Infinite Cycles
29 Lance GAMERO   Riverton, UT0:38:39 227974  207 Revolution Cafe Rio
30 Samuel DEARDEN   West Valley City, UT0:38:39 311977  204 revolution cafe rio
31 Preston YARDLEY   Lehi, UT0:40:41 334554  234 Utah Valley University
32 Hoz TORO   Orem, UT0:40:41 310533  233 team dialogue
33 Sheyn LOVE   Slc Utah0:40:41 366209  235 CONTENDER BICYCLES
34 Thomas WELKER   Draper, UT0:41:17 315332  226 Revolution Cafe Rio
35 Matthew THOMAS   Centerville, UT0:41:17 339688  220 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Surba TUCKER   Milwaukee Wisconsin0:00:00 346974  224 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anson KIRCHNER   Salt Lake City, UT0:28:57 379781  605 
2 Tj STONE   Lehi, UT0:28:58 306161  613 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Tom PACE   Herriman, UT0:28:58 299674  659 Infinite Cycles
4 Adam EDMUNDS   Highland, UT0:28:59 377747  602 Lifetime Fitness/Infinite Cycl
5 Kurt SIMPSON   Salt Lake City, UT0:28:59 352124  611 
6 Matt JASKOL   Las Vegas, NV0:28:59 339382  604 Cal Pools/Hammer Nutrition
7 Heath THURSTON   Orem, UT0:28:59 375717  620 HT Training
8 Joseph LEE   Highland, UT0:28:59 369711  619 Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Brandon FRY   Spanish Fork, UTUtah 287038  618 Infinite Cycles Riverton
10 David BRINTON   South Jordan, UT0:28:59 312045  651 infinite cycles
11 Jeffrey MITCHELL   Las Vegas, NV0:29:00 298516  607 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Paul FRANDSEN   Highland, UT0:29:00 337344  603 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Tyler HENDRICKSON   Farmington, UT0:29:01 357442  655 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
14 Ray THOM   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:02 359660  663 RMCC
15 Phil SARNOFF   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:03 156656  609 SaltCycle
16 Kip CANTLAY   Salt Lake City0:29:03 379135  653 RideUpGrades
17 Jarom WARD   Salt Lake City0:29:03 377806  615 Revolution Cafe Rio
18 Ryan FLORENCE   Draper, UT0:29:04 371466  617 Mi Duole/ Barbacoa
19 Scott JOHNSTON   Herriman, UT0:29:04 295636  657 Infinite Cycles Racing
20 Jon LARSEN   Riverton, UT0:29:04 366305  606 Infinite Cycles
21 Gary WIEDENFELD   Sandy, UT0:29:04 377653  664 Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Jim SHAMPOE   Las Vegas, NV0:29:04 44047  661 Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage Cycling
23 Matthew BLANGO   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:05 341382  600 Ski Utah Cycling
24 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:05 357519  658 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Paxton GUYMON   Cottonwoodheights, UT0:29:07 290146  654 Contender Bicycles
26 Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:07 299152  601 
27 Daniel SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:08 376827  610 
28 Daren CAMPBELL   Draper Ut0:29:08 371326  652 Infinite Cycling Race Team
29 Ivun SORENSEN   Highland, UT0:29:12 371651  621 Infinite Cycles
30 Alex HEADMAN   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:30:41 136620  665 SaltCycle
31 Michael WARD   Aspen, CO0:31:22 378632  616 Colesport
32 Jason BENSON   Sandy, UT0:33:27 347224  650 Revolution Cafe Rio
33 Jeffrey TAYLOR   Sandy, UT0:33:41 228919  614 Revolution Cafe Rio
34 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV0:33:41 247284  656 Elko Velo
35 Spencer STEINMANN   Salt Lake City, UT0:33:57 311664  612 Revolution Cafe Rio
36 Cody PORTER   0:33:12  608 
DNS Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT0:00:00 361433  660 Contender Bicycles
DNS Marty TATE   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 278434  662 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie CLOUSE (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:29:52 332072  906 Cole Sport

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly DAILEY (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0:30:37 207981  750 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Ellen GUTHRIE (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:37 208087  751 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Roberta POWERS (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT0:30:38 264964  752 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura PATTEN (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT0:51:32 143579  816 Ski Utah Marketstar Cycling
2 Laura HOWAT (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:32 147582  805 Ski Utah Marketstar
3 Kaytie SCOTT (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:51:32 311329  817 Simplymac Raicng p/b Bountiful
4 Chantel OLSEN   0:51:32  815 Primal Utah
5 Lori HARWARD (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:32 247090  814 Ski Utah Marketstar
6 Rachel CIESLEWICZ (4 - Cat2)   St. George, UT0:51:32 168989  800 Canyon Bicycles
7 Alison FRYE (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:32 247526  802 Ski Utah
8 Amber WOODBURY (1 - Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT0:51:32 338506  812 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Catherine KIM (2 - Cat3)   Slc, UT0:51:32 306142  806 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Megan CLOWARD (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT0:51:32 308468  801 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Heather SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Layton, UT0:51:32 305085  818 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
12 Kemille GARVIN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:32 326298  803 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13 Robynn MASTERS (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:51:32 22860  807 Ski Utah
14 Beth MCMASTER (6 - Cat3)   Mapleton, UT0:51:32 294100  808 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15 Anne PERRY (3 - Cat1)   Draper, UT0:51:32 339882  810 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Megan HILL (6 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT0:51:32 311104  804 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Ruth SHAPIRO (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:32 179236  811 Ski Utah/Marketstar
18 Breanne NALDER (7 - Cat2)   Murray, UT0:51:32 263791  809 Ski Utah Cycling
19 Ali FLIS (8 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:54:28 218437  813 Canyon Bicycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli WINDER   Ogden, UT0:30:37 313100  703 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
2 Chelsea SMITH   Georgetown, TX0:30:37 361780  704 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
3 Sara BAKER   Sandy, UT0:30:37 361206  700 Canyon Bicycles
4 Katherine RAGLE   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:38 297851  702 SLC Bicycle Company
5 Camille BRINTON   South Jordan, UT0:42:37 348268  701 infinite cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee