Race Results for
Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Stephen Evans   Verona, WI 305564  107 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  585 Magnus
2 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  618 5Nines Cycling
3 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  635 Twin Six
4 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  634 Magnus
5 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  620 Magnus
6 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  649 The Bikery Du Nord
7 Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  610 2 Rivers Racing
8 Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  621 Diablo Cycling
9 David Price   Madison, WI 314618  583 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  579 Twin Six
11 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
12 Mike Barrier   Clayton Ca 47058  638 
13 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  587 MadCity Velo Club
14 Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  596 
DNF Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  650 My Wife Inc

Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Kinsman (1 - Cat4)   Fort Atkinson, WI 375678  560 2 Rivers Racing
2 Mike Bown (2 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
3 Dominic Leone   Wauwatosa 384242  567 
4 Peter Ackermann (3 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  562 
5 Andrew Reiland (4 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 203977  557 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Michael Berzinski (5 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  570 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Rit Booth (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Jerry Pearce (7 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  559 Hampshire Cycle Club
10 erik hofmeister (8 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 342798  571 
11 Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Gary Johnson (9 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  558 Hampshire Cycle Club
13 David Erickson (10 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 173040  564 MadCity Velo Club
14 Mark Mendelson (11 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  551 
DNS Dennis Klinkert     569 

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  271 Planet Bike
2 Mark McGeen (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  282 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 William Kuster (1 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499  286 
4 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949  265 
5 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  288 Planet Bike
6 Glen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  266 Trek Midwest Team
7 Charles Townsend (3 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  289 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Darryl Mataya (4 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  261 MadCity Velo Club
9 Gordon Paulson (5 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  264 Trek Midwest Team
10 David McCollum (6 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  277 
11 David McClenahan (7 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  274 
12 Landon Beachy (2 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  283 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Michael Cisek (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 269355  284 Team Plan C
14 Don Carr (9 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  269 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Tom Palmer (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts
16 Robert Schueler (11 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  262 Hampshire Cycle Club
17 David Sieloff (12 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 191904  270 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Harry Fortney (13 - Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  285 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Dineen (1 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  607 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI 211068  659 
3 Timm Jacobson (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  609 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Jed Schleisner (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, WI 31600  610 Diablo Cycling
5 Paul Fox (2 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  627 velo trocadero cycling
6 Michael Mayer (3 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI 119121  672 Silver Cycling
7 Greg Spende (3 - Cat4)   Walworth, WI 90741  663 Tread Head Cycling
8 Kurt Farrell (4 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  611 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 john lichtenberg (5 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
10 Larry Gundlach (6 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  624 MadCity Velo Club
11 Tom Held   Milwaukee, WI 371743  639 
12 John Norman (7 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  602 Team Extreme
13 Troy Sable (8 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  605 
14 Don McIntosh (9 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 336260  670 
15 kurt greenslit (10 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  601 
16 Barry Zellmer (11 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  671 velo trocadero cycling
17 Gerald Dryer     634 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  257 Hup United
2 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat1)   Itasca, IL 300107  255 Verdigris-Village CX Team
3 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  251 
4 Gregory Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
5 Tim Hacker (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  227 Planet Bike
6 JW Miller (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 
7 Michael Meteyer (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  205 Trek Midwest Team
8 Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  207 Verdigris-Village CX Team
9 John Paul McCarthy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  260 SRAM Factory
10 Christopher Berge (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  203 Magnus
11 Tom Winkel (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  232 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Gregory Goblirsch (4 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328  252 Loon State Cyclists
13 David Luczynski (5 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  254 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
14 Paul Roltgen (6 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  222 Brazen Dropouts
15 Michael Garber (6 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  216 Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  206 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Eric Knuth (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 203995  211 Trek Midwest Team
18 John Ericsson (8 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 148458  236 TEAM MADCROSS
19 John Stonebarger (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  258 New Pioneer Food Co-op
20 William Koehler (9 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  208 BVC/Nomad Cycling
21 Timothy Theobald (10 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  210 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
22 Brian Petted (11 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  212 Team Extreme
23 Sean Shields (12 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  209 Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Tim Skinner (13 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  246 Flying Bobcats
25 Tedd Jacobson (14 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  204 ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Robert Garner (15 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
27 Danny Warner (16 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  259 Verdigris-Village CX Team
28 Colm Flannery (17 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  480 
DNF Paul Warloski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  242 My Wife Inc
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss (Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228  253 Angry Catfish

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Svanda (1 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  722 LAPT CC
2 Christopher StClair (2 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  703 
3 Briant Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 313798  715 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 John Young (2 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  735 Hollander RDC
5 Erik Jensen (3 - Cat4)   Waunakee, WI 305246  711 MadCity Velo Club
6 Brian Turany (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 351084  718 MadCity Velo Club
7 Mac Schroeder (3 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  746 
8 Brian Leatherman (5 - Cat4)   Waunakee, WI 115204  763 Brazen Dropouts
9 Wesley Hotchkiss (6 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 359972  729 Magnus
10 Kevin Moore (7 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 353366  764 
11 Horacio Salas-Bustamante   Madison, WI 392218  773 
12 Stephen Evans (8 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 305564  782 Brazen Dropouts
13 Timothy Bryan (9 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  734 
14 Paul Liesse (10 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  716 
15 Otley Freymiller (11 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  724 
DNF Shawn LaPlante (Cat4)   Caledonia, IL 359775  717 Michael's Cycles Team

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bouplon (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 269718  193 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2 Mark Harms (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  117 5Nines Cycling
3 David Staab (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  149 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Maciej Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
5 Christopher Smith (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  190 Hup United
6 Jeff Melcher (3 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  101 Team Pedal Moraine
7 William Pankonin (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  188 xXx Racing
8 Andy Hoenisch (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
9 Michael Curtes (5 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  104 Twin Six
10 Gabriel Ion (3 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, IL 317100  191 
11 Chad Tucker (6 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  165 My Wife Inc
12 Ronald Knutowski (4 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  108 Twin Six
13 Bart Hollaren (5 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 333156  186 Peace Coffee Racing
14 Ross Cerniglia (7 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  140 My Wife Inc
15 Chris Goehrig (6 - Cat3)   Stoughton, WI 277258  182 TEAM MADCROSS
16 Wade Loberger (7 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 114529  105 Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Travis Goodlund (8 - Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 78315  166 TEAM MADCROSS
18 Christopher Morris (8 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  158 Great Dane Velo Club
19 Matthew Block (9 - Cat3)   Schofield, WI 216921  128 Bikeman.com
20 Michael Kirby (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  187 xXx Racing
21 Reed Cornia (11 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132111  194 
22 Chad Dean (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  185 5Nines Cycling
DNF Luke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  189 xXx Racing
DNF Joe Curtes (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
DNF Lee Unwin (Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  147 
DNF Christopher Newlin (Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  118 
DNF William Tyson Hausdoerffer (Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 15440  127 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  756 My Wife Inc
2 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  731 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  745 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  728 RACC pb GG
7 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  734 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  735 Team Extreme
DNF Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  754 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Junior 10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  778 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  783 Tread Head Cycling
3 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  702 Junior Dropouts
5 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  719 Tread Head Cycling
6 Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  776 Verdigris-Village CX Team
7 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  780 Junior Dropouts
8 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  781 Baraboo Sharks
10 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  726 Magnus
11 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  782 Baraboo Sharks
13 Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  710 Magnus

Men - Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  391 Gopher Wheelmen
2 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  229 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  380 
4 Justin Meyer     305 
5 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  230 
6 Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI 211068  351 
7 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  258 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  217 
9 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  243 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 Kevin Thum   River Falls 371405  382 
11 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  248 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 jonathan Pass   Austin 380409  375 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  358 
14 Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  191 Trek Midwest Team
15 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
16 alex applegate   Madison 389509  289 
17 Michael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  195 
18 Ben Coates   Madison, WI 198428  172 
19 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  392 Alberto's Sport
20 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  240 ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  397 
22 Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  215 Magnus
23 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  367 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
24 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  207 MadCity Velo Club
25 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  303 Twin Six
26 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  307 
27 Andrew Conley   Madison, WI 390059  337 
28 Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  162 Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Nicholas Hallbeck   Hudson Wisconsin 391479  350 
30 Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI 230862  260 
31 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  393 
32 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  236 xXx Racing
33 Michael Kerman     313 
34 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  462 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
35 Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  185 
36 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  390 xXx Racing
37 Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584  304 Magnus
38 Nolan Johnson   Madison, WI 389055  292 Magnus
39 Ben Scherer     396 
DNF Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  199 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  203 Tread Head Cycling
DNF Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  242 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Young   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  279 Hollander RDC
DNF Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  259 
DNF Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  297 RACC pb GG
DNF William Benton   Madison, WI 325888  293 

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  375 Magnus
2 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  444 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  357 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  402 Magnus
5 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  303 Magnus
6 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  449 Village-Verdigris Cycling
7 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  450 County Cycles
8 Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  380 Trek Midwest Team
9 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  304 Magnus
10 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  356 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  373 
12 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  463 Iron Cycles
13 Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  417 Colavita Racing
14 Finn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476  310 Magnus
15 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
16 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
17 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  447 Omnium Racing
18 Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162  416 
19 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  391 HTFU Racing
20 Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  425 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  437 Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
22 Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  456 Tread Head Cycling
23 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  320 
24 Justin Michels   Neenah, WI 312324  362 
25 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  347 My Wife Inc
26 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  435 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  452 Trek Midwest Team
28 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT 198406  464 
29 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  461 Half Acre Cycling
30 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  335 Verdigris-Village CX Team
31 Tim Foltz   970-631-5434 361227  443 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  451 xXx Racing
33 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  458 County Cycles
34 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  459 Verdigris-Village CX Team
35 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  448 
36 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  301 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
37 J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638  455 
38 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680  445 Bianchi/Grand Performance
39 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  454 Verdigris-Village CX Team
40 `Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  314 
41 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers
DNF Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  370 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  457 
DNF David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  368 Magnus
DNF William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  446 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Beginners - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ray Hessefort   Fitchburg, WI 388954  555 
DNF Howard Goldman     554 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Corey Stelljes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 307965  Cyclo-crossracing.com
3 Tom Burke (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  84 Midwest Cycling Group
4 Alexander Martin (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  58 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Mark LaLonde (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 226412  54 Twin Six
6 Michael Michetti (1 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 337042  82 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Trevor Koss (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 269759  Magnus
8 Maxwell Ackermann (5 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  55 
9 Noah Marcus (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063  86 Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Brian Heifner (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 176155  89 Magnus
11 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  29 RACC pb GG
12 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  75 5Nines Cycling
13 Benjamin Senkerik (5 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Kevin Berger (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  60 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Aaron Swanson (6 - Cat2)   Ashland, WI 209665  90 
16 James Cochran (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  85 Atlas Cycling
17 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  21 KUHL
18 chris tries (8 - Cat2)   Johnson City, TN 332900  79 
19 Casey Hildebrandt (9 - Cat2)   Weston, WI 296192  65 Twin Six
20 Samuel Bramel (10 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 291951  83 County Cycles
21 Drew Wilson (11 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766  72 
22 Buckley Birkholz (12 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 310285  88 Cyclo-crossracing.com
23 John Thompson (7 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  91 Team Plan C
DNF Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
DNF Tony Wagner (Cat2)   West Bend, WI 204671  19 
DNF Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  87 The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Luke Batchelor-Clark (Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  28 Magnus
DNF Mark Norton (Cat1)   Madison, WI 291138  10 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  Cyclo-crossracing.com
2 Amber Markey (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 307289  16 My Wife Inc
3 Linda Sone (2 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939  39 Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Heidi Beck (3 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  12 Twin Six
5 Antonia Leal (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  19 Planet Bike
6 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  37 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
7 Corey Coogan Cisek (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 261947  36 Cyclo-crossracing.com
8 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  Team Extreme
9 Kristin Korevec (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 387761  34 MadCity Velo Club
10 Sarah Huang (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  Exergy TWENTY12
11 Patricia Kaufmann (8 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  My Wife Inc
12 Carol Jeane Sansome (9 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756  38 Silver Cycling
13 Meredith Peterson (10 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  29 
14 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  17 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Emma Swartz (Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  24 Junior Dropouts

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Feldhausen     78 
2 Keely Jackson   Hayward Wi 386435  126 
3 Jaime Kulbel   Madison, WI 200375  123 
4 Jackie Arendt   Madison, WI 380660  127 
5 Stephanie Skladzien     95 
6 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  74 Baraboo Sharks
7 Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474  76 
8 Robin Hoenisch     69 
9 Martha Laugen     119 
10 Mary Kok   Blue Mounds, WI 388252  82 
11 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  124 
DNF Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  83 2 Rivers Racing

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  504 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Cynthia Bannink   Madison, WI 193391  526 
3 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  509 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  515 
5 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193  537 Cyclo-crossracing.com
6 Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI 375432  525 
7 Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  522 
8 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  531 RACC pb GG
9 Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  508 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
11 Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL 62540  530 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
12 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  519 PSIMET Racing
13 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  536 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 342636  529 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  503 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Beverly Enslow (1 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  574 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team

Women - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  755 Team Extreme
9 Keely Jackson   Hayward Wi 386435  757 

Women - Junior 10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  777 County Cycles
9 Kyra Jackson   Hayward, WI 386436  774 
12 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  724 Team Extreme
14 Kaelin Jackson     775 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee