Race Results for
Elks Benefit Festival
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 (35+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.90Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  8920 Reality Bikes
2453.77Brian Murphy   Social Circle, GA 302474  9170 C Town Bikes
3Harry Boxler     9440 
4463.51Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772  9160 
5468.38Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398  9530 
6473.25Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  9250 Smyrna Bicycles
7478.12William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104  9570 Cyclocrossworld . Com
8482.99Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA 349726  8910 C Town Bikes
9487.86Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687  9810 C Town Bikes
10492.73Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  9780 Deeds Publishing
11497.60Akewetee Watkins   Atlanta, GA 304544  9490 
12502.47James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931  9110 C Town Bikes
13507.34Gordon Dunn   Conyers, GA 390266  9150 C Town Bikes
14512.21Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  9140 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15517.08Brett Harper   Athens, GA 280699  9190 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16521.95Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL 171040  9800 GSMR
17Jim Cullen     9340 Alpha Bikes
18531.69Fred Carty   Marietta, GA 366537  9760 
19536.56Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  9200 Frazier Cycling
20541.43Jeff Hageman   Decatur, GA 268004  9750 
21546.30Richard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119  9720 C Town Bikes
22551.17Brent Scales   Atlanta, GA 140248  9510 
23Jack Whisler     9230 
24Robert McCollum     9260 Team Cadence
25565.78Larry Mayse   Milton, GA 386155  9240 Studio 7
26570.65Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647  9280 Junior Flyers
27575.52Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA 348432  9820 
28580.39Luis Beltran   Conyers, GA 111801  9770 C Town Bikes
29585.26Michael Horwitz   Alpharetta, GA 390472  9740 Alpha Bikes
30Jason Young     9710 

Men - Cat 4 (19-34) - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.99Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  666 Loose Nuts Cycles
2433.99Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  679 ATHCX
3445.99Thomas Russell   Covington, GA 389971  646 C Town Bikes
4457.99Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  724 Frazier Cycling Juniors
5469.99Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  645 Cycle-Therapy GA
6481.99Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  651 
7493.99Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  668 Big Ring Racing
8505.99Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA 295286  685 C Town Bikes
9Isacc Brown     729 Reality Bikes
10Matt Smith     727 
11541.99Garrett Eckerl   Mcdonough, GA 282366  642 C Town Bikes
12553.99Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA 377954  671 Junior Flyers
13565.99Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001  726 Atlanta Trek
14577.99Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI 361872  654 Freeflite
15589.99Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  725 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.36Thomas Turner (1 - Cat1)   Canton, GA 103410  14 Team Jamis
2249.80Brandon Pruett (1 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  30 Rome Velo
3267.24David Sagat (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 207380  12 Fuji Bikes
4284.68Alex Clifford (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 270008  38 Faster Mustache
5302.12Noah Metzler (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  51 Global Bike
6319.56Mclean Harris (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 300050  11 Smyrna Bicycles
7337.00Shey Lindner (4 - Cat2)   Covington, GA 195152  21 C Town Bikes
8354.44John Newsom (5 - Cat2)   Tuscaloosa, AL 362212  53 ST3 Cycling
9371.88Elliott Baring (6 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 305958  28 Alpha Bikes
10389.32Elliott Caldwell (7 - Cat2)   Athens , GA 288737  13 ATHCX
11406.76Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  
12424.20Jafer Beizer (3 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  16 C Town Bikes
13441.64Stewart Miller (8 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 337610  50 ST3 Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.69Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA 210849  523 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2334.97Hutch Zimmerman   Alpharetta, GA 122668  518 
3350.25Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  534 Florida Velo
4365.53Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  529 Frazier Cycling
5380.81Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  577 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6396.09Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  530 Junior Flyers
7411.37Matt Ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  531 Drummond Racing
8426.65Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  540 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9441.93Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  536 Loose Nuts Cycles
10457.21Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  593 GTC
11472.49Michael Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  557 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
12487.77Patrick Buckley   Atlanta, GA 335030  537 East Point Track Club
13503.05Reggie Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  596 Deeds Publishing
14518.33Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  527 ATLX
15533.61Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  594 
16548.89Dan Heisel   Covington, GA 252561  595 C Town Bikes
17564.17Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  592 Smyrna Bicycles
18579.45Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  522 ATLX

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kim Pounders   Atlanta, GA 390271  217 Smyrna Bicycles
2Lori Balistreri     224 ATLX
3556.66Jennifer Undutch   Atlanta, GA 386511  246 Sorella
4564.99Tracy Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 285690  239 Reality Bikes
5573.32Catherine Donnelly   Atlanta, GA 390273  215 Smyrna Bicycles
6Caroline Haynie     218 Smyrna Bicycles
7589.98Jennifer O'Connor   Fayetteville, GA 327238  251 Sorella

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.10Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  471 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2294.29Shannon Greenhill (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 109095  479 Peachtree Bikes
3316.48Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  477 Sorella
4338.67Elizabeth Lee (2 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228  473 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5360.86Nina Elliott (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 308684  490 GWC
6383.05Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA 235133  481 LG Factory Team
7405.24Catherine Peacock (3 - Cat3)   Athens, GA 222160  491 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
8427.43Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  469 FFCC
9449.62Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662  478 Sorella
10471.81Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  487 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11494.00Laura Andrews (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 327756  470 Free Flite
12516.19Amy Frank (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  466 ATLX
13538.38Janice Eirich (6 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 307920  467 
14560.57Trish Albert (7 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671  468 Sorella

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.59Aaron Pyle   Augusta, GA 386016  949 ACC
3346.29David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  951 Fulton flyers
4368.14Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  943 ACC
6411.84Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  950 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7433.69Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  945 ATLX
8455.54Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  946 ATLX
11521.09Jim Finger   Summerville, GA 255175  942 Cycle-Therapy GA

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2408.65Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  986 Deeds Publishing
5448.46Thomas Russell   Covington, GA 389971  972 C Town Bikes
9501.54Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  948 Loose Nuts Cycles
10514.81William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104  975 Cyclocrossworld . Com
12541.35Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  973 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
13554.62James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  961 C Town Bikes
14567.89Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  963 ATLX
15Ben Brian     985 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  274 Junior Flyers
2556.67Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  266 Junior Flyers
3573.34Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  267 Junior Flyers
4590.01Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  275 Junior Flyers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.45Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  318 Cycle-Therapy GA
2475.79Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  324 Frazier Cycling
3524.13Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  322 Frazier Cycling Juniors
4572.47Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  338 Junior Flyers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.30Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  366 C Town Bikes
2317.39Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  369 Hup United
3337.48Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  371 FFCC
4357.57Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  389 LITESPEED-BMW
5377.66Jay Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  390 Peachtree Bikes
6397.75Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  402 Deeds Publishing
7417.84Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  373 C Town Bikes
8437.93Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  398 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9458.02Jason Lackey   Mountain Brook, AL 274891  401 MGG Racing
10478.11Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  385 ATLX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.03Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  167 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
2351.38Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  147 Deeds Publishing
3360.73John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502  148 ACC
4370.08William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  144 FFCC
5379.43Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  140 FFCC
6388.78Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  149 GTC
7398.13Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  145 FFCC
8407.48Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  143 FFCC
9416.83Jeff Armstrong   Atlanta, GA 200283  162 
10426.18Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  165 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11435.53Patrick Buckley   Atlanta, GA 335030  157 East Point Track Club
12444.88Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL 320452  166 Team Momentum
13454.23James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  150 C Town Bikes
14463.58Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  153 Smyrna Bicycles
15472.93Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  142 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee