Race Results for
The SMA Smackdown on Kino
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.01Richard KNUTSON (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2388.90Mark BIBBEY (2 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
3409.79Brad WILHELM (1 - Cat1)   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
4430.68Matthew JONES (3 - Cat3)   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
5451.58Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
6472.47Patrick COLLIER   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Giant Factory Team
7493.36ELLIOT DuMONT (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 220038   02 Modern Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.76Richard KNUTSON (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2Ali KNUTSON      
3587.18Christopher GOLDSMITH (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.75Christian SANTA-CRUZ (1 - Cat4)   Tucson 408609   
2414.22Kieran SIKDAR (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   02 Modern Fitness
3426.69Joshua CHRISTENSEN (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4439.16Nicholas HARRIS (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 361322   
5451.63Tyler STITES (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 341120   
6464.10Keenan DUNCAN (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 342600   
7476.57Ben DUNCAN (5 - Cat4)   Tucson Az 342602   
8489.04Connor ADKISSON (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 333592   
9501.51Jeffrey ACKLEY (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
10513.98Stephen BOHN (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
11526.46James JOHNSON (8 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   Absolute Bikes Team
12Cody VANHAREN      
13551.40Kiral THOMPSON (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
14563.87Dale AGAR (9 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
15576.34Kyle HELMKE (10 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 367808   

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.66Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
2494.50Jules MILLER   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
3541.34Craig CHESTER   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   Hammer Nutrition
4588.18Joshua STRAUSS   Tucson, AZ 325506   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.58Daryll MCKENZIE (1 - Cat1)   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
2342.13Steve McNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3357.69Mark BIBBEY (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
4373.25Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
5388.80Patrick COLLIER   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Giant Factory Team
6404.36Michael O'DONNELL (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
7419.92Jeremy BOUNDS (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   AZ Cross
8Matt EISIMINGER      
DNFRex MUNGER (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 56496   Step Down Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.96Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
2452.19Dennis LACH (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 63492   
3469.41Jim PENN (2 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
4486.64Christopher GOLDSMITH (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
5503.87James JOHNSON (3 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   Absolute Bikes Team
6521.09Kiral THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
7538.32Stephen BOHN (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
8555.55Jon EBERLY (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 232856   
9572.77Richard WOODROFFE (6 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
10590.00Dale AGAR (7 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.29Christian SANTA-CRUZ   Tucson 408609   
2439.19Nicholas HARRIS   Tucson, AZ 361322   
3451.10Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   
4463.00Keenan DUNCAN   Tucson, AZ 342600   
5474.91Connor ADKISSON   Tucson, AZ 333592   
6486.81Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
7Leo O'NEIL      
8510.62Christian MATHEWS   Tucson, AZ 284799   
9522.53Ben DUNCAN   Tucson Az 342602   
10534.43Kyle HELMKE   Tucson, AZ 367808   
11Colter THOMAS      
12Cole LANNING      
13Collin HANES      
14Ben SCHROEDER      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.86Chloe WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ 214920   CPT
2Ali KNUTSON      
3458.44Lee-Ann BEATTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   
4476.72Lizzy CAPUTO (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5495.01Katherine TUTTLE (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 365220   
6513.30Pamela BAYLOR (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch
7531.59Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
8549.87Caris MARKOS (4 - Cat4)   Hartland Wi 389956   Magnus
9Hallie LUEDTKE      

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee