Race Results for
Fat Chucks Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA0.1616087962963 263143  108 (W)reck.less Racing
2 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX0.17099537037037 28693  126 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3 Christopher Conley   Missouri City, TX0.17625 368888  15 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4 Gary Hanna   Durango, CO0.17895833333333 182242  112 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Don Losole   San Antonio, TX0.18130787037037 185708  114 Lifetime Fitness
6 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX0.18444444444444 109720  167 Bikesport/Ion
7 Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX0.20512731481481 185903  178 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
8 Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX0.22116898148148 21154  113 Bat City Cycling
DNF Michael Gorton   Lake Charles, LADNF 333354  111 Rhino Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co0.14318287037037 276372  173 Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX0.14550925925926 168160  ATC Racing
3 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX0.15046296296296 188572  145 BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX0.15078703703704 104097  22 
5 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT0.15606481481481 188971  163 Athletes On Track
6 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX0.15609953703704 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX0.15755787037037 303278  Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
8 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX0.16069444444444 306371  161 Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK0.161875 188366  121 Team Soundpony
10 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX0.16384259259259 275429  180 Austin Bikes
11 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX0.190625 337506  182 787 Racing
DNF Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TXDNF 326560  Team Kordestani
DNF Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TXDNF 26937  17 Taco Casa / Bicycle Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Ross   Houston , TX0.16423611111111 310652  127 Bike Barn
2 Rocky Gingg   Phoenix0.16559027777778 375122  Cycle Progression
3 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA0.18729166666667 378436  10 (W)reck.less Racing Team
4 Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TX0.19055555555556 388402  146 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
5 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX0.19358796296296 287868  12 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
6 Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX0.1983912037037 394128  BikeWorld Racing
7 Jay Lopez   0.20550925925926  11 OMW
8 Tony Barrera   Laredo0.20788194444444 393972  Bike World
9 David Dunnington   Sanantonio, TX0.21439814814815 308941  
DNF Erique Williams   Houston, TXDNF 297166  28 Bicycle World of Houston
DNF Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CODNF 338628  20 McKenny Velo
DNF Ian McMahon   Spring, TXDNF 367302  32 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX0.15564814814815 272155  130 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
2 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx0.16478009259259 271069  138 787 Racing
3 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX0.16918981481481 282793  38 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
4 James Exum   Benbrook, TX0.17125 11120  46 Colonel's/Sho-Air
5 Brian Jett   Austin, TX0.17136574074074 326286  152 The Peddler
6 AJ Camp   0.1728125  181 The Peddler Bike Shop
7 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX0.17584490740741 129185  144 Shama Cycles
8 Vince Colvin   Austin, TX0.17608796296296 367508  42 Crank House Cycles Wheelmen
9 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake0.17621527777778 369239  137 HCC Cycling Team
10 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX0.17703703703704 378991  44 OMW Racing
11 Robert Discher   Austin, TX0.17762731481481 340816  45 Chain Drop
12 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX0.17916666666667 110526  48 Get Fit Cycling
13 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX0.18063657407407 286993  131 Team Bike Lane
14 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX0.18096064814815 287031  174 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Zach Vonler   Denton, TX0.18127314814815 36800  135 
16 James Webb   Kyle, TX0.18420138888889 199834  61 Mafia Racing
17 Paul Wegman   0.18675925925926  62 Mafia Racing
18 Brad Swaim   Katy, TX0.18893518518519 302424  58 Bike Barn
19 Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA0.1894212962963 305989  40 La'Sport
20 Brandon Peterson   Katy, TX0.19038194444444 365812  52 
21 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX0.19190972222222 337426  164 BikesOnline.com Racing
22 Chris Hartley   0.19393518518519  170 
23 David Baker   0.19884259259259  39 Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works
24 Dan Tarkanick   Flower Mound, TX0.19979166666667 352864  59 Team PACC
25 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA0.2037962962963 300730  41 LaS'port
26 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX0.20604166666667 290358  165 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
27 Shawn Slack   0.20811342592593  56 Austinbikes
28 Fernando Mlz   0.21097222222222  35 Gold's Gym
29 Ray Figurella   0.21349537037037  47 
30 Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX0.21814814814815 244011  25 Trifit-XT
31 Nicholas Olson   Henderson, NV0.22108796296296 119222  154 
32 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX0.22255787037037 232048  149 Ozone Bikes / Kona
33 Ray Curnid   0.22891203703704  30 Bicycle World
34 Raul Henao   0.22936342592593  148 
35 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX0.23239583333333 365553  53 Superior Haulers
36 Dimitri Khramov   0.23775462962963  49 
37 Matthew Weinheimer   0.24461805555556  14 
38 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX0.24570601851852 346064  51 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
DNS Ryan Tarkington   Houston, TXDNS 346958  60 
DNF Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TXDNF 158168  37 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
DNF Darrin Savant   Lake Charles, LADNF 368198  55 Lake Charles Racing
DNF Gary Rogers   DNF  176 Team Bike Lane
DNF Simon Crompton   DNF  43 
DNF John Banning   DNF  29 Brown Trout
DNF Jeremy Stain   Houston, TXDNF 365622  159 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Mee   San Antonio, TX0.15791666666667 285868  140 
2 John Madden   Houston, TX0.1583912037037 308953  83 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX0.15975694444444 366136  77 Redwood Singletrack
4 Yuri Cook   Allen, TX0.16539351851852 360713  68 Raintree Healthcare
5 Mike Record   0.16828703703704  31 Crank Monkey
6 Tim Gray   Austin, TX0.17094907407407 329384  125 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
7 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX0.17314814814815 219282  160 Team Sage Cycles
8 Richard Mills   Houston, TX0.1731712962963 365815  87 EnviroInks/Bike Route
9 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX0.17489583333333 11322  70 Action Bikes
10 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX0.17559027777778 175303  139 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
11 Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX0.17591435185185 283161  71 Camaleonex
12 Mark Mihailoff   Austin0.17741898148148 385885  86 Monkey Wrench Racing
13 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX0.1775462962963 254984  81 787 Racing
14 Mike Nichols   Mckinney, TX0.17878472222222 287549  19 McKenny Velo
15 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX0.18012731481481 283697  69 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX0.18039351851852 248131  91 Ozone Bikes
17 Christian Otto   Webster, TX0.18087962962963 387934  90 
18 Gabe Haarsma   Bellaire, TX0.18135416666667 311417  143 TXAR/Cyclone Cycles
19 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX0.18243055555556 339710  78 Team Chain Drop
20 Chris Olson   Houston, TX0.18453703703704 26709  151 
21 Tom Hallberg   Austin, TX0.18563657407407 311430  74 Hell on Wheels
22 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX0.18637731481481 306040  64 BikeWorld Racing
23 Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX0.18702546296296 18429  79 
24 Greg Lyons   Houston, TX0.18703703703704 255609  34 Half Wheelies
25 Rick Denney   Sandiego, CA0.18746527777778 286182  134 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joe's Pro
26 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX0.18755787037037 157782  80 Bicycle Heaven
27 Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX0.18802083333333 375754  33 EnviroInks/Bike Route
28 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX0.19068287037037 255092  95 P -n- J -n- J
29 William Moritz   Houston, TX0.19212962962963 161036  88 Kennebec Pass Racing Team
30 Robert Trujillo   0.19287037037037  97 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute/WTF Racing
31 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX0.19564814814815 350038  124 Flying Pigs / RHR
32 Atlantis Czarnomsia   0.1958912037037  18 
33 Eliot Howard   0.19913194444444  76 
34 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX0.20619212962963 209649  73 Aggieland Cycling
35 Mike McCarty   Austin0.20733796296296 388211  84 
36 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX0.21475694444444 366415  66 EnviroInks/Bike Route
37 Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX0.21556712962963 272483  36 Golds Laredo
38 Alex Link   Dallas, TX0.21731481481481 190280  82 PACC
39 Kendall Brock   0.21950231481481  177 
40 David Floyd   Midlothian, TX0.22293981481481 366023  72 
41 Ben Adair   0.23407407407407  63 GKA Realty
42 Joel Reyes   0.24303240740741  27 
43 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX0.25085648148148 145515  179 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
44 Josh Michael   Fullerton, CA0.25540509259259 131073  150 
DNS Gus Bruna   Spring, TXDNS 368636  65 Bike Lane
DNF Greg Sajbel   Austin, TXDNF 54773  94 
DNF James Ellis   DNF  157 3#2
DNF Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TXDNF 178625  23 McKinney Velo
DNF Holt Harlan   Houston, TXDNF 15091  75 Bikesport/ION
DNF John Petrosky   Houston, TXDNF 214208  92 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
DNF Paul Thomas   Houston, TXDNF 365518  96 EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute
DNF Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 365975  89 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Mark Puhaly   San Antonio, TXDNF 392432  93 
DNF Charlie Dixon   Beaumont, TXDNF 53469  168 Austin Bikes
DNF Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TXDNF 213599  85 T Bar M Camps Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Joe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  13 Monkey Wrench Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX0.18420138888889 73177  162 Monkey Wrench Bikes
2 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX0.18769675925926 370548  142 
3 Ned Barnett   Houston, TX0.18770833333333 312060  99 TOYOTA/GCCA
4 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX0.18793981481481 7789  129 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5 Neil Bremner   0.18795138888889  128 Bike Barn
6 Larry Aune   Houston, TX0.1883912037037 294487  98 Deep Blue
7 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX0.19086805555556 6688  156 TREK
8 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX0.19318287037037 110566  136 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
9 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0.19451388888889 220677  105 Team LaS'port
10 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX0.19460648148148 23434  155 None
11 John T Scripture   Bossiercity, LA0.20144675925926 290827  104 Team LaS'port
12 Steven McConathy   Houston, TX0.20373842592593 282239  102 Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn
13 Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX0.20403935185185 371224  107 
14 Stuart Page   Houston, TX0.21305555555556 301423  21 
15 Gregg Colvin   0.22219907407407  109 OMW
16 William Lamb   Crawford, TX0.22949074074074 364869  101 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
17 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX0.23072916666667 115518  100 Hill Country Bicycle Works
18 Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX0.25400462962963 323656  147 Bronze Body Racing Team
19 Michael Franke   Georgetown, TX0.26744212962963 152392  16 
20 Peter Rajcani   Dallas, TX0.27086805555556 206042  103 
DNF Alessandro deSouza   Houston, TXDNF 179468  110 Bikek Barn - Texas
DNF John Worzel   Spring, TXDNF 325610  106 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX0.20877314814815 178323  122 Moxie Multisport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Purcell   Austin, TX0.18221064814815 193628  153 Cycle Progression
2 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK0.18395833333333 291250  120 HammerHeadBikes.com
3 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX0.19178240740741 319824  158 WTF
DNS Patti Plagmann   Spring, TXDNS 130335  Bike Lane Houston
DNF Nadina Junuzovic   Austin TxDNF 281770  175 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX0.20321759259259 376028  172 512 Racing/AJS Cyclery
2 Lorinda Putter   Allen, TX0.21486111111111 269731  116 Raintree Pediatrics
DNF Tara Kelly   Houston, TXDNF 237368  169 WTF
DNF Julia Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 206021  115 Bikesport ION

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX0.19295138888889 143436  24 Team Rockwall Cycling
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX0.19425925925926 88101  118 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Lisa Lennon   0.20834490740741  171 Austin Flyers
4 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx0.22041666666667 365178  133 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX0.22827546296296 291188  166 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX0.2327662037037 350048  123 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Helena Finley   0.23490740740741  141 HFAR
8 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX0.24396990740741 157466  26 Matrix / RBM
9 Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX0.2562037037037 388072  117 
DNF Catherine Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 203939  119 Black Sunshine
DNF Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TXDNF 368765  132 Bikelane

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee