Race Results for
North Carolina Grand Prix
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI58:32.109 85929  201 Racc - Gear Grinder
2 Kerry WERNER   Banner Elk, NC58:37.733 264350  227 U23 Bmc Development Mtb Team
3 Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY58:48.894 79102  202 Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs
4 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK59:04.541 66580  209 Team Soundpony
5 Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC1:00:05.578 253981  206 American Classic Pro Team
6 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:00:06.412 52534  204 Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
7 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC1:00:06.803 220597  208 American Classic Pro Cx Team
8 Andrew DILLMAN   Fairdale, KY1:00:12.103 261876  210 Bobs Red Mill
9 Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY1:00:20.157 237344  235 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
10 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:00:26.110 191242  213 Notubes Elite Cross Team
11 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:00:37.971 111687  215 Bobs Redmill Cyclocross Team
12 Brian SHEEDY   Brevard, NC1:00:40.796 161043  219 Giant Bicycles/Brevard College
13 Westley RICHARDS   Winston-salem, NC1:00:43.941 286794  236 Clemmons Bicycle
14 Jared NIETERS   Wilmington Vt1:00:46.056 220150  203 Haymarket/Seavs
15 Keck BAKER   New Kent, VA1:00:49.765 211712  226 Carytown Bicycle Co. P/B Cannondale
16 RichardCypress GORRY   Brevard, NC1:01:02.137 219681  228 Whole Athlete-Specialized
17 Lewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM1:01:03.665 247368  223 Brevard College
18 Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA1:01:06.834 201402  212 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Patrick BEESON   Winston-salem1:01:31.191 87936  220 Mock Orange Racing
20 Andy REARDON   Franklin, TN1:02:01.893 177637  231 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
21 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN1:02:07.273 259649  207 Mock Orange Racing
22 Michael VAN DEN HAM   1:02:08.864  211 Cycle-Smart
23 Matt MOOSA   Charlotte, NC1:03:10.226 334752  214 Carolina Break
24 Justin CRAWFORD   Covington, VA1:03:13.264 271187  229 Veloshine Cycling Team
25 Frank TRAVIESO   Athens, GA1:03:47.803 160295  238 Team Cocos
26 Anthony VITON   Westerville, OH1:04:02.112 288957  234 Trek Cxc
27 Joshua STEVENS   Durham, NC1:04:23.324 123006  230 Garneau Custom P/B Hutchinson
28 Bradford PERLEY   Brevard, NC1:04:42.242 192115  217 Champion System/Cannondale
29 Michael CROUCH   Nashville, TN1:04:55.121 294954  222 Swiftwick Factory Racing P/B Cumberland Transit
30 Christopher UBERTI   Greenville, SC1:05:33.135 238311  224 Team Racing Cyclocross
31 Bryan SCHOEFFLER   Savannah, GA1:06:00.019 174161  221 Subaru-Afas P/B Osp
32 Raymond SMITH   Louisville, KY@ 3 laps 292526  225 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
33 John PROPPE   North Royalton, OH@ 4 laps 301502  232 Lake Effect Racing
34 Paul MESI   Raleigh , NC@ 5 laps 281614  237 Fastfrankie Coaching/Clr

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:42:17 223212  261 Volkswagen Boise
2 Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH0:42:37 344864  267 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
3 Emily SHIELDS   Advance, NC0:42:51 220875  266 Mob Pro Cx Team
4 Erica ZAVETA   Brevard, NC0:42:59 230062  285 Lees Mcrae College
5 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:42:59 241201  264 Van Dessel Sports
6 Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME0:43:01 282412  265 Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC0:43:13 220876  268 Mob Pro Cx Team
8 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA0:43:16 260287  263 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
9 Sarah TUSSEY   Winston Salem, NC0:43:19 185224  287 Veloshine Cycling Team
10 Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN0:43:40 261947  269 Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Competition Cycles
11 Allison ARENSMAN   Rutherford College, NC0:43:49 307916  289 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech P/B Abrc
12 Marne SMILEY   Chicago, IL0:44:51 250729  262 Unattached
13 Cinthia LEHNER   Boone, NC0:45:05 272896  273 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech P/B Abrc
14 Deb Sweeney WHITMORE   Sylva, NC0:45:56 189097  279 Painpathways Cycling Team
15 Carol Jeane SANSOME   Eagan, MN0:46:06 211756  281 Silver Cycling
16 Julie HUNTER   Richmond, VA0:47:06 325788  275 Bikebeat/Vaassetgroup
17 Elizabeth LEE   Conyers, GA0:47:44 231228  283 Louis Garneau Factory Team P/B Fuji
DNF Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  270 Boo Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee