Race Results for
The SMA Smackdown on Kino
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard KNUTSON (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Mark BIBBEY (2 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
3 Brad WILHELM (1 - Cat1)   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
4 Matthew JONES (3 - Cat3)   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
5 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
6 Patrick COLLIER   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Giant Factory Team
7 ELLIOT DuMONT (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 220038   02 Modern Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard KNUTSON (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Ali KNUTSON      
3 Christopher GOLDSMITH (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian SANTA-CRUZ (1 - Cat4)   Tucson 408609   
2 Kieran SIKDAR (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   02 Modern Fitness
3 Joshua CHRISTENSEN (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4 Nicholas HARRIS (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 361322   
5 Tyler STITES (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 341120   
6 Keenan DUNCAN (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 342600   
7 Ben DUNCAN (5 - Cat4)   Tucson Az 342602   
8 Connor ADKISSON (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 333592   
9 Jeffrey ACKLEY (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
10 Stephen BOHN (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
11 James JOHNSON (8 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   Absolute Bikes Team
12 Cody VANHAREN      
13 Kiral THOMPSON (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
14 Dale AGAR (9 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
15 Kyle HELMKE (10 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 367808   

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
2 Jules MILLER   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
3 Craig CHESTER   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   Hammer Nutrition
4 Joshua STRAUSS   Tucson, AZ 325506   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll MCKENZIE (1 - Cat1)   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
2 Steve McNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3 Mark BIBBEY (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
4 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
5 Patrick COLLIER   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Giant Factory Team
6 Michael O'DONNELL (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
7 Jeremy BOUNDS (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   AZ Cross
8 Matt EISIMINGER      
DNF Rex MUNGER (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 56496   Step Down Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
2 Dennis LACH (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 63492   
3 Jim PENN (2 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
4 Christopher GOLDSMITH (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
5 James JOHNSON (3 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   Absolute Bikes Team
6 Kiral THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
7 Stephen BOHN (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
8 Jon EBERLY (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 232856   
9 Richard WOODROFFE (6 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
10 Dale AGAR (7 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian SANTA-CRUZ   Tucson 408609   
2 Nicholas HARRIS   Tucson, AZ 361322   
3 Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   
4 Keenan DUNCAN   Tucson, AZ 342600   
5 Connor ADKISSON   Tucson, AZ 333592   
6 Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
7 Leo O'NEIL      
8 Christian MATHEWS   Tucson Az 284799   
9 Ben DUNCAN   Tucson Az 342602   
10 Kyle HELMKE   Tucson, AZ 367808   
11 Colter THOMAS      
12 Cole LANNING      
13 Collin HANES      
14 Ben SCHROEDER      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ 214920   CPT
2 Ali KNUTSON      
3 Lee-Ann BEATTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   
4 Lizzy CAPUTO (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Katherine TUTTLE (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 365220   
6 Pamela BAYLOR (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch
7 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
8 Caris MARKOS (4 - Cat4)   Hartland Wi 389956   Magnus
9 Hallie LUEDTKE      

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee