Race Results for
CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend
Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT56:57.326 163112  13 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR57:07.577 136658  11 
3 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO57:08.764 397665  14 
4 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA57:16.368 18056  12 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
5 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA57:49.207 228238  15 
6 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO57:52.447 254024  19 
7 Christopher JONES   Bend, OR58:19.985 187300  16 
8 Adam CRAIG   Bend, OR58:30.594 94510  18 
9 Chris Sheppard   Bend, OR58:48.748 40297  17 
10 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO59:29.320 112599  20 
11 Aaron Schooler   59:32.923 397689  23 
12 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:00:07.980 161599  22 Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:10.738 202564  21 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:00:13.356 191242  39 
15 Brennan WODTLI   Bend, OR1:00:22.381 308073  35 
16 Mark McConnell   1:00:54.304 397692  25 
17 Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR1:00:57.198 134223  26 
18 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:01:03.152 303586  27 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO1:01:15.011 83401  24 
20 Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH   Spokane, WA1:01:59.854 147208  30 
21 Aaron BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:06.062 156335  36 
22 Brandon GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA1:02:16.528 207755  34 RNR/B4B
23 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:02:24.324 301878  28 Castex Racing powered by Felt
24 Kevin Noiles   1:02:53.936 397681  31 
25 Scott CHAPIN   Santa Cruz, CA1:03:02.371 211669  37 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
26 Kyle GRITTERS   Corona, CA1:03:25.862 188578  38 RNR/B4B
27 Chris MACKAY   Park City, UT1 Lap 228770  42 Competitive Cyclist
28 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA1 Lap 250444  61 SDG Felt
29 Stephen KINCAID   Wyomissing1 Lap 19139  49 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
30 Scott LUNDY   Thousand Oaks1 Lap 378857  69 
31 Alex WORK   Santa Cruz, CA1 Lap 285472  47 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
32 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler1 Lap 196300  41 
33 Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO1 Lap 37549  55 
34 Anton PETROV   Costa Mesa, CA1 Lap 211354  52 SDG Felt
35 Andre SUTTON   1 Lap  62 
36 Derek YARRA   San Francisco, CA2 Laps 306457  50 
37 Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ2 Laps 305194  70 AZ Devo
38 Anastasio FLORES   La Selva Beach, CA3 Laps 11877  57 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
39 David MCNEAL   Burbank, CA3 Laps 144611  63 SPY Giant
40 Jay KWAN   Oceanside, CA4 Laps 269231  48 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Blake ANTON   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  59 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA 213564  46 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Matthew MCGEE     53 
DNF Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA 152029  29 
DNF Elliot REINECKE   Cardiff, CA 152470  45 

Men - UCI - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA43:58.901 304782  157 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO44:41.725 270354  141 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Douglas HALL   Mission Viejo, CA44:49.099 303193  154 The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Quinton KIRBY   San Diego, CA48:29.964 215644  158 The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Wyatt MYERS   Oak Hills, CA48:30.540 352888  146 
6 Aubrey SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA51:16.445 328030  149 The TEAM SoCalCross
7 Miles CRAWFORD   3 Laps  143 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA43:48.0 240935  20 Ritte Racing
2 Oliver Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA43:52.8 247748  27 Helen's
3 Brad Winn (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR44:16.5 258852  25 Team S+M
4 Peter Knudsen (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA44:16.8 97881  28 TBB CX
5 Ted Willard (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA44:41.8 218415  22 G2 Bike
6 Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA44:42.7 120217  24 Mudfoot
7 Matt Renfro (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA46:00.5 288005  23 Mudfoot
8 Didier Jourdain (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA46:26.3 229028  21 Bailey Bikes
9 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA46:57.4 192686  34 Team Clif Bar Cycling
10 Sean McElroy (4 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA50:28.9 331752  26 Team Specialized
DNF Jonny Weir (Cat2)   Irvine, CA 301538  Mudfoot

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA36:42.0 226484  102 Raleigh / Clement
2 Josh Cady (1 - Cat1)   Culver City, CA37:21.5 302582  101 Cynergy Cycles Racing
3 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA37:22.2 240935  115 Ritte Racing
4 Brad Winn (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR37:57.4 258852  25 Team S+M
5 Kyle Kelley   Los Angeles, CA37:58.2 362329  124 Mudfoot
6 Eric Nelson (2 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA38:05.3 232855  113 Mudfoot
7 Daniel McNally   San Francisco, CA38:19.4 23850  118 DFL
8 Jordan Haggard (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA38:20.0 251530  127 Mudfoot
9 Jeffrey Tuttle (1 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA38:33.1 304743  110 Velo Club La Grange
10 Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA38:57.3 120217  116 Mudfoot
11 Karin Waterman   39:06.9  114 1067 Post
12 Hernan Montenegro (2 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA39:22.0 326746  128 Predator
13 Ron Shevock (2 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA39:28.8 294396  108 Folsom Bike
14 Dustin White (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA39:43.0 253687  129 Super Pro
15 Chris McNally   Boulder, CO40:10.9 301819  120 Mudfoot
16 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL40:27.6 249553  119 Mudfoot
17 Topher Valenti   40:42.1 267513  131 Gates Rally
18 Sasha Magee (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA41:04.8 234216  123 Super Pro
19 Scott Kildall   San Francisco, CA41:17.2 319450  122 Super Pro
20 Mike Upchurch   Sacramento, CA41:26.7 283109  125 Mad Cat
21 Mykyta Yurtyn (4 - Cat3)   Portola Hills, CA41:45.7 320216  111 Troupe Racing
22 Evan Adams (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA41:46.3 192630  121 DFL
23 Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA41:47.9 284198  107 Missing Link/3rd Rail
24 Jamaica Lambie   Woodland, CA41:53.8 301435  105 Team Excitebike
25 Hunter Keating (5 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ41:57.7 305340  104 
26 Dylan Mcreynolds (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA42:20.2 23832  106 Classbook.com/North American Velo
27 Joe Carpenter (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA43:14.9 301276  126 Mad Cat
28 Rob Kramer   Lititz, PA43:44.8 19772  135 Square One
29 Frank Shoemaker (7 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA44:04.1 32519  109 Leadout Racing/Sac CX
30 Nicholas Shaffer (5 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA45:09.2 122219  130 Gates Rally
31 Tyler Bump   '@1 Lap  117 Ruckus Test Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy (1 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA23:00.3 331752  290 Team Specialized
2 Jules Gilliam (1 - Cat3)   Manhattan Beach, CA23:59.1 295492  281 Team Specialized Junior Racing
3 Richard Holec   Murrieta, CA25:16.1 393803  296 Bombshell
4 Drew Campaigne (1 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA26:17.9 285379  279 Celo Pacific
5 Ian Schwartz (2 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA26:50.3 330526  288 Sho-Air/Rocknroad
6 Brent Franze   Fullerton27:58.9 391626  291 Fullerton Bikes
7 Brody Mcdonald (3 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA28:13.0 361964  284 Celo Pacific
8 Kyle Kirby (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA29:27.4 318434  282 The Team Socalcross
9 Luke McGee   30:57.6  297 
10 Dexter Koester (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA31:39.8 381512  283 Lagrange Flight School
11 James Horvet (6 - Cat4)   West Hills, CA32:41.3 306126  294 Lux
12 Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA33:09.5 393354  292 La Grange
13 Owen Myall (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA33:31.9 389805  285 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Danielle Riviello   @1 Lap  293 La Grange
15 Tydeman Newman   @1 Lap  289 
16 Jameson Campaigne (8 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA@1 Lap 391188  280 Celo Pacific
17 Jacob Horvet (9 - Cat4)   West Hills, CA@1 Lap 336766  295 Lux

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Myers (1 - Cat4)   Oak Hills, CA23:27.1 352888  550 Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Bailey Eckles (2 - Cat4)   Big Bear City24:12.7 333980  546 Paa/Remax
3 Aubrey Smentkowski (1 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA24:13.7 328030  551 The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Jack Tucker (3 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA25:40.9 288724  552 The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Kenji Yoshimoto (4 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA26:37.8 302439  572 Team Velocity
6 Edward Horvet (5 - Cat4)   West Hills, CA27:03.8 290181  553 Lux
7 Sam Eckvahl (6 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga27:04.7 374502  548 The Team Socalcross
8 Tony Comer (7 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA30:09.0 273036  545 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
9 Brock Bertnsten   32:02.6  573 La Grange
10 Albert Martinez (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA34:59.9 346992  575 Sho-Air
11 Avin Kim (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA25:10.2 329290  574 Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gannon Myall (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA43:57.9 25592  887 Cal Giant
2 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA44:06.4 43191  876 Spy/Giant
3 Eric Nelson (1 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA44:26.9 232855  873 Mudfoot
4 Matthew McGee (2 - Cat2)   N. Las Vegas, NV45:03.5 80417  883 2 Cross
5 Daniel McNally   San Francisco, CA45:12.9 23850  884 
6 Todd Stephenson (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA45:26.0 164458  881 Rock N' Road
7 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA45:32.5 172215  880 Redlands
8 David McNeal (3 - Cat1)   Burbank, CA46:06.9 144611  886 Spy / Giant
9 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA46:47.7 215179  874 Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster
10 Erik Johnson (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA47:00.0 323400  877 Spy / Giant
11 Matias Mendigochea (3 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA47:06.7 64908  871 La Grange
12 Brian Vernor   Santa Cruz, CA47:52.3 40801  882 
13 Justin Christopher (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA48:48.9 125956  879 Jenson USA
14 Philip Gray (5 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA49:46.7 131233  878 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hatchitt (1 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA44:32.7 269026  153 Spy-Giant
2 David Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas , CA44:39.0 1608  150 Spy/Giant
3 Mike McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA44:53.1 23731  157 Team Velocity
4 Jeff Sanford (2 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA45:36.4 108230  164 Celo Pacific
5 Brad Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA46:27.3 107621  163 Rock N' Road
6 Robert Langone (2 - Cat2)   Playa Del Rey, CA47:51.8 260632  156 Squareone
7 Rob Kramer (3 - Cat2)   Venice, CA48:50.1 19773  155 Squareone Cyclocross
8 Gary Hanson   49:35.1  152 
9 J Juelis (4 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA'@1 Lap 205913  154 
DNF Matthew Breyer (Cat3)   Redlands, CA 99046  165 Redlands

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brook Watts (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO42:10.5 125080  466 Big Shark/Michelob Ultra
2 Jay Thornton (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach , CA43:57.6 86303  469 Speedvagen
3 Robert Willcox (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA44:28.2 69952  467 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Jonathan Livesay (2 - Cat2)   Tujunga, CA46:15.4 21364  471 Montrose Bike Shop
5 Dale Raymond (3 - Cat3)   Corona47:36.1 148853  462 SC Velo
6 Kevin Ryan (4 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA48:58.0 177958  468 Metal Mtn
7 James Barbaruolo (1 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA49:18.3 362338  455 
8 Howard Miller (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA50:33.0 49424  474 Paramount
9 David Van Waldick (3 - Cat4)   Vista, CA@1 Lap 188585  470 Celo Pacific
10 Carol Ruckle (5 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA@1 Lap 30799  473 Team Redlands
11 Roger Jorgensen (4 - Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA@1 Lap 249449  459 Bikeman.com
12 Pedro Figueredo (5 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA@1 Lap 336048  457 The Team Socalcross
13 John Donaldson (6 - Cat4)   Corona, CA@2 Laps 288049  456 
DNF Jeff Hazeltine (Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 206411  458 Spy/Giant
DNF Frank Said (Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 168643  464 Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Fiedler (1 - Cat3)   Vista, CA45:38.0 277371  243 Spy
2 Brad Williams (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA45:40.0 333560  224 Squareone
3 Luis Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA45:43.6 292014  230 Mudfoot
4 Cale Wenthur (4 - Cat3)   San Diego , CA46:40.0 256070  223 Team Pegasus
5 Riccardo Mejia (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA46:57.5 300441  962 Mudfoot
6 Patrick Abile   46:57.7  232 Engine 11
7 Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA47:06.1 288674  246 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
8 Alejandro Galindo   Los Angeles, CA47:07.3 260754  203 OTR Racing
9 Brian Zink (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA47:23.7 263275  245 Spy / Giant
10 Michael Szerszowicz   47:47.0  235 Swarm!
11 Griffith Vertican (7 - Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA47:48.5 95837  221 Rock N' Road Cyclery
12 Matthew Breyer (8 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA47:49.9 99046  231 Redlands
13 Michael Castro (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ47:50.1 288720  225 Bicycle Ranch
14 Jules Gilliam (10 - Cat3)   Manhattan Beach, CA47:51.7 295492  204 Team Specialized Junior Racing
15 Ryan Welch (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA48:32.0 253681  222 PAA/REMAX
16 Alex Mouton   48:36.9  237 Mudfoot
17 moises medina   Los Angeles, CA48:56.2 301566  242 Mudfoot
18 Dean Lihou (12 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA49:06.5 276000  234 Mudfoot
19 Chad McKonly   49:13.8  212 
20 Ara Movsessian (13 - Cat3)   Glendale, CA49:22.3 210630  233 Backbone
21 Wade Hewitt (14 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA49:38.3 258897  146 Square One
22 Nicholas Wenthur (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA50:16.2 364696  239 Pegasus
23 Michael Greenlee (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA50:24.6 329378  205 
24 Matthew Smith (15 - Cat3)   Lomita, CA50:57.4 270924  220 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
25 Ben McCoy (3 - Cat4)   Wakefield, MA51:24.7 254756  210 Quad Cycles
26 John Myklebust (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA52:04.7 273540  247 Ritte Racing
27 Brad Bordon   52:10.4  201 NP Bike Shop
28 Justin Dillon (5 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA52:55.5 299310  238 Shimano
29 Craig Keasler (6 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA53:02.1 288844  240 
30 Gerry Duttweiler (7 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA53:03.7 358635  202 
31 Edgar Torres   53:43.1  248 Engine 11
32 Mike Macklem   54:29.6  208 Lamprey Systems
33 Robin Adams   @1 Lap  229 
34 Dmitry Uchitel (8 - Cat4)   Encino, CA@1 Lap 302654  227 OTR
35 Todd Santaniello   San Francisco, CA@1 Lap 302025  218 Mission Cycling
36 Jim Martin (16 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, CA@1 Lap 331174  241 Velo Sport
DNF Matt Jackson     249 
DNF Steve Marshall (Cat3)   Big Bear Lake 122108  209 Bikes for Boobs
DNF Arin McGunigle (Cat4)   Riverside, CA 336758  211 University of California-Riverside
DNF Charlie Stone (Cat3)   Upland, CA 220274  244 SC Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Marshall   Newbury Park, CA39:52.4 136234  975 InCycle
2 Paul Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Baldwin Park, CA40:14.2 15947  974 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Zach Bass (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA40:19.2 292133  987 Geekhouse
4 Ryan Rickerts (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA40:34.7 198748  965 Jack's Bicycle Center
5 Sergio Cruz (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles41:11.1 369523  957 
6 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA41:11.2 198871  140 Celo Pacific
7 Matthew Bilharz   Phoenixville, PA41:42.6 323538  990 Bikesport
8 Miguel Sutter (3 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA41:46.0 166968  985 Celo Pacific
9 Ernesto Gaytan   41:46.0  988 
10 Lee Slone   Campbell, CA42:00.2 324754  979 Super Pro
11 Charlie Stone (4 - Cat3)   Upland, CA42:15.3 220274  244 SC Velo
12 UNKNOWN RIDER   42:18.4  978 
13 Matt Ruscigno (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA42:27.7 261378  972 Swarm!
14 Wes Barton (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA42:27.8 201760  954 Squareone
15 Matthew McDonald (4 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA42:37.1 389382  196 Celo Pacific
16 Jacob Stewart   42:56.6  966 Immortal Jellyfish
17 Saja Leesuvat (5 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA42:57.2 362229  971 The TEAM SoCalCross
18 Philip Gray   Carlsbad, CA43:08.1 131233  986 Celo Pacific
19 Charles Southgat   43:08.1  989 
20 James Ransweiler (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA43:14.4 253562  964 NU Vision Cyclery
21 Todd Munson (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA43:16.9 115108  969 Cadence
22 Riccardo Mejia (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA43:42.9 300441  981 Mudfoot
23 Erick Aldrich (7 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA43:45.5 371460  973 Super happy fun time
24 Jason Strzelczyk (8 - Cat4)   Losangeles, CA43:57.0 292504  968 Ritte Racing
25 Andrew Lee (9 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA45:05.8 20699  996 GS Adams Ave
26 Kent Courter   North Hills, CA45:16.5 286391  956 Twin Six
27 Stuart Bratton (10 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA36:38.9 286850  980 Leadout
28 Trevor Matsushima (11 - Cat4)   Cypress, CA36:53.2 356667  976 Ritte Racing
29 Spence Gerber (12 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA37:12.7 221812  984 Bicycle Planet
30 Roger Jorgensen (13 - Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA37:19.8 249449  999 Bikeman.com
31 Cheyne Mckeever (14 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach , CA37:27.3 262304  961 Outspoken Racing
32 Dave Pryor (8 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA37:53.4 160517  963 Kapelmuur Independent
33 Hans Groszkruge   37:59.3  982 
34 Drew Campaigne (15 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA38:40.9 285379  977 Celo Pacific
35 Brody McDonald (16 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA39:54.0 361964  284 Celo Pacific
36 Jinbok Lee (17 - Cat4)   Beverly Hills, CA41:34.9 365454  960 University of Southern California
37 Marcos Gallegos   45:47.7  959 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo Jimenez Barradas (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA41:22.8 169856  195 
2 Barrett Schreiner (1 - Cat4)   Southpasadena, CA42:13.3 305278  182 OTR Racing
3 Jeffrey Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA42:20.1 339226  149 Troupe Racing Co.
4 Daniel Rojas (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA42:26.7 178603  178 Velo Allegro/Twohubs
5 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA42:39.6 198871  140 Celo Pacific
6 Derek Oldfield (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA42:40.4 298873  153 Spy/Giant
7 Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA43:07.7 131233  189 Celo Pacific
8 Richard Reffner (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA43:27.6 231524  177 
9 Colin Rose (4 - Cat3)   Glendale, CA43:37.8 306571  179 OTR Racing
10 Miguel Sutter (5 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA43:47.3 166968  185 Celo Pacific
11 Udo Heinz (4 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA43:58.5 261622  145 Team Ranchos
12 Matt Newman (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA44:10.9 367774  151 Gear Rush
13 Bryant Likes (6 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA44:14.8 345896  150 Triple Threat/Serious Cycling
14 Rich Siemer   Washington, DC44:20.8 209157  183 Route 1 Velo
15 Eric Steele (7 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA44:21.4 331018  875 Cadence
16 Matthew McDonald (8 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA44:48.2 389382  196 Celo Pacific
17 Jesus Ortega (6 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA45:02.9 242921  176 Celo Pacific
18 Brian Co (9 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA45:03.4 84510  141 Spy Swamis Cycling
19 Matt Jackson   Manhattan Beach, CA45:06.5 329580  147 Square One
20 Brandon Sincock (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA45:13.5 302377  184 Mudfoot
21 Josh Meehan (10 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA45:16.8 23907  193 Redlands
22 Wendel Woodford (8 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA45:23.3 233713  190 Palos Verdes
23 JP Bour   45:37.9  191 Troupe
24 Radford Hallman (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA45:56.8 203734  144 Squareone
25 Christopher Cook (11 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny46:03.6 246348  192 Bicycle.net
26 Paul Ruggiero (12 - Cat4)   Venice, CA46:22.6 261148  180 Squareone
27 Ariel Flores (13 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA46:25.0 334072  143 Cadence CA
28 Todd Munson (14 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA47:25.3 115108  188 Cadence
29 Carl Anton (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA48:22.3 272872  194 Recycled Cycles
30 Darren Cox   48:27.4  186 Poseidon
31 Alexander Lapeyre (15 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 80966  148 
DNF James Bender (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 122052  138 Evergreen
DNF Wade Hewitt (Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 258897  146 Squareone

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA42:42.9 37453  319 Aerohead Cycles
2 Eric Gier (2 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA42:54.8 302561  310 Team Velocity
3 Robert Deferrante (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA43:10.7 116494  307 Paa/Remax
4 David Lawson (4 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA43:20.9 42445  313 Celo Pacific
5 Andrew McClure (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA43:23.7 332936  322 Swamis
6 Cedric Henley (2 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA43:39.4 52893  312 
7 Mark Milam (5 - Cat3)   La Habra, CA44:06.2 359689  329 Team Velocity
8 Kevin Egelhoff (3 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA44:30.2 93703  308 Team Rancho's
9 Rick Baylor (4 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA44:33.0 2978  303 Bicycle Ranch
10 Scott Reeves (6 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA44:54.4 284759  315 Celo Pacific
11 Wes Barton (7 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA44:55.2 201760  302 Squareone
12 Andy Schmidt   44:55.7  323 
13 Bret Sandoval   Laguna Niguel, CA45:10.9 148550  331 
14 George Cook (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA45:40.5 334064  305 Super Happy Fun Time
15 Tim Haley (8 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA46:01.8 248154  311 Velo Trocadero
16 Mike Carlson (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA46:04.2 241951  321 Cadence
17 Carl Bronson (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA46:04.8 175898  333 Bronstruction
18 Brendan Foran (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA46:48.4 11984  330 Big Orange
19 Dennis McGovern (8 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA46:50.6 150239  326 Roaring Mouse
20 David Williams (10 - Cat3)   Cypress, CA46:54.6 300925  320 Celo Pacific
21 Marc Siegel (9 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA47:07.8 41760  332 Santa Clarita Velo
22 William Gillis (11 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA48:55.8 62440  325 Team Velocity
23 Al Garza   Simi Valley, CA49:42.8 12903  327 Triple Threat
24 Scott Dordick   50:36.7  334 
25 Ken Rudman (10 - Cat4)   South Pasadena, CA@1 Lap 362085  324 
26 Jeff Urban   Marina Del Rey, CA@1 Lap 288846  318 Squareone
27 Pete Allen   @1 Lap  301 Team Velocity
28 Jim Martin (12 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, CA@1 Lap 331174  314 Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road
29 Stuart Yehara   @1 Lap  335 
30 Erik Lewis (11 - Cat4)   Atascadero, CA@1 Lap 243787  336 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF David Sherwin     317 
DNF Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481  328 The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Hill   32:31.4  393 
2 Jeff Frane   32:48.9  843 All City
3 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA33:10.7 305278  825 OTR Racing
4 Tanner Hallihan   Placentia, CA33:22.9 282887  809 Mudfoot
5 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City33:38.0 333980  805 Paa/Remax
6 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA33:44.9 138867  830 Troupe
7 Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA33:53.1 329250  844 Team Velocity
8 Eric Hermawan   Laguna Niguel, CA34:00.5 176601  810 Crankbrothers
9 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA34:25.1 178603  870 Velo Allegro
10 Jake Zeitlin   Long Beach, CA34:27.6 303993  846 Square One
11 John Watson   34:28.0  841 
12 Mike Morris   Costa Mesa34:29.2 386494  839 Troupe
13 David Sherwin   34:43.1  826 
14 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA34:46.0 333270  853 OTR Racing
15 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA34:50.8 220797  819 SPY Giant
16 Roger Morse   Las Vegas, NV34:54.2 365125  821 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
17 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA35:03.7 372127  848 
18 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA35:07.7 317706  831 Moment Cycle Sport
19 Erick Aldrich   Oceanside, CA35:08.1 371460  851 Super Happy Fun Time
20 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA35:16.0 358491  827 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
21 David VanWaldick   Vista, CA35:17.1 188585  834 Celo Pacific
22 David Matea   Lakewood, CA35:17.7 386624  817 Velo Allegro
23 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA35:21.9 157356  829 Celo Pacific
24 Bryant Likes   Simi Valley, CA35:25.9 345896  815 Triple Threat/Serious Cycling
25 Marc Martinez   Port Hueneme, CA35:35.9 296170  816 Nonstop Ciclismo
26 Alex DeCordoba   35:41.0  847 
27 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA35:49.6 302654  833 OTR
28 Paul Flores   La Mesa35:59.4 129733  808 
29 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA36:12.9 274796  807 Squareone
30 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA36:21.0 204165  822 Victor Valley Composite
31 Dave Crawford   Los Angeles, CA36:25.6 390105  842 
32 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA36:32.1 168643  845 Velo Allegro
33 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA36:48.4 330526  852 Sho-Air
34 Mike Mische   Lbc36:51.1 384438  820 Velo Allegro
35 Rick Piper   Burbank, CA36:53.5 79448  850 H + S
36 Robin Adams   36:54.9  229 
37 Lane Occhiello   San Diego, CA37:14.1 304055  823 GS Adams Avenue Bikes
38 Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO37:36.9 8555  804 WD-40 Bike Presented by Velo Hangar
39 Reuben Arellano   37:46.4  800 Velo Allegro
40 Peter Dickey   Costa Mesa, CA37:47.9 300244  837 
41 Andrew Huitink   37:51.7  811 Engine 11
42 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA38:45.7 289819  836 OTR Racing
43 Matt Maceda   Northridge, CA40:05.3 364914  849 Mudfoot
44 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA40:37.1 318434  868 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT40:39.3 173433  838 Backbone
46 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA40:42.5 273036  869 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
47 Robert Sandoval   40:53.5  824 The Team/Team Ape
48 Jon Raspa   41:21.0  855 
49 Alex Mather   San Francisco, CA41:21.9 310557  818 
50 Todd Everett   41:51.9  806 
51 Henry Coronado   Los Angeles, CA'@1 Lap 7827  835 
52 Kevin Kang   '@1 Lap  812 Engine 11
53 Jances Certeza   Los Angeles, CA'@2 Laps 390762  803 
DNF Cameron Spear     840 Hooligans
DNF Rod Christiansen   Santa Ana, CA 271229  832 Surf City Cyclery

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA38:46.358 188603  71 
2 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO39:01.922 143575  74 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA39:02.514 397655  73 
4 Pepper Harlton   39:04.551 397642  77 
5 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO39:13.714 83337  75 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
6 Julie Krasniak   39:48.798 397651  72 
7 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA40:06.527 262453  80 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
8 Mical Dyck   40:44.958 397635  78 
9 Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR40:47.757 150685  83 
10 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA40:50.049 213558  79 Team CF-Elite
11 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ41:17.769 181710  76 
12 Serena GORDON   Bend, OR41:27.199 301567  82 
13 Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT42:21.096 248346  99 
14 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO42:25.520 241201  81 
15 Alexis RYAN   Ventura, CA42:36.215 205156  98 The TEAM SoCalCross
16 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA42:48.483 167636  87 
17 Katie MELENA   Santacruz, CA42:55.780 301855  86 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
18 Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA43:01.783 299535  84 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
19 Beth ORTON   Portland, OR44:00.427 362328  90 
20 Hannah FINCHAMP   Altadena, CA44:18.669 301606  88 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
21 Selene YEAGER   Emmaus, PA44:39.042 138063  97 Team CF
22 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO46:00.213 156279  93 
23 Maddie MELCHER   Mentone, CA46:45.084 354116  96 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kelli samuelson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA47:27.9 377662  394 Ritte Racing
2 Hannah Eckvahl (1 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA49:15.3 270907  399 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Mallory Busch     396 Team Super Awesome
DNF Jennifer Whalen (Cat4)   Los Angeles 352592  395 Ritte Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA42:13.0 138063  541 Team CF
2 Amanda Schaper (1 - Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA44:38.6 270057  553 Ritte Racing
3 Stace Cooper (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, CA@1 Lap 7731  542 
4 Sarah Domount   @1 Lap  547 
5 Avalon JenkinsBalker (1 - Cat4)   Santabarbara, CA@1 Lap 288679  544 Kalyra Women's Team
6 Maraya Morse (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV@1 Lap 372881  540 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7 Asa Salas (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA@1 Lap 115370  545 Leadout
8 Shelly Rolandson (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 360756  543 Cynergy Cycles Racing
9 Stacey Cooke (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA@1 Lap 118722  538 
10 Hannah Eckvahl (3 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA@1 Lap 270907  539 Team Socalcross
DNF Chava Kronenberg     546 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA27:12.5 287901  313 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
2 Cheyenne Comer (2 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA29:55.1 297265  312 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
3 Ivy Koester (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA30:55.8 381514  342 Lagrange Flight School
4 Jesse Gillingham   @1 Lap  314 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Rae Finchamp   Altadena, CA25:08.2 301606  126 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
2 Hannah Eckvahl (1 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA27:22.1 270907  125 Team Socalcross
3 Mei Zhao (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA29:45.8 384258  127 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert (1 - Cat1)   Murrieta, CA35:10.6 71481  279 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Aleks Macklem   35:26.9  275 Lamprey Systems
3 Antje Heinz (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA36:12.9 293245  273 Team Ranchos
4 Judy Harlton   36:49.1  272 
5 robin kaminsky (2 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA37:11.0 361130  286 
6 Maraya Morse (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV37:16.7 372881  276 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7 Laura Knight (3 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA38:06.6 288033  280 Troupe
8 Stacey Cooke (2 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA38:10.1 118722  271 
9 Carolyn Reeves (4 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA38:21.5 301429  277 Celo Pacific
10 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA38:35.9 332272  282 Square One
11 Julie Ann Holmes   38:38.8  274 
12 Cristina Seiler   @1 Lap  281 Mudfoot

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Meyers (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA54:24.8 288965  175 Team Helen's
2 Shelly Rolandson (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA54:37.6 360756  176 Cynergy Cycles Racing
3 Courtney Comer (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA@1 Lap 287901  171 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
4 Robin Kaminsky (3 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA@1 Lap 361130  173 
5 Amy Rice (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles@1 Lap 361077  188 Square One
6 Sasha Perry (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 368062  180 Swarm!
7 Lyndsay McKeever   Blacksburg, VA@1 Lap 293856  179 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Julia Gieschen (Cat4)   Solvang, CA 367211  178 
DNF Dara Richman (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727  177 Team Helen's

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Rice   Los Angeles37:11.2 361077  492 
2 Ariel Raymon   37:32.8  499 
3 Sara Cates   37:52.9  392 Catalyst Endurance
4 Sarah Craig   38:34.5  497 Square One
5 Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA39:17.6 271727  493 Team Helen's
6 Ashlee Weimar   39:21.3  128 
7 Kas Metzler   39:28.9  490 Wired Athletes
8 Mei Zhao   Los Angeles, CA41:03.5 384258  494 The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA@1 Lap 297265  488 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
10 Wendy Toohey   @1 Lap  495 
11 Raeanne Napoleon   Santa Barbara, CA@1 Lap 303348  496 Broadway Bicycle School
12 Katie Bennett   @1 Lap  487 
13 Bridgett Beltran   @1 Lap  486 Fuzzy Bottom Brewery-the Team
14 Ali Raizin   San Francisco Ca@1 Lap 317766  491 Johnny Sprockets
15 Mila Desind   @1 Lap  155 
DNF Paige Devilbiss   Corona, CA 295378  489 Athlete Octane

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Turner (1 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA10:57.3 331302  361 Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling
2 Gavin Wright (2 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA12:14.9 391185  366 Core Cycling
3 Jonesy Newman   12:35.7  364 
4 Liam Gray   15:07.2  365 Celo Pacific
5 Aria Turner (3 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks17:44.0 391239  360 Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling
6 Enzo Mitchell   22:08.1  362 Roadbike Action
7 Gael Deboissy   27:45.0  363 

Mixed - Cat 4 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roland Wong   13:49.5  900 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee