Race Results for
Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.46Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  618 5Nines Cycling
2204.60Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  649 The Bikery Du Nord
3219.74Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  653 ROBOTS <3
4234.88Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  654 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5250.02Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  634 Magnus
6265.16Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  652 Johnny Sprockets
7280.30Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  640 Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
8295.44Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  587 MadCity Velo Club
9310.58Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
10325.72Ben Coates   Madison, WI 198428  581 
DNFJoshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  651 
DNFBrent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  655 Johnny Sprockets

Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.45Mike Bown (1 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
2391.68Peter Ackermann (2 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  562 
3404.91Paul Kinsman (3 - Cat4)   Fort Atkinson, WI 375678  560 2 Rivers Racing
4418.14Michael Berzinski (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  570 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5431.37Jerry Pearce (5 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  559 Hampshire Cycle Club
6444.60Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
7457.83Norman Wellings (6 - Cat4)   Oskaloosa, IA 360819  576 
8471.06Stewart Seaholm (7 - Cat4)   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  575 Cyclo-crossracing.com
9484.29Rit Booth (8 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.99Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  271 Planet Bike
2216.60Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  266 Trek Midwest Team
3226.21William Kuster (2 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499  286 
4235.82John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  268 Team Plan C
5245.43Charles Townsend (3 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  294 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6255.04Mark McGeen (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  282 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7264.65Darryl Mataya (4 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  261 MadCity Velo Club
8274.26Landon Beachy (2 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  283 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10293.48Tom Palmer (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts
11303.09Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949  265 
12312.70Gordon Paulson (6 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  264 Trek Midwest Team
13322.31Don Carr (7 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  269 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
14331.92David McCollum (8 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  277 
15341.53David McClenahan (9 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  274 
DNFHarry Fortney (Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  285 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.55Ken Krebs (1 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  394 Verdigris-Village CX Team
2323.74Greg Spende (1 - Cat4)   Walworth, WI 90741  673 Tread Head Cycling
3343.93john lichtenberg (2 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
4364.12Michael Mayer (2 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI 119121  672 Silver Cycling
5384.31Troy Sable (3 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  605 
6404.50Don McIntosh (4 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 336260  670 
7424.69kurt greenslit (5 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  601 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.41Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  257 Hup United
2174.84Gregory Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
3182.27Tim Hacker (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  227 Planet Bike
4189.70Michael Curtes (3 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  217 Twin Six
5197.13Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  206 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6204.56John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  478 Alberto's Sport
7211.99Bryan Rheude (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  479 The Pony Shop
8219.42Gregory Goblirsch (2 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328  252 Loon State Cyclists
9226.85John Stonebarger (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  258 New Pioneer Food Co-op
10234.28Dave Dineen (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  256 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11241.71Paul Roltgen (4 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  222 Brazen Dropouts
13256.57Jeffrey Hilligoss (5 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228  253 Angry Catfish
14264.00Robert Garner (5 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
15271.43David Luczynski (6 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  254 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16278.86Timothy Theobald (7 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  210 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
17286.29Tedd Jacobson (8 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  204 ISCorp Cycling Team
18293.72Christopher Berge (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  203 Magnus
19301.15Tim Skinner (9 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  246 Flying Bobcats
20308.58Gregory Molnar (10 - Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  476 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFDavid Schrauth (Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  477 The Pony Shop
DNFMike Grimm (Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  481 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFBruce Breitrick (Cat3)   Port Edward, WI 148216  287 
DNFDaniel Casper (Cat1)   Northfield, MN 214654  251 
DNFJW Miller (Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 
DNFPaul Warloski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  242 My Wife Inc
DNFMichael Meteyer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  205 Trek Midwest Team

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.96Andrew Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Fontana, WI 386730  783 Tread Head Cycling
2335.71Ted German   Madison, WI 195044  755 
3363.46Peter Oyen   Madison, WI 253032  781 
4391.21Brian Kulak (1 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  779 
5418.96Erik Jensen (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 305246  711 MadCity Velo Club
6446.71Kevin Moore (3 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 353366  764 
7474.46Stephen Evans (4 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 305564  782 Brazen Dropouts
8502.21Horacio Salas-Bustamante   Madison, WI 392218  773 
9529.96Brett Schmidt (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 392023  780 

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.81William Tyson Hausdoerffer (1 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 15440  127 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2199.26Christopher Newlin (1 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  118 
3211.71Andy Hoenisch (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
4224.16Maciej Nowak (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
5236.61Mark Harms (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  117 5Nines Cycling
6249.06Gabriel Ion (4 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, IL 317100  393 
7261.51Bart Hollaren (5 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 333156  186 Peace Coffee Racing
8273.96Lee Unwin (3 - Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  147 
9286.41Chad Dean (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  185 5Nines Cycling
10298.86Adam Rambow (6 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 302222  192 Crossniacs
DNFJW Miller (Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  109 

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.84Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
2339.11Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  734 ISCorp Cycling Team
3398.38Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  778 ISCorp Cycling Team
4457.65Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506  757 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNFMichael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  754 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.54Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  702 Junior Dropouts
2349.53Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797  771 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3369.52Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308  772 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4389.51Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  719 Tread Head Cycling
7449.48Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN 388426  768 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10509.45Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  469 Club Bicicletta

Men - Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.73Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  394 Verdigris-Village CX Team
2269.05Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  414 
3276.37Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  243 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
4283.69Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  203 Tread Head Cycling
5291.01Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  391 Gopher Wheelmen
6298.33Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  380 
7305.65Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  367 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8312.97Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  358 
9320.29Jeff Daniels   Bossier City, LA 360799  412 
10327.61Ben Coates   Madison, WI 198428  171 
11334.93Kevin Thum   River Falls 371405  382 
12342.25Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  240 ISCorp Cycling Team
13349.57Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  167 
14356.89Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  399 SRAM Factory
15Justin Meyer     305 
16371.53Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  242 ISCorp Cycling Team
17378.85Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  307 
18386.17Michael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  395 
19393.49Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
20400.81Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  191 Trek Midwest Team
21Jorge Canales     413 
22415.45Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  400 
23422.77Andrew Conley   Madison, WI 390059  337 
24430.09Nolan Johnson   Madison, WI 389055  292 Magnus
25437.41Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  398 
26444.73Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  219 ISCorp Cycling Team
DQBrian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  395 
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  154 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.62David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  450 County Cycles
2214.59Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  356 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3220.56Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  463 Iron Cycles
4226.53Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  375 Magnus
5232.50Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
6238.47Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  444 ISCorp Cycling Team
7244.44Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  467 Omnium Racing
8250.41Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  321 Brazen Dropouts
9256.38Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
10262.35Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  391 HTFU Racing
11268.32Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  449 Village-Verdigris Cycling
12274.29Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  458 County Cycles
13280.26Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  465 ROBOTS <3
14286.23David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  368 Magnus
15292.20John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  420 TEAM MADCROSS
16298.17Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  347 My Wife Inc
17304.14Tim Foltz   970-631-5434 361227  443 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18310.11Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  468 
19316.08Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  437 Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
20322.05Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers
DNFBruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  378 
DNFJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  466 
DNFMarc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  357 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Beginners - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChad Migehee     556 
DNFDavid Lieck   Fitchburg, WI 21157  557 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.55Corey Stelljes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 307965  Cyclo-crossracing.com
2135.46Isaac Neff (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200724  Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3142.37Tom Burke (3 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  84 Midwest Cycling Group
4149.28Trevor Koss (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 269759  Magnus
5156.19Casey Hildebrandt (2 - Cat2)   Weston, WI 296192  65 Twin Six
6163.10Kevin Berger (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  60 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7170.01David Reyes (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  42 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8176.92Drew Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766  72 
9183.83Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  75 5Nines Cycling
10190.74Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  87 The Bikery Du Nord
11197.65Noah Marcus (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063  86 Greenstreet Velo Club
12204.56James Cochran (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  85 Atlas Cycling
13211.47Josh Weis (6 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  12 Colavita Racing
14218.38Jeffrey Bannink (6 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  Team Type 1
15225.29Aaron Swanson (7 - Cat2)   Ashland, WI 209665  90 
16232.20Travis Braun (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
17239.11Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  10 My Wife Inc
18246.02Benjamin Senkerik (9 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
19252.93Sam Dries (10 - Cat2)   West Bend Wi 332404  74 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFMaxwell Ackermann (Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  55 
DNFPaul Mumford (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  92 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFAlexander Martin (Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  58 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  21 KUHL
DNFDan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  18 RACC pb GG
DNFBuckley Birkholz (Cat2)   Wausau, WI 310285  88 Cyclo-crossracing.com
DNFMichael Michetti (Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 337042  82 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFSamuel Bramel (Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 291951  83 County Cycles

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.57Corey Coogan Cisek (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 261947  36 Cyclo-crossracing.com
2147.42Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  Team Extreme
3154.27Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939  39 Cycle-Smart Inc.
4161.12Heidi Beck (2 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  35 Twin Six
5167.97Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  37 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
6174.82Kristin Korevec (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 387761  34 MadCity Velo Club
7181.67Alyssa Severn (5 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  My Wife Inc
8188.52Jessica Hill (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  40 The Pony Shop
9195.37Eleanor Blick (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  22 Johnny Sprockets
10202.22Antonia Leal (8 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  19 Planet Bike
11209.07Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  17 Trek Midwest Team
12215.92Julie Phelps (9 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI 278869  11 Big Ring Flyers
13222.77Patricia Kaufmann (10 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  My Wife Inc
14229.62April Beard (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 334352  Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFMeredith Peterson (Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  29 

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.01Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  83 2 Rivers Racing
2Megan Stelljes     118 
3384.99Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  129 Spidermonkey Cycling
4405.98Jaime Kulbel   Madison, WI 200375  123 
5426.97Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  125 Half Acre Cycling
6447.96Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN 327888  128 
7468.95Mary Kok   Blue Mounds, WI 388252  82 
DNFStephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI 392446  95 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.59Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  539 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2256.54Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  534 County Cycles
3268.49Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI 375432  525 
4280.44Cynthia Bannink   Madison, WI 193391  526 
5292.39Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
6304.34Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 304746  535 Birchwood/GIS
7316.29Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  515 
8328.24Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  536 MadCity Velo Club
9340.19Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  538 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10352.14Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  502 My Wife Inc
11364.09Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193  537 Cyclo-crossracing.com
12376.04Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  532 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5519.86Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  773 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6558.59Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  724 Team Extreme
8600.00Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  766 Verdigris-Village CX Team
9600.00Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  770 Chicago Cuttin Crew

- Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7unknown Rider     367 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee