Race Results for
East Blvd Bar & Grill Winter Short Track Mountain
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 01/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
2 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734   Carpe Diem Racing
3 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   Ridge Rollers Velo Club, Inc
4 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   
5 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568   Carolina Bicycle Company
6 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403   Carolina Bicycle Company
7 Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
8 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198   Carolina Cycling Team
9 Chris Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC 84040   
10 Chris Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
11 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
12 Samuel Hollingsworth   Charlotte, NC 275492   
13 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303   
14 Tristan Cowic      
15 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440   
16 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
DNF Bob Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Pelton      
2 Willam Swofford (1 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 337234   INACTIVE Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
3 Riley Gallagher   Huntersville, NC 343190   
4 Nathan St.clair      
5 Owen Ford   Tegacay, SC 287617   
6 Ty Gibbs (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 338000   
7 Brock Rodgers      
8 Trinity Barger (3 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 366367   
9 Jacob Higgins      
10 Henry Hoyt      
11 Cliff Mueller      
12 Alex Jones (4 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 365007   
13 Parke Parke      
14 Charlie Biggs      
15 Ethan Pepitone      
16 Kyle Shepler      
17 Seth Billmire      
18 Justin Hadden      
19 Camden Harrington      
20 Hayden Wickham      
21 Jackson Seigler      
22 Joshua Hadden      
23 Graham Stuart      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Huntersville 286356   Carolina Bicycle Company
2 John Kirkwood (2 - Cat1)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
3 Justin McKean   Troutamn, NC 283843   Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Bruce Stauffer (3 - Cat1)   Statesville, NC 275994   
5 Brian Conroy (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 48118   Charlotte Sports Cycling
6 Buddy Gardner (5 - Cat1)   China Grove, NC 307579   Carolina Bicycle Company
7 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   Owens Healthcare
8 Josh Kiker      
9 Mike Thompson   Terrell, NC 306339   
10 Mike Byrd   Lake Wales, FL 102811   
11 Stephen Pepitone (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 208381   
12 Terrence Slifer (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 295415   Globalbike Racing
13 Paul Conti      
14 Dan Reymann   Chico, CA 234494   
15 David Elliston (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253923   Beast Racing
16 Jasen Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 204107   
17 Dave Pepitone      
18 Rob Maybach (4 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 361883   
19 Chris Muddiman (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
20 Jp Coates      
DNF Rodney Almeida (Cat2)   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
DNF Bob Pugh (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 14 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blas Zepeda      
2 David Zepeda      
3 Henry Reed   Boulder, CO 151458   
4 Curtis Hoyt      
5 Jacob Ficarella      
6 Ethan Thompson      
7 Anakin Honeycutt      
8 Jex Williams      
9 Marcus Christensen      
10 Connor Stark      
11 Isaiah Muddiman      
12 Ben Hund Jr      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mobley      
2 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   Team Roaring Mouse
3 Chris Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993   Carolina Flyers
4 John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   
5 Jason Morgan      
6 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742   
7 Ben Weigand      
8 Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC 285782   
9 Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
10 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951   Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Cuca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC 285781   
12 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167   Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF Joel Jones      

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Marshall   Stanley, NC 266082   Velo 16 BSG
2 George Balfanz      
3 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938   
4 Keith Isenberg   Denver, NC 301815   Velo 16 BSG
5 Chris Joseph      
6 Wes Walden      
7 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
8 Sam Beam      
9 Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728   
10 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614   
11 Drew Wilson      
12 Jonathan Marshall      
13 Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC 183169   Crosstown Velo
14 Robert Monjure   Chalmette La 247764   
15 Andrew Martin   Huntersville, NC 284342   Giordana-Clif Bar
16 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   
17 Jon Higgins   Salisbury, NC 343630   
18 Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NC 244563   
19 Jamie Turski      
20 Aaron Wyatt   Indian Trail, NC 349354   
21 Austin Parsons   Arden, NC 365403   Crosstown Velo
22 Adam Jenkins   Denver, NC 335176   Velo 16 BSG
23 Jason Evan      
24 Patrick Bleffer   Charlotte, NC 288222   
25 Colin Rohde      
26 Evan St Clair   Statesville, NC 171342   
27 Austin Wachter      
28 Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107   
29 Chris Hare      
30 Kemp Wall   Charlotte, NC 272943   Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TJ Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar
2 Mike Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798   
3 Steve Fish   Maiden, NC 278852   
4 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
5 Kevin Kyseth   Charlotte, NC 205835   
6 Jeff McConaghy   Rock Hill, SC 128386   
7 William Thomas      
8 David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC 286947   Rocky River Road Club
9 Scott Nellson      
10 Reece Huttich      
11 Mike Moraites   Whitman, MA 180999   
12 Eric Lee      
13 Scott Amidon   Charlotte, NC 295156   Carolina Bicycle Company
14 Bryan Miller      Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15 Kelly Hudson   Monroe, NC 305452   Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Jeff Smith   Charlotte, NC 33171   
17 Brian Dalton      
18 William Clark   Charlotte, NC 307540   Giordana-Clif Bar
19 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467   Velosports Racing
20 Bob Thomas      
21 Craig Reynolds   Park Forest Il 193543   Beast Racing
22 Bill Gordon   Fort Mill, SC 205403   Giordana-Clif Bar
23 Martin Turner      
24 Dave Hadden   Sonoma Ca 306497   
25 Kevin Webster      
26 Lee Wandel   Cornelius, NC 365572   
27 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
28 Terrence Gleason   Charlotte, NC 332728   
29 Doug Siegfried   Charlotte, NC 286680   
30 Wayne Holden   Charlotte, NC 263631   
31 Allen Edge      
32 Kevin Freeman      
33 Justin Stuart   Carlsbad, CA 34471   
34 Jay Smith      
DNF Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Charlotte Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noname Noname      
2 Dwayne Deese   Charlotte, NC 349416   
3 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835   Apex Packaging Cycling Team
4 Dan Robbins (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
5 Chris Muddiman (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
6 Rodney Billowitz (2 - Cat2)   Matthews, NC 3694   
7 Bob Karlson      
8 Ben Hund (2 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 235780   Apex Packaging Cycling Team
9 Aaron Clark      
10 Brock Shepler      
11 Greg Tosi (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 365014   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Masters - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   
2 Bryan Miller      
3 David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC 286947   Rocky River Road Club
4 Jimmy Herrin      
5 John Dohan (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088   
6 Bill Tellman (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 272135   
7 Ray Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 366307   
8 Joseph Kielbasa (2 - Cat2)   Denver, NC 272764   Velo 16 BSG
9 Trevor Ford   Tegacay, SC 295411   
10 Stephen Bishop (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 273701   
11 Bob Szymkiewicz (3 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
12 William Perry (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 269521   
13 Peter Hilley      
14 Steven McGlothlin (5 - Cat3)   Mooresville 366659   
15 Mike Metz (6 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 262460   

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pierce Schaaf   Davidson, NC 329056   
2 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   
3 Jason Hinklin   Huntersville, NC 330840   
4 Tyler Conner   Charlotte, NC 340694   
5 Kendall Haynes   Cana, VA 334152   
6 Ernest McGuire   Winston Salem, NC 362026   
7 Jon Hudson      
8 Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890   
9 Stephen Connor   Fairborn, OH 73111   
10 Matthew Decker      
11 Gordon White   Charlotte, NC 365872   
12 Mark Privette      
13 Adam Griffith   Cornelius, NC 323230   Velo 16 BSG
14 Troy Dishman      
15 Robert Van Dyke      
16 Ryan Cloninger      
17 Roger Haynes      
18 Keith Sedlak      
19 Mike Shoe      

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
2 Jason Evans      
3 Travis Arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962   
4 Clay Tritt   Rock Hill, SC 345432   
5 Robbie Jackson      
6 Mike Ouimet      
7 Ben Morch      
8 Patrick Woods      
9 Jeff Bolick   Hendersonville, NC 366646   
10 Hunter Parsons      
11 Joe Slingerland      
12 John Luzzi      
13 Josh Brown      
14 James Boreman      
15 Leonard Jones   Rock Hill, SC 365006   
16 Nick Thadlock      Velo 16 BSG
17 Matthew Monczyrsvo(sp)      
DNF Patrick Wloch   Fort Mill, SC 365556   

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Dalton      
2 Craig Fischer   Charlotte, NC 287623   Giordana-Clif Bar
3 Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415   Globalbike Racing
4 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900   
5 John Cloninger   Denver, NC 283631   Velo 16 BSG
6 James Bruney      
7 Sean Marvin   York, SC 366586   Giordana-Clif Bar
8 Steve Hlinak      
9 Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC 315112   
10 Joe Bergmann      
11 Frederick Corn   Rock Hill Sc.  366449   
12 R Keener   Hendersonville, NC 366658   
13 Jay Furgione      
14 Lane Holbert      
15 Mark Sullivan      
16 Clinton Fisher      
17 Toni Moore      
18 Dennis Norwood      
19 Christopher Hill   Linwood, NC 343928   
20 Johnny Denton   Gastonia, NC 270049   
21 Dan Troop   Elgin, SC 365317   
22 Russ Henderson      
23 John Monczynski      
24 Eric Travland      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brook Shoemaker      
2 Tricia Levi      
3 Riley Gallagher   Huntersville, NC 343190   
4 Madi Bowen      
DNF Laura Wright   Apex, NC 285655   

Women - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Matchett   Davidson, NC 268002   
2 Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC 207118   Giordana-Clif Bar
3 Crystal Dellinger      
4 Sandra Carico   Mount Airy, NC 225415   
5 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999   
6 Erica Dillon   Charlotte, NC 320696   
7 Melissa Magann   Charlotte, NC 256313   
8 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
9 Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581   Giordana-Clif Bar
10 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605   Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Susan Newsome   Charlotte, NC 237624   
12 Jody Frazier      

Women - Cat 2/3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147   
2 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883   Headstrong
3 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951   Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   
5 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608   Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC 261437   
7 Morgan Andicott      
8 Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC 220001   Giordana-Clif Bar
9 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308   Giordana-Clif Bar
10 Rebecca Bubp   Charlotte, NC 334632   
11 Elsa Lee   Charlotte, NC 310121   

Women - Cat 3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martine Twist      
2 Laura Wright   Apex, NC 285655   
3 Emily Funk      
4 Ashley Herrin      
5 Dale Jackson   New Cumberland, PA 17509   
6 Franci Pirkle   Cornelius 362423   
7 Shirlene Hains   Davidson, NC 366405   
8 Ruth Yoash-Gantz      
9 Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC 365869   Giordana-Clif Bar
10 Christa Thomas      
11 Christy Genfet      
12 Susan Manassaii      
13 Kellie Muddiman   Hamburg Ny 366171   Giordana-Clif Bar
14 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801   
15 Lori Henderson      
16 Heather MacFayen(sp)      
17 Lindsay Simpson   Waterbury, VT 217496   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee