Race Results for
The Boro Battle 'Bring em Out'
Statesboro, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Athens, GA 368877  549 UGA
2 Dominic Giordano   Athens, GA 368074  544 UGA

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Adams (1 - Cat4)   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  503 King College
2 jeffrey millich (2 - Cat4)   Saint Marys 359090  524 Georgia Southern University
3 Nathaniel Rowe (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 358683  547 Georgia Tech
4 Colin Enfinger   Newton, GA 367959  542 Georgia Southern
5 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  546 Georgia Tech
6 John Malley (4 - Cat4)   Bolton Ma 367486  534 Clemson University
7 Steven Sparks (5 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 361709  531 U of Alabama
8 Sean Taylor (6 - Cat4)   Athens, GA 368877  549 UGA
9 Unknown Rider     555 
10 Jarrett Bell   Forsyth, GA 339198  509 Georgia Southern University
11 Joseph Koch (7 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA 367984  511 
12 Daniel Davy   Tallahassee, FL 367644  518 Florida State University
13 Reid Yoder (8 - Cat4)   Hoagland, IN 292586  507 King College
14 Nghi Lam   Jacksonville, FL 345036  556 UF
15 Joshua Masterson   Greenwood, SC 367733  536 Clemson University
16 William Mehta   London 366886  550 VIC
17 Martin Sewell     517 Florida State
18 osman sahin   Gainesville, FL 367032  557 University of Florida
19 Jorge Ochoa   Dublin, GA 305445  545 
20 Luke Watson   Clemson, SC 367881  548 Clemson
21 William Mills   Advance, NC 201412  554 VIC
22 Christian Feldman   Birmingham, AL 367709  513 College of Charleston
23 Edward Friedman   Roswell, GA 348454  552 Kennesaw State
24 Dakota Smith (1 - Cat3)   Glade Spring, VA 366728  551 VIC
25 Dominic Giordano   Athens, GA 368074  544 

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  298 Cumberland
2 Matthew Zimmer (1 - Cat3)   De Witt, IA 320582  307 Lees McRae
3 William Powell (1 - Cat4)   Kingsland Ga 325554  277 Georgia Southern University
4 Nicholas Luther (2 - Cat4)   Goosecreek, SC 287070  287 Clemson University
5 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  271 College of Charleston
6 Micael Nichols (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  306 Lees McRae
7 Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL 306203  274 Florida State University
8 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  317 
9 Matt Porter   Marietta, GA 342360  312 Kennesaw State
10 Kelcie Keith   Charleston, SC 331644  272 College of Charleston
11 Christian DiCenso (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 338118  281 Georgia Institute of Technology
12 Casey Stallard (3 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 306154  275 King College
13 Daniel Jardin   Mexico, NY 299029  309 Lees McRae
14 Calvin Perry   Austell, GA 343554  297 Kennesaw State University
15 Barry Wilcox III (4 - Cat4)   Olney, MD 275683  304 Mars Hill
16 Jack Herberton     311 Georgia Tech
17 Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528  310 University of Alabama
18 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  278 Dalton State College
19 Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842  303 Mars Hill
20 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN 250492  302 Cumberland

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  77 Team Florida
2 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  103 Cumberland
3 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  113 College of Charleston
4 Tommy Schubert (1 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477  105 Cumberland
5 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  78 Team Florida
6 Zachary Nave (1 - Cat3)   Gray, TN 240094  91 King College
7 Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  104 Cumberland
8 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  102 Cumberland
9 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  119 Emory
10 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  101 Cumberland
11 Sebastian Scherf   Mars Hill, NC 338884  112 Mars Hill
12 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  95 Clemson University
13 Dustin White (2 - Cat3)   Augusta, GA 332546  79 Team Florida
14 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  93 Florida State University
15 Alex Kellum (3 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 332188  110 Clemson
16 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  Georgia Southern University
17 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834  13 Florida State University
18 E. Julian Cabra (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  87 King College
19 Benjamin Grier (2 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC 275075  116 Clemson
20 Tim Jenkinson (3 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  108 Mars Hill
21 Timothy Killelea (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 272407  90 King College
22 Matthew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  100 Cumberland
23 Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374  86 King College
24 Alex Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 287067  89 King College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Spratt   Corinth, TX 296729  Kennesaw State
2 Kira Maicke (1 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 338448  780 University of Georgia
3 Emmeline Richards   Statesboro, GA 339422  784 Georgia Southern University
4 Wren Humphrey   Saint Augustine, FL 366834  785 Florida State University
5 Jamie Grigsby   Bristol, TN 367079  King College
6 Lena Stevens   Bristol, VA 366521  797 VIC
7 Amy Thompson   Abingdon, VA 350748  796 VIC
8 CaSarah Gilliam   Lebanon, TN 367203   CUmberland
9 Hannah Watkins   Cumming, GA 367961  795 GSU
10 Therese Jacobsen (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, VA 366735  799 VIC
11 Sarah Welch (3 - Cat4)   Murphy Nc 366751  798 VIC
12 Kyrstin Bluhm   Nashville, TN 271181  794 Cumberland

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Cucaz (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville 288099  613 King College
2 Mariske Strauss   Mars Hill, NC 364880  622 Mars Hill
3 DeCrescenzo     Emory
4 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  620 Mars Hill
5 Amanda Komestat   Williamson, GA 283837  614 King College
6 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  617 Florida State University
7 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  615 Florida State University
8 Holly Beard (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 367007  788 Team Florida
9 Kristin Tippey (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 348792  625 University of Alabama
10 Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL 278046  621 Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee