Race Results for
Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park
Blythewood, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  57 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  10 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
3 Andre Vandenberg (1 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  12 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
4 Brendan Cornett (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  64 TBB Sports
5 Nicholas Inabinet (3 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  27 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
6 Jovan Zekavica     43 
7 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  53 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8 Erik Broo (4 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  26 Happy Tooth
9 Kevin Satterfield (1 - Cat2)   Easley, SC 275103  14 
10 James Baldesare (5 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/ RGF
11 Patrick Weddell (6 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
12 Reid Beloni (7 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 221018  11 App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
13 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  41 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
14 Nathan Smith (8 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  LCR p/b Champion Systems
15 Brendan Dillow (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  18 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
16 Nick Fishbein (3 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  51 Hincapie/ Green Creation
17 Charlie Hough (4 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  19 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
18 R Maitland Jones (5 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 256772  62 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 Josh Oxendine (9 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  13 DIY Music p/b Chain Heart Cycling Studio
20 Timothy Jenkinson (6 - Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  35 Earthfare/I9 Cycling Team
21 Johnny Mitchell (10 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  32 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
22 Joseph Carpisassi (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  511 www.mockorangebikes.com
23 jason marshall (8 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  22 Velo 16 BSG
24 Spencer Gaddy (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  38 United Healthcare/ Lexus Elite
25 Patrick Raines (12 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  55 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
26 Edison Turner (13 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  24 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
27 Marc Williams (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  23 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
28 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  61 Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
29 Brooks Bostick (9 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  33 LCR p/b Champion System
30 Richard Kirby (10 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  34 Pre-Reg.com
31 Isaac Enderline (11 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  31 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
32 Mark Warno (15 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  49 AVC/Team Hagerstown
33 Trey Miller (16 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  29 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
34 Nick Garcia (12 - Cat2)   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  47 United States Military Academy
35 Bruce Humphries (17 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  Veloshine Cycling Team
36 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  21 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
37 Ted Hopkins (13 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  54 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
38 Richard Bailey (14 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  63 Team Ville LLC
39 Parker Kyzer (1 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  40 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
40 Josh_Paul Barrett (15 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903  Subaru/AFAS p/b OSP
41 Joseph Middleton (16 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC 272535  60 Subura-AFAS pb OSP
42 Robert O'Gorman Jr (18 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  45 Happy Tooth Racing
DNS Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNS J Thomas Smith (Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  ABRC
DNP J Alexis Batista (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 53618  59 Presbyterian Sports medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP William Richter (Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  25 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNP Alex Dayton (Cat2)   Kingsport, TN 271461  16 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Christopher Zieman (Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606  44 Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Cody Johnson (Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling studio
DNP Michael Raynor (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  30 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP William Messenger (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 204222  48 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Kyle Knott (Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  15 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
DNP John Jay (Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  42 Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Brandon Lovick (Cat1)   Mt. Olive, NC 60558  50 Unattached
DNP Brian Arne (Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  46 LCR p/b Champion System
DNP Thaddeus Dulin (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
DNP Jerome Townsend (Pro)   Princeton, MA 196503  52 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNP Jae Bowen (Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  28 Veloshine Cycing Team
DNP Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  20 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
DNP Tyler Karnes (Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNP Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  17 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Darren Fuller (Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Evan Burkhart (Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  56 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNP Luke Correale (Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865  58 Low Country Racing Elite Team p/b Champion System
DNP Taylor Little (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  36 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studios

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  456 Carolina Break - U23
2 Carlos Pinate (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte , NC 96741  302 Beast Racing
3 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  309 CatUP Coaching
4 Levi Nelson (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 337080  313 Modry/Evergreen
5 Hank Booth (3 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 301772  337 Carolina Break
6 Chris Adams (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 328428  334 RTO National
7 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  319 Clemson
8 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  316 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
9 myles lietzke (5 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306858  311 Cbc Racing Team
10 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  301 Team Traveller
11 robert nelson (6 - Cat3)   Charleston Sc 309555  320 Clemson/Melo Velo
12 Connor Williams (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 218723  304 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533  300 VeloShine Cycling Team
14 Kellen Goodell (8 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 317364  308 CBC Racing Team
15 Dustan Barber (9 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 194771  332 RTO National
16 Nicholas Luther (1 - Cat4)   Goosecreek, SC 287070  321 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant
17 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  305 VeloShine Cycling Team
18 Mitchell Moody (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 290555  407 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
19 Mark Fontanilla (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712  517 Carolina Cycling Team
20 Adan Escobar (12 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 257876  322 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
21 Paul Price Jr (13 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 296500  307 FACT
DNP Andrew Udinsky (Cat4)   Black Creek, GA 350558  446 
DNP Robert Ruff (Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  512 Low Country Racing
DNP Guy Kemmann (Cat4)   Beaufort, SC 334228  329 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNP David Strickland (Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 287668  570 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Rob Payette (Cat4)   Irmo, SC 27487  326 Cycle Center / Carolina Velo
DNP Jose Fuentes (Cat3)   Bluffton, SC 352788  443 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNP August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  328 Savannah Wheelmen
DNP Patrick Lackey (Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 351070  315 
DNP Ken Beaudry (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 292748  518 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP Kurt Hahn (Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  424 Hawleys Bicycle World
DNP Jason Ward (Cat3)   Matthews, NC 92017  324 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Will Smith (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 339736  417 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
DNP Dan Robbins (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 236783  331 Velo 16 BSG
DNP Ives VanHeule (Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  333 Unattached
DNP Jamie Lytton (Cat3)   Troy, NC 308165  310 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Collette (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 342880  330 DIY Music p/b ABRC
DNP Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  336 Team Traveller
DNP Mike Helman (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 321948  312 RTO National
DNP david duquette (Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 324900  318 36th street racing
DNP Steve Ridley (Cat4)   Columbia, SC 283145  317 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP steve senn (Cat3)   Anderson, SC 270145  325 
DNP Kevin Stimson (Cat4)   Chapin, SC 285373  327 
DNP Jacob Smith (Cat4)   Saugerties, NY 320250  441 Grand Strand Bicycles
DNP Chris Wooten (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 315292  454 Modry Evergreen
DNP Jesse Miller (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288  323 Melo Velo/Clemson
DNP Jim Payne (Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  303 Carolina Break
DNP Glenn Allison (Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454  564 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNP Camden Simon (Cat3)   Due West, SC 282549  306 Ghost Tree Racing
DNP Greg Campbell (Cat4)   Taylors, SC 296952  335 RTO National
DNP Timothy Supplee (Cat4)   Columbia, SC 320522  314 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  456 Carolina Break - U23
2 Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 352788  443 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
3 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406  422 Outspokin Augusta
4 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  439 CycleTherapy
5 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  404 Carolina Break
6 Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  454 Modry Evergreen
7 Kurt Hahn (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  424 Hawleys Bicycle World
8 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  407 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
9 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  412 Unattached
10 Kelly Edwards (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 270854  403 Outspokin Augusta
11 chip larkby (1 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 355446  447 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
12 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC 319798  416 Burlington Velo Club
13 Colin Cavaliere (3 - Cat4)   Concord, NC 352948  423 Global Bike
14 Will Smith (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 339736  417 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
15 Jim Payne (5 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  303 Carolina Break
16 Toby Rosen (6 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 202549  400 catUP Coaching
17 ALexander Streett (2 - Cat5)   Timmonsville, SC 361897  420 SV/Bikesource racing
18 Tory Barbisan (3 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 292411  437 Beast Racing
19 Kevin Nicholson (4 - Cat5)   East Bend, NC 335632  413 Cycletherapy
20 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  408 F.A.C.T.
21 Shawn Moseley (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  455 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22 James Clark (8 - Cat4)   Valdese, NC 301043  434 Fiets Maan Racing
23 Daniel Lenis (5 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 287650  432 Carolina Break
24 Bobby Hough (9 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  401 Les Amis
25 john Stewart (10 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  440 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
26 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  402 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
27 Kevin Brazell (11 - Cat4)   Blythewood, SC 357932  426 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
28 Kevin Freeman (12 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 12353  553 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
29 MarkAdam Abramowicz (13 - Cat4)   Irmo, SC 307179  410 KindHuman Sports
30 Brandon Davis (14 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 296316  418 Port City Velo/Team Teaka
31 Samuel Kophazi (15 - Cat4)   Fortmill, SC 290260  405 Carolina Break
32 Ben Hund (16 - Cat4)   Waxhaw, NC 235780  442 Apex Packaging Cycling
33 Richard Soto (17 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 350710  421 unattached
34 allen duquette (18 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  450 36th street racing
35 Robert Stives (6 - Cat5)   Moncks Corner Sc 367657  430 Unattached
36 Charles Dean (19 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 336978  445 
37 Asa Duggan (20 - Cat4)   Augusta, GA 319886  429 Outspokin Augusta
38 Terrence Slifer (21 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 295415  409 Globalbike
39 John Cristiano (22 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 353092  425 Trysports p/b Timex
40 Neil Francus (7 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 364745  448 Try Sports p/b Timex
41 James Heckman (8 - Cat5)   Charlotte 374526  444 TrySports p/b Timex
42 Gunnar Palm (9 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 342598  411 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
43 Cory Lasseigne (23 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 222353  435 Massage Envy Catup Palmetto velo
44 Neil Ostenfeld (24 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 366413  427 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
45 Santiago Montenegro (10 - Cat5)   Columbia 366467  433 FACT
46 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC 340764  415 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
47 John Beasley     453 
DNS William Flowers (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223526  Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNP stephen reynolds (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 290299  406 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA Cycling Team
DNP Tony Stone (Cat4)   Lexington, SC 210657  449 Kind Human Sports
DNP Bob Burdon (Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 254223  452 South East Velo/Bike Source
DNP Victor Neill (Cat5)   Concord, NC 364632  436 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNP Rodney Almeida (Cat4)   Matthews, NC 323200  414 TrySports p/b Timex Cycling Team
DNP Cal Ford (Cat4)   Columbia 361472  451 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNP Hank Walls (Cat5)   Matthews, NC 367387  428 Unattached
DNP Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  438 Cycletherapy
DNP Jacob Smith (Cat4)   Saugerties, NY 320250  441 Grand Strand Bicycles

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  520 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Rodney Dender (2 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  506 POA Cycling
3 Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  502 Carolina Cycling Team
4 Cleve Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  503 POA Cycling
5 Mark Warno (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  49 AVC/Team Hagerstown
6 Joseph Carpisassi (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  511 www.mockorangebikes.com
7 Kerry Humphrey (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  514 Carolina Cycling Team
8 Stephen Sperry (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  500 POA Cycling
9 Matthew Tebbetts (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  508 POA Cycling
10 Robert Ruff (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  512 Low Country Racing
11 Bernard Cobb (7 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 273887  521 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cyclin
12 Lee Champion (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 110268  515 BRICA Racing | CFC
13 Ricardo Maset (8 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  513 Carolina Cycling
14 Gabe Hipps (3 - Cat3)   Irmo, SC 188957  505 Harrells Bicycle World/ Garmin
15 David Fowley (1 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 339678  509 Beast Racing
16 Karl Kaiser (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 185225  519 Outspokin
17 Kurt Hahn (2 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  424 Hawleys Bicycle World
18 Shea Abernethy (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  438 Cycletherapy
19 Phillip Jackson (6 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  439 CycleTherapy
20 James Hickey (3 - Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397  510 TMK-SmartStop
21 Gordon Whittaker (9 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 274969  507 Carolina Cycling
22 Mark Fontanilla (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712  517 Carolina Cycling Team
23 William Sellers (8 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 84396  504 Savannah Wheelmen/ Subaru-OSP
DNP Kevin Freeman (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 12353  553 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNP Christopher Vigna (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 113993  516 Carolina Flyers
DNP Andrew Udinsky (Cat4)   Black Creek, GA 350558  446 
DNP Ken Beaudry (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 292748  518 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP chip larkby (Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 355446  447 Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  562 Beast Racing- Bicycle East
2 Charlie Brown (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  520 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
3 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  555 Atlantic Velo p/b Walts Racing
4 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  554 Pre-Reg.com
5 David LeDuc (2 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  550 Atlantic Velo
6 Scott Miner (3 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  556 BikeLaw.com
7 Jeffrey Allums (4 - Cat2)   Lexington, SC 47174  551 cycle center/carolina velo
8 Brian Kennedy (1 - Cat4)   Indian Trail, NC 338660  568 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
9 Greg Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  563 Spinx Bike Race Team
10 Joel Price (4 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 207000  558 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 D Langston Powell (5 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  567 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12 Shaun Walsh (5 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  561 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13 Jim Palmer (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169  557 Outspokin Augusta
14 David Strickland (3 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 287668  570 VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Scott Webster (4 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  560 Veloshine Cycling Team
16 Timothy Joyce (6 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 87945  566 Athens Velo Club
17 Rich Wachtel (7 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 199936  565 Outspokin Bicycles Columbia
18 Glenn Allison (8 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454  564 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
19 Paul Steagall (9 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  552 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
20 James Cole (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  559 Veloshine Cycling Team
21 David Maa   Lago Vista, TX 153090  569 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  405 Carolina Break
2 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  208 FACT
3 David Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  215 Carolina Break
4 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  211 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS DEVO TEAM
5 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  213 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
6 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  200 Les Amis
7 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  202 FACT
8 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  201 FACT
9 Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  203 FACT
10 Ethan Cash   Columbia 366482  204 FACT
11 Walker Discoe   Columbia, SC 370711  207 Forest Acres Cycling Team
12 Charlote Mcadams     212 
13 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 374766  206 CatUP Coaching
14 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  214 
DNP Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  210 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  404 Carolina Break
2 Tony Morales   Lexington, SC 343212  251 
3 James Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  254 Carolina Break
4 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  250 Hearts
5 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  256 Team DIY Music
6 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  255 FACT
7 Ben Holland   Columbiacolumbia, SC 364794  252 FACT
8 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  253 Carolina Break

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  107 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
2 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  108 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
3 Hannah Miller   Charlotte, NC 299147  109 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
4 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  101 Greenville Woman
5 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  105 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
6 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  111 PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  100 PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  113 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
9 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  110 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
10 Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL 278046  106 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
11 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  103 Pain Pathways
12 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  112 PainPathways Cycling Team
13 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  102 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
14 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164  104 Painpathways Womens Cycling
15 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  159 Pain Pathways
16 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  160 CatUP Coaching

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  159 Pain Pathways
2 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC 330960  155 Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Christy Scott   Tega Cay, SC 367981  161 Globalbike
4 Erica StieveCaldwell   Fairfax Station, VA 345982  154 Anteitam Velo Club
5 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  151 Beast Racing
6 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  152 Modry/Evergreen
7 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  153 Team Headstrong
8 mary franceschi   Charlotte, NC 357929  158 modry/evergreen partners
9 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  150 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
10 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  156 Modry/Evergreen Partners
11 Dolores Coughlin   Concord, NC 299265  157 Southeast velo/bike source racing
12 Mary McArthur   Winstonsalem, NC 306506  165 PainPathways
13 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  160 CatUP Coaching
14 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  163 Giordana-Clif Bar
15 Emily McManus   West Point, NY 325632  164 USMA
DNP Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  162 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee